|
#91 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51. Lost Command 52. Sergeant Rutledge 53. Bulitt 54. Network 55. Sounder 56. Beware the Slenderman 57. A Little Romance 58. Harlon County, USA 59. May December 60. Far From Heaven 61. Bitchin': The Sound and Fury of Rick James 62. To Sir, With Love 63. Slums of Beverly Hills 64. Mid90s 65. Odd Man Out 66. Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills 67. The Big House 68. Play Misty for Me 69. Edge of the City 70. The Paper Chase 71. Mo' Better Blues 72. The Last Picture Show 73. Hot Stuff (1979) 74. Hype! - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 03-13-2024 at 06:32 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#92 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
Movie Challenge 2024: Goal ~ 200 Movies January 1. Aporia (2023) - 4/5 2. Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - 3.5/5 3. Home, Not Alone (2023) - 1/5 4. Nocebo (2022) - 4/5 5. Cobweb (2023) - 2.5/5 6. Censor (2021) - 3/5 7. Night Swim (2024) - 3/5 8. Good Grief (2023) - 4/5 9. Society of the Snow (2023) - 4.5/5 10. As Tears Go By (1988) - 3.5/5 11. The Lodge (2019) 3.5/5 12. It Comes at Night (2017) - 3/5 13. After Everything (2023) - 3.5/5 14. Self Reliance (2023) - 4/5 15. It Lives Inside (2023) - 3/5 16. Rare Objects (2023) - 2.5/5 17. A Taste of Hunger (2021) - 3/5 18. How to Blow Up a Pipeline (2022) - 3/5 19. All Fun and Games (2023) - 2/5 20. The Hill (2023) - 3/5 21. Queenpins (2021) - 3/5 22. The Last Repair Shop (2023) - 4/5 23. The Good Mother (2023) - 2.5/5 24. Anyone But You (2023) - 4/5 25. The Novice (2021) - 4/5 February 26. Tin and Tina (2023) - 2/5 27. Plus One (2019) - 3.5/5 28. Mean Girls (2024) - 3/5 29. Showing Up (2022) - 3/5 30. Miranda’s Victim (2023) - 2.5/5 31. Chowchilla (2023) - 2.5/5 32. Maybe I Do (2023) - 2.5/5 33. Viking Wolf (2022) - 2/5 34. Lover, Stalker, Killer (2024) - 3.5/5 36. Cat Person (2023) - 4/5 37. The Marvels (2023) - 3/5 38. Suncoast (2024) - 4/5 39. Lisa Frankenstein (2024) - 4.5/5 40. Falling For Figaro (2020) - 3/5 41. Onward (2020) - 3/5 42. Inside Out (2015) - 4/5 43. Noise (2023) - 1.5/5 44. Players (2024) - 2.5/5 45. Silent Night (2021) - 3.5/5 46. Kill Me If You Dare (2019) - 2/5 47. The Kitchen (2023) - 2.5/5 48. All of Us Strangers (2023) - 4/5 49. Mea Culpa (2024) - 1/5 50. Through My Window: Across the Sea (2023) - 2.5/5 51. Through My Window 3: Looking at You (2024) - 2.5/5 52. They Called Him Mostly Harmless (2024) - 1.5/5 53. Drive-Away Dolls (2024) - 3/5 March 54. BlackBerry (2023) - 4/5 55. Nai Nai and Wai Po (2023) 56. Spaceman (2024) - 4/5 57. My Happy Ending (2023) - 2/5 58. Gloria Bell (2018) - 4/5 59. We Have always Lived in the Castle (2018) - 3/5 60. The Marsh King’s Daughter (2023) - 3/5 61. Banana Split (2018) - 3/5 62. My Christmas Fiancé (2022) - 1/5 63. Damsel (2024) - 3/5 64. You Are Not Alone: Fighting the Wolfpack (2024) 65. Alone (2020) - 3.5/5 66. The Killing of Two Lovers (2020) - 3.5/5 67. Wildflower (2022) - 4/5 68. Four Good Days (2020) - 3/5 69. Dune: Part 2 (2024) - 4.5/5 70. All My Friends Hate Me (2021) - 1/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#93 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51. Lost Command 52. Sergeant Rutledge 53. Bullitt 54. Network 55. Sounder 56. Beware the Slenderman 57. A Little Romance 58. Harlon County, USA 59. May December 60. Far From Heaven 61. Bitchin': The Sound and Fury of Rick James 62. To Sir, With Love 63. Slums of Beverly Hills 64. Mid90s 65. Odd Man Out 66. Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills 67. The Big House 68. Play Misty for Me 69. Edge of the City 70. The Paper Chase 71. Mo' Better Blues 72. The Last Picture Show 73. Hot Stuff (1979) 74. Hype! 75. Drugstore Cowboy 76. Fat City 77. Scout's Honor: The Secret Files of the Boy Scouts of America 78. Pump Up the Volume - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 03-21-2024 at 05:10 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#94 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
Movie Challenge 2024: Goal ~ 200 Movies January 1. Aporia (2023) - 4/5 2. Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - 3.5/5 3. Home, Not Alone (2023) - 1/5 4. Nocebo (2022) - 4/5 5. Cobweb (2023) - 2.5/5 6. Censor (2021) - 3/5 7. Night Swim (2024) - 3/5 8. Good Grief (2023) - 4/5 9. Society of the Snow (2023) - 4.5/5 10. As Tears Go By (1988) - 3.5/5 11. The Lodge (2019) 3.5/5 12. It Comes at Night (2017) - 3/5 13. After Everything (2023) - 3.5/5 14. Self Reliance (2023) - 4/5 15. It Lives Inside (2023) - 3/5 16. Rare Objects (2023) - 2.5/5 17. A Taste of Hunger (2021) - 3/5 18. How to Blow Up a Pipeline (2022) - 3/5 19. All Fun and Games (2023) - 2/5 20. The Hill (2023) - 3/5 21. Queenpins (2021) - 3/5 22. The Last Repair Shop (2023) - 4/5 23. The Good Mother (2023) - 2.5/5 24. Anyone But You (2023) - 4/5 25. The Novice (2021) - 4/5 February 26. Tin and Tina (2023) - 2/5 27. Plus One (2019) - 3.5/5 28. Mean Girls (2024) - 3/5 29. Showing Up (2022) - 3/5 30. Miranda’s Victim (2023) - 2.5/5 31. Chowchilla (2023) - 2.5/5 32. Maybe I Do (2023) - 2.5/5 33. Viking Wolf (2022) - 2/5 34. Lover, Stalker, Killer (2024) - 3.5/5 36. Cat Person (2023) - 4/5 37. The Marvels (2023) - 3/5 38. Suncoast (2024) - 4/5 39. Lisa Frankenstein (2024) - 4.5/5 40. Falling For Figaro (2020) - 3/5 41. Onward (2020) - 3/5 42. Inside Out (2015) - 4/5 43. Noise (2023) - 1.5/5 44. Players (2024) - 2.5/5 45. Silent Night (2021) - 3.5/5 46. Kill Me If You Dare (2019) - 2/5 47. The Kitchen (2023) - 2.5/5 48. All of Us Strangers (2023) - 4/5 49. Mea Culpa (2024) - 1/5 50. Through My Window: Across the Sea (2023) - 2.5/5 51. Through My Window 3: Looking at You (2024) - 2.5/5 52. They Called Him Mostly Harmless (2024) - 1.5/5 53. Drive-Away Dolls (2024) - 3/5 March 54. BlackBerry (2023) - 4/5 55. Nai Nai and Wai Po (2023) 56. Spaceman (2024) - 4/5 57. My Happy Ending (2023) - 2/5 58. Gloria Bell (2018) - 4/5 59. We Have always Lived in the Castle (2018) - 3/5 60. The Marsh King’s Daughter (2023) - 3/5 61. Banana Split (2018) - 3/5 62. My Christmas Fiancé (2022) - 1/5 63. Damsel (2024) - 3/5 64. You Are Not Alone: Fighting the Wolfpack (2024) 65. Alone (2020) - 3.5/5 66. The Killing of Two Lovers (2020) - 3.5/5 67. Wildflower (2022) - 4/5 68. Four Good Days (2020) - 3/5 69. Dune: Part 2 (2024) - 4/5 70. All My Friends Hate Me (2021) - 1/5 71. Here Before (2021) - 3/5 72. Love Lies Bleeding (2024) - 4.5/5 73. Irish Wish (2024) - 2/5 74. Your Lucky Day (2023) - 3.5/5 75. Art of Love (2024) - 2/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#95 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,613
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Norbit (2007) 2. Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret (2023) 3. 1408 (2007) 4. The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) 5. She-Devil (1989) 6. Get Smart (2008) 7. The Whole Nine Yards (2000) 8. It (1990) 9. There's Something About Mary (1998) 10. I Love Trouble (1994) 11. The Wrong Friend (2018) 12. Big Momma's House 2 (2006) 13. Barbie (2023) 14. Problem Child (1990) 15. Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? (1996) 16. Secret Society of Lies (2023) 17. The Man in the Guest House (2024) 18. Problem Child 2 (1991) 19. A Killer Among Friends (1992) 20. Secrets in the Family (2022) 21. Starsky and Hutch (2004) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#96 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Sep 2010
Posts: 79,363
|
2024 Movie Challenge
GOAL: 100 1. Air (2023) (4/5) 2. Nowhere (2023) (5/5) 3. Poor Things (2023) (4/5) 4. The Menu (2022) (4/5) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#97 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
Nice progress everyone
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#98 | |||
I am a basketball genius!
|
2024 Movie Challenge:
Goal: 80 Movies: 1.) "The Nanny" 2.) "Possession" 3.) "Groundhog Day" 4.) "The Bird With a Crystal Plumage" 5.) "Canoa: A Shameful Memory" 6.) ''Capitalism: A Love Story'' 7.) ''The Killing Fields'' 8.) ''Fireworks'' 9.) ''Where's Poppa?'' 10.) ''The Free Fall'' __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#99 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51. Lost Command 52. Sergeant Rutledge 53. Bullitt 54. Network 55. Sounder 56. Beware the Slenderman 57. A Little Romance 58. Harlon County, USA 59. May December 60. Far From Heaven 61. Bitchin': The Sound and Fury of Rick James 62. To Sir, With Love 63. Slums of Beverly Hills 64. Mid90s 65. Odd Man Out 66. Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills 67. The Big House 68. Play Misty for Me 69. Edge of the City 70. The Paper Chase 71. Mo' Better Blues 72. The Last Picture Show 73. Hot Stuff (1979) 74. Hype! 75. Drugstore Cowboy 76. Fat City 77. Scout's Honor: The Secret Files of the Boy Scouts of America 78. Pump Up the Volume 79. Cool Hand Luke - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#100 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,613
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Norbit (2007) 2. Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret (2023) 3. 1408 (2007) 4. The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) 5. She-Devil (1989) 6. Get Smart (2008) 7. The Whole Nine Yards (2000) 8. It (1990) 9. There's Something About Mary (1998) 10. I Love Trouble (1994) 11. The Wrong Friend (2018) 12. Big Momma's House 2 (2006) 13. Barbie (2023) 14. Problem Child (1990) 15. Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? (1996) 16. Secret Society of Lies (2023) 17. The Man in the Guest House (2024) 18. Problem Child 2 (1991) 19. A Killer Among Friends (1992) 20. Secrets in the Family (2022) 21. Starsky and Hutch (2004) 22. Psycho (1960) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#101 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51. Lost Command 52. Sergeant Rutledge 53. Bullitt 54. Network 55. Sounder 56. Beware the Slenderman 57. A Little Romance 58. Harlon County, USA 59. May December 60. Far From Heaven 61. Bitchin': The Sound and Fury of Rick James 62. To Sir, With Love 63. Slums of Beverly Hills 64. Mid90s 65. Odd Man Out 66. Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills 67. The Big House 68. Play Misty for Me 69. Edge of the City 70. The Paper Chase 71. Mo' Better Blues 72. The Last Picture Show 73. Hot Stuff (1979) 74. Hype! 75. Drugstore Cowboy 76. Fat City 77. Scout's Honor: The Secret Files of the Boy Scouts of America 78. Pump Up the Volume 79. Cool Hand Luke 80. Ride Lonesome 81. Allied 82. On Golden Pond 83. The Treasure of the Sierra Madre - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 03-27-2024 at 03:41 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#102 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
Movie Challenge 2024: Goal ~ 200 Movies January 1. Aporia (2023) - 4/5 2. Maggie Moore(s) (2023) - 3.5/5 3. Home, Not Alone (2023) - 1/5 4. Nocebo (2022) - 4/5 5. Cobweb (2023) - 2.5/5 6. Censor (2021) - 3/5 7. Night Swim (2024) - 3/5 8. Good Grief (2023) - 4/5 9. Society of the Snow (2023) - 4.5/5 10. As Tears Go By (1988) - 3.5/5 11. The Lodge (2019) 3.5/5 12. It Comes at Night (2017) - 3/5 13. After Everything (2023) - 3.5/5 14. Self Reliance (2023) - 4/5 15. It Lives Inside (2023) - 3/5 16. Rare Objects (2023) - 2.5/5 17. A Taste of Hunger (2021) - 3/5 18. How to Blow Up a Pipeline (2022) - 3/5 19. All Fun and Games (2023) - 2/5 20. The Hill (2023) - 3/5 21. Queenpins (2021) - 3/5 22. The Last Repair Shop (2023) - 4/5 23. The Good Mother (2023) - 2.5/5 24. Anyone But You (2023) - 4/5 25. The Novice (2021) - 4/5 February 26. Tin and Tina (2023) - 2/5 27. Plus One (2019) - 3.5/5 28. Mean Girls (2024) - 3/5 29. Showing Up (2022) - 3/5 30. Miranda’s Victim (2023) - 2.5/5 31. Chowchilla (2023) - 2.5/5 32. Maybe I Do (2023) - 2.5/5 33. Viking Wolf (2022) - 2/5 34. Lover, Stalker, Killer (2024) - 3.5/5 36. Cat Person (2023) - 4/5 37. The Marvels (2023) - 3/5 38. Suncoast (2024) - 4/5 39. Lisa Frankenstein (2024) - 4.5/5 40. Falling For Figaro (2020) - 3/5 41. Onward (2020) - 3/5 42. Inside Out (2015) - 4/5 43. Noise (2023) - 1.5/5 44. Players (2024) - 2.5/5 45. Silent Night (2021) - 3.5/5 46. Kill Me If You Dare (2019) - 2/5 47. The Kitchen (2023) - 2.5/5 48. All of Us Strangers (2023) - 4/5 49. Mea Culpa (2024) - 1/5 50. Through My Window: Across the Sea (2023) - 2.5/5 51. Through My Window 3: Looking at You (2024) - 2.5/5 52. They Called Him Mostly Harmless (2024) - 1.5/5 53. Drive-Away Dolls (2024) - 3/5 March 54. BlackBerry (2023) - 4/5 55. Nai Nai and Wai Po (2023) 56. Spaceman (2024) - 4/5 57. My Happy Ending (2023) - 2/5 58. Gloria Bell (2018) - 4/5 59. We Have always Lived in the Castle (2018) - 3/5 60. The Marsh King’s Daughter (2023) - 3/5 61. Banana Split (2018) - 3/5 62. My Christmas Fiancé (2022) - 1/5 63. Damsel (2024) - 3/5 64. You Are Not Alone: Fighting the Wolfpack (2024) 65. Alone (2020) - 3.5/5 66. The Killing of Two Lovers (2020) - 3.5/5 67. Wildflower (2022) - 4/5 68. Four Good Days (2020) - 3/5 69. Dune: Part 2 (2024) - 4/5 70. All My Friends Hate Me (2021) - 1/5 71. Here Before (2021) - 3/5 72. Love Lies Bleeding (2024) - 4.5/5 73. Irish Wish (2024) - 2/5 74. Your Lucky Day (2023) - 3.5/5 75. Art of Love (2024) - 2/5 76. Every Last Secret (2022) - 1.5/5 77. Anatomy of a Fall (2023) - 4.5/5 78. The Royal Hotel (2023) - 3.5/5 79. Paint (2023) - 2.5/5 80. The Pod Generation (2023) - 2.5/5 81. Freelance (2023) - 1.5/5 82. Voyagers (2021) - 3.5/5 83. On the Line (2022) - 3.5/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#103 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2024 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51. Lost Command 52. Sergeant Rutledge 53. Bullitt 54. Network 55. Sounder 56. Beware the Slenderman 57. A Little Romance 58. Harlon County, USA 59. May December 60. Far From Heaven 61. Bitchin': The Sound and Fury of Rick James 62. To Sir, With Love 63. Slums of Beverly Hills 64. Mid90s 65. Odd Man Out 66. Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood Hills 67. The Big House 68. Play Misty for Me 69. Edge of the City 70. The Paper Chase 71. Mo' Better Blues 72. The Last Picture Show 73. Hot Stuff (1979) 74. Hype! 75. Drugstore Cowboy 76. Fat City 77. Scout's Honor: The Secret Files of the Boy Scouts of America 78. Pump Up the Volume 79. Cool Hand Luke 80. Ride Lonesome 81. Allied 82. On Golden Pond 83. The Treasure of the Sierra Madre 84. The Black Phone - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#104 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,613
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Norbit (2007) 2. Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret (2023) 3. 1408 (2007) 4. The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) 5. She-Devil (1989) 6. Get Smart (2008) 7. The Whole Nine Yards (2000) 8. It (1990) 9. There's Something About Mary (1998) 10. I Love Trouble (1994) 11. The Wrong Friend (2018) 12. Big Momma's House 2 (2006) 13. Barbie (2023) 14. Problem Child (1990) 15. Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? (1996) 16. Secret Society of Lies (2023) 17. The Man in the Guest House (2024) 18. Problem Child 2 (1991) 19. A Killer Among Friends (1992) 20. Secrets in the Family (2022) 21. Starsky and Hutch (2004) 22. Psycho (1960) 23. Who Is Killing the Cheerleaders? (2020) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#105 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
Great progress everyone
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|