|
#16 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,613
|
Please put me down for 50 movies again!
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#17 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
Quote:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#18 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
Movie Challenge 2024: Goal ~ 200 Movies January 1. Aporia (2023) - 4/5 2. Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - 3.5/5 3. Home, Not Alone (2023) - 1/5 4. Nocebo (2022) - 4/5 5. Cobweb (2023) - 2.5/5 6. Censor (2021) - 3/5 7. Night Swim (2024) - 3/5 8. Good Grief (2023) - 4/5 9. Society of the Snow (2023) - 4.5/5 10. As Tears Go By (1988) - 3.5/5 11. The Lodge (2019) 3.5/5 12. It Comes at Night (2017) - 3/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#19 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,613
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Norbit (2007) 2. Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret (2023) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#20 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
I enjoyed watching are you there god? for the the first time last year
thought it was a good coming of age movie |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#21 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
Quote:
500 Days of Summer is brilliant. That expectations/reality scene breaks my heart every time. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#22 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
Yes it’s one of those movies that stays with you long after finishing it
And the cinematography and music is an A+ to me That scene breaks my heart too |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#23 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. Strangers on a Train 2. Man on Fire (2004) 3. Bataan 4. Sonny and Jed 5. Hell Camp: Teen Nightmare 6. The Kentucky Fried Movie 7. The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains 8. The Hitcher (1986) 9. Blow-Up - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#24 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 197,911
|
Thanks for starting. I think i barely made it to my goal? or I have made it to my goal for 2023? Because I'm keeping track here and on my letterboxd. I was confused. Anyways, I'm going to keep the goal the same so 250.
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#25 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. Strangers on a Train 2. Man on Fire (2004) 3. Bataan 4. Sonny and Jed 5. Hell Camp: Teen Nightmare 6. The Kentucky Fried Movie 7. The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains 8. The Hitcher (1986) 9. Blow-Up 10. The Seven-Ups 11. Violent Saturday 12. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 13. Shamus 14. River's Edge 15. Burn Mother..@ker, Burn! - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-12-2024 at 05:56 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#26 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
Added your goal Adie
Nice progress Hot Rod |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#27 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
Movie Challenge 2024: Goal ~ 200 Movies January 1. Aporia (2023) - 4/5 2. Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - 3.5/5 3. Home, Not Alone (2023) - 1/5 4. Nocebo (2022) - 4/5 5. Cobweb (2023) - 2.5/5 6. Censor (2021) - 3/5 7. Night Swim (2024) - 3/5 8. Good Grief (2023) - 4/5 9. Society of the Snow (2023) - 4.5/5 10. As Tears Go By (1988) - 3.5/5 11. The Lodge (2019) 3.5/5 12. It Comes at Night (2017) - 3/5 13. After Everything (2023) - 3.5/5 14. Self Reliance (2023) - 4/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#28 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. Strangers on a Train 2. Man on Fire (2004) 3. Bataan 4. Sonny and Jed 5. Hell Camp: Teen Nightmare 6. The Kentucky Fried Movie 7. The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains 8. The Hitcher (1986) 9. Blow-Up 10. The Seven-Ups 11. Violent Saturday 12. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 13. Shamus 14. River's Edge 15. Burn Mother..@ker, Burn! 16. Downhill Racer - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#29 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
Movie Challenge 2024: Goal ~ 200 Movies January 1. Aporia (2023) - 4/5 2. Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - 3.5/5 3. Home, Not Alone (2023) - 1/5 4. Nocebo (2022) - 4/5 5. Cobweb (2023) - 2.5/5 6. Censor (2021) - 3/5 7. Night Swim (2024) - 3/5 8. Good Grief (2023) - 4/5 9. Society of the Snow (2023) - 4.5/5 10. As Tears Go By (1988) - 3.5/5 11. The Lodge (2019) 3.5/5 12. It Comes at Night (2017) - 3/5 13. After Everything (2023) - 3.5/5 14. Self Reliance (2023) - 4/5 15. It Lives Inside (2023) - 3/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#30 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. Strangers on a Train 2. Man on Fire (2004) 3. Bataan 4. Sonny and Jed 5. Hell Camp: Teen Nightmare 6. The Kentucky Fried Movie 7. The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains 8. The Hitcher (1986) 9. Blow-Up 10. The Seven-Ups 11. Violent Saturday 12. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 13. Shamus 14. River's Edge 15. Burn Mother..@ker, Burn! 16. Downhill Racer 17. The Defiant Ones - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|