|
#17 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Jet Li's Fearless 2. Everybody Wants Some!! 3. Imagine Me & You 4. Red Sun 5. Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon 6. Whip It 7. The Big Cube 8. No No: A Dockumentary - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-05-2018 at 01:50 PM |
|||
|
#18 | |||
Moderator Support Team
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 172,386
|
50 movies 1. The Circle 2. Pitch Perfect 3 3. Sex and the City 2 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. __________________
ღღღ
Last edited by - just stand still -; 01-05-2018 at 10:46 PM |
|||
|
#19 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2018 Movie Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. Pizza My Heart (2005) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#20 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 154,230
|
2018 Goal: 100 movies 01. The Mountain Between Us [First Time Watch] 02. Pitch Perfect 3 [Re-Watch] 03. The Greatest Showman [Re-Watch] 04. Arrival [First Time Watch] __________________
→ 2024, bring it! Last edited by a fine mess; 01-06-2018 at 06:32 PM |
|||
|
#21 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Jet Li's Fearless 2. Everybody Wants Some!! 3. Imagine Me & You 4. Red Sun 5. Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon 6. Whip It 7. The Big Cube 8. No No: A Dockumentary 9. Night of the Living Dead (1968) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#22 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2018 Movie Challenge-Goal: 125 Movies
1. The Greatest Showman (2017) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2018 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#23 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2018 Movie Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. Pizza My Heart (2005) 2. Factotum (2005) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#24 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 32,302
|
2018 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 Movies 1. Krrish (2006) 2. Krrish 3 (2013) 3. Fashion (2008) 4. Truth or Dare (2017) 5. I, Tonya (2017) 6. The Enchanted Cottage (2016) (This was ridiculous, I don't really recommend it.) 7. The Circle (2017) 8. The Shape of Water (2017) 9. The Greatest Showman (2017) (the songs are so good) 10. Beyond Skyline (2017) (watched this for Lindsey Morgan!) 11. Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) 12. Before I Wake (2017) 13. Cursed to Kill (2016) 14. Creep 2 (2017) Last edited by canthaveyou; 01-15-2018 at 05:19 PM |
|||
|
#25 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
1. Personal Shopper (2016) 4/5
I really liked this. 2. The Road (2009) 4/5 I thought Viggo's performance was so fantastic and it was a very good film. 3. Eastern Promises (2007) 4/5 Viggo is so good man. 4. Dark Places (2015) 3/5 I read the book and it was a really good lightweight thriller, but brought to the big screen, realism becomes an issue. 5. The Neon Demon (2016) 3/5 Really strange but an interesting watch all the same. 6. Three Billboards Outside Epping, Missouri (2017) 4/5 Definitely worth a watch. 7. The Belko Experiment (2016) 4/5 I absolutely love character-study films like this. Last edited by coconut5; 02-16-2018 at 03:54 PM |
|||
|
#26 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Aug 2017
Posts: 1,040
|
2018 MOVIE CHALLENGE
Goal 100 1. Baby Driver* 5 ☆ 2. Jurassic Park 4 ☆ 3. Mr Right 4 ☆ 4. Table 19 4 ☆ 5. Heartbeat 2 ☆ 6. Wonder 5 ☆ 7. Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 2 ☆ 8. Imagine that* 2 ☆ 9. Deadpool 3 ☆ 10. The Bounty Hunter 2 ☆ 11. Swordfish 3 ☆ 12. The Book of Henry 4 ☆ My ☆ Ratings __________________
Keep Smiling Last edited by Candygirlxx; 01-08-2018 at 07:35 AM |
|||
|
#27 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2018 [ 8 / 100 ] ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad m o v i e | i n d e x
Catalog |
|||
|
#28 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Jet Li's Fearless 2. Everybody Wants Some!! 3. Imagine Me & You 4. Red Sun 5. Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon 6. Whip It 7. The Big Cube 8. No No: A Dockumentary 9. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 10. Stripes - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#29 | |||
Moderator Support Team
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 172,386
|
50 movies 1. The Circle 2. Pitch Perfect 3 3. Sex and the City 2 4. Grown-ups 2 5. The Proposal 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. __________________
ღღღ
|
|||
|
#30 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2018 [ 12 / 100 ] ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad m o v i e | i n d e x
Catalog |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , movie |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|