|
#61 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Point Blank (1967) 202. Bopha! 203. Boyhood 204. Summer of 85 205. Becky 206. Chappaquiddick 207. Edge of the City 208. Balloon (SF) 209. Me Against the World (SF) 210. Hidden Kisses 211. Rumor (SF) 212. At Close Range 213. 1-800-Hot-Nite 214. The Terminator 215. Face/Off 216. The Craft 217. A Crime on the Bayou 218. The Deep 219. The Professionals (1966) 220. Term of Trial 221. Bad Company (1972) 222. Beneath the Planet of the Apes 223. Breakdown (1997) 224. Body Heat 225. Sergeant Rutledge 226. The King's Speech 227. Super 8 228. Chronicle - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 08-02-2023 at 07:08 PM |
|||
|
#62 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150 | 151 - 200
|
|||
|
#63 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Point Blank (1967) 202. Bopha! 203. Boyhood 204. Summer of 85 205. Becky 206. Chappaquiddick 207. Edge of the City 208. Balloon (SF) 209. Me Against the World (SF) 210. Hidden Kisses 211. Rumor (SF) 212. At Close Range 213. 1-800-Hot-Nite 214. The Terminator 215. Face/Off 216. The Craft 217. A Crime on the Bayou 218. The Deep 219. The Professionals (1966) 220. Term of Trial 221. Bad Company (1972) 222. Beneath the Planet of the Apes 223. Breakdown (1997) 224. Body Heat 225. Sergeant Rutledge 226. The King's Speech 227. Super 8 228. Chronicle 229. Sound of Violence 230. The Getaway (1972) 231. Alice, Darling - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 08-04-2023 at 12:47 AM |
|||
|
#64 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150 | 151 - 200
|
|||
|
#65 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Point Blank (1967) 202. Bopha! 203. Boyhood 204. Summer of 85 205. Becky 206. Chappaquiddick 207. Edge of the City 208. Balloon (SF) 209. Me Against the World (SF) 210. Hidden Kisses 211. Rumor (SF) 212. At Close Range 213. 1-800-Hot-Nite 214. The Terminator 215. Face/Off 216. The Craft 217. A Crime on the Bayou 218. The Deep 219. The Professionals (1966) 220. Term of Trial 221. Bad Company (1972) 222. Beneath the Planet of the Apes 223. Breakdown (1997) 224. Body Heat 225. Sergeant Rutledge 226. The King's Speech 227. Super 8 228. Chronicle 229. Sound of Violence 230. The Getaway (1972) 231. Alice, Darling 232. Plane - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#66 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April-June July 128. The Perfect Find (2023) - 2.5/5 129. Run Rabbit Run (2023) - 2/5 130. Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023) - 2/5 131. Jagged Mind (2023) - 2.5/5 132. Aftersun (2022) - 4/5 133. The Inspection (2022) - 3.5/5 134. Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (2021) - 4.5/5 135. Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning Part 1 (2023) - 3.5/5 136. Barbie (2023) - 5/5 137. They Cloned Tyrone (2023) - 4/5 138. The Babysitter (2017) - 3.5/5 139. Lights Out (2016) - 3/5 140. Oppenheimer (2023) - 5/5 141. Talk to Me (2022) - 4/5 142. Happiness for Beginners (2023) - 2.5/5 August 143. Poisoned: The Dirty Truth About Your Food (2023) - 2.5/5 144. The Out-Laws (2023) - 1/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#67 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150 | 151 - 200
|
|||
|
#68 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April-June July 128. The Perfect Find (2023) - 2.5/5 129. Run Rabbit Run (2023) - 2/5 130. Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023) - 2/5 131. Jagged Mind (2023) - 2.5/5 132. Aftersun (2022) - 4/5 133. The Inspection (2022) - 3.5/5 134. Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (2021) - 4.5/5 135. Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning Part 1 (2023) - 3.5/5 136. Barbie (2023) - 5/5 137. They Cloned Tyrone (2023) - 4/5 138. The Babysitter (2017) - 3.5/5 139. Lights Out (2016) - 3/5 140. Oppenheimer (2023) - 5/5 141. Talk to Me (2022) - 4/5 142. Happiness for Beginners (2023) - 2.5/5 August 143. Poisoned: The Dirty Truth About Your Food (2023) - 2.5/5 144. The Out-Laws (2023) - 1/5 145. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem (2023) - 4/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#69 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150 | 151 - 200
|
|||
|
#70 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Point Blank (1967) 202. Bopha! 203. Boyhood 204. Summer of 85 205. Becky 206. Chappaquiddick 207. Edge of the City 208. Balloon (SF) 209. Me Against the World (SF) 210. Hidden Kisses 211. Rumor (SF) 212. At Close Range 213. 1-800-Hot-Nite 214. The Terminator 215. Face/Off 216. The Craft 217. A Crime on the Bayou 218. The Deep 219. The Professionals (1966) 220. Term of Trial 221. Bad Company (1972) 222. Beneath the Planet of the Apes 223. Breakdown (1997) 224. Body Heat 225. Sergeant Rutledge 226. The King's Speech 227. Super 8 228. Chronicle 229. Sound of Violence 230. The Getaway (1972) 231. Alice, Darling 232. Plane 233. Billy Budd 234. Lifeguard 235. A Star Is Born (1976) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 08-09-2023 at 03:42 PM |
|||
|
#71 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150 | 151 - 200
|
|||
|
#72 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150 | 151 - 200
|
|||
|
#73 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
July
36. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 2/5 I mean... so many red flags with this guy. What was that chopper sequence about? Rubbish. 37. Happiness for Beginners (2023) 2/5 Ben Cook was the star of this. He's one to watch. 38. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) 3/5 So much fun. Mrs... make me tea... make love to me... 39. Barbie (2023) 4/5 Maybe gets slightly too preachy but I really connected with it. Ryan Gosling was hilarious. Last edited by coconut5; 08-20-2023 at 12:31 PM |
|||
|
#74 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Point Blank (1967) 202. Bopha! 203. Boyhood 204. Summer of 85 205. Becky 206. Chappaquiddick 207. Edge of the City 208. Balloon (SF) 209. Me Against the World (SF) 210. Hidden Kisses 211. Rumor (SF) 212. At Close Range 213. 1-800-Hot-Nite 214. The Terminator 215. Face/Off 216. The Craft 217. A Crime on the Bayou 218. The Deep 219. The Professionals (1966) 220. Term of Trial 221. Bad Company (1972) 222. Beneath the Planet of the Apes 223. Breakdown (1997) 224. Body Heat 225. Sergeant Rutledge 226. The King's Speech 227. Super 8 228. Chronicle 229. Sound of Violence 230. The Getaway (1972) 231. Alice, Darling 232. Plane 233. Billy Budd 234. Lifeguard 235. A Star Is Born (1976) 236. Out of the Past 237. Yes, God, Yes 238. Shane 239. Crazy Heart - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 08-12-2023 at 07:45 AM |
|||
|
#75 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150 | 151 - 200
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|