Fan Forum

Fan Forum (https://www.fanforum.com/)
-   Celebrities (https://www.fanforum.com/f25/)
-   -   Alex O'Loughlin Appreciation #3: Because we love Alex! (https://www.fanforum.com/f25/alex-oloughlin-appreciation-3-because-we-love-alex-63263089/)

LoyalFreakLisa 06-12-2022 06:17 AM

Alex O'Loughlin Appreciation #3: Because we love Alex!
 
Welcome to the Alex O'Loughlin Appreciation Thread!



Filmography

In Progress:

Completed:
  1. "Hawaii Five-O" (2010) TV series .... Steve McGarrett
  2. The Back-up Plan (2010)
  3. "Three Rivers" TV Show as Dr. Yblonksi
  4. Whiteout (2009) as Russell Haden
  5. "Criminal Minds" (2009) TV Show, 1 episode
  6. "Moonlight" TV Show as Mick St. John (2007)
  7. August Rush (2007) as Marshall
  8. "The Shield" TV Show as Hiatt (2007)
  9. The Invisible (2007) as Marcus Bohem
  10. The Holiday (2006) as Kissing Couple
  11. "Mary Bryant" (2005) TV Mini-Series as Will Bryant
  12. Feed (2005) as Michael Carter
  13. Man-Thing (2005) as Deputy Eric Fraser
  14. "BlackJack: Sweet Science" TV Movie (2004) as Luke Anderson
  15. Oyster Farmer (2004) as Jack Flange

Personal Information:

Date of Birth
August 1975, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)

Alternate Names
Alex O'Lachlan

Biography:

The Australian actor Alex O'Loughlin was born in August 1975.

Alex started out his film career in 2004, when he starred in The Oyster Farmer as Jack Flinge. The following year, he returned to the big screen in Feed as Michael Carter, a movie which he also co-produced and helped write. Also released that year was a movie titled Man-Thing, in which Alex played Deputy Eric Fraser.

However, his most recent role in a feature film was that of Marcus Bohem in The Invisible, released in 2007. Alex acted in the Australian miniseries "The Incredible Journey of Mary Bryant" as the title role's husband. Alex also made his way to American serialized television, on "The Shield" as Detective Kevin Hiatt, the newest member of the strike team. Alex can be seen in August Rush as Marshall, a movie being released in 2007, and also Whiteout, potentially in 2008. In 2005, he was nominated for The Australian Film Institute's "Best Lead Actor in Television" for his role in "Mary Bryant". In 2006 he was nominated for the Logie Awards' "Silver Logie" in the same category and role.

Trivia:
  • Was a candidate for the role of James Bond which eventually went to Daniel Craig.
  • Graduated from the National Institute of Dramatic Art in Sydney in 2002.
  • Enjoys riding motorcycles, rock climbing, music and playing his guitar.

Websites:

Alex O'Loughlin Online

Source: IMDb


Alex Pics

http://thumbnails18.imagebam.com/460...4345997590.gif http://thumbnails8.imagebam.com/4883/38362748826285.gif http://thumbnails17.imagebam.com/488...9948826245.gif
http://thumbnails20.imagebam.com/488...0248826253.gif http://thumbnails8.imagebam.com/4883/d53e1648826298.gif http://thumbnails8.imagebam.com/4883/5d269d48826257.gif

http://img245.imagevenue.com/loc529/..._122_529lo.jpg http://img140.imagevenue.com/loc518/..._122_518lo.jpg http://img216.imagevenue.com/loc85/t...4_122_85lo.jpg

http://thumbnails22.imagebam.com/494...aa49472271.gif http://thumbnails5.imagebam.com/4948/9ebbb449472280.gif http://thumbnails21.imagebam.com/494...0c49472294.gif
http://thumbnails21.imagebam.com/494...c949472303.gif http://thumbnails21.imagebam.com/494...d949472318.gif http://thumbnails22.imagebam.com/494...9649472337.gif

The Invisible

Courtesy of pinkpaisley:
1 2 3 4

The Shield

Courtesy of pinkpaisley:
1 2 3

August Rush

Courtesy of pinkpaisley:
1 2 3







ReasonsList
Because he has an amazing Australian accent
Because he is an amazing actor
Because he owns the night!
Because we wanna take advantage for eternity
Because we can't get enough of him...
Because Perpetual Coolness is Alex's curse

Alex O'Loughlin Fans:
  1. Ms_Melika
  2. pinkpaisley
  3. DreamWalker
  4. -Louise-
  5. Astra
  6. RKFan07
  7. xelanoops
  8. Hermione Weasley
  9. ScorpioGrl
  10. ~*Chrissie*~
  11. Sweet Lil Angel
  12. Ghost.Of.You
  13. jakesprincess
  14. bloomy
  15. YAMI1024
  16. *Juju*
  17. AmericanDirrty
  18. sethamgal
  19. montana_rosalie
  20. twilightfan14

Previous threads:

1

2

Firecrest 06-13-2022 02:57 AM

TFTNT! :flowers:

Love the OP! :thud:

LoyalFreakLisa 06-13-2022 09:42 PM

YW! :D

https://i.pinimg.com/originals/d2/ef...ab779385e1.jpg

Firecrest 06-14-2022 02:34 AM

He looks so amazing! :thud:

LoyalFreakLisa 06-14-2022 09:49 PM

Yes, he does! :love:

https://external-content.duckduckgo....6pid%3DApi&f=1

:thud: :love:

Firecrest 06-15-2022 09:19 PM

Love the poster! :thud:

LoyalFreakLisa 06-15-2022 10:10 PM

https://i0.wp.com/www.alexoloughlino...ike3.jpg?w=728

:love: :thud:

Firecrest 06-17-2022 03:04 AM

Love the amazing pic! :thud:

LoyalFreakLisa 06-17-2022 09:58 PM

https://i.pinimg.com/736x/d1/eb/14/d...67d035f813.jpg

:love: :love:

Firecrest 06-18-2022 09:34 PM

Love the amazing pic! :thud:

LoyalFreakLisa 06-18-2022 10:09 PM

https://i.pinimg.com/originals/a7/2a...804adc973e.jpg

:thud: :love:

Firecrest 06-19-2022 02:33 AM

Love the amazing pic! :thud:

LoyalFreakLisa 06-19-2022 09:04 PM

https://i.pinimg.com/originals/fe/17...4b6aae3d5d.jpg

:love: :thud:

Firecrest 06-20-2022 02:34 AM

Love the amazing pic! :thud:

LoyalFreakLisa 06-20-2022 10:04 PM

http://images5.fanpop.com/image/phot...83-650-486.jpg

:love: :thud:


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:58 PM.

Powered by vBulletin, Copyright © 2000-2022.
Copyright © 1998-2022, Fan Forum.