|
#46 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 2,996
|
2013 Movie Challenge - Goal: 200 First Viewed
1. For a Good Time Call… (2012) 2. Goon (2012) Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) 3. Les Miserables (2012) 4. Savages (2012) 5. Trouble With Bliss (2012) : saw it in theaters : re-watch documentary foreign animated __________________
“You love me. Real or not real?" "Real.” Katniss <3 Peeta |
|||
|
#47 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 17,459
|
Quote:
1. Bully 2. King Kong 3. Trouble with the Curve 4. Sylvia 5. An Education 6. The Princess and the Frog 7. Enduring Love __________________
|
|||
|
#48 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Jan 2013
Posts: 13
|
1) Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)
2) The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956) 3) The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 4) The Far Country (1954) 5) My Love for Yours 6) The Amazing Adventure (1936) 7) Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962) 8) Take Her, She's Mine (1963) 9) Royal Wedding (1951) 10) Susan Slept Here (1954) 11) Mulan (1998) 12) George Washington Slept Here (1941) 13) Topper (1937) 14) Dinner at Eight (1933) 15) Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) 16) Roman Holiday (1953) |
|||
|
#49 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Win Win 2. Pecker 3. Hype! 4. Black Swan 5. Foxes 6. The Runaways 7. About A Boy 8. Play Misty For Me 9. Fubar: Balls to the Wall 10. Two-Lane Blacktop 11. Rescue Dawn 12. WarGames 13. Breathless (1983) 14. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-09-2013 at 09:46 AM |
|||
|
#50 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1. Les Miserables (2012) 2. The Winning Season (2009) 3. Total Recall (2012) 4. World’s Greatest Dad (2009) 5. This Means War (2012) Own 6. Hope Floats (1998) Own 7. Planes, Trains, and Automobiles (1987) 8. Rock of Ages (2012) 9. The Campaign (2012) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#51 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Win Win 2. Pecker 3. Hype! 4. Black Swan 5. Foxes 6. The Runaways 7. About A Boy 8. Play Misty For Me 9. Fubar: Balls to the Wall 10. Two-Lane Blacktop 11. Rescue Dawn 12. WarGames 13. Breathless (1983) 14. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 15. Over the Edge - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#52 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 1,086
|
2013 Movie Challenge | Goal: 183 films or more.
Does not include re-watches. 001# Casino Royale (2006)☆ = Short film. ★ = Documentary. ♔ = Watched at the theater. Orange = This is a highly recommendable piece of film. Red = Stir in another direction right now. Bold = Last movie(s) watched. __________________
|lovely ladies |kristen wiig, eva green, marion cotillard and rooney mara| for your consideration| |
|||
|
#53 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 29,496
|
Goal for 2013: 100 Movies
1. Irreversible (2002) 2. Cold Weather (2010) 3. Looper (2012) 4. The Big Sleep (1946) 5. Dial M for Murder (1954) 6. Dredd (2012) 7. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) Re-watch Theatrical Viewing |
|||
|
#54 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,245
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Win Win 2. Pecker 3. Hype! 4. Black Swan 5. Foxes 6. The Runaways 7. About A Boy 8. Play Misty For Me 9. Fubar: Balls to the Wall 10. Two-Lane Blacktop 11. Rescue Dawn 12. WarGames 13. Breathless (1983) 14. The Boy in the Striped Pajamas 15. Over the Edge 16. Endless Love - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#55 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2012 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
100 New Films/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/20 Foreign Films 1. She Made Them Do It 2. The Hunt for the I-5 Killer 3. People Like Us 4. Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs 5. The Capture of the Green River Killer 6. Gone with the Wind 7. Parenthood = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2012 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
|
#56 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
2013 Movie Challenge
I want to try to see some classic films that I have missed out on, and try to watch more Irish films. They are normally pretty bad, but it's good to support the local film industry.
1. Grabbers (2012) 2/5 (Terrible.) 2. Pitch Perfect (2012) 3/5 (Really enjoyed the singing, Anna Kendrick is annoying though. Rebel Wilson is the real star of the movie.) Key - Green = Irish movie = Movie seen in cinema I will probably add to this as I go along. |
|||
|
#57 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1. Les Miserables (2012) 2. The Winning Season (2009) 3. Total Recall (2012) 4. World’s Greatest Dad (2009) 5. This Means War (2012) Own 6. Hope Floats (1998) Own 7. Planes, Trains, and Automobiles (1987) 8. Rock of Ages (2012) 9. The Campaign (2012) 10. Vacation (1983) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#58 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
Aw, I thought Rock of Ages was kind of fun. This Means War was way better than I thought it would be. I would choose Tom Hardy!
|
|||
|
#59 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 10,091
|
1) Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)
2) The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956) 3) The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 4) The Far Country (1954) 5) My Love for Yours 6) The Amazing Adventure (1936) 7) Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962) 8) Take Her, She's Mine (1963) 9) Royal Wedding (1951) 10) Susan Slept Here (1954) 11) Mulan (1998) 12) George Washington Slept Here (1941) 13) Topper (1937) 14) Dinner at Eight (1933) 15) Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) 16) Roman Holiday (1953) 17) The Lion King (1994) __________________
|
|||
|
#60 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 29,496
|
Goal for 2013: 100 Movies
1. Irreversible (2002) 2. Cold Weather (2010) 3. Looper (2012) 4. The Big Sleep (1946) 5. Dial M for Murder (1954) 6. Dredd (2012) 7. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 8. The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946) Re-watch Theatrical Viewing |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|