|
#121 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Meatballs (1979) 2. Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009) 3. The Brady Bunch Movie (1995) 4. The Mighty Ducks (1992) 5. Boyfriend's Deceit (2018) 6. The Sandlot (1993) 7. Three Men and a Baby (1987) 8. The Marksman (2021) 9. A Very Brady Sequel (1996) 10. Tom and Huck (1995) 11. Nora Roberts's Brazen (2022) 12. Big Momma's House (2000) 13. The Tinder Swindler (2022) |
|||
|
#122 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2022 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. The Gambler (1974) 152. Fist of Fury 153. Patriot Games 154. Finding Forrester 155. Macon County Line 156. Breakdown (1997) 157. The Loveless 158. Mid90s 159. Drop Squad 160. Ordinary People 161. No Man's Land (1987) 162. A Few Good Men 163. A Taste of Honey 164. Suddenly (1954) 165. Get on the Bus 166. Gladiator (1992) 167. Police Academy 168. American Graffiti 169. Explorers 170. Thieves Like Us 171. Hero and the Terror 172. At Close Range - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 05-29-2022 at 09:14 AM |
|||
|
#123 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Meatballs (1979) 2. Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009) 3. The Brady Bunch Movie (1995) 4. The Mighty Ducks (1992) 5. Boyfriend's Deceit (2018) 6. The Sandlot (1993) 7. Three Men and a Baby (1987) 8. The Marksman (2021) 9. A Very Brady Sequel (1996) 10. Tom and Huck (1995) 11. Nora Roberts's Brazen (2022) 12. Big Momma's House (2000) 13. The Tinder Swindler (2022) 14. A Thousand Words (2012) |
|||
|
#124 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
Goal: 35 movies
Watched: 18 __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
|
#125 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 2 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [88 / 250] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#126 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2022 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. The Gambler (1974) 152. Fist of Fury 153. Patriot Games 154. Finding Forrester 155. Macon County Line 156. Breakdown (1997) 157. The Loveless 158. Mid90s 159. Drop Squad 160. Ordinary People 161. No Man's Land (1987) 162. A Few Good Men 163. A Taste of Honey 164. Suddenly (1954) 165. Get on the Bus 166. Gladiator (1992) 167. Police Academy 168. American Graffiti 169. Explorers 170. Thieves Like Us 171. Hero and the Terror 172. At Close Range 173. Dark of the Sun 174. The Lost Boys 175. Moon (2009) 176. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 177. The Accused (1988) 178. Pride (2014) 179. As Cool as I Am 180. Bringing Out the Dead 181. The Beguiled (1971) 182. Bad Company (1972) 183. Mutiny on the Bounty (1935) 184. The Year of Living Dangerously 185. Z (1969) 186. The Howling 187. Run Lola Run - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-04-2022 at 03:08 PM |
|||
|
#127 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Meatballs (1979) 2. Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009) 3. The Brady Bunch Movie (1995) 4. The Mighty Ducks (1992) 5. Boyfriend's Deceit (2018) 6. The Sandlot (1993) 7. Three Men and a Baby (1987) 8. The Marksman (2021) 9. A Very Brady Sequel (1996) 10. Tom and Huck (1995) 11. Nora Roberts's Brazen (2022) 12. Big Momma's House (2000) 13. The Tinder Swindler (2022) 14. A Thousand Words (2012) 15. Hidden Gems (2022) |
|||
|
#128 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
May
40. Top Gun: Maverick (2022) 4/5 Go to see it on the big screen, brilliant. 41. Ever After: A Cinderella Story (1998) 3/5 I didn't love it but it was good. 42. Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022) 4/5 Really creative. 43. Taxi Driver (1976) 4/5 Finally watched this for the first time! It's very different to what my perception of what it would be. Can see Joker was heavily inspired by it. 44. Heat (1995) 4/5 Really enjoyable. 45. She's All That (1999) 3/5 This hasn't aged well. 46. Elysium (2013) 2/5 It was fairly meh to me. 47. Spiderhead (2022) 3/5 It had such a cool concept that wasn't properly developed. 48. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) 4/5 I really enjoyed this. Last edited by coconut5; 06-25-2022 at 07:22 AM |
|||
|
#129 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2022 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. The Gambler (1974) 152. Fist of Fury 153. Patriot Games 154. Finding Forrester 155. Macon County Line 156. Breakdown (1997) 157. The Loveless 158. Mid90s 159. Drop Squad 160. Ordinary People 161. No Man's Land (1987) 162. A Few Good Men 163. A Taste of Honey 164. Suddenly (1954) 165. Get on the Bus 166. Gladiator (1992) 167. Police Academy 168. American Graffiti 169. Explorers 170. Thieves Like Us 171. Hero and the Terror 172. At Close Range 173. Dark of the Sun 174. The Lost Boys 175. Moon (2009) 176. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 177. The Accused (1988) 178. Pride (2014) 179. As Cool as I Am 180. Bringing Out the Dead 181. The Beguiled (1971) 182. Bad Company (1972) 183. Mutiny on the Bounty (1935) 184. The Year of Living Dangerously 185. Z (1969) 186. The Howling 187. Run Lola Run 188. The Bridge on the River Kwai 189. The Steel Helmet 190. Attack! 191. October Sky - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-06-2022 at 03:58 PM |
|||
|
#130 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
Goal: 35 movies
Watched: 19 __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
|
#131 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2022 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. The Gambler (1974) 152. Fist of Fury 153. Patriot Games 154. Finding Forrester 155. Macon County Line 156. Breakdown (1997) 157. The Loveless 158. Mid90s 159. Drop Squad 160. Ordinary People 161. No Man's Land (1987) 162. A Few Good Men 163. A Taste of Honey 164. Suddenly (1954) 165. Get on the Bus 166. Gladiator (1992) 167. Police Academy 168. American Graffiti 169. Explorers 170. Thieves Like Us 171. Hero and the Terror 172. At Close Range 173. Dark of the Sun 174. The Lost Boys 175. Moon (2009) 176. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 177. The Accused (1988) 178. Pride (2014) 179. As Cool as I Am 180. Bringing Out the Dead 181. The Beguiled (1971) 182. Bad Company (1972) 183. Mutiny on the Bounty (1935) 184. The Year of Living Dangerously 185. Z (1969) 186. The Howling 187. Run Lola Run 188. The Bridge on the River Kwai 189. The Steel Helmet 190. Attack! 191. October Sky 192. Bat 21 193. Minari 194. Pork Chop Hill 195. Trading Places 196. The Jewel of the Nile - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-07-2022 at 11:52 PM |
|||
|
#132 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 2 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [92 / 250] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#133 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
really need to update my list
|
|||
|
#134 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
^ Go on then
2 0 2 2 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [94 / 250] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#135 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Meatballs (1979) 2. Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009) 3. The Brady Bunch Movie (1995) 4. The Mighty Ducks (1992) 5. Boyfriend's Deceit (2018) 6. The Sandlot (1993) 7. Three Men and a Baby (1987) 8. The Marksman (2021) 9. A Very Brady Sequel (1996) 10. Tom and Huck (1995) 11. Nora Roberts's Brazen (2022) 12. Big Momma's House (2000) 13. The Tinder Swindler (2022) 14. A Thousand Words (2012) 15. Hidden Gems (2022) 16. There's Someone Inside Your House (2021) |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|