|
#76 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2018 [ 29 / 100 ] ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad m o v i e | i n d e x
Catalog |
|||
|
#77 | |||
Moderator Support Team
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 172,350
|
50 movies 1. The Circle 2. Pitch Perfect 3 3. Sex and the City 2 4. Grown-ups 2 5. The Proposal 6. The Post 7. I Tonya 8. Serena 9. The 15 17 to Paris 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. __________________
ღღღ
|
|||
|
#79 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2018 [ 31 / 100 ] ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad m o v i e | i n d e x
Spoiler:
Last edited by sourburst; 02-15-2018 at 06:32 AM |
|||
|
#80 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Aug 2017
Posts: 1,040
|
Movie Challenge 2018
Goal 100 36/100 1. Baby Driver ☝ 5 ☆* 2. Jurassic Park ⌚ 4 ☆* 3. Mr Right ⌚ 4 ☆* 4. Table 19 ☝ 4 ☆* 5. Heartbeat ☝ *2 ☆* 6. Wonder* ☝ 5 ☆* 7. Whiskey Tango Foxtrot* ☝ 2 ☆* 8. Imagine that ⌚ 2 ☆* 9. Deadpool ⌚ 3 ☆* 10. The Bounty Hunter ⌚ 2 ☆* 11. Swordfish ⌚ 3 ☆* 12. The Book of Henry* ☝ 4 ☆* 13. Speed ⌚ 5☆ 14. Batman V Superman ☝ 3☆ 15. Lady Bird ☝ 3☆ 16. Second Nature ☝ 2☆ 17. The Cleaner ⌚ 4☆ 18. Blitz ⌚ 4☆ 19. Collateral Beauty ☝ 5☆ 20. The Amish Murder ( Tv movie ) ☝ 4☆ 21. Frozen in Love ( Tv movie ) ☝ 4 ☆* 22. Secret Millionaire ( Tv movie ) ☝ 3☆ 23. Hollywood Dirt ( Tv movie ) ☝ 3 ☆* 24. Suicide Squad ⌚ 5 ☆* 25. Step Sisters ☝ 2☆ 26. The Shawshank Redemption ⌚ 5☆ 27. Red Dawn ⌚ 3☆ 28. Harry Brown ⌚ 4☆ 29. A walk in the woods ☝ 4☆* 30. Snatch ⌚ 4 ☆* 31. Unstoppable ⌚ 5☆ 32. First Kill ☝ 3☆ 33. Pelè : Birth of a legend ☝ 4☆ 34. Mean Machine uk version (Vinnie Jones,Jason Statham)⌚ 5☆ 35. My Cousin Vinnie ⌚ 4☆ 36. Fifty Shade Freed ☝ 3☆ ●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●●● ☝ First Time Watch ⌚ Re Watch ☆ Ratings __________________
Keep Smiling Last edited by Candygirlxx; 02-21-2018 at 10:10 AM |
|||
|
#81 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
January
8. Cloverfield (2008) 3/5 I will always adore J.J. Abrams and Matt Reeves for bringing Felicity into my life. This wasn't bad. 9. In My Dreams (2014) 3/5 I mean, there is absolutely nothing interesting about this film, and yet it has a certain charm. 10. Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992) 2/5 I've actually read the book - I did not interpret it in the same way, haha. Gary Oldman was great, but in general, I didn't like it that much. 11. The Loft (2014) 3/5 A throwback to the 90s thriller. I really enjoyed it. 12. Devil (2010) 3/5 I thought for a low-budget film, it was really well done and I enjoyed it. 13. The Gallows (2015) 3/5 I enjoyed it. 14. The Butterfly Effect (2004) 3/5 The version I watched was a different cut to the one I saw years ago - I think the sad ending works a lot better. Last edited by coconut5; 02-28-2018 at 05:36 AM |
|||
|
#82 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,221
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. The Enemy Below 52. Hoop Dreams 53. Predator 54. Predator 2 55. Eve's Bayou 56. Pawn Sacrifice - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-18-2018 at 02:01 AM |
|||
|
#83 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2018 [ 33 / 100 ] ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad m o v i e | i n d e x
Spoiler:
|
|||
|
#84 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,221
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. The Enemy Below 52. Hoop Dreams 53. Predator 54. Predator 2 55. Eve's Bayou 56. Pawn Sacrifice 57. Play Misty for Me 58. For Whom the Bell Tolls - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#85 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2018 [ 35 / 100 ] ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad m o v i e | i n d e x
Spoiler:
|
|||
|
#86 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,221
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. The Enemy Below 52. Hoop Dreams 53. Predator 54. Predator 2 55. Eve's Bayou 56. Pawn Sacrifice 57. Play Misty for Me 58. For Whom the Bell Tolls 59. The Take (2016) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#87 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2018 [ 36 / 100 ] ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad m o v i e | i n d e x
Spoiler:
|
|||
|
#88 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,221
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. The Enemy Below 52. Hoop Dreams 53. Predator 54. Predator 2 55. Eve's Bayou 56. Pawn Sacrifice 57. Play Misty for Me 58. For Whom the Bell Tolls 59. The Take (2016) 60. Good Morning, Vietnam 61. Rising Sun 62. War Dogs (2016) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-23-2018 at 09:50 AM |
|||
|
#89 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2018 Movie Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. Pizza My Heart (2005) 2. Factotum (2005) 3. The Heathers (1989) 4. Chicago (2002) 5. She's All That (1999) 6. Fifty Shades Freed (2018) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#90 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 154,230
|
2018 Goal: 100 movies 01. The Mountain Between Us [First Time Watch] 02. Pitch Perfect 3 [Re-Watch] 03. The Greatest Showman [Re-Watch] 04. Arrival [First Time Watch] 05. Professor Marston And The Wonder Women [First Time Watch] 06. A Bad Moms Christmas [First Time Watch] 07. Goodbye, Christopher Robin [First Time Watch] 08. Call Me By Your Name [First Time Watch] 09. Mission Impossible 5: Rogue Nation [First Time Watch] 10. Cars 3 [First Time Watch] __________________
→ 2024, bring it! |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , movie |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|