|
#256 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
January
February March 58. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) 4/5 I've forgotten a lot from these films, so I really enjoyed watching it again. Ned Stark! 59. Unknown (2011) 2/5 Dumb. 60. A Little Princess (1995) 5/5 This film makes me believe in the magic again. 61. Morning Glory (2010) ( - Patrick Wilson) 3/5 Really enjoyable film. I thought Rachel McAdams and Harrison Ford were fantastic together. 62. Celeste & Jesse Forever (2012) 2/5 Really terrible dialogue and unlikeable characters. Don't bother. 63. So Undercover (2012) 3/5 Dumb fun. 64. Black Swan (2010) 5/5 An absolute mind**** of a film. Love it. 65. The Audrey Hepburn Story (2000) 3/5 I thought Jennifer Love Hewitt did a good job. Key - - Love this film - eye candy |
|||
|
#257 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#258 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) Own 77. Mr. Mom (1983) Own 78. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Own 79. This Must be the Place (2011) 80. Felon (2008) 81. Little Nikita (1988) 82. Bachelorette (2012) 83. Wolf (1994) 84. Arbitrage (2012) 85. Rust and Bone (2012) 86. Rain Man (1988) 87. Exporting Raymond (2010) 88. 3 Men and a Baby (1987) 89. Safe Men (1998) 90. Backbeat (1994) 91. In the Valley of Elah (2007) 92. Heights (2005) 93. Keane (2004) 94. The Place Beyond the Pines (2012) 95. The Croods (2013) 96. Toy Story 2 (1999) 97. Robot & Frank (2012) 98. For Ellen (2012) 99. Anna Karenina (2012) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#259 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
January
February March 58. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) 4/5 I've forgotten a lot from these films, so I really enjoyed watching it again. Ned Stark! 59. Unknown (2011) 2/5 Dumb. 60. A Little Princess (1995) 5/5 This film makes me believe in the magic again. 61. Morning Glory (2010) ( - Patrick Wilson) 3/5 Really enjoyable film. I thought Rachel McAdams and Harrison Ford were fantastic together. 62. Celeste & Jesse Forever (2012) 2/5 Really terrible dialogue and unlikeable characters. Don't bother. 63. So Undercover (2012) 3/5 Dumb fun. 64. Black Swan (2010) 5/5 An absolute mind**** of a film. Love it. 65. The Audrey Hepburn Story (2000) 3/5 I thought Jennifer Love Hewitt did a good job. 66. The Shawshank Redemption (1994) 5/5 Amazing. Key - - Love this film - eye candy |
|||
|
#260 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Aug 2007
Posts: 39,230
|
2013 Movie Challenge- Goal: 75
1-35Blue - Animated/Anime/Stop-motion Orange - Documentary - Watched in theatre New: 18 Repeat: 33 |
|||
|
#261 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-20-2013 at 02:58 PM |
|||
|
#262 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) Own 77. Mr. Mom (1983) Own 78. Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) Own 79. This Must be the Place (2011) 80. Felon (2008) 81. Little Nikita (1988) 82. Bachelorette (2012) 83. Wolf (1994) 84. Arbitrage (2012) 85. Rust and Bone (2012) 86. Rain Man (1988) 87. Exporting Raymond (2010) 88. 3 Men and a Baby (1987) 89. Safe Men (1998) 90. Backbeat (1994) 91. In the Valley of Elah (2007) 92. Heights (2005) 93. Keane (2004) 94. The Place Beyond the Pines (2012) 95. The Croods (2013) 96. Toy Story 2 (1999) 97. Robot & Frank (2012) 98. For Ellen (2012) 99. Anna Karenina (2012) 100. Rampart (2011) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#263 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#264 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
2013 Movie Goal: 100 movies
1 - 26 ; 27. Scooby Doo and the Samurai Sword (2009) 28. Scooby Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf (1988) 29. Darkness Falls (2003) 30. Scary Movie 3 (2003) 31. Final Destination 2 (2003) 32. Scooby Doo and the Witch's Ghost (1999) 33. Home Alone 2: Lost In New York (1992) 34. Scooby Doo and the Goblin King (2008) 35. Home Alone (1990) 36. Scary Movie 4 (2006) 37. Wedding Crashers (2005) 38. You, Me, and Dupree (2006) 39. Due Date (2010) 40. The Fog (2005) 41. Along Came Polly (2004) 42. Freddy vs. Jason (2003) 43. Legally Blonde (2001) 44. Despicable Me (2010) 45. Good Luck Chuck (2007) 46. The Adjustment Bureau (2011) 47. Pitch Black (2000) 48. Cabin Fever (2002) 49. TED (2012) 50. Just Like Heaven (2005) = First time watching Seen more times than I can count Definitely Recommend Didn't really like and won't watch again Animated Documentary Most recently watched __________________
"thank you. for saving me." |
|||
|
#265 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2012 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
100 New Films/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/20 Foreign Films Films 1-25 Films 26-50 51. The Girl 52. The Descendents 53. Stoker 54. While You Were Sleeping 55. The Big Chill 56. Oz: The Great and Powerful 57. Fast and Furious 58. Fast Five 59. How to Survive a Plague 60. Beethoven 61. Napoleon Dynamite 62. Love and Other Drugs 63. The Place Beyond the Pine 64. Easy A 65. Pitch Perfect 66. The Evil Dead 67. Evil Dead II 68. Evil Dead 69. Crazy, Stupid, Love. 70. Friends With Kids 71. Bachelorette 72. Clue 73. Little Women (1994) 74. The Campaign 75. The Lords of Salem = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2012 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
|
#266 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#267 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
2013 Movie Goal: 100 movies
1 - 26 ; 27. Scooby Doo and the Samurai Sword (2009) 28. Scooby Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf (1988) 29. Darkness Falls (2003) 30. Scary Movie 3 (2003) 31. Final Destination 2 (2003) 32. Scooby Doo and the Witch's Ghost (1999) 33. Home Alone 2: Lost In New York (1992) 34. Scooby Doo and the Goblin King (2008) 35. Home Alone (1990) 36. Scary Movie 4 (2006) 37. Wedding Crashers (2005) 38. You, Me, and Dupree (2006) 39. Due Date (2010) 40. The Fog (2005) 41. Along Came Polly (2004) 42. Freddy vs. Jason (2003) 43. Legally Blonde (2001) 44. Despicable Me (2010) 45. Good Luck Chuck (2007) 46. The Adjustment Bureau (2011) 47. Pitch Black (2000) 48. Cabin Fever (2002) 49. TED (2012) 50. Just Like Heaven (2005) 51. Final Destination (2000) 52. Click (2006) 53. Christina's House (2000) 54. Scooby Doo on Zombie Island (1998) = First time watching Seen more times than I can count Definitely Recommend Didn't really like and won't watch again Animated Documentary Most recently watched __________________
"thank you. for saving me." |
|||
|
#268 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#269 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 49,165
|
2011 Movie Challenge
2012 Movie Challenge 2013 Movie Challenge: 100 movies 1-27 28. Touching the Void 29. Contracorriente 30. Odd Girl Out 31. Hate Crime 32. Hotel Transilvania 33. Loving Annabelle 34. Kyss Mig 35. And Then Came Lola 36. Prayers for Bobby 37. A mother's nightmare 38. Looper 39. The Pregnancy Project 40. Antonio's Secret 41. The Amazing Spiderman 42. Freshman Fall 43. The Hunger Games 44. Your Love Never Fails 45. Bar Girls 46. Poster Boy 47. Yes or No 48. 1000 Words - first time viewing - saw in theatre - highly recommended - stay away, crappy movie __________________
Buffy: "It doesn't have to be like this, you know?"
Faith: "Actually, I think it has to be exactly like this." Nathalie |
|||
|
#270 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|