|
#91 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) 102. Puncture (2011) 103. Fairhaven (2012) 104. Django Unchained (2012) 105. Citizen Gangster (2011) 106. Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) 107. Burning Man (2011) 108. The Big Wedding (2012) 109. August (2008) 110. American Beauty (1999) 111. Goats (2012) 112. The Great Gatsby (2013) 113. The Squid and the Whale (2005) 114. Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) 115. The Oranges (2011) 116. Struck By Lightning (2012) 117. Straight A’s (2013) 118. The Master (2012) 119. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005) 120. Now You See Me (2013) 121. Chalet Girl (2011) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#92 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
January - May
102. Wreck-It Ralph (2012) 4/5 So brilliant. 103. Dylan Moran: Yeah, Yeah (2011) 3/5 I love Dylan Moran, but I don't think this was his best show. 104. Django Unchained (2012) 4/5 Dialogue and acting was super. Kind of over-the-top, but that's to be expected. 105. Gangster Squad (2013) 2/5 Just a bad movie. Even Gosling couldn't save this one. 106. All the King's Men (2006) 3/5 A bit confusing, but I enjoyed it. 107. The Faculty (1998) 3/5 Really fun, well-written film with a great cast. 108. Snatch. (2000) ( - Brad Pitt) 3/5 Really funny, well-written film. Key - - Love it - comedy show - eye candy |
|||
|
#93 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 10,091
|
1) Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)
2) The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956) 3) The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 4) The Far Country (1954) 5) My Love for Yours 6) The Amazing Adventure (1936) 7) Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962) 8) Take Her, She's Mine (1963) 9) Royal Wedding (1951) 10) Susan Slept Here (1954) 11) Mulan (1998) 12) George Washington Slept Here (1941) 13) Topper (1937) 14) Dinner at Eight (1933) 15) Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) 16) Roman Holiday (1953) 17) The Lion King (1994) 18) The Shop Around the Corner (1940) 19) My Favorite Wife (1940) 20) Harvey (1950) 21) Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) 22) The Philadelphia Story (1940) 23) After the Thin Man (1936) 24) Wife vs. Secretary (1936) 25) Casper (1995) 26) The Flintstones (1994) 27) Apollo 13 (1995) 28) Tangled (2010) 29) 13 Going on 30 (2004) 30) Anastasia (1997) 31) A Goofy Movie (1995) 32) While You Were Sleeping (1995) 33) Just Like Heaven (2005) 34) Look Who's Talking (1989) 35) Get Smart (2008) 36) Princess Diaries (2001) 37) The Little Mermaid (1989) 38) Stargate (1994) 39) Dennis the Menace (1993) 40) Victor Victoria (1981) 41) 17 Again (2009) 42) Day After Tomorrow (2004) 43) Meet the Robinsons (2007) 44) Star Trek (2009) 45) Sister Act (1992) 46) Babe (1995) 47) My Favorite Martian (1999) 48) Homeward Bound the Incredible Journey (1993) 49) Sleeping Beauty (1959) 50) An Affair to Remember (1959) 51) Gnomeo and Juliet (2011) 52) X-Men (2000) 53) Back to the Future (1985) 54) Clueless (1995) 55) The Mummy (1999) 56) The Tender Trap (1955) 57) Pillow Talk (1959) 58) Scooby-Doo (2002) 59) Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954) 60) Sabrina (1954) 61) Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) 62) It Happened One Night (1934) 63) Mary Poppins (1964) 64) Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) 65) Arsenic and Old Lace (1944) 66) The Muppets (2011) 67) Flipper (1996) 68) Mr. Blanding's Dream House (1948) 69) Beauty and the Beast (1991) 70) Adam's Rib (1949) 71) The Americanization of Emily (1964) __________________
|
|||
|
#94 | |||
Moderator Manager
Avatars Manager |
2013 Movie Challenge ~ 100 movies
01. Lincoln (2012) 02. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 03. Better Luck Tomorrow (2002) 04. The Fast And The Furious (2001) 05. 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) 06. Los Bandoleros (2009) 07. Fast & Furious (2009) 08. Fast Five (2011) 09. The Fast And The Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006) 10. The Avengers (2012) 11. Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (2011) 12. Monte Carlo (2011) 13. Safe (2012) 14. Oblivion (2013) 15. The Motel (2005) 16. The Expatriate (2012) 17. This Means War (2012) 18. Star Trek (2009) 19. Mr. Popper's Penguins (2011) 20. Iron Man (2008) 21. Iron Man 2 (2010) 22. Friends With Benefits (2011) 23. Iron Man 3 (2013) 24. X-Men: First Class (2011) 25. The Three Musketeers (2011) 26. Priest (2011) 27. Pitch Perfect (2012) 28. The Expendables 2 (2012) 29. Inception (2010) 30. Looper (2012) 31. Fast & Furious 6 (2013) 32. Battleship (2012) 33. The Dark Knight Rises (2012) 34. S.W.A.T. Firefight (2011) 35. Haywire (2011) 36. The Mechanic (2011) 37. Dredd (2012) 38. Blitz (2011) 39. Act Of Valor (2012) 40. Takers (2010) 41. Lockout (2012) 42. Middle Men (2009) 43. Battle Los Angeles (2011) 44. Whiteout (2009) 45. The Hurt Locker (2008) Blue - First time viewing - Saw in theater - Definitely Recommend - Didn't like - Short - Musical - Animated __________________
"Save who you can save." |
|||
|
#95 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2013 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 movies (first time view)
1. She Made Them Do It (2012) 2. Finding Mrs. Claus (2012) 3. Golden Christmas 3 (2012) 4. A Bride For Christmas (2012) 5. Paul (2011) 6. Betrayed at 17 (2011) 7. Accused at 17 (2009) 8. Mama (2013) 9. In the Dark (2012) 10. The Sitter (2011) 11. Triple Dog (2010) 12. A Nanny's Revenge (2012) 13. A Mother's Nightmare (2012) 14. True True Lie (2006) 15. Exposed (2011) 16. No Surrender (2011) 17. How to Fall in Love (2012) 18. Hitched for the Holidays (2012) 19. Lucky Christmas (2011) 20. Naughty or Nice (2012) 21. Beautiful Creatures (2013) 22. Safe Haven (2013) 23. Side Effects (2013) 24. Stalked at 17 (2012) 25. Identity Theft (2013) 26. The Entitled (2011) 27. Killer Joe (2011) 28. Oz the Great and Powerful (2013) 29. Ruby Sparks (2012) 30. Spring Breakers (2013) 31. Edison Force (2005) 32. Black Snake Moan (2006) 33. Evil Dead (2013) 34. Imaginary Friend (2012) 35. Unstable (2009) 36. Lovestruck: The Musical (2013) 37. Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) 38. Scary Movie 5 (2013) 39. The Tall Man (2012) 40. Gone Baby Gone (2007) 41. Powder Blue (2009) 42. All Good Things (2010) 43. Savages (2012) 44. Trouble with the Curve (2012) 45. L!fe Happens (2011) 46. The Rules of Attraction (2002) 47. The Guilt Trip (2012) 48. 21 (2008) 49. Playing for Keeps (2012) 50. The Open Road (2009) 51. So Undercover (2012) 52. The A-Team (2010) 53. The Last Kiss (2006) 54. Young Adult (2011) 55. Waiting For Forever (2010) 56. The Girl in the Park (2007) 57. Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) 58. Now You See Me (2013) 59. The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia (2013) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#96 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
January - May
102. Wreck-It Ralph (2012) 4/5 So brilliant. 103. Dylan Moran: Yeah, Yeah (2011) 3/5 I love Dylan Moran, but I don't think this was his best show. 104. Django Unchained (2012) 4/5 Dialogue and acting was super. Kind of over-the-top, but that's to be expected. 105. Gangster Squad (2013) 2/5 Just a bad movie. Even Gosling couldn't save this one. 106. All the King's Men (2006) 3/5 A bit confusing, but I enjoyed it. 107. The Faculty (1998) 3/5 Really fun, well-written film with a great cast. 108. Snatch. (2000) ( - Brad Pitt) 3/5 Really funny, well-written film. 109. Rent (2005) 2/5 'Seasons of Love' is the only bearable song in this musical. Not great. 110. Curtain Call (1940) 2/5 Short and sweet. 111. A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999) ( - Christian Bale) 4/5 So good. The music is wonderful, and any cast that includes Christian Bale, Dominic West and Sam Rockwell is a must-see in my book. 112. The Skin I Live In (2011) 4/5 What a ****ed up film. Good though. Key - - Love it - comedy show - eye candy Last edited by coconut5; 06-08-2013 at 12:17 PM |
|||
|
#97 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,253
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards 223. The Natural 224. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 225. Snow White and the Huntsman 226. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 227. The Amazing Spider-Man 228. Just Melvin: Just Evil 229. The Heavenly Kid 230. The Pope of Greenwich Village 231. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) 232. Chasing Madoff 233. Stop-Loss 234. Bright Lights, Big City 235. Midnight Express 236. Bat 21 237. Risky Business 238. White Irish Drinkers 239. Fever Pitch (1997) 240. Bringing Up Bobby (2011) 241. Kids 242. Welcome To The Dollhouse 243. SubUrbia 244. Finding Forrester 245. Aliens - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#98 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) 102. Puncture (2011) 103. Fairhaven (2012) 104. Django Unchained (2012) 105. Citizen Gangster (2011) 106. Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) 107. Burning Man (2011) 108. The Big Wedding (2012) 109. August (2008) 110. American Beauty (1999) 111. Goats (2012) 112. The Great Gatsby (2013) 113. The Squid and the Whale (2005) 114. Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) 115. The Oranges (2011) 116. Struck By Lightning (2012) 117. Straight A’s (2013) 118. The Master (2012) 119. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005) 120. Now You See Me (2013) 121. Chalet Girl (2011) 122. The Imposter (2012) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#99 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2012 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
100 New Films/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/20 Foreign Films Films 1-25 Films 26-50 Films 51-75 76. Rocky II 77. Iron Man 3 78. Little Giants 79. Now and Then 80. In Time 81. The Chernobyl Diaries 82. Mean Girls 83. Bring it On 84. This Is 40 85. American Psycho 86. Showgirls 87. Die Hard 88. The Oranges 89. Mama = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
|
#100 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 10,091
|
1) Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)
2) The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956) 3) The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 4) The Far Country (1954) 5) My Love for Yours 6) The Amazing Adventure (1936) 7) Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962) 8) Take Her, She's Mine (1963) 9) Royal Wedding (1951) 10) Susan Slept Here (1954) 11) Mulan (1998) 12) George Washington Slept Here (1941) 13) Topper (1937) 14) Dinner at Eight (1933) 15) Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) 16) Roman Holiday (1953) 17) The Lion King (1994) 18) The Shop Around the Corner (1940) 19) My Favorite Wife (1940) 20) Harvey (1950) 21) Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) 22) The Philadelphia Story (1940) 23) After the Thin Man (1936) 24) Wife vs. Secretary (1936) 25) Casper (1995) 26) The Flintstones (1994) 27) Apollo 13 (1995) 28) Tangled (2010) 29) 13 Going on 30 (2004) 30) Anastasia (1997) 31) A Goofy Movie (1995) 32) While You Were Sleeping (1995) 33) Just Like Heaven (2005) 34) Look Who's Talking (1989) 35) Get Smart (2008) 36) Princess Diaries (2001) 37) The Little Mermaid (1989) 38) Stargate (1994) 39) Dennis the Menace (1993) 40) Victor Victoria (1981) 41) 17 Again (2009) 42) Day After Tomorrow (2004) 43) Meet the Robinsons (2007) 44) Star Trek (2009) 45) Sister Act (1992) 46) Babe (1995) 47) My Favorite Martian (1999) 48) Homeward Bound the Incredible Journey (1993) 49) Sleeping Beauty (1959) 50) An Affair to Remember (1959) 51) Gnomeo and Juliet (2011) 52) X-Men (2000) 53) Back to the Future (1985) 54) Clueless (1995) 55) The Mummy (1999) 56) The Tender Trap (1955) 57) Pillow Talk (1959) 58) Scooby-Doo (2002) 59) Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954) 60) Sabrina (1954) 61) Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) 62) It Happened One Night (1934) 63) Mary Poppins (1964) 64) Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) 65) Arsenic and Old Lace (1944) 66) The Muppets (2011) 67) Flipper (1996) 68) Mr. Blanding's Dream House (1948) 69) Beauty and the Beast (1991) 70) Adam's Rib (1949) 71) The Americanization of Emily (1964) 72) The Talk of the Town (1942) __________________
|
|||
|
#101 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
January - May
102. Wreck-It Ralph (2012) 4/5 So brilliant. 103. Dylan Moran: Yeah, Yeah (2011) 3/5 I love Dylan Moran, but I don't think this was his best show. 104. Django Unchained (2012) 4/5 Dialogue and acting was super. Kind of over-the-top, but that's to be expected. 105. Gangster Squad (2013) 2/5 Just a bad movie. Even Gosling couldn't save this one. 106. All the King's Men (2006) 3/5 A bit confusing, but I enjoyed it. 107. The Faculty (1998) 3/5 Really fun, well-written film with a great cast. 108. Snatch. (2000) ( - Brad Pitt) 3/5 Really funny, well-written film. 109. Rent (2005) 2/5 'Seasons of Love' is the only bearable song in this musical. Not great. 110. Curtain Call (1940) 2/5 Short and sweet. 111. A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999) ( - Christian Bale) 4/5 So good. The music is wonderful, and any cast that includes Christian Bale, Dominic West and Sam Rockwell is a must-see in my book. 112. The Skin I Live In (2011) 4/5 What a ****ed up film. Good though. 113. Tigerland (2000) ( - Colin Farrell) 3/5 I'm not into war films, but this is really good. Key - - Love it - comedy show - eye candy |
|||
|
#102 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) 102. Puncture (2011) 103. Fairhaven (2012) 104. Django Unchained (2012) 105. Citizen Gangster (2011) 106. Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) 107. Burning Man (2011) 108. The Big Wedding (2012) 109. August (2008) 110. American Beauty (1999) 111. Goats (2012) 112. The Great Gatsby (2013) 113. The Squid and the Whale (2005) 114. Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) 115. The Oranges (2011) 116. Struck By Lightning (2012) 117. Straight A’s (2013) 118. The Master (2012) 119. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005) 120. Now You See Me (2013) 121. Chalet Girl (2011) 122. The Imposter (2012) 123. Another Stakeout (1993) Own = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#103 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2013 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 movies (first time view)
1. She Made Them Do It (2012) 2. Finding Mrs. Claus (2012) 3. Golden Christmas 3 (2012) 4. A Bride For Christmas (2012) 5. Paul (2011) 6. Betrayed at 17 (2011) 7. Accused at 17 (2009) 8. Mama (2013) 9. In the Dark (2012) 10. The Sitter (2011) 11. Triple Dog (2010) 12. A Nanny's Revenge (2012) 13. A Mother's Nightmare (2012) 14. True True Lie (2006) 15. Exposed (2011) 16. No Surrender (2011) 17. How to Fall in Love (2012) 18. Hitched for the Holidays (2012) 19. Lucky Christmas (2011) 20. Naughty or Nice (2012) 21. Beautiful Creatures (2013) 22. Safe Haven (2013) 23. Side Effects (2013) 24. Stalked at 17 (2012) 25. Identity Theft (2013) 26. The Entitled (2011) 27. Killer Joe (2011) 28. Oz the Great and Powerful (2013) 29. Ruby Sparks (2012) 30. Spring Breakers (2013) 31. Edison Force (2005) 32. Black Snake Moan (2006) 33. Evil Dead (2013) 34. Imaginary Friend (2012) 35. Unstable (2009) 36. Lovestruck: The Musical (2013) 37. Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) 38. Scary Movie 5 (2013) 39. The Tall Man (2012) 40. Gone Baby Gone (2007) 41. Powder Blue (2009) 42. All Good Things (2010) 43. Savages (2012) 44. Trouble with the Curve (2012) 45. L!fe Happens (2011) 46. The Rules of Attraction (2002) 47. The Guilt Trip (2012) 48. 21 (2008) 49. Playing for Keeps (2012) 50. The Open Road (2009) 51. So Undercover (2012) 52. The A-Team (2010) 53. The Last Kiss (2006) 54. Young Adult (2011) 55. Waiting For Forever (2010) 56. The Girl in the Park (2007) 57. Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) 58. Now You See Me (2013) 59. The Haunting in Connecticut 2: Ghosts of Georgia (2013) 60. The Purge (2013) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#104 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,253
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards 223. The Natural 224. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 225. Snow White and the Huntsman 226. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 227. The Amazing Spider-Man 228. Just Melvin: Just Evil 229. The Heavenly Kid 230. The Pope of Greenwich Village 231. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) 232. Chasing Madoff 233. Stop-Loss 234. Bright Lights, Big City 235. Midnight Express 236. Bat 21 237. Risky Business 238. White Irish Drinkers 239. Fever Pitch (1997) 240. Bringing Up Bobby (2011) 241. Kids 242. Welcome To The Dollhouse 243. SubUrbia 244. Finding Forrester 245. Aliens 246. Cyberbully 247. All The President`s Men - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-09-2013 at 09:20 PM |
|||
|
#105 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2012 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
100 New Films/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/20 Foreign Films Films 1-25 Films 26-50 Films 51-75 76. Rocky II 77. Iron Man 3 78. Little Giants 79. Now and Then 80. In Time 81. The Chernobyl Diaries 82. Mean Girls 83. Bring it On 84. This Is 40 85. American Psycho 86. Showgirls 87. Die Hard 88. The Oranges 89. Mama 90. King's Point 91. 50 Children: The Rescue Mission of Mr. and Mrs. Kraus = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|