|
#121 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
Dp
__________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack Last edited by Ankatje; 12-15-2019 at 02:34 AM |
|||
|
#122 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 424 / 500 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#123 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal:
1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451-500 501. Black Gunn 502. Stronger 503. The Front Runner 504. Welcome to L.A. 505. Gone Baby Gone 506. Coming Home (1978) 507. Breathless (1960) 508. Rapid Fire (1992) 509. The Man Who Would Be King 510. Fright Night (1985) 511. Caged Heat 512. Barbarosa 513. Clan of the White Lotus 514. On Her Majesty's Secret Service 515. Unforgiven 516. That Thing You Do! 517. Lady Sings the Blues 518. Magnum Force 519. Attack! 520. The Fugitive 521. The Enforcer 522. The Hot Spot 523. Wonder 524. The Fog (1980) 525. Adrift 526. Panic in Needle Park 527. Rolling Thunder 528. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 529. Gremlins - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 12-19-2019 at 07:38 AM |
|||
|
#124 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 430 / 500 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#125 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal 50 moviesCompleted [47] 1. The Possession of Hannah Grace 2. Get Rich or Die Tryin' 3. Black 4. Mudbound 5. Office Christmas Party 6. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 7. The Girl on the Train 8. Hunt for the Wilderpeople 9. Audrie & Daisy 10. The Mummy 11. Tarzan 12. Baywatch 13. Growing 14. Pet Sematary 15. Man Up 16. Like Father 17. Bad Moms 18. Us 19. Roma 20. Someone Great 21. Doctor Strange 22. Isn't it Romantic? 23. CHIPS 24. The Emperor's New Groove 25. The Wedding Ringer 26. Brave 27. The Lion King 28. Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile 29. It 30. It 2 31. Patser 32. Far From the Madding Crowd 33. Jumanji 34. The Grudge 35. The Mist 36. Shrek 37. Nanette 38. Easy A 39. The Knight Before Christmas 40. Notting Hill 41. Frau Holle 42. Shrek 2 43. Let It Snow 44. The Conjuring 45. 50/50 46. You Can't Fight Christmas 47. Falling Inn Love __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
|
#126 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal:
1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451-500 501. Black Gunn 502. Stronger 503. The Front Runner 504. Welcome to L.A. 505. Gone Baby Gone 506. Coming Home (1978) 507. Breathless (1960) 508. Rapid Fire (1992) 509. The Man Who Would Be King 510. Fright Night (1985) 511. Caged Heat 512. Barbarosa 513. Clan of the White Lotus 514. On Her Majesty's Secret Service 515. Unforgiven 516. That Thing You Do! 517. Lady Sings the Blues 518. Magnum Force 519. Attack! 520. The Fugitive 521. The Enforcer 522. The Hot Spot 523. Wonder 524. The Fog (1980) 525. Adrift 526. Panic in Needle Park 527. Rolling Thunder 528. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 529. Gremlins 530. Flashdance 531. My Favorite Year 532. Victim (1961) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#127 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal 50 moviesCompleted [49] 1. The Possession of Hannah Grace 2. Get Rich or Die Tryin' 3. Black 4. Mudbound 5. Office Christmas Party 6. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 7. The Girl on the Train 8. Hunt for the Wilderpeople 9. Audrie & Daisy 10. The Mummy 11. Tarzan 12. Baywatch 13. Growing 14. Pet Sematary 15. Man Up 16. Like Father 17. Bad Moms 18. Us 19. Roma 20. Someone Great 21. Doctor Strange 22. Isn't it Romantic? 23. CHIPS 24. The Emperor's New Groove 25. The Wedding Ringer 26. Brave 27. The Lion King 28. Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile 29. It 30. It 2 31. Patser 32. Far From the Madding Crowd 33. Jumanji 34. The Grudge 35. The Mist 36. Shrek 37. Nanette 38. Easy A 39. The Knight Before Christmas 40. Notting Hill 41. Frau Holle 42. Shrek 2 43. Let It Snow 44. The Conjuring 45. 50/50 46. You Can't Fight Christmas 47. Falling Inn Love 48. The Holiday 49. Wine Country __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
|
#128 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2019 Movie Challenge-Goal: 200 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101-125 126-150 151-175 176. Never Forever (2007) 177. Parasite (2019) 178. Splash (1984) 179. The Cider House Rules (1999) 180. In the Tall Grass (2019) 181. Jojo Rabbit (2019) 182. War of the Worlds (2005) 183. Instant Family (2018) * 184. The Third Man (1949) 185. The Way Way Back (2013) 186. Good Boys (2019) 187. Center Stage (2000) Own 188. Ford v Ferrari (2019) 189. Casino (1995) 190. Blinded by the Light (2019) 191. The Russian Five (2019) 192. Blackkklansman (2018) 193. Do the Right Thing (1989) 194. Knives Out (2019) 195. Disorder (2015) 196. The Santa Clause (1994) 197. Open Window (2006) 198. Poms (2019) 199. After the Wedding (2019) 200. The Cutting Edge (1992) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2019 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/Straight to DVD/Netflix Original Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#129 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal:
1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451-500 501. Black Gunn 502. Stronger 503. The Front Runner 504. Welcome to L.A. 505. Gone Baby Gone 506. Coming Home (1978) 507. Breathless (1960) 508. Rapid Fire (1992) 509. The Man Who Would Be King 510. Fright Night (1985) 511. Caged Heat 512. Barbarosa 513. Clan of the White Lotus 514. On Her Majesty's Secret Service 515. Unforgiven 516. That Thing You Do! 517. Lady Sings the Blues 518. Magnum Force 519. Attack! 520. The Fugitive 521. The Enforcer 522. The Hot Spot 523. Wonder 524. The Fog (1980) 525. Adrift 526. Panic in Needle Park 527. Rolling Thunder 528. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 529. Gremlins 530. Flashdance 531. My Favorite Year 532. Victim (1961) 533. The Killer Elite 534. Superfly (1972) 535. The Naked City - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#130 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 21,419
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal: 50 movies 1. Die Hard 2. Room 3. Eighth Grade 4. A Quiet Place 5. Call Me By Your Name 6. Lady Bird 7. Bird Box 8. Roma 9. You Were Never Really Here 10. Leave No Trace 11. The Favourite 12. The Shape of Water 13. Life Itself 14. The Proposal 15. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 16. Short Term 12 17. La La Land 18. The Greatest Showman 19. The Boy in The Striped Pjamas 20. A Star is Born (2018) 21. The Greatest Showman 22. Grease 23. The Sixth Sense 24. Mean Girls 25. Disobedience 26. Black Swan 27. Crazy Rich Asians 28. First Reformed 29. Private Life 30. I Am Mother 31. Veronica Mars 32. Unicorn Store 33. Murder Mystery 34. The Hunger Games 35. The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 36. Friends With Benefits 37. Somone Great 38. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 39. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 40. Before I Go to Sleep 41. The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (2011) 42. Orphan 43. Boy Erased 44. The House with a Clock in Its Walls 45. The Holiday 46. mother! 47. Requiem for a Dream 48. Closer 49. Love Actually __________________
|
|||
|
#131 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal:
1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451-500 501. Black Gunn 502. Stronger 503. The Front Runner 504. Welcome to L.A. 505. Gone Baby Gone 506. Coming Home (1978) 507. Breathless (1960) 508. Rapid Fire (1992) 509. The Man Who Would Be King 510. Fright Night (1985) 511. Caged Heat 512. Barbarosa 513. Clan of the White Lotus 514. On Her Majesty's Secret Service 515. Unforgiven 516. That Thing You Do! 517. Lady Sings the Blues 518. Magnum Force 519. Attack! 520. The Fugitive 521. The Enforcer 522. The Hot Spot 523. Wonder 524. The Fog (1980) 525. Adrift 526. Panic in Needle Park 527. Rolling Thunder 528. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 529. Gremlins 530. Flashdance 531. My Favorite Year 532. Victim (1961) 533. The Killer Elite 534. Superfly (1972) 535. The Naked City 536. Sudden Impact 537. The Mountain Road 538. The Lions of Tobruk 539. Stakeout - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 12-29-2019 at 07:06 AM |
|||
|
#132 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal 50 moviesCompleted [55] 1. The Possession of Hannah Grace 2. Get Rich or Die Tryin' 3. Black 4. Mudbound 5. Office Christmas Party 6. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 7. The Girl on the Train 8. Hunt for the Wilderpeople 9. Audrie & Daisy 10. The Mummy 11. Tarzan 12. Baywatch 13. Growing 14. Pet Sematary 15. Man Up 16. Like Father 17. Bad Moms 18. Us 19. Roma 20. Someone Great 21. Doctor Strange 22. Isn't it Romantic? 23. CHIPS 24. The Emperor's New Groove 25. The Wedding Ringer 26. Brave 27. The Lion King 28. Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile 29. It 30. It 2 31. Patser 32. Far From the Madding Crowd 33. Jumanji 34. The Grudge 35. The Mist 36. Shrek 37. Nanette 38. Easy A 39. The Knight Before Christmas 40. Notting Hill 41. Frau Holle 42. Shrek 2 43. Let It Snow 44. The Conjuring 45. 50/50 46. You Can't Fight Christmas 47. Falling Inn Love 48. The Holiday 49. Wine Country 50. Miracle on 34rd Street 51. The Polar Express 52. Home Alone 53. Frozen 54. Guardians of the Galaxy 55. This Means War __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
|
#133 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal:
1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451-500 501. Black Gunn 502. Stronger 503. The Front Runner 504. Welcome to L.A. 505. Gone Baby Gone 506. Coming Home (1978) 507. Breathless (1960) 508. Rapid Fire (1992) 509. The Man Who Would Be King 510. Fright Night (1985) 511. Caged Heat 512. Barbarosa 513. Clan of the White Lotus 514. On Her Majesty's Secret Service 515. Unforgiven 516. That Thing You Do! 517. Lady Sings the Blues 518. Magnum Force 519. Attack! 520. The Fugitive 521. The Enforcer 522. The Hot Spot 523. Wonder 524. The Fog (1980) 525. Adrift 526. Panic in Needle Park 527. Rolling Thunder 528. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story 529. Gremlins 530. Flashdance 531. My Favorite Year 532. Victim (1961) 533. The Killer Elite 534. Superfly (1972) 535. The Naked City 536. Sudden Impact 537. The Mountain Road 538. The Lions of Tobruk 539. Stakeout 540. Blind Fury 541. Exposed (1947) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 12-29-2019 at 07:22 AM |
|||
|
#134 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2019 m o v i e | i n d e x [ 148 / 100 ] 2016 | 2017 | 2018 ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad
Spoiler:
Last edited by sourburst; 12-30-2019 at 11:45 AM |
|||
|
#135 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 464 / 500 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies board , what are you doing |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|