|
#61 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
I don't have a system. I just select what movie I feel in the mood to watch at the time.
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451. Ladies They Talk About 452. Thick as Thieves (1998) 453. Ride Lonesome 454. Paths of Glory 455. Repo Man 456. Flying Guillotine 2 457. They Shall Not Grow Old 458. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) 459. Our Godfather 460. Avengement 461. Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child 462. Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story 463. Thumper 464. To the Ends of the Earth 465. Blue Thunder 466. The Three Faces of Eve 467. The Lost Patrol (1934) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 10-10-2019 at 03:47 PM |
|||
|
#62 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 333 / 400 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#63 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
I don't have a system. I just select what movie I feel in the mood to watch at the time.
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451. Ladies They Talk About 452. Thick as Thieves (1998) 453. Ride Lonesome 454. Paths of Glory 455. Repo Man 456. Flying Guillotine 2 457. They Shall Not Grow Old 458. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) 459. Our Godfather 460. Avengement 461. Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child 462. Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story 463. Thumper 464. To the Ends of the Earth 465. Blue Thunder 466. The Three Faces of Eve 467. The Lost Patrol (1934) 468. The Hoodlum (1951) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#64 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 335 / 400 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#65 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,613
|
I know we're rapidly approaching year's end, but I would like to join in anyway! Please put me down for 25 movies. I think I can manage that by December 31st lol
Movie List 1. Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas 2. Like Father 3. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 4. Deck the Halls 5. Naked 6. Bewitched 7. Love, Fall & Order 8. The Autopsy of Jane Doe 9. Camp Rock 10. A Cinderella Christmas 11. Rear Window 12. GREEN: Highly recommended RED: It reeks! Don't watch it! Last edited by dh23; 11-24-2019 at 11:50 PM |
|||
|
#66 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 21,419
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal: 50 movies 1. Die Hard 2. Room 3. Eighth Grade 4. A Quiet Place 5. Call Me By Your Name 6. Lady Bird 7. Bird Box 8. Roma 9. You Were Never Really Here 10. Leave No Trace 11. The Favourite 12. The Shape of Water 13. Life Itself 14. The Proposal 15. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 16. Short Term 12 17. La La Land 18. The Greatest Showman 19. The Boy in The Striped Pjamas 20. A Star is Born (2018) 21. The Greatest Showman 22. Grease 23. The Sixth Sense 24. Mean Girls 25. Disobedience 26. Black Swan 27. Crazy Rich Asians 28. First Reformed 29. Private Life 30. I Am Mother 31. Veronica Mars 32. Unicorn Store 33. Murder Mystery 34. The Hunger Games 35. The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 36. Friends With Benefits 37. Somone Great 38. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 39. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 40. Before I Go to Sleep 41. The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (2011) __________________
Last edited by xkellyx; 10-15-2019 at 02:22 AM |
|||
|
#67 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
I don't have a system. I just select what movie I feel in the mood to watch at the time.
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451. Ladies They Talk About 452. Thick as Thieves (1998) 453. Ride Lonesome 454. Paths of Glory 455. Repo Man 456. Flying Guillotine 2 457. They Shall Not Grow Old 458. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) 459. Our Godfather 460. Avengement 461. Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child 462. Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story 463. Thumper 464. To the Ends of the Earth 465. Blue Thunder 466. The Three Faces of Eve 467. The Lost Patrol (1934) 468. The Hoodlum (1951) 469. No Man's Land (1987) 470. Driving Force (1989) 471. Point Break (1991) 472. The Hollywood Knights 473. Absence of Malice - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 10-14-2019 at 03:06 PM |
|||
|
#68 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2019 Movie Challenge-Goal: 175 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101-125 126-150 151. The Upside (2017) * 152. John Wick 3 (2019) 153. Wall Street 2 (2010) 154. Trial by Fire (2018) 155. Luce (2019) 156. Rocketman (2019)* 157. The Usual Suspects (1995) Own 158. Return to Me (2000) 159. 50 First Dates (2004) 160. Little Miss Sunshine (2006) 161. Dark Phoenix (2019) 162. Brit-Marie was Here (2019) 163. The Mule (2018) 164. Mr. Right (2015) 165. The Mustang (2019) 166. Judy (2019) 167. Mary Shelley (2017) 168. Ma (2019) 169. Inside Man (2006) 170. Just Go With It (2011) 171. Homeward Bound (1993) 172. Homeward Bound II (1996) 173. American Woman (2018) 174. French Kiss (1995) 175. Raising Arizona (1987) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2019 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/Straight to DVD/Netflix Original Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#69 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal 50 moviesCompleted [32] 1. The Possession of Hannah Grace 2. Get Rich or Die Tryin' 3. Black 4. Mudbound 5. Office Christmas Party 6. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 7. The Girl on the Train 8. Hunt for the Wilderpeople 9. Audrie & Daisy 10. The Mummy 11. Tarzan 12. Baywatch 13. Growing 14. Pet Sematary 15. Man Up 16. Like Father 17. Bad Moms 18. Us 19. Roma 20. Someone Great 21. Doctor Strange 22. Isn't it Romantic? 23. CHIPS 24. The Emperor's New Groove 25. The Wedding Ringer 26. Brave 27. The Lion King 28. Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile 29. It 30. It 2 31. Patser 32. Far From the Madding Crowd __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
|
#70 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
Quote:
2019 Movie Challenge { 339 / 400 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#71 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
I don't have a system. I just select what movie I feel in the mood to watch at the time.
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451. Ladies They Talk About 452. Thick as Thieves (1998) 453. Ride Lonesome 454. Paths of Glory 455. Repo Man 456. Flying Guillotine 2 457. They Shall Not Grow Old 458. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) 459. Our Godfather 460. Avengement 461. Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child 462. Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story 463. Thumper 464. To the Ends of the Earth 465. Blue Thunder 466. The Three Faces of Eve 467. The Lost Patrol (1934) 468. The Hoodlum (1951) 469. No Man's Land (1987) 470. Driving Force (1989) 471. Point Break (1991) 472. The Hollywood Knights 473. Absence of Malice 474. To Die For - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#73 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,244
|
I don't have a system. I just select what movie I feel in the mood to watch at the time.
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451. Ladies They Talk About 452. Thick as Thieves (1998) 453. Ride Lonesome 454. Paths of Glory 455. Repo Man 456. Flying Guillotine 2 457. They Shall Not Grow Old 458. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) 459. Our Godfather 460. Avengement 461. Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child 462. Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story 463. Thumper 464. To the Ends of the Earth 465. Blue Thunder 466. The Three Faces of Eve 467. The Lost Patrol (1934) 468. The Hoodlum (1951) 469. No Man's Land (1987) 470. Driving Force (1989) 471. Point Break (1991) 472. The Hollywood Knights 473. Absence of Malice 474. To Die For 475. Children of a Lesser God 476. The Deep 477. Inside Job (1946) 478. Spartacus 479. Dirty Harry - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 10-20-2019 at 08:05 AM |
|||
|
#74 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 344 / 400 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#75 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 21,419
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal: 50 movies 1. Die Hard 2. Room 3. Eighth Grade 4. A Quiet Place 5. Call Me By Your Name 6. Lady Bird 7. Bird Box 8. Roma 9. You Were Never Really Here 10. Leave No Trace 11. The Favourite 12. The Shape of Water 13. Life Itself 14. The Proposal 15. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 16. Short Term 12 17. La La Land 18. The Greatest Showman 19. The Boy in The Striped Pjamas 20. A Star is Born (2018) 21. The Greatest Showman 22. Grease 23. The Sixth Sense 24. Mean Girls 25. Disobedience 26. Black Swan 27. Crazy Rich Asians 28. First Reformed 29. Private Life 30. I Am Mother 31. Veronica Mars 32. Unicorn Store 33. Murder Mystery 34. The Hunger Games 35. The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 36. Friends With Benefits 37. Somone Great 38. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 39. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 40. Before I Go to Sleep 41. The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (2011) 42. Orphan __________________
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies board , what are you doing |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|