|
#16 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
Quote:
|
|||
|
#18 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Kelly's Heroes 152. Skin Deep 153. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 154. Swing Shift 155. The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 156. Do the Right Thing 157. High Sierra 158. Gone Girl 159. Body Brokers 160. Fat City 161. Never Say Never Again 162. Chato's Land 163. Ricochet 164. Mean Creek 165. Pink Grapefruit (SF) 166. Pas de rΓͺve pas de baise (SF) 167. 2.57k (SF) 168. Carrie (1976) 169. On Golden Pond 170. Mad Max 171. Kansas City Confidential 172. Headlock (SF) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-18-2023 at 07:27 AM |
|||
|
#19 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April 92. Catherine Called Birdy (2022) - 3/5 93. Nitram (2021) - 4/5 94. Slayers (2022) - 1.5/5 95. Marrowbone (2017) - 3.5/5 96. Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023) - 3/5 97. The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023) - 3/5 98. Hunger (2023) - 5/5 99. Air (2023) - 4/5 100. Are You There God? Itβs Me Margaret. (2023) - 4/5 101. Longest Third Date (2023) - 3/5 102. A Touristβs Guide to Love (2023) - 3.5/5 103. Beau is Afraid (2023) - 4/5 104. The Hole (2001) - 4/5 105. Return of the Jedi (1983) - 4.5/5 106. Shazam! Fury of the Gods (2023) - 2/5 May 107. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (2023) - 4/5 108. Something From Tiffanyβs (2022) - 3/5 109. Soft & Quiet (2022) - 4/5 110. Fast X (2023) - 4.5/5 111. A Man Called Otto (2022) - 3.5/5 112. Paranormal Activity (2021): Next of Kin - 2/5 113. Victim/Suspect (2023) - 3/5 114. Tell Me Who I Am (2019) - 3/5 115. The Son (2022) - 3.5/5 116. The Little Mermaid (2023) - 4.5/5 June 117. Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (2023) - 4.5/5 118. Reality (2023) - 3/5 119. The Flash (2022) - 4.5/5 120. Flamin Hot (2023) - 3/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#20 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
βΌ New-Watch | βRe-Watch | βLoved It! | βNot So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150
|
|||
|
#21 | |||
Part-Time Fan
Joined: Apr 2023
Posts: 391
|
2023 Movie Challenge
Goal: let me aim for 150 (since I already got 75 movies watched). January to May π₯ = with Brie Larson June: 77. Vice Versa (1988) - 7,5/10 78. Pitch Perfect (2012) - 3/10 79. The Sandlot (1993) - 4/10 80. The Lizzie McGuire Movie [2] (2003) - 6/10 81. Andre (1994) - 7,5/10 82. Captain Marvel [2] (2019) - 6,5/10 π₯ Last edited by WitnessOfWonders; 06-22-2023 at 12:45 AM |
|||
|
#22 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
βΌ New-Watch | βRe-Watch | βLoved It! | βNot So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150
|
|||
|
#23 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Kelly's Heroes 152. Skin Deep 153. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 154. Swing Shift 155. The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 156. Do the Right Thing 157. High Sierra 158. Gone Girl 159. Body Brokers 160. Fat City 161. Never Say Never Again 162. Chato's Land 163. Ricochet 164. Mean Creek 165. Pink Grapefruit (SF) 166. Pas de rΓͺve pas de baise (SF) 167. 2.57k (SF) 168. Carrie (1976) 169. On Golden Pond 170. Mad Max 171. Kansas City Confidential 172. Headlock (SF) 173. Walkaway Joe 174. Night Falls on Manhattan 175. Ordinary People 176. Hamburger Hill 177. A Chorus Line 178. Punch (2022) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-22-2023 at 01:57 AM |
|||
|
#24 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April 92. Catherine Called Birdy (2022) - 3/5 93. Nitram (2021) - 4/5 94. Slayers (2022) - 1.5/5 95. Marrowbone (2017) - 3.5/5 96. Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023) - 3/5 97. The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023) - 3/5 98. Hunger (2023) - 5/5 99. Air (2023) - 4/5 100. Are You There God? Itβs Me Margaret. (2023) - 4/5 101. Longest Third Date (2023) - 3/5 102. A Touristβs Guide to Love (2023) - 3.5/5 103. Beau is Afraid (2023) - 4/5 104. The Hole (2001) - 4/5 105. Return of the Jedi (1983) - 4.5/5 106. Shazam! Fury of the Gods (2023) - 2/5 May 107. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (2023) - 4/5 108. Something From Tiffanyβs (2022) - 3/5 109. Soft & Quiet (2022) - 4/5 110. Fast X (2023) - 4.5/5 111. A Man Called Otto (2022) - 3.5/5 112. Paranormal Activity (2021): Next of Kin - 2/5 113. Victim/Suspect (2023) - 3/5 114. Tell Me Who I Am (2019) - 3/5 115. The Son (2022) - 3.5/5 116. The Little Mermaid (2023) - 4.5/5 June 117. Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (2023) - 4.5/5 118. Reality (2023) - 3/5 119. The Flash (2022) - 4.5/5 120. Flamin Hot (2023) - 3/5 121. Chevalier (2022) - 4/5 122. Baby Ruby (2022) - 2/5 123. Elemental (2023) - 5/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#25 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Kelly's Heroes 152. Skin Deep 153. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 154. Swing Shift 155. The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 156. Do the Right Thing 157. High Sierra 158. Gone Girl 159. Body Brokers 160. Fat City 161. Never Say Never Again 162. Chato's Land 163. Ricochet 164. Mean Creek 165. Pink Grapefruit (SF) 166. Pas de rΓͺve pas de baise (SF) 167. 2.57k (SF) 168. Carrie (1976) 169. On Golden Pond 170. Mad Max 171. Kansas City Confidential 172. Headlock (SF) 173. Walkaway Joe 174. Night Falls on Manhattan 175. Ordinary People 176. Hamburger Hill 177. A Chorus Line 178. Punch (2022) 179. Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession 180. Poke (SF) 181. Romance Is Just a Word We Say (SF) 182. 69 Sec (SF) 183. Treacle (SF) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-23-2023 at 03:39 PM |
|||
|
#26 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
βΌ New-Watch | βRe-Watch | βLoved It! | βNot So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150
|
|||
|
#27 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 197,911
|
reposting my list
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 250 Jan - Feb Mar - April MAY 2ND - WAR AND PEACE (1956) - 2/5 5TH - GET A CLUE (2002) - 2/5 5TH - WAIT UNTIL DARK (1967) - 4/5 13TH - THE MOTHER (2023) - 2/5 16TH - PERFECT (1985) - 3/5 21ST - ANNE OF GREEN GABLES: A NEW BEGINNING (2008) - 2/5 21ST - ANNE OF GREEN GABLES (1934) - 3/5 21ST - THE AGE OF INNOCENCE (1993) - 3/5 23RD - LOVE AGAIN (2023) - 1.5/5 23RD - VAMPIRE'S KISS (1988) - 3/5 24TH - MISSING (2023) - 3/5 25TH - FALLEN ANGELS (1995) - 5/5 29TH - ZOOLANDER 2 (2016) - 1.5.5 29TH - HARD FEELINGS (2023) - 1/5 29TH - SEX AND THE SINGLE GIRL (1964) 1.5/5 30TH - I SEE YOU (2019) 3/5 Total: 16 JUNE 2ND - THE CALL OF THE WILD (2020) - 2/5 2ND - HERBIE FULLY LOADED (2005) - 2/5 6TH - FOREVER MY GIRL (2018) - 2/5 8TH - STRONGER (2017) - 2/5 20TH - YOURS, MINE AND OURS (1968) - 3/5 22ND - THE FACTS OF LIFE (1960) - 3/5 |
|||
|
#28 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2023 Movie Challenge β Goal: 175 Movies
1-25 26-50 51. Selena (1997) 52. Ghosted (2023) 53. House Arrest (1996) 54. Champions (2023) 55. Remember the Titans (2000) 56. Horrible Bosses 2 (2014) 57. The Lion King (1994) 58. The Social Network (2010) 59. Air (2023) 60. Magic Mikeβs Last Dance (2023) 61. Murder Mystery 2 (2023) 62. Call Jane (2023) 63. Operation Fortune (2023) 64. Being Mary Tyler Moore (2023) 65. Into the Woods (2014) 66. Purple Rain (1984) 67. Hamilton (2020) 68. The Grand Seduction (2013) Γ 69. Cocaine Bear (2023) 70. Hairspray (1988) 71. Little Prince of Pop (2023) 72. The Mother (2023) 73. Back to the Future (1985) 74. Dungeons and Dragons (2023) 75. Anna Nicole Smith (2023) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2023 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = Streaming/TV Movie/Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#29 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
βΌ New-Watch | βRe-Watch | βLoved It! | βNot So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150
|
|||
|
#30 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Kelly's Heroes 152. Skin Deep 153. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 154. Swing Shift 155. The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 156. Do the Right Thing 157. High Sierra 158. Gone Girl 159. Body Brokers 160. Fat City 161. Never Say Never Again 162. Chato's Land 163. Ricochet 164. Mean Creek 165. Pink Grapefruit (SF) 166. Pas de rΓͺve pas de baise (SF) 167. 2.57k (SF) 168. Carrie (1976) 169. On Golden Pond 170. Mad Max 171. Kansas City Confidential 172. Headlock (SF) 173. Walkaway Joe 174. Night Falls on Manhattan 175. Ordinary People 176. Hamburger Hill 177. A Chorus Line 178. Punch (2022) 179. Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession 180. Poke (SF) 181. Romance Is Just a Word We Say (SF) 182. 69 Sec (SF) 183. Treacle (SF) 184. Barbarella 185. Valley Girl (1983) 186. Blair Witch - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-26-2023 at 03:26 PM |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|