|
#46 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
2013 Movie Goal: 100 movies
1 - 26; 27 - 60; 61. This is 40 (2012) = First time watching Seen more times than I can count Definitely Recommend Didn't really like and won't watch again Animated Documentary Most recently watched __________________
"thank you. for saving me." |
|||
|
#47 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Aug 2007
Posts: 39,230
|
2013 Movie Challenge- Goal: 75
1-35Blue - Animated/Anime/Stop-motion Orange - Documentary - Watched in theatre New: 21 Repeat: 39 |
|||
|
#48 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2012 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
100 New Films/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/20 Foreign Films Films 1-25 Films 26-50 Films 51-75 76. Rocky II 77. Iron Man 3 78. Little Giants 79. Now and Then 80. In Time 81. The Chernobyl Diaries 82. Mean Girls 83. Bring it On 84. This Is 40 85. American Psycho 86. Showgirls = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
|
#49 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 10,091
|
1) Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)
2) The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956) 3) The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 4) The Far Country (1954) 5) My Love for Yours 6) The Amazing Adventure (1936) 7) Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962) 8) Take Her, She's Mine (1963) 9) Royal Wedding (1951) 10) Susan Slept Here (1954) 11) Mulan (1998) 12) George Washington Slept Here (1941) 13) Topper (1937) 14) Dinner at Eight (1933) 15) Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) 16) Roman Holiday (1953) 17) The Lion King (1994) 18) The Shop Around the Corner (1940) 19) My Favorite Wife (1940) 20) Harvey (1950) 21) Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) 22) The Philadelphia Story (1940) 23) After the Thin Man (1936) 24) Wife vs. Secretary (1936) 25) Casper (1995) 26) The Flintstones (1994) 27) Apollo 13 (1995) 28) Tangled (2010) 29) 13 Going on 30 (2004) 30) Anastasia (1997) 31) A Goofy Movie (1995) 32) While You Were Sleeping (1995) 33) Just Like Heaven (2005) 34) Look Who's Talking (1989) 35) Get Smart (2008) 36) Princess Diaries (2001) 37) The Little Mermaid (1989) 38) Stargate (1994) 39) Dennis the Menace (1993) 40) Victor Victoria (1981) 41) 17 Again (2009) 42) Day After Tomorrow (2004) 43) Meet the Robinsons (2007) 44) Star Trek (2009) 45) Sister Act (1992) 46) Babe (1995) 47) My Favorite Martian (1999) 48) Homeward Bound the Incredible Journey (1993) 49) Sleeping Beauty (1959) 50) An Affair to Remember (1959) 51) Gnomeo and Juliet (2011) 52) X-Men (2000) 53) Back to the Future (1985) 54) Clueless (1995) 55) The Mummy (1999) 56) The Tender Trap (1955) 57) Pillow Talk (1959) 58) Scooby-Doo (2002) 59) Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954) 60) Sabrina (1954) 61) Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) 62) It Happened One Night (1934) 63) Mary Poppins (1964) 64) Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) 65) Arsenic and Old Lace (1944) 66) The Muppets (2011) __________________
|
|||
|
#50 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Aug 2007
Posts: 39,230
|
2013 Movie Challenge- Goal: 75
1-35Blue - Animated/Anime/Stop-motion Orange - Documentary - Watched in theatre New: 21 Repeat: 40 |
|||
|
#51 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,253
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards 223. The Natural 224. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 225. Snow White and the Huntsman 226. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 227. The Amazing Spider-Man 228. Just Melvin: Just Evil 229. The Heavenly Kid 230. The Pope of Greenwich Village 231. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) 232. Chasing Madoff - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#52 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
January - April
73. You Again (2010) 3/5 Okay. 74. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) 4/5 So glad I watched these films again. Epic. 75. Looking for Richard (1996) 3/5 If you are interested in acting, this is a great documentary. 76. 3 Men and a Baby (1987) 4/5 Goodnight sweetheart when it's time to go... 77. What a Girl Wants (2003) 2/5 Okay. 78. Peggy Sue Got Married (1986) 3/5 I used to loathe Nicolas Cage, now I think he's my hero. You just have to watch enough of his films to 'get it'. 79. Friday the 13th (2009) 2/5 Fine. 80. The Runaways (2010) 3/5 Enjoyable. 81. Life of Pi (2012) 3/5 My expectations were too high for Life of Pi. 82. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) 4/5 Gandalf is a badass. 83. I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) 3/5 Trashy goodness. 84. Last Night (2010) 3/5 Really interesting movie with Keira Knightley and Sam Worthington. 85. The House Bunny (2008) 2/5 Average. 86. 300 (2006) 3/5 Really enjoyable. 87. St. Trinian's (2007) 2/5 Colin Firth and Rupert Everett were so funny in this, but overall, it's a terrible film. 88. Killing Bono (2011) ( - Ben Barnes) 4/5 So funny! I have never enjoyed Ben Barnes more. Martin McCann, the actor playing Bono, was brilliant as well. 89. The Blues Brothers (1980) 3/5 I loved the music, especially 'Rawhide'. 90. Thumbsucker (2005) 3/5 Great movie. 91. Bad Girls (1994) 1/5 I watched this cos I wanted to see if Madeleine Stowe looked much different back then to what she looks like now. She doesn't. 92. Sex, Lies and Videotape (1989) ( - James Spader) 4/5 Really excellent movie. Great tension, and James Spader is so sexy. 93. Secretary (2002) 4/5 Weird, but again, very enjoyable. 94. The Social Network (2010) 5/5 Brilliant script, great acting. 95. Funny Girl (1968) 4/5 Barbra is brilliant in this, and the songs are great. 96. The Great Gatsby (2013) 3/5 I like Baz Luhrmann's directing style, and Leo was great in this, but I didn't LOVE IT as much as I expected to. Key - - Love it - Documentary - eye candy - Seen in cinema |
|||
|
#53 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2013 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 movies (first time view)
1. She Made Them Do It (2012) 2. Finding Mrs. Claus (2012) 3. Golden Christmas 3 (2012) 4. A Bride For Christmas (2012) 5. Paul (2011) 6. Betrayed at 17 (2011) 7. Accused at 17 (2009) 8. Mama (2013) 9. In the Dark (2012) 10. The Sitter (2011) 11. Triple Dog (2010) 12. A Nanny's Revenge (2012) 13. A Mother's Nightmare (2012) 14. True True Lie (2006) 15. Exposed (2011) 16. No Surrender (2011) 17. How to Fall in Love (2012) 18. Hitched for the Holidays (2012) 19. Lucky Christmas (2011) 20. Naughty or Nice (2012) 21. Beautiful Creatures (2013) 22. Safe Haven (2013) 23. Side Effects (2013) 24. Stalked at 17 (2012) 25. Identity Theft (2013) 26. The Entitled (2011) 27. Killer Joe (2011) 28. Oz the Great and Powerful (2013) 29. Ruby Sparks (2012) 30. Spring Breakers (2013) 31. Edison Force (2005) 32. Black Snake Moan (2006) 33. Evil Dead (2013) 34. Imaginary Friend (2012) 35. Unstable (2009) 36. Lovestruck: The Musical (2013) 37. Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) 38. Scary Movie 5 (2013) 39. The Tall Man (2012) 40. Gone Baby Gone (2007) 41. Powder Blue (2009) 42. All Good Things (2010) 43. Savages (2012) 44. Trouble with the Curve (2012) 45. L!fe Happens (2011) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#54 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 67,761
|
2013 Movie Challenge | Goal: 50
01. Premium Rush (2012) 02. The Words (2012) 03. The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) 04. Won't Back Down (2012) 05. Trouble with the Curve (2012) 06. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 07. Les Miserables (2012) 08. Tangled (2010) 09. Stardust (2007) 10. Penelope (2006) 11. Cruel Intentions (1999) 12. The Impossible (2012) 13. The Prestige (2006) 14. Parental Guidance (2012) 15. The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 16. Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961) 17. Sabrina (1954) 18. The First Time (2012) 19. Roman Holiday (1953) *New movies only* __________________
|
|||
|
#55 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,253
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards 223. The Natural 224. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 225. Snow White and the Huntsman 226. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 227. The Amazing Spider-Man 228. Just Melvin: Just Evil 229. The Heavenly Kid 230. The Pope of Greenwich Village 231. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) 232. Chasing Madoff 233. Stop-Loss - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#56 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) 102. Puncture (2011) 103. Fairhaven (2012) 104. Django Unchained (2012) 105. Citizen Gangster (2011) 106. Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) 107. Burning Man (2011) 108. The Big Wedding (2012) 109. August (2008) 110. American Beauty (1999) 111. Goats (2012) 112. The Great Gatsby (2013) 113. The Squid and the Whale (2005) 114. Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) 115. The Oranges (2011) 116. Struck By Lightning (2012) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#57 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,253
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards 223. The Natural 224. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 225. Snow White and the Huntsman 226. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 227. The Amazing Spider-Man 228. Just Melvin: Just Evil 229. The Heavenly Kid 230. The Pope of Greenwich Village 231. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) 232. Chasing Madoff 233. Stop-Loss 234. Bright Lights, Big City - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#58 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 49,165
|
2011 Movie Challenge
2012 Movie Challenge 2013 Movie Challenge: 100 movies 1-27 28-49 50. The Dilemma 51. Edie & Thea: A Very Long Engagement (Documentary) 52. Total Recall 53. Kyss Mig 54. You belong to me 55. Meet Dave 56. Elena Undone 57. Jeff who lives at home 58. Our Idiot Brother - first time viewing - saw in theatre - recommended - stay away, crappy movie __________________
Buffy: "It doesn't have to be like this, you know?"
Faith: "Actually, I think it has to be exactly like this." Nathalie |
|||
|
#59 | |||
Moderator Manager
Avatars Manager |
2013 Movie Challenge ~ 100 movies
01. Lincoln (2012) 02. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 03. Better Luck Tomorrow (2002)[/color] 04. The Fast And The Furious (2001) 05. 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) 06. Los Bandoleros (2009) 07. Fast & Furious (2009) 08. Fast Five (2011) 09. The Fast And The Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006) 10. The Avengers (2012) 11. Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (2011) 12. Monte Carlo (2011) 13. Safe (2012) 14. Oblivion (2013) 15. The Motel (2005) 16. The Expatriate (2012) 17. This Means War (2012) 18. Star Trek (2009) 19. Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011) 30/04 20. Iron Man (2008) 21. Iron Man 2 (2010) 22. Friends With Benefits (2011) 23. Iron Man 3 (2013) 24. X-Men: First Class (2011) 25. The Three Musketeers (2011) 26. Priest (2011) 27. Pitch Perfect (2012) 28. The Expendables 2 (2012) Blue - First time viewing - Saw in theater - Definitely Recommend - Didn't like - Short - Musical - Animated __________________
"Save who you can save." |
|||
|
#60 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2013 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 movies (first time view)
1. She Made Them Do It (2012) 2. Finding Mrs. Claus (2012) 3. Golden Christmas 3 (2012) 4. A Bride For Christmas (2012) 5. Paul (2011) 6. Betrayed at 17 (2011) 7. Accused at 17 (2009) 8. Mama (2013) 9. In the Dark (2012) 10. The Sitter (2011) 11. Triple Dog (2010) 12. A Nanny's Revenge (2012) 13. A Mother's Nightmare (2012) 14. True True Lie (2006) 15. Exposed (2011) 16. No Surrender (2011) 17. How to Fall in Love (2012) 18. Hitched for the Holidays (2012) 19. Lucky Christmas (2011) 20. Naughty or Nice (2012) 21. Beautiful Creatures (2013) 22. Safe Haven (2013) 23. Side Effects (2013) 24. Stalked at 17 (2012) 25. Identity Theft (2013) 26. The Entitled (2011) 27. Killer Joe (2011) 28. Oz the Great and Powerful (2013) 29. Ruby Sparks (2012) 30. Spring Breakers (2013) 31. Edison Force (2005) 32. Black Snake Moan (2006) 33. Evil Dead (2013) 34. Imaginary Friend (2012) 35. Unstable (2009) 36. Lovestruck: The Musical (2013) 37. Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) 38. Scary Movie 5 (2013) 39. The Tall Man (2012) 40. Gone Baby Gone (2007) 41. Powder Blue (2009) 42. All Good Things (2010) 43. Savages (2012) 44. Trouble with the Curve (2012) 45. L!fe Happens (2011) 46. The Rules of Attraction (2002) 47. The Guilt Trip (2012) 48. 21 (2008) 49. Playing for Keeps (2012) 50. The Open Road (2009) 51. So Undercover (2012) 52. The A-Team (2010) 53. The Last Kiss (2006) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|