|
#256 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Rollerball (1974) 2. Don't Breathe 3. F/X 4. The Running Man 5. Play Misty for Me 6. On the Waterfront 7. Deep Cover 8. Trees Lounge 9. A Fistful of Dollars 10. The Virgin Suicides 11. Lifeboat 12. Galveston 13. Pet Sematary 14. Baby Driver 15. Chinatown 16. Finding Forrester 17. Child's Play 18. The Basketball Diaries 19. L.I.E. 20. A Single Man 21. Kids 22. Papillon 23. Rounders 24. Little Man Tate 25. Mad Max 26. Maximum Overdrive 27. Bird (1988) 28. Roman J. Israel, Esq. 29. A Farewell to Arms (1932) 30. Clerks 31. Fyre: The Greatest Party That Never Happened 32. The Cooler 33. Dark Blue 34. Crimson Tide - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#257 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
_________________________________________ Mi||iê Måë 2019 W A T C H ◉ L I S T G O A L : 1,000 Movies R E D denotes a Netflix Movie/Original B L U E denotes watch on Netlix of non-original G R E E N denotes television watch/movie O R A N G E denotes movie I own P I N K denotes 'other' way to watch [Hulu/Crave/Amazon etc] ♦︎ First Time Watch | ♢ Re-Watch | Rating out of 5: ➘ W A T C H E D ◉ Last edited by Mi||iê Måë; 01-19-2019 at 10:31 PM |
|||
|
#258 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 21,419
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal: 50 movies 1. Die Hard 2. Room 3. Eighth Grade 4. A Quiet Place 5. Call Me By Your Name 6. Lady Bird 7. Bird Box 8. Roma 9. You Were Never Really Here 10. Leave No Trace 11. The Favourite __________________
|
|||
|
#260 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Rollerball (1974) 2. Don't Breathe 3. F/X 4. The Running Man 5. Play Misty for Me 6. On the Waterfront 7. Deep Cover 8. Trees Lounge 9. A Fistful of Dollars 10. The Virgin Suicides 11. Lifeboat 12. Galveston 13. Pet Sematary 14. Baby Driver 15. Chinatown 16. Finding Forrester 17. Child's Play 18. The Basketball Diaries 19. L.I.E. 20. A Single Man 21. Kids 22. Papillon 23. Rounders 24. Little Man Tate 25. Mad Max 26. Maximum Overdrive 27. Bird (1988) 28. Roman J. Israel, Esq. 29. A Farewell to Arms (1932) 30. Clerks 31. Fyre: The Greatest Party That Never Happened 32. The Cooler 33. Dark Blue 34. Crimson Tide 35. Girl, Interrupted - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#261 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
Joined: Dec 2011
Posts: 456,688
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 { 32/ 200 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre NEW movie indicated with a * Theater movie indicated with a $ FANTASY/ Scy-Fi Last edited by Make Them Laugh; 01-23-2019 at 01:59 PM |
|||
|
#262 | |||
Fan Forum Star
|
My List So Far:
1. Night School 2. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 3. Halloween (2018) 4. Creed 5. Hereditary 6. Grease Live (omg so amazing) 7. The Exorcist (Theatrical) 8. Demon House 9. Demon House Lost Footage 10. The Nun 11. Seven Samurai 12. The Birds 13. Total Recall 14. The Revenant 15. Witness 16. Hercules (Disney) 17. A Quiet Place 18. Eighth Grade (one of the best movies i've seen in years) 19. Hell House LLC Last edited by GardenSirens; 01-20-2019 at 01:26 PM |
|||
|
#263 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 32,302
|
2019 Goal: 90 Movies 1. Outlaw King (2018) 2. The Brothers Grimsby (2016) (This movie was disgusting, but my boyfriend thought it was funny.) 3. Criminal (2016) (watched for Gal Gadot ) 4. Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay (2018) |
|||
|
#264 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
_________________________________________ Mi||iê Måë 2019 W A T C H ◉ L I S T G O A L : 1,000 Movies R E D denotes a Netflix Movie/Original B L U E denotes watch on Netlix of non-original G R E E N denotes television watch/movie O R A N G E denotes movie I own P I N K denotes 'other' way to watch [Hulu/Crave/Amazon etc] ♦︎ First Time Watch | ♢ Re-Watch | ⟳ Re-Watch of a Re-Watch | Rating out of 5: ➘ W A T C H E D ◉ |
|||
|
#265 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Rollerball (1974) 2. Don't Breathe 3. F/X 4. The Running Man 5. Play Misty for Me 6. On the Waterfront 7. Deep Cover 8. Trees Lounge 9. A Fistful of Dollars 10. The Virgin Suicides 11. Lifeboat 12. Galveston 13. Pet Sematary 14. Baby Driver 15. Chinatown 16. Finding Forrester 17. Child's Play 18. The Basketball Diaries 19. L.I.E. 20. A Single Man 21. Kids 22. Papillon 23. Rounders 24. Little Man Tate 25. Mad Max 26. Maximum Overdrive 27. Bird (1988) 28. Roman J. Israel, Esq. 29. A Farewell to Arms (1932) 30. Clerks 31. Fyre: The Greatest Party That Never Happened 32. The Cooler 33. Dark Blue 34. Crimson Tide 35. Girl, Interrupted 36. The Driver - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#266 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
_________________________________________ Mi||iê Måë 2019 W A T C H ◉ L I S T G O A L : 1,000 Movies R E D denotes a Netflix Movie/Original B L U E denotes watch on Netlix of non-original G R E E N denotes television watch/movie O R A N G E denotes movie I own P I N K denotes 'other' way to watch [Hulu/Crave/Amazon etc] ♦︎ First Time Watch | ♢ Re-Watch | ⟳ Re-Watch of a Re-Watch | Rating out of 5: ➘ W A T C H E D ◉ |
|||
|
#267 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
Quote:
2019 Movie Challenge { 32 / 200 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#268 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Rollerball (1974) 2. Don't Breathe 3. F/X 4. The Running Man 5. Play Misty for Me 6. On the Waterfront 7. Deep Cover 8. Trees Lounge 9. A Fistful of Dollars 10. The Virgin Suicides 11. Lifeboat 12. Galveston 13. Pet Sematary 14. Baby Driver 15. Chinatown 16. Finding Forrester 17. Child's Play 18. The Basketball Diaries 19. L.I.E. 20. A Single Man 21. Kids 22. Papillon 23. Rounders 24. Little Man Tate 25. Mad Max 26. Maximum Overdrive 27. Bird (1988) 28. Roman J. Israel, Esq. 29. A Farewell to Arms (1932) 30. Clerks 31. Fyre: The Greatest Party That Never Happened 32. The Cooler 33. Dark Blue 34. Crimson Tide 35. Girl, Interrupted 36. The Driver 37. The Star Chamber 38. JFK 39. Teen Wolf - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-21-2019 at 05:33 PM |
|||
|
#269 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
_________________________________________ Mi||iê Måë 2019 W A T C H ◉ L I S T G O A L : 1,000 Movies R E D denotes a Netflix Movie/Original B L U E denotes watch on Netlix of non-original G R E E N denotes television watch/movie O R A N G E denotes movie I own P I N K denotes 'other' way to watch [Hulu/Crave/Amazon etc] ♦︎ First Time Watch | ♢ Re-Watch | ⟳ Re-Watch of a Re-Watch | Rating out of 5: ➘ W A T C H E D ◉ 0001. - 0050.
Spoiler:
Last edited by Mi||iê Måë; 01-23-2019 at 03:10 PM |
|||
|
#270 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Rollerball (1974) 2. Don't Breathe 3. F/X 4. The Running Man 5. Play Misty for Me 6. On the Waterfront 7. Deep Cover 8. Trees Lounge 9. A Fistful of Dollars 10. The Virgin Suicides 11. Lifeboat 12. Galveston 13. Pet Sematary 14. Baby Driver 15. Chinatown 16. Finding Forrester 17. Child's Play 18. The Basketball Diaries 19. L.I.E. 20. A Single Man 21. Kids 22. Papillon 23. Rounders 24. Little Man Tate 25. Mad Max 26. Maximum Overdrive 27. Bird (1988) 28. Roman J. Israel, Esq. 29. A Farewell to Arms (1932) 30. Clerks 31. Fyre: The Greatest Party That Never Happened 32. The Cooler 33. Dark Blue 34. Crimson Tide 35. Girl, Interrupted 36. The Driver 37. The Star Chamber 38. JFK 39. Teen Wolf 40. Desperate Hours - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , movie |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|