|
#61 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Norbit (2007) 2. Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret (2023) 3. 1408 (2007) 4. The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) 5. She-Devil (1989) 6. Get Smart (2008) 7. The Whole Nine Yards (2000) 8. It (1990) 9. There's Something About Mary (1998) 10. I Love Trouble (1994) 11. The Wrong Friend (2018) 12. Big Momma's House 2 (2006) 13. Barbie (2023) 14. Problem Child (1990) Last edited by dh23; 02-13-2024 at 11:05 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#62 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Sep 2010
Posts: 79,363
|
2024 Movie Challenge
GOAL: 100 1. Air (2023) (4/5) 2. Nowhere (2023) (5/5) 3. Poor Things (2023) (4/5) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#63 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
112024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. Strangers on a Train 2. Man on Fire (2004) 3. Bataan 4. Sonny and Jed 5. Hell Camp: Teen Nightmare 6. The Kentucky Fried Movie 7. The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains 8. The Hitcher (1986) 9. Blow-Up 10. The Seven-Ups 11. Violent Saturday 12. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 13. Shamus 14. River's Edge 15. Burn Mother..@ker, Burn! 16. Downhill Racer 17. The Defiant Ones 18. Too Hot to Handle (1960) 19. The Enemy Below 20. Over the Edge 21. No Way Out (1950) 22. Paths of Glory 23. A Patch of Blue 24. Au Revoir, Les Enfants 25. Johnny Belinda 26. Captains Courageous 27. Barbarosa 28. Blackboard Jungle 29. The Last Boy Scout 30. Seventeen 31. Beach Rat 32. In the Heat of the Night 33. Lilies of the Field 34. Black Legion 35. The Caine Mutiny 36. The Emperor Jones 37. The Best Years of Our Lives 38. Fury (1936) 39. The Guns of Navarone 40. The Story of G.I. Joe 41. Bird 42. Real Genius - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#64 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Norbit (2007) 2. Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret (2023) 3. 1408 (2007) 4. The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) 5. She-Devil (1989) 6. Get Smart (2008) 7. The Whole Nine Yards (2000) 8. It (1990) 9. There's Something About Mary (1998) 10. I Love Trouble (1994) 11. The Wrong Friend (2018) 12. Big Momma's House 2 (2006) 13. Barbie (2023) 14. Problem Child (1990) 15. Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? (1996) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#65 | |||
I am a basketball genius!
|
2024 Movie Challenge:
Goal: 80 Movies: 1.) "The Nanny" 2.) "Possession" 3.) "Groundhog Day" 4.) "The Bird With a Crystal Plumage" 5.) "Canoa: A Shameful Memory" __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#66 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
Movie Challenge 2024: Goal ~ 200 Movies January 1. Aporia (2023) - 4/5 2. Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - 3.5/5 3. Home, Not Alone (2023) - 1/5 4. Nocebo (2022) - 4/5 5. Cobweb (2023) - 2.5/5 6. Censor (2021) - 3/5 7. Night Swim (2024) - 3/5 8. Good Grief (2023) - 4/5 9. Society of the Snow (2023) - 4.5/5 10. As Tears Go By (1988) - 3.5/5 11. The Lodge (2019) 3.5/5 12. It Comes at Night (2017) - 3/5 13. After Everything (2023) - 3.5/5 14. Self Reliance (2023) - 4/5 15. It Lives Inside (2023) - 3/5 16. Rare Objects (2023) - 2.5/5 17. A Taste of Hunger (2021) - 3/5 18. How to Blow Up a Pipeline (2022) - 3/5 19. All Fun and Games (2023) - 2/5 20. The Hill (2023) - 3/5 21. Queenpins (2021) - 3/5 22. The Last Repair Shop (2023) - 4/5 23. The Good Mother (2023) - 2.5/5 24. Anyone But You (2023) - 4/5 25. The Novice (2021) - 4/5 February 26. Tin and Tina (2023) - 2/5 27. Plus One (2019) - 3.5/5 28. Mean Girls (2024) - 3/5 29. Showing Up (2022) - 3/5 30. Miranda’s Victim (2023) - 2.5/5 31. Chowchilla (2023) - 2.5/5 32. Maybe I Do (2023) - 2.5/5 33. Viking Wolf (2022) - 2/5 34. Lover, Stalker, Killer (2024) - 3.5/5 36. Cat Person (2023) - 4/5 37. The Marvels (2023) - 3/5 38. Suncoast (2024) - 4/5 39. Lisa Frankenstein (2024) - 4.5/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#67 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
112024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. Strangers on a Train 2. Man on Fire (2004) 3. Bataan 4. Sonny and Jed 5. Hell Camp: Teen Nightmare 6. The Kentucky Fried Movie 7. The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains 8. The Hitcher (1986) 9. Blow-Up 10. The Seven-Ups 11. Violent Saturday 12. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 13. Shamus 14. River's Edge 15. Burn Mother..@ker, Burn! 16. Downhill Racer 17. The Defiant Ones 18. Too Hot to Handle (1960) 19. The Enemy Below 20. Over the Edge 21. No Way Out (1950) 22. Paths of Glory 23. A Patch of Blue 24. Au Revoir, Les Enfants 25. Johnny Belinda 26. Captains Courageous 27. Barbarosa 28. Blackboard Jungle 29. The Last Boy Scout 30. Seventeen 31. Beach Rat 32. In the Heat of the Night 33. Lilies of the Field 34. Black Legion 35. The Caine Mutiny 36. The Emperor Jones 37. The Best Years of Our Lives 38. Fury (1936) 39. The Guns of Navarone 40. The Story of G.I. Joe 41. Bird 42. Real Genius 43. The French Connection 44. Key Largo 45. The China Syndrome 46. The Public Enemy - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-16-2024 at 04:16 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#68 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
Movie Challenge 2024: Goal ~ 200 Movies January 1. Aporia (2023) - 4/5 2. Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - 3.5/5 3. Home, Not Alone (2023) - 1/5 4. Nocebo (2022) - 4/5 5. Cobweb (2023) - 2.5/5 6. Censor (2021) - 3/5 7. Night Swim (2024) - 3/5 8. Good Grief (2023) - 4/5 9. Society of the Snow (2023) - 4.5/5 10. As Tears Go By (1988) - 3.5/5 11. The Lodge (2019) 3.5/5 12. It Comes at Night (2017) - 3/5 13. After Everything (2023) - 3.5/5 14. Self Reliance (2023) - 4/5 15. It Lives Inside (2023) - 3/5 16. Rare Objects (2023) - 2.5/5 17. A Taste of Hunger (2021) - 3/5 18. How to Blow Up a Pipeline (2022) - 3/5 19. All Fun and Games (2023) - 2/5 20. The Hill (2023) - 3/5 21. Queenpins (2021) - 3/5 22. The Last Repair Shop (2023) - 4/5 23. The Good Mother (2023) - 2.5/5 24. Anyone But You (2023) - 4/5 25. The Novice (2021) - 4/5 February 26. Tin and Tina (2023) - 2/5 27. Plus One (2019) - 3.5/5 28. Mean Girls (2024) - 3/5 29. Showing Up (2022) - 3/5 30. Miranda’s Victim (2023) - 2.5/5 31. Chowchilla (2023) - 2.5/5 32. Maybe I Do (2023) - 2.5/5 33. Viking Wolf (2022) - 2/5 34. Lover, Stalker, Killer (2024) - 3.5/5 36. Cat Person (2023) - 4/5 37. The Marvels (2023) - 3/5 38. Suncoast (2024) - 4/5 39. Lisa Frankenstein (2024) - 4.5/5 40. Falling For Figaro (2020) - 3/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#69 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
112024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. Strangers on a Train 2. Man on Fire (2004) 3. Bataan 4. Sonny and Jed 5. Hell Camp: Teen Nightmare 6. The Kentucky Fried Movie 7. The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains 8. The Hitcher (1986) 9. Blow-Up 10. The Seven-Ups 11. Violent Saturday 12. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 13. Shamus 14. River's Edge 15. Burn Mother..@ker, Burn! 16. Downhill Racer 17. The Defiant Ones 18. Too Hot to Handle (1960) 19. The Enemy Below 20. Over the Edge 21. No Way Out (1950) 22. Paths of Glory 23. A Patch of Blue 24. Au Revoir, Les Enfants 25. Johnny Belinda 26. Captains Courageous 27. Barbarosa 28. Blackboard Jungle 29. The Last Boy Scout 30. Seventeen 31. Beach Rat 32. In the Heat of the Night 33. Lilies of the Field 34. Black Legion 35. The Caine Mutiny 36. The Emperor Jones 37. The Best Years of Our Lives 38. Fury (1936) 39. The Guns of Navarone 40. The Story of G.I. Joe 41. Bird 42. Real Genius 43. The French Connection 44. Key Largo 45. The China Syndrome 46. The Public Enemy 47. Odds Against Tomorrow - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#70 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2024 Movie Challenge – Goal: 200 Movies
1. The Holdovers (2023) 2. Maggie Moore(s) (2023) 3. The Color Purple (1985) 4. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993) 5. Dirty Dancing (1987) Own 6. Good Grief (2023) 7. American Fiction (2023) 8. Foe (2023) 9. Self Reliance (2024) 10. Role Play (2024) 11. Flight (2012) 12. Interstellar (20214) 13. Lift (2024) 14. Three Wise Men and a Baby (2022) 15. The Brady Bunch Movie (1995) 16. Dumb Money (2023) 17. The Eras Movie (2023) 18. Titanic (1997) Own 19. Escape from New York (1981) 20. Argylle (2024) 21. The Zone of Interest (2023) 22. The Greatest Night in Pop (2024) 23. Queenpins (2021) 24. Suncoast (2024) 25. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2024 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = Streaming/TV Movie/Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#71 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
Movie Challenge 2024: Goal ~ 200 Movies January 1. Aporia (2023) - 4/5 2. Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - 3.5/5 3. Home, Not Alone (2023) - 1/5 4. Nocebo (2022) - 4/5 5. Cobweb (2023) - 2.5/5 6. Censor (2021) - 3/5 7. Night Swim (2024) - 3/5 8. Good Grief (2023) - 4/5 9. Society of the Snow (2023) - 4.5/5 10. As Tears Go By (1988) - 3.5/5 11. The Lodge (2019) 3.5/5 12. It Comes at Night (2017) - 3/5 13. After Everything (2023) - 3.5/5 14. Self Reliance (2023) - 4/5 15. It Lives Inside (2023) - 3/5 16. Rare Objects (2023) - 2.5/5 17. A Taste of Hunger (2021) - 3/5 18. How to Blow Up a Pipeline (2022) - 3/5 19. All Fun and Games (2023) - 2/5 20. The Hill (2023) - 3/5 21. Queenpins (2021) - 3/5 22. The Last Repair Shop (2023) - 4/5 23. The Good Mother (2023) - 2.5/5 24. Anyone But You (2023) - 4/5 25. The Novice (2021) - 4/5 February 26. Tin and Tina (2023) - 2/5 27. Plus One (2019) - 3.5/5 28. Mean Girls (2024) - 3/5 29. Showing Up (2022) - 3/5 30. Miranda’s Victim (2023) - 2.5/5 31. Chowchilla (2023) - 2.5/5 32. Maybe I Do (2023) - 2.5/5 33. Viking Wolf (2022) - 2/5 34. Lover, Stalker, Killer (2024) - 3.5/5 36. Cat Person (2023) - 4/5 37. The Marvels (2023) - 3/5 38. Suncoast (2024) - 4/5 39. Lisa Frankenstein (2024) - 4.5/5 40. Falling For Figaro (2020) - 3/5 41. Onward (2020) - 3/5 42. Inside Out (2015) - 4/5 43. Noise (2023) - 1.5/5 44. Players (2024) - 2.5/5 45. Silent Night (2021) - 3.5/5 46. Kill Me If You Dare (2019) - 2/5 47. The Kitchen (2023) - 2.5/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#72 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. Strangers on a Train 2. Man on Fire (2004) 3. Bataan 4. Sonny and Jed 5. Hell Camp: Teen Nightmare 6. The Kentucky Fried Movie 7. The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains 8. The Hitcher (1986) 9. Blow-Up 10. The Seven-Ups 11. Violent Saturday 12. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 13. Shamus 14. River's Edge 15. Burn Mother..@ker, Burn! 16. Downhill Racer 17. The Defiant Ones 18. Too Hot to Handle (1960) 19. The Enemy Below 20. Over the Edge 21. No Way Out (1950) 22. Paths of Glory 23. A Patch of Blue 24. Au Revoir, Les Enfants 25. Johnny Belinda 26. Captains Courageous 27. Barbarosa 28. Blackboard Jungle 29. The Last Boy Scout 30. Seventeen 31. Beach Rat 32. In the Heat of the Night 33. Lilies of the Field 34. Black Legion 35. The Caine Mutiny 36. The Emperor Jones 37. The Best Years of Our Lives 38. Fury (1936) 39. The Guns of Navarone 40. The Story of G.I. Joe 41. Bird 42. Real Genius 43. The French Connection 44. Key Largo 45. The China Syndrome 46. The Public Enemy 47. Odds Against Tomorrow 48. 50/50 49. When We Were Kings 50. May God Forgive You... But I Won't - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-25-2024 at 06:12 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#73 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Norbit (2007) 2. Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret (2023) 3. 1408 (2007) 4. The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) 5. She-Devil (1989) 6. Get Smart (2008) 7. The Whole Nine Yards (2000) 8. It (1990) 9. There's Something About Mary (1998) 10. I Love Trouble (1994) 11. The Wrong Friend (2018) 12. Big Momma's House 2 (2006) 13. Barbie (2023) 14. Problem Child (1990) 15. Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? (1996) 16. Secret Society of Lies (2023) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#74 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51. Lost Command 52. Sergeant Rutledge 53. Bulitt 54. Network 55. Sounder 56. Beware the Slenderman 57. A Little Romance - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-26-2024 at 05:21 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#75 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Norbit (2007) 2. Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret (2023) 3. 1408 (2007) 4. The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) 5. She-Devil (1989) 6. Get Smart (2008) 7. The Whole Nine Yards (2000) 8. It (1990) 9. There's Something About Mary (1998) 10. I Love Trouble (1994) 11. The Wrong Friend (2018) 12. Big Momma's House 2 (2006) 13. Barbie (2023) 14. Problem Child (1990) 15. Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? (1996) 16. Secret Society of Lies (2023) 17. The Man in the Guest House (2024) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|