|
#46 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April-June July 128. The Perfect Find (2023) - 2.5/5 129. Run Rabbit Run (2023) - 2/5 130. Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023) - 2/5 131. Jagged Mind (2023) - 2.5/5 132. Aftersun (2022) - 4/5 133. The Inspection (2022) - 3.5/5 134. Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (2021) - 4.5/5 135. Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning Part 1 (2023) - 3.5/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#47 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Point Blank (1967) 202. Bopha! 203. Boyhood 204. Summer of 85 205. Becky 206. Chappaquiddick 207. Edge of the City 208. Balloon (SF) 209. Me Against the World (SF) 210. Hidden Kisses 211. Rumor (SF) 212. At Close Range 213. 1-800-Hot-Nite - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-17-2023 at 08:05 PM |
|||
|
#48 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,613
|
Goal: 50 movies 1. A Woman Deceived (2017) 2. So Undercover (2012) 3. Blacklight (2022) 4. National Security (2003) 5. Wrong Place (2022) 6. Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) 7. Black Sheep (1996) 8. Tommy Boy (1995) 9. Fun with Dick and Jane (2005) 10. Give Me My Baby (2016) 11. Abandoned (2022) 12. Red 2 (2013) 13. Dropping the Soap (2017) 14. The Toolbox Killer (2021) 15. Beverly Hills Ninja (1997) 16. A Sister's Secret (2018) 17. Johnny English (2003) 18. And Baby Will Fall (2011) 19. Clue (1985) 20. Rush Hour (1998) 21. Nikki & Nora: Sister Sleuths (2022) 22. What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012) 23. The Boy Next Door (2015) 24. Ruby Herring: Silent Witness (2019) 25. Cut, Color, Murder (2022) 26. Martha's Vineyard Mystery: A Beautiful Place to Die (2020) 27. Twins (1988) 28. Murder Mystery 2 (2023) 29. Scream (1996) Last edited by dh23; 07-18-2023 at 04:51 PM |
|||
|
#49 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Point Blank (1967) 202. Bopha! 203. Boyhood 204. Summer of 85 205. Becky 206. Chappaquiddick 207. Edge of the City 208. Balloon (SF) 209. Me Against the World (SF) 210. Hidden Kisses 211. Rumor (SF) 212. At Close Range 213. 1-800-Hot-Nite 214. The Terminator 215. Face/Off - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-20-2023 at 07:31 PM |
|||
|
#50 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April-June July 128. The Perfect Find (2023) - 2.5/5 129. Run Rabbit Run (2023) - 2/5 130. Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023) - 2/5 131. Jagged Mind (2023) - 2.5/5 132. Aftersun (2022) - 4/5 133. The Inspection (2022) - 3.5/5 134. Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (2021) - 4.5/5 135. Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning Part 1 (2023) - 3.5/5 136. Barbie (2023) - 5/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#51 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Point Blank (1967) 202. Bopha! 203. Boyhood 204. Summer of 85 205. Becky 206. Chappaquiddick 207. Edge of the City 208. Balloon (SF) 209. Me Against the World (SF) 210. Hidden Kisses 211. Rumor (SF) 212. At Close Range 213. 1-800-Hot-Nite 214. The Terminator 215. Face/Off 216. The Craft 217. A Crime on the Bayou 218. The Deep - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-23-2023 at 06:52 AM |
|||
|
#52 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April-June July 128. The Perfect Find (2023) - 2.5/5 129. Run Rabbit Run (2023) - 2/5 130. Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023) - 2/5 131. Jagged Mind (2023) - 2.5/5 132. Aftersun (2022) - 4/5 133. The Inspection (2022) - 3.5/5 134. Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (2021) - 4.5/5 135. Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning Part 1 (2023) - 3.5/5 136. Barbie (2023) - 5/5 137. They Cloned Tyrone (2023) - 4/5 138. The Babysitter (2017) - 3.5/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#53 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150
|
|||
|
#54 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,613
|
Goal: 50 movies 1. A Woman Deceived (2017) 2. So Undercover (2012) 3. Blacklight (2022) 4. National Security (2003) 5. Wrong Place (2022) 6. Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) 7. Black Sheep (1996) 8. Tommy Boy (1995) 9. Fun with Dick and Jane (2005) 10. Give Me My Baby (2016) 11. Abandoned (2022) 12. Red 2 (2013) 13. Dropping the Soap (2017) 14. The Toolbox Killer (2021) 15. Beverly Hills Ninja (1997) 16. A Sister's Secret (2018) 17. Johnny English (2003) 18. And Baby Will Fall (2011) 19. Clue (1985) 20. Rush Hour (1998) 21. Nikki & Nora: Sister Sleuths (2022) 22. What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012) 23. The Boy Next Door (2015) 24. Ruby Herring: Silent Witness (2019) 25. Cut, Color, Murder (2022) 26. Martha's Vineyard Mystery: A Beautiful Place to Die (2020) 27. Twins (1988) 28. Murder Mystery 2 (2023) 29. Scream (1996) 30. Not Another Teen Movie (2001) 31. Scary Movie (2000) Last edited by dh23; 07-29-2023 at 06:53 PM |
|||
|
#55 | |||
Part-Time Fan
Joined: Apr 2023
Posts: 391
|
2023 Movie Challenge
Goal: let me aim for 150 (since I already got 75 movies watched). January to May 💥 = with Brie Larson June: 77. Vice Versa (1988) - 7,5/10 78. Pitch Perfect (2012) - 3/10 79. The Sandlot (1993) - 4/10 80. The Lizzie McGuire Movie [2] (2003) - 6/10 81. Andre (1994) - 7,5/10 82. Captain Marvel [2] (2019) - 6,5/10 💥 July: 83. Cadet Kelly (2002) [2] - 8/10 84. The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023) - 7,5/10 85. The Spectacular Now (2013) - 4/10 💥 86. Barbie (2023) - 4/10 87. Greenberg (2010) - 2,5/10💥 __________________
"I do understand the feeling of living in a small mindset that needing to take a courageous step outside that into something bigger." (Brie Larson ❤️️)
|
|||
|
#56 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150 | 151 - 200
|
|||
|
#57 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Point Blank (1967) 202. Bopha! 203. Boyhood 204. Summer of 85 205. Becky 206. Chappaquiddick 207. Edge of the City 208. Balloon (SF) 209. Me Against the World (SF) 210. Hidden Kisses 211. Rumor (SF) 212. At Close Range 213. 1-800-Hot-Nite 214. The Terminator 215. Face/Off 216. The Craft 217. A Crime on the Bayou 218. The Deep 219. The Professionals (1966) 220. Term of Trial 221. Bad Company (1972) 222. Beneath the Planet of the Apes - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-28-2023 at 01:22 PM |
|||
|
#58 | |||
Moderator Support Team
|
2023 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies January-March April-June July 128. The Perfect Find (2023) - 2.5/5 129. Run Rabbit Run (2023) - 2/5 130. Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023) - 2/5 131. Jagged Mind (2023) - 2.5/5 132. Aftersun (2022) - 4/5 133. The Inspection (2022) - 3.5/5 134. Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (2021) - 4.5/5 135. Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning Part 1 (2023) - 3.5/5 136. Barbie (2023) - 5/5 137. They Cloned Tyrone (2023) - 4/5 138. The Babysitter (2017) - 3.5/5 139. Lights Out (2016) - 3/5 140. Oppenheimer (2023) - 5/5 141. Talk to Me (2022) - 4/5 __________________
~Mel
|
|||
|
#59 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2023 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Point Blank (1967) 202. Bopha! 203. Boyhood 204. Summer of 85 205. Becky 206. Chappaquiddick 207. Edge of the City 208. Balloon (SF) 209. Me Against the World (SF) 210. Hidden Kisses 211. Rumor (SF) 212. At Close Range 213. 1-800-Hot-Nite 214. The Terminator 215. Face/Off 216. The Craft 217. A Crime on the Bayou 218. The Deep 219. The Professionals (1966) 220. Term of Trial 221. Bad Company (1972) 222. Beneath the Planet of the Apes 223. Breakdown (1997) 224. Body Heat 225. Sergeant Rutledge - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-30-2023 at 07:03 PM |
|||
|
#60 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2019
Posts: 20,592
|
✼ New-Watch | ◉Re-Watch | ◆Loved It! | ●Not So Great... G O A L = 250 C O M P L E T E D | 1 - 50 | 51 - 100 | 101 - 150 | 151 - 200
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|