|
#286 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 10,091
|
1) Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)
2) The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956) 3) The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 4) The Far Country (1954) 5) My Love for Yours 6) The Amazing Adventure (1936) 7) Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962) 8) Take Her, She's Mine (1963) 9) Royal Wedding (1951) 10) Susan Slept Here (1954) 11) Mulan (1998) 12) George Washington Slept Here (1941) 13) Topper (1937) 14) Dinner at Eight (1933) 15) Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) 16) Roman Holiday (1953) 17) The Lion King (1994) 18) The Shop Around the Corner (1940) 19) My Favorite Wife (1940) 20) Harvey (1950) 21) Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) 22) The Philadelphia Story (1940) 23) After the Thin Man (1936) 24) Wife vs. Secretary (1936) 25) Casper (1995) 26) The Flintstones (1994) 27) Apollo 13 (1995) 28) Tangled (2010) 29) 13 Going on 30 (2004) 30) Anastasia (1997) 31) A Goofy Movie (1995) 32) While You Were Sleeping (1995) 33) Just Like Heaven (2005) 34) Look Who's Talking (1989) 35) Get Smart (2008) 36) Princess Diaries (2001) 37) The Little Mermaid (1989) 38) Stargate (1994) 39) Dennis the Menace (1993) 40) Victor Victoria (1981) 41) 17 Again (2009) 42) Day After Tomorrow (2004) 43) Meet the Robinsons (2007) 44) Star Trek (2009) 45) Sister Act (1992) 46) Babe (1995) 47) My Favorite Martian (1999) 48) Homeward Bound the Incredible Journey (1993) 49) Sleeping Beauty (1959) 50) An Affair to Remember (1959) 51) Gnomeo and Juliet (2011) 52) X-Men (2000) 53) Back to the Future (1985) 54) Clueless (1995) 55) The Mummy (1999) 56) The Tender Trap (1955) __________________
|
|||
|
#287 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2013 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 movies (first time view)
1. She Made Them Do It (2012) 2. Finding Mrs. Claus (2012) 3. Golden Christmas 3 (2012) 4. A Bride For Christmas (2012) 5. Paul (2011) 6. Betrayed at 17 (2011) 7. Accused at 17 (2009) 8. Mama (2013) 9. In the Dark (2012) 10. The Sitter (2011) 11. Triple Dog (2010) 12. A Nanny's Revenge (2012) 13. A Mother's Nightmare (2012) 14. True True Lie (2006) 15. Exposed (2011) 16. No Surrender (2011) 17. How to Fall in Love (2012) 18. Hitched for the Holidays (2012) 19. Lucky Christmas (2011) 20. Naughty or Nice (2012) 21. Beautiful Creatures (2013) 22. Safe Haven (2013) 23. Side Effects (2013) 24. Stalked at 17 (2012) 25. Identity Theft (2013) 26. The Entitled (2011) 27. Killer Joe (2011) 28. Oz the Great and Powerful (2013) 29. Ruby Sparks (2012) 30. Spring Breakers (2013) 31. Edison Force (2005) 32. Black Snake Moan (2006) 33. Evil Dead (2013) 34. Imaginary Friend (2012) 35. Unstable (2009) 36. Lovestruck: The Musical (2013) 37. Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) 38. Scary Movie 5 (2013) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#288 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,198
|
January
February March 58. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) 4/5 I've forgotten a lot from these films, so I really enjoyed watching it again. Ned Stark! 59. Unknown (2011) 2/5 Dumb. 60. A Little Princess (1995) 5/5 This film makes me believe in the magic again. 61. Morning Glory (2010) ( - Patrick Wilson) 3/5 Really enjoyable film. I thought Rachel McAdams and Harrison Ford were fantastic together. 62. Celeste & Jesse Forever (2012) 2/5 Really terrible dialogue and unlikeable characters. Don't bother. 63. So Undercover (2012) 3/5 Dumb fun. 64. Black Swan (2010) 5/5 An absolute mind**** of a film. Love it. 65. The Audrey Hepburn Story (2000) 3/5 I thought Jennifer Love Hewitt did a good job. 66. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 5/5 Amazing. 67. Bride Wars (2009) 3/5 Light and fluffy. 68. Toy Story (1995) 4/5 Great. 69. The Red Balloon (1956) 3/5 Some beautiful imagery. 70. The Oranges (2011) 3/5 Great cast, not a great movie. 71. Love and Other Drugs (2010) 3/5 Anne and Jake had fantastic chemistry in this one. Worth a watch. Key - - Love this film - eye candy - short Last edited by coconut5; 04-30-2013 at 03:37 AM |
|||
|
#289 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
2013 Movie Goal: 100 movies
1 - 26 ; 27. Scooby Doo and the Samurai Sword (2009) 28. Scooby Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf (1988) 29. Darkness Falls (2003) 30. Scary Movie 3 (2003) 31. Final Destination 2 (2003) 32. Scooby Doo and the Witch's Ghost (1999) 33. Home Alone 2: Lost In New York (1992) 34. Scooby Doo and the Goblin King (2008) 35. Home Alone (1990) 36. Scary Movie 4 (2006) 37. Wedding Crashers (2005) 38. You, Me, and Dupree (2006) 39. Due Date (2010) 40. The Fog (2005) 41. Along Came Polly (2004) 42. Freddy vs. Jason (2003) 43. Legally Blonde (2001) 44. Despicable Me (2010) 45. Good Luck Chuck (2007) 46. The Adjustment Bureau (2011) 47. Pitch Black (2000) 48. Cabin Fever (2002) 49. TED (2012) 50. Just Like Heaven (2005) 51. Final Destination (2000) 52. Click (2006) 53. Christina's House (2000) 54. Scooby Doo on Zombie Island (1998) 55. Chasing Liberty (2004) 56. Eight Legged Freaks (2002) 57. Friends with Benefits (2011) 58. The Fast and the Furious (2001) 59. 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) = First time watching Seen more times than I can count Definitely Recommend Didn't really like and won't watch again Animated Documentary Most recently watched __________________
"why would a smart girl like you choose him?" {taek su mi sun} icon credit: my kind of crazy |
|||
|
#290 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,198
|
January
February March 58. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) 4/5 I've forgotten a lot from these films, so I really enjoyed watching it again. Ned Stark! 59. Unknown (2011) 2/5 Dumb. 60. A Little Princess (1995) 5/5 This film makes me believe in the magic again. 61. Morning Glory (2010) ( - Patrick Wilson) 3/5 Really enjoyable film. I thought Rachel McAdams and Harrison Ford were fantastic together. 62. Celeste & Jesse Forever (2012) 2/5 Really terrible dialogue and unlikeable characters. Don't bother. 63. So Undercover (2012) 3/5 Dumb fun. 64. Black Swan (2010) 5/5 An absolute mind**** of a film. Love it. 65. The Audrey Hepburn Story (2000) 3/5 I thought Jennifer Love Hewitt did a good job. 66. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 5/5 Amazing. 67. Bride Wars (2009) 3/5 Light and fluffy. 68. Toy Story (1995) 4/5 Great. 69. The Red Balloon (1956) 3/5 Some beautiful imagery. 70. The Oranges (2011) 3/5 Great cast, not a great movie. 71. Love and Other Drugs (2010) 3/5 Anne and Jake had fantastic chemistry in this one. Worth a watch. 72. She's the Man (2006) 3/5 Actually very entertaining. Key - - Love this film - eye candy - short |
|||
|
#291 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
2013 Movie Goal: 100 movies
1 - 26 ; 27. Scooby Doo and the Samurai Sword (2009) 28. Scooby Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf (1988) 29. Darkness Falls (2003) 30. Scary Movie 3 (2003) 31. Final Destination 2 (2003) 32. Scooby Doo and the Witch's Ghost (1999) 33. Home Alone 2: Lost In New York (1992) 34. Scooby Doo and the Goblin King (2008) 35. Home Alone (1990) 36. Scary Movie 4 (2006) 37. Wedding Crashers (2005) 38. You, Me, and Dupree (2006) 39. Due Date (2010) 40. The Fog (2005) 41. Along Came Polly (2004) 42. Freddy vs. Jason (2003) 43. Legally Blonde (2001) 44. Despicable Me (2010) 45. Good Luck Chuck (2007) 46. The Adjustment Bureau (2011) 47. Pitch Black (2000) 48. Cabin Fever (2002) 49. TED (2012) 50. Just Like Heaven (2005) 51. Final Destination (2000) 52. Click (2006) 53. Christina's House (2000) 54. Scooby Doo on Zombie Island (1998) 55. Chasing Liberty (2004) 56. Eight Legged Freaks (2002) 57. Friends with Benefits (2011) 58. The Fast and the Furious (2001) 59. 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) 60. Tim Burton's Corpse Bride (2005) = First time watching Seen more times than I can count Definitely Recommend Didn't really like and won't watch again Animated Documentary Most recently watched __________________
"why would a smart girl like you choose him?" {taek su mi sun} icon credit: my kind of crazy |
|||
|
#292 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2012 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
100 New Films/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/20 Foreign Films Films 1-25 Films 26-50 Films 51-75 76. Rocky II = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2012 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
|
#293 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
2013 Movie Goal: 100 movies
1 - 26 ; 27. Scooby Doo and the Samurai Sword (2009) 28. Scooby Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf (1988) 29. Darkness Falls (2003) 30. Scary Movie 3 (2003) 31. Final Destination 2 (2003) 32. Scooby Doo and the Witch's Ghost (1999) 33. Home Alone 2: Lost In New York (1992) 34. Scooby Doo and the Goblin King (2008) 35. Home Alone (1990) 36. Scary Movie 4 (2006) 37. Wedding Crashers (2005) 38. You, Me, and Dupree (2006) 39. Due Date (2010) 40. The Fog (2005) 41. Along Came Polly (2004) 42. Freddy vs. Jason (2003) 43. Legally Blonde (2001) 44. Despicable Me (2010) 45. Good Luck Chuck (2007) 46. The Adjustment Bureau (2011) 47. Pitch Black (2000) 48. Cabin Fever (2002) 49. TED (2012) 50. Just Like Heaven (2005) 51. Final Destination (2000) 52. Click (2006) 53. Christina's House (2000) 54. Scooby Doo on Zombie Island (1998) 55. Chasing Liberty (2004) 56. Eight Legged Freaks (2002) 57. Friends with Benefits (2011) 58. The Fast and the Furious (2001) 59. 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) 60. Tim Burton's Corpse Bride (2005) 61. A Haunted House (2013) 62. Shark Night (2011) = First time watching Seen more times than I can count Definitely Recommend Didn't really like and won't watch again Animated Documentary Most recently watched __________________
"why would a smart girl like you choose him?" {taek su mi sun} icon credit: my kind of crazy |
|||
|
#294 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,420
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards 223. The Natural 224. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 225. Snow White and the Huntsman 226. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#296 | |||
Passionate Fan
Joined: Nov 2008
Posts: 3,867
|
2013 Movie Challenge - Goal: 100
1.Struck By Lightning (2012) 2.Brother Bear (2003) 3.A Perfect Getaway (2009) 4.Princess Protection Program (2009) 5.Mistaken Identity (1999) 6.Tarzan (1999) 7.Premium Rush (2012) 8.Zero Dark Thirty (2012) 9.Lincoln (2012) 10.The Nearlyweds {tv} (2013) 11.Paranormal Activity 4 (2012) 12.Broken City (2013) 13.Gangster Squad (2013) 14.Django Unchained (2012) 15.In The Dark {tv} (2013) 16.The Makeover {tv} (2013) 17.Staright A's (2013) 18.Twist of Faith {tv} (2013) 19.Monster High: Ghouls Rule! {tv} (2012) 20.Love and Honor (2013) 20.Beautiful Creatures (2013) 21.A Good Day To Die Hard (2013) 22.Killing Lincoln {tv} (2013) 23.The Impossible (2012) 24.The First Time (2012) 25.Betty and Coretta {tv} (2013) 26.People Like Us (2012) 27.So Undercover (2012) 28.Playing For Keeps (2012) 29.Les Misérables (2012) 30.Teenage Bank Heist (2012) 31.Cinderella (1950) 32.Peter Pan (1953) 33.Pooh's Heffalump Movie (2005) 34.Princess and the Frog (2009) 35.Restless Virgins {tv} (2013) 36.Girl Fight {tv} (2011) 37.Romeo Killer: The Chris Porco Story {tv} (2013) 38.Barbie: Rapunzel (2002) 39.Enchanted (2007) 40.Dirty Teacher {tv} (2013) 41.The Nightmare Before Christmass (1993) 42.Barbie as The princess and the Pauper (2004) 43.Rise of the Guardians (2012) 44.Hotel Transylvania (2012) 45.The Hunchback of Norte Dame (1996) 46.Corpse Bride (2005) 47.Coraline (2009) 48.The Hunger Games (2012) 49.Remember Sunday {tv} (2013) 50.Sarah Made Them Do It {tv} (2013) __________________
"You and me are everything" - Ethan ღ Ethan ♥ Emma ღ |
|||
|
#297 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 1,086
|
2013 Movie Challenge | Goal: 183 films or more.
Does not include re-watches. 1-50 051# TBK AFK: The Pirate Bay Away from Keyboard (2013) ★☆ = Shorts. ★ = Documentaries. ♔ = Watched at the theater. Orange = This is a highly recommendable piece of film. Red = Stir in another direction right now. Bold = Last movie(s) watched. __________________
|lovely ladies |kristen wiig, eva green, marion cotillard and rooney mara| for your consideration| |
|||
|
#298 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,204
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) 102. Puncture (2011) 103. Fairhaven (2012) 104. Django Unchained (2012) 105. Citizen Gangster (2011) 106. Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) 107. Burning Man (2011) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#299 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2012 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
100 New Films/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/20 Foreign Films Films 1-25 Films 26-50 Films 51-75 76. Rocky II 77. Iron Man 3 78. Little Giants 79. Now and Then = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2012 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
|
#300 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 49,165
|
2011 Movie Challenge
2012 Movie Challenge 2013 Movie Challenge: 100 movies 1-27 28. Touching the Void 29. Contracorriente 30. Odd Girl Out 31. Hate Crime 32. Hotel Transilvania 33. Loving Annabelle 34. Kyss Mig 35. And Then Came Lola 36. Prayers for Bobby 37. A mother's nightmare 38. Looper 39. The Pregnancy Project 40. Antonio's Secret 41. The Amazing Spiderman 42. Freshman Fall 43. The Hunger Games 44. Your Love Never Fails 45. Bar Girls 46. Poster Boy 47. Yes or No 48. 1000 Words 49. Adopting Terror - first time viewing - saw in theatre - highly recommended - stay away, crappy movie __________________
Buffy: "It doesn't have to be like this, you know?"
Faith: "Actually, I think it has to be exactly like this." Nathalie |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|