|
#76 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
2021 Movie Challenge - Goal (135 movies)
Spoiler:
101. Wild America (1997) - July 4 102. Spider-Man 2 (2004) - July 4 103. Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) - July 5 104. Spider-Man 3 (2007) - July 5 105. EuroTrip (2004) - July 6 106. Clue (1985) - July 8 107. Teen Wolf (1985) - July 8 108. Good Will Hunting (1997) - July 10 109. Fanboys (2009) - July 12 110. That’s My Boy (2012) - July 14 111. Roman Holiday (1953) - July 14 112. Explorers (1985) - July 15 113. Casablanca (1942) - July 16 114. Armored (2009) - July 20 115. Léon: The Professional (1994) - July 20 116. Scream 4 (2011) - July 21 117. Bruce Almighty (2003) - July 24 118. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) - July 26 119. The Bourne Identity (2002) - July 28 120. The Princess Diaries (2001) - July 29 121. Over the Hedge (2006) - Aug 1 122. Pretty Woman (1990) - Aug 2 123. The Goonies (1985) - Aug 3 124. Shrek Forever After (2010) - Aug 3 125. Coyote Ugly (2000) - Aug 4 126. (500) Days of Summer (2009) - Aug 5 127. Manic (2001) - Aug 5 128. Ghostbusters (1984) - Aug 7 129. Alice in Wonderland (1951) - Aug 8 130. Sleeping Beauty (1959) - Aug 8 131. Footloose (2011) - Aug 9 132. Wish Upon a Star (1996) - Aug 9 133. Air Bud (1997) - Aug 10 134. Abominable (2019) - Aug 11 135. The Lion King (1994) - Aug 12 136. Freaky Friday (2003) - Aug 13 137. She’s All That (1999) - Aug 15 138. X-Men (2000) - Aug 21 139. The Last Song (2010) - Aug 28 140. Little Miss Sunshine (2006) - Aug 29 141. The Paper Store (2016) - Aug 30 142. The Exorcist (1973) - Aug 30 143. What’s Your Number? (2011) - Sept 4 - First time watch - Saw in theater - Fave actor is in it - Fave forever - Would recommend - Tear-jerker - Underrated - Great soundtrack/score
Spoiler:
Last edited by atwoodsmariano; 09-05-2021 at 12:07 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#77 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,252
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301. Night Moves (1975) 302. A Fistful of Dollars 303. The Big Steal (1949) 304. Deep Cover 305. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 306. Teddy Pendergrass: If You Don't Know Me 307. Out of the Past 308. For a Few More Dollars 309. Hit! 310. Collateral 311. Tequila Sunrise 312. Four Boys and a Gun 313. King Rat 314. Saving Private Ryan 315. Johnny Belinda 316. American Psycho 317. The Ox-Bow Incident 318. Klute 319. First Blood 320. Twelve O'Clock High 321. Heads or Tails (1969) 322. One Hour Photo 323. Mission: Impossible 2 324. Life (2017) 325. The Great Wall 326. Act of Violence 327. The Sea Wolves 328. Detroit 329. Johnny Eager 330. S.F.W. 331. Snake Eyes (1998) 332. Ghost World 333. Pump Up the Volume 334. Rambo: First Blood Part II 335. Red Dawn (1984) 336. The Dirty Dozen 337. The Mayor of Hell 338. Mission: Impossible III 339. Jazz on a Summer's Day 340. True Grit (2010) 341. Santiago (1956) 342. G.I. Jane 343. War of the Worlds (2005) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 09-06-2021 at 04:48 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#78 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Nov 2010
Posts: 181,455
|
__________________
→ Jessica | creative dream |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#79 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 1 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [215/ 300] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#80 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
2021 Movie Challenge - Goal (135 movies)
Spoiler:
101. Wild America (1997) - July 4 102. Spider-Man 2 (2004) - July 4 103. Wonder Woman 1984 (2020) - July 5 104. Spider-Man 3 (2007) - July 5 105. EuroTrip (2004) - July 6 106. Clue (1985) - July 8 107. Teen Wolf (1985) - July 8 108. Good Will Hunting (1997) - July 10 109. Fanboys (2009) - July 12 110. That’s My Boy (2012) - July 14 111. Roman Holiday (1953) - July 14 112. Explorers (1985) - July 15 113. Casablanca (1942) - July 16 114. Armored (2009) - July 20 115. Léon: The Professional (1994) - July 20 116. Scream 4 (2011) - July 21 117. Bruce Almighty (2003) - July 24 118. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) - July 26 119. The Bourne Identity (2002) - July 28 120. The Princess Diaries (2001) - July 29 121. Over the Hedge (2006) - Aug 1 122. Pretty Woman (1990) - Aug 2 123. The Goonies (1985) - Aug 3 124. Shrek Forever After (2010) - Aug 3 125. Coyote Ugly (2000) - Aug 4 126. (500) Days of Summer (2009) - Aug 5 127. Manic (2001) - Aug 5 128. Ghostbusters (1984) - Aug 7 129. Alice in Wonderland (1951) - Aug 8 130. Sleeping Beauty (1959) - Aug 8 131. Footloose (2011) - Aug 9 132. Wish Upon a Star (1996) - Aug 9 133. Air Bud (1997) - Aug 10 134. Abominable (2019) - Aug 11 135. The Lion King (1994) - Aug 12 136. Freaky Friday (2003) - Aug 13 137. She’s All That (1999) - Aug 15 138. X-Men (2000) - Aug 21 139. The Last Song (2010) - Aug 28 140. Little Miss Sunshine (2006) - Aug 29 141. The Paper Store (2016) - Aug 30 142. The Exorcist (1973) - Aug 30 143. What’s Your Number? (2011) - Sept 4 144. Field of Dreams (1989) - Sept 5 - First time watch - Saw in theater - Fave actor is in it - Fave forever - Would recommend - Tear-jerker - Underrated - Great soundtrack/score
Spoiler:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#81 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
August
111. Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021) 3/5 I'm not a big Marvel fan but this was an enjoyable romp. 112. Cruella (2021) 3/5 Wasn't expecting much, but it was good and the costumes were absolutely beautiful. 113. Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to LA (2021) 2/5 I love concert movies, but this is a snoozefest in general. 114. The Hole (2001) 4/5 Thora Birch is brilliant as always. Fantastic film. 115. Old School (2003) 4/5 So funny. Will Ferrell is brilliant in this. 116. The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (2008) 4/5 Devastating. 117. Untold: Breaking Point (2021) 4/5 Really good. Last edited by coconut5; 09-17-2021 at 01:15 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#82 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,252
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301. Night Moves (1975) 302. A Fistful of Dollars 303. The Big Steal (1949) 304. Deep Cover 305. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 306. Teddy Pendergrass: If You Don't Know Me 307. Out of the Past 308. For a Few More Dollars 309. Hit! 310. Collateral 311. Tequila Sunrise 312. Four Boys and a Gun 313. King Rat 314. Saving Private Ryan 315. Johnny Belinda 316. American Psycho 317. The Ox-Bow Incident 318. Klute 319. First Blood 320. Twelve O'Clock High 321. Heads or Tails (1969) 322. One Hour Photo 323. Mission: Impossible 2 324. Life (2017) 325. The Great Wall 326. Act of Violence 327. The Sea Wolves 328. Detroit 329. Johnny Eager 330. S.F.W. 331. Snake Eyes (1998) 332. Ghost World 333. Pump Up the Volume 334. Rambo: First Blood Part II 335. Red Dawn (1984) 336. The Dirty Dozen 337. The Mayor of Hell 338. Mission: Impossible III 339. Jazz on a Summer's Day 340. True Grit (2010) 341. Santiago (1956) 342. G.I. Jane 343. War of the Worlds (2005) 344. Satchmo: The Life of Louis Armstrong - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#83 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Nov 2010
Posts: 181,455
|
__________________
→ Jessica | creative dream |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#84 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 1 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [220/ 300] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#85 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Nov 2010
Posts: 181,455
|
__________________
→ Jessica | creative dream |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#86 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 1 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [222/ 300] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#87 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,252
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301. Night Moves (1975) 302. A Fistful of Dollars 303. The Big Steal (1949) 304. Deep Cover 305. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 306. Teddy Pendergrass: If You Don't Know Me 307. Out of the Past 308. For a Few More Dollars 309. Hit! 310. Collateral 311. Tequila Sunrise 312. Four Boys and a Gun 313. King Rat 314. Saving Private Ryan 315. Johnny Belinda 316. American Psycho 317. The Ox-Bow Incident 318. Klute 319. First Blood 320. Twelve O'Clock High 321. Heads or Tails (1969) 322. One Hour Photo 323. Mission: Impossible 2 324. Life (2017) 325. The Great Wall 326. Act of Violence 327. The Sea Wolves 328. Detroit 329. Johnny Eager 330. S.F.W. 331. Snake Eyes (1998) 332. Ghost World 333. Pump Up the Volume 334. Rambo: First Blood Part II 335. Red Dawn (1984) 336. The Dirty Dozen 337. The Mayor of Hell 338. Mission: Impossible III 339. Jazz on a Summer's Day 340. True Grit (2010) 341. Santiago (1956) 342. G.I. Jane 343. War of the Worlds (2005) 344. Satchmo: The Life of Louis Armstrong 345. Collide - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#88 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 1 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [224/ 300] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#89 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2021 Movie Challenge – Goal: 325 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101-125 126. Doctor Dolittle (1998) 127. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989) 128. F9 (2021) 129. Space Jam (1996) 130. Black Widow (2021) 131. Space Jam 2 (2021) 132. What’s Love Got to Do with It (1993) 133. Silk Road (2021) 134. Endings, Beginnings (2019) 135. Good on Paper (2021) 136. Wrath of Man (2021) 137. The Tomorrow War (2021) 138. Four Brothers (2005) 139. Erin Brockovich (2000) 140. Woodstock 99 (2021) 141. Clueless (1995) 142. The Suicide Squad (2021) 143. Nobody (2021) 144. What Doesn’t Kill You (2008) 145. Chaos Walking (2021) 146. Coda (2021) 147. Riders of Justice (2020) 148. The Dry (2020) 149. Voyagers (2021) 150. Vacation Friends (2021) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2021 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/Straight to DVD/Streaming Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#90 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 1 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [226/ 300] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|