|
#61 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1. Les Miserables (2012) 2. The Winning Season (2009) 3. Total Recall (2012) 4. World’s Greatest Dad (2009) 5. This Means War (2012) Own 6. Hope Floats (1998) Own 7. Planes, Trains, and Automobiles (1987) 8. Rock of Ages (2012) 9. The Campaign (2012) 10. Vacation (1983) 11. Game Change (2012) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#62 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Win Win 2. Pecker 3. Hype! 4. Black Swan 5. Foxes 6. The Runaways 7. About A Boy 8. Play Misty For Me 9. Fubar: Balls to the Wall 10. Two-Lane Blacktop 11. Rescue Dawn 12. WarGames 13. Breathless (1983) 14. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 15. Over the Edge 16. Endless Love 17. Project X (2012) - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#63 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
2013 Movie Challenge
1. Grabbers (2012) 2/5
Terrible. 2. Pitch Perfect (2012) 3/5 Really enjoyed the singing, Anna Kendrick is annoying though. Rebel Wilson is the real star of the movie. 3. Stay (2005) ( - Ryan Gosling) 3/5 Okay movie, kind of fell apart at the end. Key - Green = Irish movie = Movie seen in cinema = eye candy |
|||
|
#64 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Win Win 2. Pecker 3. Hype! 4. Black Swan 5. Foxes 6. The Runaways 7. About A Boy 8. Play Misty For Me 9. Fubar: Balls to the Wall 10. Two-Lane Blacktop 11. Rescue Dawn 12. WarGames 13. Breathless (1983) 14. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 15. Over the Edge 16. Endless Love 17. Project X (2012) 18. Secret Admirer - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#65 | |||
Fan Forum Star
|
Oh man, I need to put my list on here. I do a horror movie a day every day every year....and I haven't missed a day in so long! Not to mention watching regular movies, too. This'll be fun
|
|||
|
#66 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Win Win 2. Pecker 3. Hype! 4. Black Swan 5. Foxes 6. The Runaways 7. About A Boy 8. Play Misty For Me 9. Fubar: Balls to the Wall 10. Two-Lane Blacktop 11. Rescue Dawn 12. WarGames 13. Breathless (1983) 14. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 15. Over the Edge 16. Endless Love 17. Project X (2012) 18. Secret Admirer 19. Donnie Brasco 20. Vision Quest 21. Back to the Future - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-12-2013 at 12:49 PM |
|||
|
#67 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 49,165
|
2011 Movie Challenge
2012 Movie Challenge 2013 Movie Challenge: 100 movies 1. Let the Right One in 2. Garçon stupide 3. Jack & Jill 4. Megamind - first time viewing - saw in theatre - highly recommended - stay away, crappy movie __________________
Buffy: "It doesn't have to be like this, you know?"
Faith: "Actually, I think it has to be exactly like this." Nathalie |
|||
|
#68 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
2013 Movie Goal: 100 movies
1. 40 Days and 40 Nights (2002) 2. Wrong Turn (2003) 3. Joy Ride (2001) 4. Shaun of the Dead (2004) 5. My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006) Seen more times than I can count Didn't really like and won't watch again Most recently watched __________________
"thank you. for saving me." |
|||
|
#69 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1. Les Miserables (2012) 2. The Winning Season (2009) 3. Total Recall (2012) 4. World’s Greatest Dad (2009) 5. This Means War (2012) Own 6. Hope Floats (1998) Own 7. Planes, Trains, and Automobiles (1987) 8. Rock of Ages (2012) 9. The Campaign (2012) 10. Vacation (1983) 11. Game Change (2012) 12. In Bruges (2008) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#70 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 2,996
|
2013 Movie Challenge - Goal: 200 First Viewed
1. For a Good Time Call… (2012) 2. Goon (2012) Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) 3. Les Miserables (2012) 4. Savages (2012) 5. Trouble With Bliss (2012) 6. The Fighter (2010) : saw it in theaters : re-watch documentary foreign animated __________________
“You love me. Real or not real?" "Real.” Katniss <3 Peeta |
|||
|
#71 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Win Win 2. Pecker 3. Hype! 4. Black Swan 5. Foxes 6. The Runaways 7. About A Boy 8. Play Misty For Me 9. Fubar: Balls to the Wall 10. Two-Lane Blacktop 11. Rescue Dawn 12. WarGames 13. Breathless (1983) 14. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 15. Over the Edge 16. Endless Love 17. Project X (2012) 18. Secret Admirer 19. Donnie Brasco 20. Vision Quest 21. Back to the Future 22. The Salton Sea - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#72 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 1,086
|
2013 Movie Challenge | Goal: 183 films or more.
Does not include re-watches. 001# Casino Royale (2006)☆ = Short film. ★ = Documentary. ♔ = Watched at the theater. Orange = This is a highly recommendable piece of film. Red = Stir in another direction right now. Bold = Last movie(s) watched. __________________
|lovely ladies |kristen wiig, eva green, marion cotillard and rooney mara| for your consideration| Last edited by Bette Davis; 01-15-2013 at 04:53 AM |
|||
|
#73 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Win Win 2. Pecker 3. Hype! 4. Black Swan 5. Foxes 6. The Runaways 7. About A Boy 8. Play Misty For Me 9. Fubar: Balls to the Wall 10. Two-Lane Blacktop 11. Rescue Dawn 12. WarGames 13. Breathless (1983) 14. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 15. Over the Edge 16. Endless Love 17. Project X (2012) 18. Secret Admirer 19. Donnie Brasco 20. Vision Quest 21. Back to the Future 22. The Salton Sea 23. Our Idiot Brother - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#74 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Jun 2011
Posts: 4,910
|
2013 Movie Challenge - Goal: 200 - first time view
1. Crash (2004) 2. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) 3. Les Misérables (2012) 4. The Breakfast Club (1985) 5. Lo imposible (2012) 6. Finding Amanda (2008) 7. Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012) - Saw in theater - Highly recommended - Stay away, crap movie __________________
#Sisa |
|||
|
#75 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Win Win 2. Pecker 3. Hype! 4. Black Swan 5. Foxes 6. The Runaways 7. About A Boy 8. Play Misty For Me 9. Fubar: Balls to the Wall 10. Two-Lane Blacktop 11. Rescue Dawn 12. WarGames 13. Breathless (1983) 14. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 15. Over the Edge 16. Endless Love 17. Project X (2012) 18. Secret Admirer 19. Donnie Brasco 20. Vision Quest 21. Back to the Future 22. The Salton Sea 23. Our Idiot Brother 24. The Stoned Ages - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|