|
#196 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Meatballs (1979) 2. Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009) 3. The Brady Bunch Movie (1995) 4. The Mighty Ducks (1992) 5. Boyfriend's Deceit (2018) 6. The Sandlot (1993) 7. Three Men and a Baby (1987) 8. The Marksman (2021) 9. A Very Brady Sequel (1996) 10. Tom and Huck (1995) 11. Nora Roberts's Brazen (2022) 12. Big Momma's House (2000) 13. The Tinder Swindler (2022) 14. A Thousand Words (2012) 15. Hidden Gems (2022) 16. There's Someone Inside Your House (2021) 17. Now and Then (1995) 18. Weekend at Bernie's (1989) 19. Samaritan (2022) 20. The Lost City (2022) 21. Ace Venture: Pet Detective (1994) 22. Under Wraps (2021) 23. Mr. Magoo (1997) 24. Jurassic World: Dominion (2022) 25. Teen Spirit (2011) 26. Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992) 27. Man of the House (1995) 28. Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgandy (2004) 29. Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013) Last edited by dh23; 09-25-2022 at 09:32 PM |
|||
|
#197 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,236
|
2022 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351. Get Carter (1971) 352. Quicksilver 353. Wise Blood 354. Marathon Man 355. American Gigalo 356. Singles 357. Sam Whiskey 358. A Face in the Crowd - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#198 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Meatballs (1979) 2. Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009) 3. The Brady Bunch Movie (1995) 4. The Mighty Ducks (1992) 5. Boyfriend's Deceit (2018) 6. The Sandlot (1993) 7. Three Men and a Baby (1987) 8. The Marksman (2021) 9. A Very Brady Sequel (1996) 10. Tom and Huck (1995) 11. Nora Roberts's Brazen (2022) 12. Big Momma's House (2000) 13. The Tinder Swindler (2022) 14. A Thousand Words (2012) 15. Hidden Gems (2022) 16. There's Someone Inside Your House (2021) 17. Now and Then (1995) 18. Weekend at Bernie's (1989) 19. Samaritan (2022) 20. The Lost City (2022) 21. Ace Venture: Pet Detective (1994) 22. Under Wraps (2021) 23. Mr. Magoo (1997) 24. Jurassic World: Dominion (2022) 25. Teen Spirit (2011) 26. Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992) 27. Man of the House (1995) 28. Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgandy (2004) 29. Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013) 30. All About Eve (1950) 31. Daddy's Home (2015) Last edited by dh23; 09-28-2022 at 10:36 PM |
|||
|
#199 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,236
|
2022 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351. Get Carter (1971) 352. Quicksilver 353. Wise Blood 354. Marathon Man 355. American Gigalo 356. Singles 357. Sam Whiskey 358. A Face in the Crowd 359. Two Women 360. The Desperate Hours 361. Bandolero! 362. Carrie (1976) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 09-30-2022 at 07:17 AM |
|||
|
#200 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 2 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [134 / 250] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#201 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Meatballs (1979) 2. Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009) 3. The Brady Bunch Movie (1995) 4. The Mighty Ducks (1992) 5. Boyfriend's Deceit (2018) 6. The Sandlot (1993) 7. Three Men and a Baby (1987) 8. The Marksman (2021) 9. A Very Brady Sequel (1996) 10. Tom and Huck (1995) 11. Nora Roberts's Brazen (2022) 12. Big Momma's House (2000) 13. The Tinder Swindler (2022) 14. A Thousand Words (2012) 15. Hidden Gems (2022) 16. There's Someone Inside Your House (2021) 17. Now and Then (1995) 18. Weekend at Bernie's (1989) 19. Samaritan (2022) 20. The Lost City (2022) 21. Ace Venture: Pet Detective (1994) 22. Under Wraps (2021) 23. Mr. Magoo (1997) 24. Jurassic World: Dominion (2022) 25. Teen Spirit (2011) 26. Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992) 27. Man of the House (1995) 28. Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgandy (2004) 29. Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013) 30. All About Eve (1950) 31. Daddy's Home (2015) 32. Daddy's Home 2 (2017) 33. Call Me Claus (2001) Last edited by dh23; 10-02-2022 at 09:00 PM |
|||
|
#202 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,236
|
2022 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351. Get Carter (1971) 352. Quicksilver 353. Wise Blood 354. Marathon Man 355. American Gigalo 356. Singles 357. Sam Whiskey 358. A Face in the Crowd 359. Two Women 360. The Desperate Hours 361. Bandolero! 362. Carrie (1976) 363. Operation Crossbow - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#203 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 2 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [139 / 250] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#204 | |||
I am a basketball genius!
|
That is a lot of movies. Well done.
__________________
|
|||
|
#205 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,236
|
2022 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351. Get Carter (1971) 352. Quicksilver 353. Wise Blood 354. Marathon Man 355. American Gigalo 356. Singles 357. Sam Whiskey 358. A Face in the Crowd 359. Two Women 360. The Desperate Hours 361. Bandolero! 362. Carrie (1976) 363. Operation Crossbow 364. Hammer 365. Le Mans 366. Sleepaway Camp - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 10-15-2022 at 12:41 AM |
|||
|
#206 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2022 Movie Challenge – Goal: 200 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. Thor: Ragnarok (2017) 102. Bullet Train (2022) 103. Lightyear (2022) 104. Man of Steel (2013) 105. Look Both Ways (2022) 106. The Princess (2022) 107. American Graffiti (1973) 108. The Card Counter (2021) 109. Six Degrees of Separation (1993) 110. Me Time (2022) 111. Thirteen Lives (2022) 112. I Came By (2022) 113. The 355 (2022) 114. The Hudsucker Proxy (1994) 115. Reminiscence (2021) 116. Ghost Town (2008) 117. Honk for Jesus. Save Your Soul. (2022) 118. Hockeyland (2022) 119. The Forgiven (2021) 120. Catherine Called Birdy (2022) 121. Meet Cute (2022) 122. Lou (2022) 123. See How They Run (2022) 124. Gremlins (1984) 125. Resurrection (2022) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2022 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = Streaming/TV Movie/Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#208 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
Goal: 50 Movies 1. Meatballs (1979) 2. Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009) 3. The Brady Bunch Movie (1995) 4. The Mighty Ducks (1992) 5. Boyfriend's Deceit (2018) 6. The Sandlot (1993) 7. Three Men and a Baby (1987) 8. The Marksman (2021) 9. A Very Brady Sequel (1996) 10. Tom and Huck (1995) 11. Nora Roberts's Brazen (2022) 12. Big Momma's House (2000) 13. The Tinder Swindler (2022) 14. A Thousand Words (2012) 15. Hidden Gems (2022) 16. There's Someone Inside Your House (2021) 17. Now and Then (1995) 18. Weekend at Bernie's (1989) 19. Samaritan (2022) 20. The Lost City (2022) 21. Ace Venture: Pet Detective (1994) 22. Under Wraps (2021) 23. Mr. Magoo (1997) 24. Jurassic World: Dominion (2022) 25. Teen Spirit (2011) 26. Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992) 27. Man of the House (1995) 28. Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgandy (2004) 29. Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013) 30. All About Eve (1950) 31. Daddy's Home (2015) 32. Daddy's Home 2 (2017) 33. Call Me Claus (2001) 34. The Incredibles (2004) |
|||
|
#209 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,236
|
2022 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351. Get Carter (1971) 352. Quicksilver 353. Wise Blood 354. Marathon Man 355. American Gigalo 356. Singles 357. Sam Whiskey 358. A Face in the Crowd 359. Two Women 360. The Desperate Hours 361. Bandolero! 362. Carrie (1976) 363. Operation Crossbow 364. Hammer 365. Le Mans 366. Sleepaway Camp 367. High Noon 368. Night of the Creeps 369. The Offense 370. Boot Camp 371. ...And Justice for All 372. Pendulum 373. They Call Me Mister Tibbs! 374. The Ice Storm 375. Blue Sky 376. Aliens 377. The Majestic - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 10-30-2022 at 07:46 AM |
|||
|
#210 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 2 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [148 / 250] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|