|
#46 | |||
Fan Forum Star
|
My List So Far:
1. Night School 2. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 3. Halloween (2018) 4. Creed 5. Hereditary 6. Grease Live (omg so amazing) 7. The Exorcist (Theatrical) 8. Demon House 9. Demon House Lost Footage 10. The Nun 11. Seven Samurai 12. The Birds 13. Total Recall 14. The Revenant 15. Witness 16. Hercules (Disney) 17. A Quiet Place 18. Eighth Grade (one of the best movies i've seen in years) 19. Hell House LLC 20. Bad Ben 21. Hell House LLC 2 22. Summer of '84 23. Resident Evil 24. Mandy 25. Hell Fest 26. Bad Ben 2 27. 31 (rob zombie) 28. Kane Hodder: To Hell and Back 29. Suspiria (2018) 30. A Star Is Born (2018) 31. Insidious The Last Key |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#47 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
I got a little bit of a late start this year!
2019 Movie Challenge: 75 Movies 1. Happy Death Day (2017) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#48 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-49 50-100 101. California Suite 102. John Q 103. The Age of Adaline 104. Thunder Alley 105. Natural Born Killers 106. Johnny Belinda 107. Talk Radio 108. I Vitelloni 109. The Warriors 110. Cool Runnings 111. American Made 112. Kramer vs. Kramer 113. Chariots of Fire 114. A Raisin in the Sun (1961) 115. The Maze Runner - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-18-2019 at 10:39 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#49 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 32,302
|
2019 Goal: 90 Movies 1. Outlaw King (2018) 2. The Brothers Grimsby (2016) (This movie was disgusting, but my boyfriend thought it was funny.) 3. Criminal (2016) (watched for Gal Gadot ) 4. Suicide Squad: Hell to Pay (2018) 5. IO (2019) 6. Mara (2018) 7. Malicious (2018) 8. Reign of the Supermen (2019) 9. The Equalizer 2 (2018) 10. Hive (2014) 11. The Super (2017) 12. Isn't it Romantic? (2019) 13. Hide in the Light (2018) 14. Dudes & Dragons (2016) 15. Polar (2019) Last edited by canthaveyou; 03-10-2019 at 03:44 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#50 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
Quote:
Better late than never I started in May last year Welcome! 2019 Movie Challenge { 56 / 200 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#51 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
^Thanks! I set my goal on time just didn't do anything to reach it until yesterday.
2019 Movie Challenge: 75 Movies 1. Happy Death Day (2017) 2. What Men Want (2019) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#52 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 116,137
|
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#53 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-49 50-100 101. California Suite 102. John Q 103. The Age of Adaline 104. Thunder Alley 105. Natural Born Killers 106. Johnny Belinda 107. Talk Radio 108. I Vitelloni 109. The Warriors 110. Cool Runnings 111. American Made 112. Kramer vs. Kramer 113. Chariots of Fire 114. A Raisin in the Sun (1961) 115. The Maze Runner 116. For Your Eyes Only 117. The Pregnancy Pact 118. Blow-Up 119. She's Gotta Have It - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-20-2019 at 05:19 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#54 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 116,137
|
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#55 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
Joined: Dec 2011
Posts: 456,676
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 { 62/ 200 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre NEW movie indicated with a * Theater movie indicated with a $ FANTASY/ Scy-Fi
Spoiler:
ACTION
Spoiler:
FAMILY/ ANIMATED
Spoiler:
ROMANTIC COMEDY
Spoiler:
COMEDY
Spoiler:
DRAMA
Spoiler:
Historical/ Non-Fiction/ Documentary
Spoiler:
HORROR
Spoiler:
Hallmark and other Holiday Themed Movies
Spoiler:
Last edited by Make Them Laugh; 02-24-2019 at 12:07 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#56 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Feb 2016
Posts: 90,925
|
Movie Challenge 2019 Watched: __________________
Last edited by girl under the floor; 02-22-2019 at 07:59 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#57 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-49 50-100 101. California Suite 102. John Q 103. The Age of Adaline 104. Thunder Alley 105. Natural Born Killers 106. Johnny Belinda 107. Talk Radio 108. I Vitelloni 109. The Warriors 110. Cool Runnings 111. American Made 112. Kramer vs. Kramer 113. Chariots of Fire 114. A Raisin in the Sun (1961) 115. The Maze Runner 116. For Your Eyes Only 117. The Pregnancy Pact 118. Blow-Up 119. She's Gotta Have It 120. The Buddy Holly Story 121. 12 Angry Men (1957) 122. Cool Hand Luke 123. Mutiny on the Bounty (1962) 124. Heathers 125. Studio 54 - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-23-2019 at 09:29 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#58 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: May 2014
Posts: 239,666
|
My 2019 Movie List 15/300 Completed 1.Cyberbully 2. Ex Machina 3. The Greatest Showman 4. It (2017) 5. The Conjuring 6. Gothika 7. Beautiful Creatures 8. The Uninvited 9. The Other Boleyn Girl 10. Bring It On 11. Twilight 12. Anchorman 13. Hairspray 14. Here on Earth 15. Annihilation 5 scale |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#59 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 116,137
|
__________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#60 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Sep 2010
Posts: 79,363
|
GOALS: 100
1. Bad Times at the El Royale (2018)- 2. Tully (2018)- 3. Eighth Grade (2018)- 4. Private Life (2018)- 5. Green Book (2018)- 6. Beautiful Boy (2018)- 7. Aquaman (2018)- 8. Polar (2019)- 9. The Favourite (2018)- 10. Alita: Battle Angel (2019)- 11. Organize Isler 2 (2019)- 12. Boy Erased (2018) - Last edited by Elif_ZV; 02-27-2019 at 04:29 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|