|
#16 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
_________________________________________ Mi||iê Måë 2019 W A T C H ◉ L I S T G O A L : 1,000 Movies R E D denotes a Netflix Movie/Original B L U E denotes watch on Netlix of non-original G R E E N denotes television watch/movie O R A N G E denotes movie I own P I N K denotes 'other' way to watch [Hulu/Crave/Amazon etc] ♦︎ First Time Watch | ♢ Re-Watch | ⟳ Re-Watch of a Re-Watch | Rating out of 5: ➘ W A T C H E D ◉ 0001. - 0050.
Spoiler:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#17 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: May 2014
Posts: 239,666
|
My 2019 Movie List 13/300 Completed 1.Cyberbully 2. Ex Machina 3. The Greatest Showman 4. It (2017) 5. The Conjuring 6. Gothika 7. Beautiful Creatures 8. The Uninvited 9. The Other Boleyn Girl 10. Bring It On 11. Twilight 12. Anchorman 13. Hairspray 5 scale |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#18 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Feb 2016
Posts: 90,925
|
Movie Challenge 2019 Watched: __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#19 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
How does the game work?
__________________
Icon by Arrakis
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#20 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
Quote:
You just pick a goal for how many movies you want to try to watch in a year. They can be anything from TV movies, movies you own, movies you see at the theatre, movies on Netflix and keep a list here of those films as you watch them! _________________________________________ Mi||iê Måë 2019 W A T C H ◉ L I S T G O A L : 1,000 Movies R E D denotes a Netflix Movie/Original B L U E denotes watch on Netlix of non-original G R E E N denotes television watch/movie O R A N G E denotes movie I own P I N K denotes 'other' way to watch [Hulu/Crave/Amazon etc] ♦︎ First Time Watch | ♢ Re-Watch | ⟳ Re-Watch of a Re-Watch | Rating out of 5: ➘ W A T C H E D ◉ 0001. - 0050.
Spoiler:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#21 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,207
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-49 50. Streetwise (1984) 51. Gung Ho 52. In the Name of the Father 53. M*A*S*H 54. Brainstorm 55. Bullitt 56. Sounder 57. Westworld 58. Judgment Night 59. Hidden Figures 60. A Bronx Tale 61. 2001: A Space Odyssey 62. Crazy Heart 63. Taxi Driver 64. Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? 65. Philadelphia 66. The Lost Boys 67. The Accused 68. American Heart 69. Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte 70. Ronin 71. Thelma & Louise 72. D.A.R.Y.L. 73. Mischief 74. Where the Day Takes You 75. New Jersey Drive 76. The Way We Were - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-05-2019 at 12:10 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#22 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 44 / 200 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#23 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Feb 2016
Posts: 90,925
|
Movie Challenge 2019 Watched: __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#24 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
_________________________________________ Mi||iê Måë 2019 W A T C H ◉ L I S T G O A L : 1,000 Movies R E D denotes a Netflix Movie/Original B L U E denotes watch on Netlix of non-original G R E E N denotes television watch/movie O R A N G E denotes movie I own P I N K denotes 'other' way to watch [Hulu/Crave/Amazon etc] ♦︎ First Time Watch | ♢ Re-Watch | ⟳ Re-Watch of a Re-Watch | Rating out of 5: ➘ W A T C H E D ◉ 0001. - 0050.
Spoiler:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#25 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,207
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-49 50. Streetwise (1984) 51. Gung Ho 52. In the Name of the Father 53. M*A*S*H 54. Brainstorm 55. Bullitt 56. Sounder 57. Westworld 58. Judgment Night 59. Hidden Figures 60. A Bronx Tale 61. 2001: A Space Odyssey 62. Crazy Heart 63. Taxi Driver 64. Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? 65. Philadelphia 66. The Lost Boys 67. The Accused 68. American Heart 69. Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte 70. Ronin 71. Thelma & Louise 72. D.A.R.Y.L. 73. Mischief 74. Where the Day Takes You 75. New Jersey Drive 76. The Way We Were 77. Day for Night 78. Urban Cowboy 79. Blackboard Jungle 80. Super 8 - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-07-2019 at 08:27 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#26 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
Joined: Dec 2011
Posts: 456,534
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 { 46/ 200 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre NEW movie indicated with a * Theater movie indicated with a $ FANTASY/ Scy-Fi
Spoiler:
FAMILY/ ANIMATED
Spoiler:
ROMANTIC COMEDY
Spoiler:
COMEDY
Spoiler:
DRAMA
Spoiler:
Historical/ Non-Fiction/ Documentary
Spoiler:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#27 | |||
Fan Forum Star
|
My List So Far:
1. Night School 2. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 3. Halloween (2018) 4. Creed 5. Hereditary 6. Grease Live (omg so amazing) 7. The Exorcist (Theatrical) 8. Demon House 9. Demon House Lost Footage 10. The Nun 11. Seven Samurai 12. The Birds 13. Total Recall 14. The Revenant 15. Witness 16. Hercules (Disney) 17. A Quiet Place 18. Eighth Grade (one of the best movies i've seen in years) 19. Hell House LLC 20. Bad Ben 21. Hell House LLC 2 22. Summer of '84 23. Resident Evil 24. Mandy 25. Hell Fest 26. Bad Ben 2 27. 31 (rob zombie) 28. Kane Hodder: To Hell and Back 29. Suspiria (2018) |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#28 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,207
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-49 50. Streetwise (1984) 51. Gung Ho 52. In the Name of the Father 53. M*A*S*H 54. Brainstorm 55. Bullitt 56. Sounder 57. Westworld 58. Judgment Night 59. Hidden Figures 60. A Bronx Tale 61. 2001: A Space Odyssey 62. Crazy Heart 63. Taxi Driver 64. Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? 65. Philadelphia 66. The Lost Boys 67. The Accused 68. American Heart 69. Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte 70. Ronin 71. Thelma & Louise 72. D.A.R.Y.L. 73. Mischief 74. Where the Day Takes You 75. New Jersey Drive 76. The Way We Were 77. Day for Night 78. Urban Cowboy 79. Blackboard Jungle 80. Super 8 81. Caged 82. Cannonball Fever 83. Collateral 84. The Last Days of Disco 85. Tuff Turf 86. Poltergeist (1982) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-09-2019 at 07:20 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#29 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Feb 2016
Posts: 90,925
|
Movie Challenge 2019 Watched: __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#30 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
January
17. The Best of Me (2014) 3/5 Cheesy, but James Marsden is consistently hot. 18. Vice (2018) 4/5 I'm giving it a weak 4/5 - I loved the performances - Amy Adams, Christian Bale, Sam Rockwell, Steve Carell - I feel like we are all kindred spirits in terms of the kinds of TV/films I would like to be in if I realised my dream of becoming an actor. Arrival, Nocturnal Animals, Little Women, Moon, The Office, these guys are the best. The film itself was not as good as The Big Short, and I felt like my severe lack of knowledge of American politics stood against me, but at the same time, as films go, it was enjoyable and mostly well-crafted. The cast makes it into something better though. 19. Primer (2004) 3/5 I have seen this film recommended on so many lists. It was definitely interesting but the first 20 minutes or so are a waste of time. Last edited by coconut5; 02-28-2019 at 01:30 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|