January
February
March
58. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
4/5
I've forgotten a lot from these films, so I really enjoyed watching it again. Ned Stark!
59. Unknown (2011) 2/5
Dumb.
60. A Little Princess (1995)
5/5
This film makes me believe in the magic again.
61. Morning Glory (2010) (
- Patrick Wilson) 3/5
Really enjoyable film. I thought Rachel McAdams and Harrison Ford were fantastic together.
62. Celeste & Jesse Forever (2012) 2/5
Really terrible dialogue and unlikeable characters. Don't bother.
63. So Undercover (2012) 3/5
Dumb fun.
64. Black Swan (2010)
5/5
An absolute mind**** of a film. Love it.
65. The Audrey Hepburn Story (2000) 3/5
I thought Jennifer Love Hewitt did a good job.
66. The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
5/5
Amazing.
67. Bride Wars (2009) 3/5
Light and fluffy.
68. Toy Story (1995)
4/5
Great.
69. The Red Balloon (1956)
3/5
Some beautiful imagery.
70. The Oranges (2011) 3/5
Great cast, not a great movie.
71. Love and Other Drugs (2010) 3/5
Anne and Jake had fantastic chemistry in this one. Worth a watch.
72. She's the Man (2006) 3/5
Actually very entertaining.
Key -
- Love this film
- eye candy
- short