|
#31 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April 92. Catherine Called Birdy (2022) - 3/5 93. Nitram (2021) - 4/5 94. Slayers (2022) - 1.5/5 95. Marrowbone (2017) - 3.5/5 96. Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves (2023) - 3/5 97. The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023) - 3/5 98. Hunger (2023) - 5/5 99. Air (2023) - 4/5 100. Are You There God? It’s Me Margaret. (2023) - 4/5 101. Longest Third Date (2023) - 3/5 102. A Tourist’s Guide to Love (2023) - 3.5/5 103. Beau is Afraid (2023) - 4/5 104. The Hole (2001) - 4/5 105. Return of the Jedi (1983) - 4.5/5 106. Shazam! Fury of the Gods (2023) - 2/5 May 107. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (2023) - 4/5 108. Something From Tiffany’s (2022) - 3/5 109. Soft & Quiet (2022) - 4/5 110. Fast X (2023) - 4.5/5 111. A Man Called Otto (2022) - 3.5/5 112. Paranormal Activity (2021): Next of Kin - 2/5 113. Victim/Suspect (2023) - 3/5 114. Tell Me Who I Am (2019) - 3/5 115. The Son (2022) - 3.5/5 116. The Little Mermaid (2023) - 4.5/5 June 117. Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (2023) - 4.5/5 118. Reality (2023) - 3/5 119. The Flash (2022) - 4.5/5 120. Flamin Hot (2023) - 3/5 121. Chevalier (2022) - 4/5 122. Baby Ruby (2022) - 2/5 123. Elemental (2023) - 5/5 124. White Bird in a Blizzard (2014) - 2.5/5 125. No Hard Feelings (2023) - 3/5 126. Evil Dead Rise (2023) - 2/5 127. Past Lives (2023) - 5/5 __________________
~Mel
Last edited by Enigma; 07-01-2023 at 12:04 PM |
|||
|
#32 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150
|
|||
|
#33 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Kelly's Heroes 152. Skin Deep 153. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 154. Swing Shift 155. The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 156. Do the Right Thing 157. High Sierra 158. Gone Girl 159. Body Brokers 160. Fat City 161. Never Say Never Again 162. Chato's Land 163. Ricochet 164. Mean Creek 165. Pink Grapefruit (SF) 166. Pas de rêve pas de baise (SF) 167. 2.57k (SF) 168. Carrie (1976) 169. On Golden Pond 170. Mad Max 171. Kansas City Confidential 172. Headlock (SF) 173. Walkaway Joe 174. Night Falls on Manhattan 175. Ordinary People 176. Hamburger Hill 177. A Chorus Line 178. Punch (2022) 179. Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession 180. Poke (SF) 181. Romance Is Just a Word We Say (SF) 182. 69 Sec (SF) 183. Treacle (SF) 184. Barbarella 185. Valley Girl (1983) 186. Blair Witch 187. The Cincinnati Kid 188. Hardbodies - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-30-2023 at 02:49 PM |
|||
|
#34 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
Saw one last movie in June yesterday, Past Lives, and it was excellent (5/5) 2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April-June July 128. __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#35 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 197,911
|
2023 Movie Challenge
Goal: 250 Jan - Feb Mar - April MAY 2ND - WAR AND PEACE (1956) - 2/5 5TH - GET A CLUE (2002) - 2/5 5TH - WAIT UNTIL DARK (1967) - 4/5 13TH - THE MOTHER (2023) - 2/5 16TH - PERFECT (1985) - 3/5 21ST - ANNE OF GREEN GABLES: A NEW BEGINNING (2008) - 2/5 21ST - ANNE OF GREEN GABLES (1934) - 3/5 21ST - THE AGE OF INNOCENCE (1993) - 3/5 23RD - LOVE AGAIN (2023) - 1.5/5 23RD - VAMPIRE'S KISS (1988) - 3/5 24TH - MISSING (2023) - 3/5 25TH - FALLEN ANGELS (1995) - 5/5 29TH - ZOOLANDER 2 (2016) - 0.5.5 29TH - HARD FEELINGS (2023) - 1/5 29TH - SEX AND THE SINGLE GIRL (1964) 1.5/5 30TH - I SEE YOU (2019) 3/5 Total: 16 JUNE 2ND - THE CALL OF THE WILD (2020) - 2/5 2ND - HERBIE FULLY LOADED (2005) - 2/5 6TH - FOREVER MY GIRL (2018) - 2/5 8TH - STRONGER (2017) - 2/5 20TH - YOURS, MINE AND OURS (1968) - 3/5 22ND - THE FACTS OF LIFE (1960) - 3/5 23RD - RESORT TO LOVE (2021) - 0.5/5 28TH - BLOCKERS (2018) -2/5 29TH - TWO SMART PEOPLE (1946) - 2/5 30TH - THE LITTLE PRINCESS (1939) - 3/5 30TH - ARE YOU THERE GOD? IT'S ME, MARGARET (2023) - 3/5 Total: 11 __________________
Last edited by Stars Fade; 08-24-2023 at 01:40 AM |
|||
|
#36 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April-June July 128. The Perfect Find (2023) - 2.5/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#37 | |||
I am a basketball genius!
|
2023 Movie Challenge
Goal: 70 Movies 1.) ''The Letter'' 2.) ''Groundhog Day'' 3.) ''All About Eve'' 4.) ''Top Gun: Maverick'' 5.) ''Dave'' 6.) ''Spartacus'' 7.) ''A Silent Voice/Koe No Katachi'' 8.) ''Nosferatu'' 1922) 9.) ''My Neighbor Totoro'' 10.) ''Attack of the 50 ft. Woman'' 11.) ''Trainspotting'' 12.) ''Ghost in the Shell 2.0'' 13.) ''The Public Enemy'' (1931) 14.) ''North by Northwest'' 15.) ''Weathering With You'' 16.) ''Dr. Strange in the Multiverse of Madness'' 17.) ''Porco Rosso'' 18.) ''Rebel Without a Cause'' 19.) ''Nope'' 20.) ''Live & Let Die'' 21.) ''Midnight Run'' 22.) ''Hair'' 23.) ''The Angel Wore Red'' 24. ) ''The Strange Love of Martha Ivers''' 25.) ''Things to do in Denver When You're Dead'' __________________
|
|||
|
#38 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Kelly's Heroes 152. Skin Deep 153. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 154. Swing Shift 155. The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 156. Do the Right Thing 157. High Sierra 158. Gone Girl 159. Body Brokers 160. Fat City 161. Never Say Never Again 162. Chato's Land 163. Ricochet 164. Mean Creek 165. Pink Grapefruit (SF) 166. Pas de rêve pas de baise (SF) 167. 2.57k (SF) 168. Carrie (1976) 169. On Golden Pond 170. Mad Max 171. Kansas City Confidential 172. Headlock (SF) 173. Walkaway Joe 174. Night Falls on Manhattan 175. Ordinary People 176. Hamburger Hill 177. A Chorus Line 178. Punch (2022) 179. Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession 180. Poke (SF) 181. Romance Is Just a Word We Say (SF) 182. 69 Sec (SF) 183. Treacle (SF) 184. Barbarella 185. Valley Girl (1983) 186. Blair Witch 187. The Cincinnati Kid 188. Hardbodies 189. Enemy of the State 190. Family History Mysteries: Buried Past - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-04-2023 at 08:45 PM |
|||
|
#39 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April-June July 128. The Perfect Find (2023) - 2.5/5 129. Run Rabbit Run (2023) - 2/5 130. Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023) - 2/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#40 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Kelly's Heroes 152. Skin Deep 153. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 154. Swing Shift 155. The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 156. Do the Right Thing 157. High Sierra 158. Gone Girl 159. Body Brokers 160. Fat City 161. Never Say Never Again 162. Chato's Land 163. Ricochet 164. Mean Creek 165. Pink Grapefruit (SF) 166. Pas de rêve pas de baise (SF) 167. 2.57k (SF) 168. Carrie (1976) 169. On Golden Pond 170. Mad Max 171. Kansas City Confidential 172. Headlock (SF) 173. Walkaway Joe 174. Night Falls on Manhattan 175. Ordinary People 176. Hamburger Hill 177. A Chorus Line 178. Punch (2022) 179. Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession 180. Poke (SF) 181. Romance Is Just a Word We Say (SF) 182. 69 Sec (SF) 183. Treacle (SF) 184. Barbarella 185. Valley Girl (1983) 186. Blair Witch 187. The Cincinnati Kid 188. Hardbodies 189. Enemy of the State 190. Family History Mysteries: Buried Past 191. Serpico 192. The Parallax View 193. The Night of the Hunter - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-07-2023 at 07:02 AM |
|||
|
#41 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,613
|
Goal: 50 movies 1. A Woman Deceived (2017) 2. So Undercover (2012) 3. Blacklight (2022) 4. National Security (2003) 5. Wrong Place (2022) 6. Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) 7. Black Sheep (1996) 8. Tommy Boy (1995) 9. Fun with Dick and Jane (2005) 10. Give Me My Baby (2016) 11. Abandoned (2022) 12. Red 2 (2013) 13. Dropping the Soap (2017) 14. The Toolbox Killer (2021) 15. Beverly Hills Ninja (1997) 16. A Sister's Secret (2018) 17. Johnny English (2003) 18. And Baby Will Fall (2011) 19. Clue (1985) 20. Rush Hour (1998) 21. Nikki & Nora: Sister Sleuths (2022) 22. What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012) 23. The Boy Next Door (2015) 24. Ruby Herring: Silent Witness (2019) 25. Cut, Color, Murder (2022) 26. Martha's Vineyard Mystery: A Beautiful Place to Die (2020) 27. Twins (1988) |
|||
|
#42 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Kelly's Heroes 152. Skin Deep 153. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 154. Swing Shift 155. The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 156. Do the Right Thing 157. High Sierra 158. Gone Girl 159. Body Brokers 160. Fat City 161. Never Say Never Again 162. Chato's Land 163. Ricochet 164. Mean Creek 165. Pink Grapefruit (SF) 166. Pas de rêve pas de baise (SF) 167. 2.57k (SF) 168. Carrie (1976) 169. On Golden Pond 170. Mad Max 171. Kansas City Confidential 172. Headlock (SF) 173. Walkaway Joe 174. Night Falls on Manhattan 175. Ordinary People 176. Hamburger Hill 177. A Chorus Line 178. Punch (2022) 179. Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession 180. Poke (SF) 181. Romance Is Just a Word We Say (SF) 182. 69 Sec (SF) 183. Treacle (SF) 184. Barbarella 185. Valley Girl (1983) 186. Blair Witch 187. The Cincinnati Kid 188. Hardbodies 189. Enemy of the State 190. Family History Mysteries: Buried Past 191. Serpico 192. The Parallax View 193. The Night of the Hunter 194. 1917 195. Girl Like You (SF) 196. Girl Falling (SF) 197. Never Too Old (SF) 198. Mississippi Grind - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-10-2023 at 05:11 PM |
|||
|
#43 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April-June July 128. The Perfect Find (2023) - 2.5/5 129. Run Rabbit Run (2023) - 2/5 130. Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023) - 2/5 131. Jagged Mind (2023) - 2.5/5 132. Aftersun (2022) - 4/5 133. The Inspection (2022) - 3.5/5 134. Marcel the Shell With Shoes On (2021) - 4.5/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#44 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Kelly's Heroes 152. Skin Deep 153. Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 154. Swing Shift 155. The Good Guys and the Bad Guys 156. Do the Right Thing 157. High Sierra 158. Gone Girl 159. Body Brokers 160. Fat City 161. Never Say Never Again 162. Chato's Land 163. Ricochet 164. Mean Creek 165. Pink Grapefruit (SF) 166. Pas de rêve pas de baise (SF) 167. 2.57k (SF) 168. Carrie (1976) 169. On Golden Pond 170. Mad Max 171. Kansas City Confidential 172. Headlock (SF) 173. Walkaway Joe 174. Night Falls on Manhattan 175. Ordinary People 176. Hamburger Hill 177. A Chorus Line 178. Punch (2022) 179. Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession 180. Poke (SF) 181. Romance Is Just a Word We Say (SF) 182. 69 Sec (SF) 183. Treacle (SF) 184. Barbarella 185. Valley Girl (1983) 186. Blair Witch 187. The Cincinnati Kid 188. Hardbodies 189. Enemy of the State 190. Family History Mysteries: Buried Past 191. Serpico 192. The Parallax View 193. The Night of the Hunter 194. 1917 195. Girl Like You (SF) 196. Girl Falling (SF) 197. Never Too Old (SF) 198. Mississippi Grind 199. The Goods: Live Hard. Sell Hard. 200. The Tutor - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-12-2023 at 09:17 AM |
|||
|
#45 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
June
31. Unfaithful (2002) 3/5 Solid domestic drama. 32. The Gentlemen (2019) 4/5 Really enjoyed it. 33. Oppenheimer (2023) 5/5 Brilliant. 34. The Lost City of Z (2016) 2/5 Just too slow. 35. Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020) 3/5 Really silly but kept me entertained. Last edited by coconut5; 07-23-2023 at 10:00 AM |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|