Fan Forum

Fan Forum (http://www.fanforum.com/)
-   Beverly Hills 90210 (http://www.fanforum.com/f265/)
-   -   Gabrielle/Andrea #7: "We need you here. You're our inspiration!" - Steve (http://www.fanforum.com/f265/gabrielle-andrea-7-we-need-you-here-youre-our-inspiration-steve-63190120/)

yulan 05-09-2017 01:03 AM

Gabrielle/Andrea #7: "We need you here. You're our inspiration!" - Steve
 
Welcome To The 7th Gabrielle Carteris/Andrea Zuckerman Appreciation Thread

http://i66.tinypic.com/2hcdts0.png
credit:stargate barbie

Gabrielle Carteris
Born: January 2, 1961 in Scottsdale, Arizona
Birth Name: Gabrielle Anne Carteris
Height: 5’1”
Status: Married to Charles Isaacs since May 3, 1992
Children: Daughter, Kelsey Rose, born on May 11, 1994 and Daughter, Mollie Elizabeth, born on February 8, 1999.
Trivia: Gabrielle is a twin
Life After 90210: Hosted her own talk show for a season. The show was simply called “Gabrielle”
90210 Trivia: Was the oldest cast member playing a teenager
VH1: Starred in the first season of The Surreal Life with Corey Feldman and M.C. Hammer

http://i38.photobucket.com/albums/e1...0/Gab/gab4.jpg

Gabrielle Carteris/Andrea Zuckerman Supporters List
1) jackiehydelover (Chris)
2) Gracie
3) angelface211
4) .bian.carsan.
5) Hell on Heels
6) lalatina15
7) satisfy the crave
8) marina86
9) daritah
10) playgroundDiaries
11) natehaley23
12) California_ here_ I _come
13) ~Unfaithful~
14) DefLeppardFan
15) True Daisy lover
16) ChanB
17) killed the lights
18) Jojo
19) cantorgurl
20) KellAndSteve4Ever
21) brendadylan1984
22) tootyfnfrooty
23) StubbornWhite
24) BananaPudding
25) Ruby_Slippers
26) Scarlet's Walk
27) Stacie18
28) bellasposa23
29) Frenchnerd
30) Rachel2091
31) smeagolkitten
32) Vixen In Violet
33) Majora's Mask
34) McQueenFanGirl
35) heyitsrachel
36) loganandroryforever
37) ChinaTequilia
38) Sursonica
39) Kelly_Dylan
40 ) missmondale
41) Gynge

http://i38.photobucket.com/albums/e1...0/Gab/gab5.jpg

Filmography
Print (2008) (post-production) .... Kathy
Dan's Detour of Life (2008) (TV) (post-production) .... Cindy Ford
Dimples (2008) .... Sharon
Spider-Man 3 (2007) (VG) (voice) (as Gabriell Carteris) .... Additional Voices
Plot 7 (2007) (completed) .... Amy McCarthy
Dimples (2007)
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance (2006) (VG) (voice)
“Drake & Josh”
“Palmetto Pointe” (2005) TV Series
Deck the Halls (2005) (TV) .... Holly
“Crossing Jordon”
The Toy Warrior (2005) (voice)
A Lover’s Revenge (2005)
Shout About Movies (2004) (VG)
Combustion (2004) (TV)
“Nip/Tuck”
Arc the Lad: Seirei no kokon (2003) (VG)
“The Agency“
Minority Report (2002) (VG) (voice
“For The People”
Forgotten Realms: Icewind Dale II (2002) (VG)
“NYPD Blue”
Trapped Buried Alive (2002) (TV)
La Pucelle (2002) (VG)
“JAG”
“Strong Medicine”
Full Circle (2001)
“Batman Beyond”
“Beverly Hills, 90210”
“Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot” (1999) TV
“King of the Hill”
“The Love Boar: The Next Wave”
“Touched by an Angel”
To Face Her Past (1996) (TV)
“Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles”
Mixed Blessings (1995) (TV)
Seduced and Betrayed (1995) (TV)
Raising Cain (1992)
Jackknife (1989)
“Another World”
“ABC Afterschool Specials”
“CBS Schoolbreak Special”

http://i79.photobucket.com/albums/j1...e/andrea01.jpghttp://i79.photobucket.com/albums/j1...e/andrea02.jpghttp://i79.photobucket.com/albums/j1...e/andrea03.jpg Credits to jiannarene

http://i38.photobucket.com/albums/e1...0/Gab/gab3.jpg

Gabrielle Carteris Websites

Gabrielle Carteris

Previous Threads
http://www.fanforum.com/f265/gabriel...-her-63174748/
http://www.fanforum.com/f265/gabriel...8/index21.html
http://www.fanforum.com/f265/gabriel...ball-62915983/
Gabrielle Carteris/Andrea Zuckerman #3: Because She's No Longer Hiding Behind Her Intelligence.
Gabrielle/Andrea Appreciation Thread #2: Because Her Ideas Were Award-Winning.
Gabrielle/Andrea Appreciation Thread #1: Because She Was The Hottest Nerd At West Bev


HAPPY POSTING!

BlackWhiteRose 05-09-2017 02:30 AM

Tftnt!

heyitsrachel 05-09-2017 09:15 PM

Tftnt!

yulan 05-10-2017 12:28 AM

YW. Let's also finish Brenda/Kelly thread!


Ruby_Slippers 05-14-2017 04:55 PM

Do you guys watch the Real Housewives of NYC? Andrea got brought up this week! One of the women was discussing how she got married to her husband twice. The first time, they eloped, while still in high school. They got the idea from watching Andrea get married on 90210. They were like "oh! we don't have to tell anyone". :lol:

yulan 05-15-2017 12:35 AM

I don't watch it, but it sounds funny :)


yulan 06-03-2017 11:42 PM


heyitsrachel 06-04-2017 03:19 PM

Very pretty!

yulan 06-04-2017 11:55 PM

This is so pretty:


BlackWhiteRose 06-05-2017 04:06 AM

That´s really sweet.

yulan 06-06-2017 12:12 AM


yulan 07-03-2017 04:46 AM

Nice pic of Gabrielle:


Gynge 07-03-2017 04:43 PM

Gorgeous pic.
Andrea is one of my favourite characters on the series. She is awesome!
I'd like to be added to the list :)

Really dig this S1 promo. She looks a bit like Arrowverse Felicity here to me
https://vignette1.wikia.nocookie.net...20160806181812

http://90210.wikia.com/wiki/File:90210-1.jpg

heyitsrachel 07-03-2017 09:47 PM

You're added! Love the pics!

Gynge 07-04-2017 11:41 AM

Cheers!


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:45 PM.

Powered by vBulletin, Copyright © 2000-2019.
Copyright © 1998-2019, Fan Forum.