|
#271 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#272 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
2013 Movie Goal: 100 movies
1 - 26 ; 27. Scooby Doo and the Samurai Sword (2009) 28. Scooby Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf (1988) 29. Darkness Falls (2003) 30. Scary Movie 3 (2003) 31. Final Destination 2 (2003) 32. Scooby Doo and the Witch's Ghost (1999) 33. Home Alone 2: Lost In New York (1992) 34. Scooby Doo and the Goblin King (2008) 35. Home Alone (1990) 36. Scary Movie 4 (2006) 37. Wedding Crashers (2005) 38. You, Me, and Dupree (2006) 39. Due Date (2010) 40. The Fog (2005) 41. Along Came Polly (2004) 42. Freddy vs. Jason (2003) 43. Legally Blonde (2001) 44. Despicable Me (2010) 45. Good Luck Chuck (2007) 46. The Adjustment Bureau (2011) 47. Pitch Black (2000) 48. Cabin Fever (2002) 49. TED (2012) 50. Just Like Heaven (2005) 51. Final Destination (2000) 52. Click (2006) 53. Christina's House (2000) 54. Scooby Doo on Zombie Island (1998) 55. Chasing Liberty (2004) 56. Eight Legged Freaks (2002) = First time watching Seen more times than I can count Definitely Recommend Didn't really like and won't watch again Animated Documentary Most recently watched __________________
"thank you. for saving me." Last edited by fall into your smile; 04-24-2013 at 11:34 AM |
|||
|
#273 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#274 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 67,761
|
2013 Movie Challenge | Goal: 50
01. Premium Rush (2012) 02. The Words (2012) 03. The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) 04. Won't Back Down (2012) 05. Trouble with the Curve (2012) 06. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 07. Les Miserables (2012) 08. Tangled (2010) 09. Stardust (2007) 10. Penelope (2006) 11. Cruel Intentions (1999) 12. The Impossible (2012) 13. The Prestige (2006) 14. Parental Guidance (2012) 15. The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) *New movies only* __________________
|
|||
|
#275 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) 102. Puncture (2011) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#276 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
2013 Movie Goal: 100 movies
1 - 26 ; 27. Scooby Doo and the Samurai Sword (2009) 28. Scooby Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf (1988) 29. Darkness Falls (2003) 30. Scary Movie 3 (2003) 31. Final Destination 2 (2003) 32. Scooby Doo and the Witch's Ghost (1999) 33. Home Alone 2: Lost In New York (1992) 34. Scooby Doo and the Goblin King (2008) 35. Home Alone (1990) 36. Scary Movie 4 (2006) 37. Wedding Crashers (2005) 38. You, Me, and Dupree (2006) 39. Due Date (2010) 40. The Fog (2005) 41. Along Came Polly (2004) 42. Freddy vs. Jason (2003) 43. Legally Blonde (2001) 44. Despicable Me (2010) 45. Good Luck Chuck (2007) 46. The Adjustment Bureau (2011) 47. Pitch Black (2000) 48. Cabin Fever (2002) 49. TED (2012) 50. Just Like Heaven (2005) 51. Final Destination (2000) 52. Click (2006) 53. Christina's House (2000) 54. Scooby Doo on Zombie Island (1998) 55. Chasing Liberty (2004) 56. Eight Legged Freaks (2002) 57. Friends with Benefits (2011) = First time watching Seen more times than I can count Definitely Recommend Didn't really like and won't watch again Animated Documentary Most recently watched __________________
"thank you. for saving me." |
|||
|
#277 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Aug 2007
Posts: 39,230
|
2013 Movie Challenge- Goal: 75
1-35Blue - Animated/Anime/Stop-motion Orange - Documentary - Watched in theatre New: 18 Repeat: 35 |
|||
|
#278 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards 223. The Natural - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-25-2013 at 03:27 PM |
|||
|
#279 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) 102. Puncture (2011) 103. Fairhaven (2012) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#280 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards 223. The Natural 224. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-26-2013 at 12:19 AM |
|||
|
#281 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2013 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 movies (first time view)
1. She Made Them Do It (2012) 2. Finding Mrs. Claus (2012) 3. Golden Christmas 3 (2012) 4. A Bride For Christmas (2012) 5. Paul (2011) 6. Betrayed at 17 (2011) 7. Accused at 17 (2009) 8. Mama (2013) 9. In the Dark (2012) 10. The Sitter (2011) 11. Triple Dog (2010) 12. A Nanny's Revenge (2012) 13. A Mother's Nightmare (2012) 14. True True Lie (2006) 15. Exposed (2011) 16. No Surrender (2011) 17. How to Fall in Love (2012) 18. Hitched for the Holidays (2012) 19. Lucky Christmas (2011) 20. Naughty or Nice (2012) 21. Beautiful Creatures (2013) 22. Safe Haven (2013) 23. Side Effects (2013) 24. Stalked at 17 (2012) 25. Identity Theft (2013) 26. The Entitled (2011) 27. Killer Joe (2011) 28. Oz the Great and Powerful (2013) 29. Ruby Sparks (2012) 30. Spring Breakers (2013) 31. Edison Force (2005) 32. Black Snake Moan (2006) 33. Evil Dead (2013) 34. Imaginary Friend (2012) 35. Unstable (2009) 36. Lovestruck: The Musical (2013) 37. Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#282 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards 223. The Natural 224. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 225. Snow White and the Huntsman - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#283 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 1,086
|
2013 Movie Challenge | Goal: 183 films or more.
Does not include re-watches. 1-50 051# TBK AFK: The Pirate Bay Away from Keyboard (2013) ★☆ = Shorts. ★ = Documentaries. ♔ = Watched at the theater. Orange = This is a highly recommendable piece of film. Red = Stir in another direction right now. Bold = Last movie(s) watched. __________________
|lovely ladies |kristen wiig, eva green, marion cotillard and rooney mara| for your consideration| |
|||
|
#284 | |||
Moderator Manager
Avatars Manager |
2013 Movie Challenge ~ 100 movies
01. Lincoln (2012) 02. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 03. Better Luck Tomorrow (2002) 04. The Fast And The Furious (2001) 05. 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) 06. Los Bandoleros (2009) 07. Fast & Furious (2009) 08. Fast Five (2011) 09. The Fast And The Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006) 10. The Avengers (2012) 11. Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (2011) 12. Monte Carlo (2011) 13. Safe (2012) 14. Oblivion (2013) 15. The Motel (2005) 16. The Expatriate (2012) 17. This Means War (2012) 18. Star Trek (2009) 19. Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011) Blue - First time viewing - Saw in theater - Definitely Recommend - Didn't like - Short - Musical - Animated __________________
"Save who you can save." |
|||
|
#285 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) 102. Puncture (2011) 103. Fairhaven (2012) 104. Django Unchained (2012) 105. Citizen Gangster (2011) 106. Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie Last edited by zooby9; 04-28-2013 at 04:47 PM |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|