|
#181 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
300 Movies | Millie Mae First Time Viewing: ✖︎ Repeat Watch:RR Rating: out of 5 051. Hellraiser RR 052. Hellbound: Hellraiser II RR 053. Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth RR 054. Hellraiser IV: Bloodline RR 055. Hellraiser V: Inferno RR 056. Hellraiser VI: Hellseeker RR 057. Hellraiser VII: Deader RR 058. Hellraiser VIII: Hellworld RR 059. Hellraiser IX: Revelations RR 060. Hellraiser X: Judgement ✖︎ 061. The Scarlet Pimpernel ✖︎
Spoiler:
|
|||
|
#182 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
March/April
25. Eddie the Eagle (2016) 3/5 Great story. 26. Tony Robbins: I Am Not Your Guru (2016) 4/5 I find Tony Robbins kind of frightening but this is a very interesting watch. 27. The Magic Pill (2017) 3/5 I'm not sure if it's the 'keto diet' or the fact that the diet these people were on was so ludicrously bad, but very interesting all the same. 28. Cargo (2013) 4/5 I watched the trailer for the feature film on youtube and the comments section led me to the Tropfest shorts. This is great. 29. A Man Walks Into a Bar... (2013) 3/5 Wacky but fun. 30. We've All Been There (2013) 3/5 Cargo should have won. 31. Uncle Johnny (2008) 2/5 That Hugh Jackman still got me to watch. Weird. 32. The Killing of a Sacred Deer (2017) 3/5 Watching this will bring absolutely no joy to your life, but very interesting all the same. 33. Ingrid Goes West (2017) 4/5 I really can't stand the lead actress but maybe that's the point? |
|||
|
#183 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,208
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad 118. Made in U.S.A. 119. Drugstore Cowboy 120. Space Camp 121. The Initiation of Sarah (1978) 122. The Seven Five 123. Missing in Action 124. Kingsman: The Secret Service 125. Missing in Action 2: The Beginning 126. The Paper Chase 127. Road House (1989) 128. The Seven Ups 129. I Want to Live! 130. Diary of a Teenage Hitch Hiker 131. School Ties 132. The Narrow Margin 133. Diner 134. Miami Blues 135. Network 136. Hanover Street 137. The Lineup 138. Three Days of the Condor 139. John Carpenter's The Thing - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#184 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2018 Movie Challenge - Goal = 50 movies
Movie/Genre/Rating out of ten/Will name lead actor if a remake, in brackets next to each movie 1. Orphan (Horror) [7.5/10] 2. Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Sci-Fi) [9/10] 3. The Bye Bye Man (Horror) [1.5/10] 4. Girl House (Horror) [7/10] 5. Alison (Docudrama) [10/10] 6. Dracula (Horror, starring Gary Oldman) [9/10] 7. Scarface (Thriller, starring Al Pacino) [10/10] 8. One Day (Drama) [7/10] 9. Anon (Sci-Fi) [6/10] 10. Silent Hill: Revelation (Horror) [6.5/10] 11. Star Wars: The Force Awakens (Sci-Fi) [9/10] 12. The Mummy (Action/Adventure, starring Brendan Fraser) [10/10] 13. Annabelle: The Creation (Horror) [7/10] 14. Satan's School For Girls (Horror) [5.5/10] 15. Bel Ami (Romance) [6/10] 16. The Boy She Met Online (Drama) [5/10] __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#185 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2018 [ 61 / 100 ] ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad m o v i e | i n d e x
Spoiler:
|
|||
|
#186 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
Quote:
17. X-Men: Apocalypse (Sci-Fi) [6.5/10] 18. It Comes At Night (Horror) [6.5/10] 19. Hatari (Action) [7/10] __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#187 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
300 Movies | Millie Mae First Time Viewing: ✖︎ Repeat Watch:RR Rating: out of 5 051. Hellraiser RR 052. Hellbound: Hellraiser II RR 053. Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth RR 054. Hellraiser IV: Bloodline RR 055. Hellraiser V: Inferno RR 056. Hellraiser VI: Hellseeker RR 057. Hellraiser VII: Deader RR 058. Hellraiser VIII: Hellworld RR 059. Hellraiser IX: Revelations RR 060. Hellraiser X: Judgement ✖︎ 061. The Scarlet Pimpernel ✖︎ 062. Ouija RR 063. Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones RR
Spoiler:
|
|||
|
#188 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,208
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad 118. Made in U.S.A. 119. Drugstore Cowboy 120. Space Camp 121. The Initiation of Sarah (1978) 122. The Seven Five 123. Missing in Action 124. Kingsman: The Secret Service 125. Missing in Action 2: The Beginning 126. The Paper Chase 127. Road House (1989) 128. The Seven Ups 129. I Want to Live! 130. Diary of a Teenage Hitch Hiker 131. School Ties 132. The Narrow Margin 133. Diner 134. Miami Blues 135. Network 136. Hanover Street 137. The Lineup 138. Three Days of the Condor 139. John Carpenter's The Thing 140. The Usual Suspects - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#189 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
Quote:
21. Amityville II: The Possession (Horror) [8/10] __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#190 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
300 Movies | Millie Mae First Time Viewing: ✖︎ Repeat Watch:RR Rating: out of 5 051. Hellraiser RR 052. Hellbound: Hellraiser II RR 053. Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth RR 054. Hellraiser IV: Bloodline RR 055. Hellraiser V: Inferno RR 056. Hellraiser VI: Hellseeker RR 057. Hellraiser VII: Deader RR 058. Hellraiser VIII: Hellworld RR 059. Hellraiser IX: Revelations RR 060. Hellraiser X: Judgement ✖︎ 061. The Scarlet Pimpernel ✖︎ 062. Ouija RR 063. Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones RR 064. Guardians of the Galaxy ✖︎ 065. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 ✖︎ 066. The Cured ✖︎ 067. Deadpool RR 068. Prometheus RR 069. The Legend of Tarzan RR
Spoiler:
Last edited by Mi||iê Måë; 05-20-2018 at 11:49 AM |
|||
|
#191 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,208
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad 118. Made in U.S.A. 119. Drugstore Cowboy 120. Space Camp 121. The Initiation of Sarah (1978) 122. The Seven Five 123. Missing in Action 124. Kingsman: The Secret Service 125. Missing in Action 2: The Beginning 126. The Paper Chase 127. Road House (1989) 128. The Seven Ups 129. I Want to Live! 130. Diary of a Teenage Hitch Hiker 131. School Ties 132. The Narrow Margin 133. Diner 134. Miami Blues 135. Network 136. Hanover Street 137. The Lineup 138. Three Days of the Condor 139. John Carpenter's The Thing 140. The Usual Suspects 141. Everything Must Go 142. Decline of Western Civilization Part III 143. Apollo 13 - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 05-21-2018 at 02:18 PM |
|||
|
#192 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
300 Movies | Millie Mae First Time Viewing: ✖︎ Repeat Watch:RR Rating: out of 5 051. Hellraiser RR 052. Hellbound: Hellraiser II RR 053. Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth RR 054. Hellraiser IV: Bloodline RR 055. Hellraiser V: Inferno RR 056. Hellraiser VI: Hellseeker RR 057. Hellraiser VII: Deader RR 058. Hellraiser VIII: Hellworld RR 059. Hellraiser IX: Revelations RR 060. Hellraiser X: Judgement ✖︎ 061. The Scarlet Pimpernel ✖︎ 062. Ouija RR 063. Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones RR 064. Guardians of the Galaxy ✖︎ 065. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 ✖︎ 066. The Cured ✖︎ 067. Deadpool RR 068. Prometheus RR 069. The Legend of Tarzan RR 070. Beautiful Creatures ✖︎
Spoiler:
|
|||
|
#193 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,208
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad 118. Made in U.S.A. 119. Drugstore Cowboy 120. Space Camp 121. The Initiation of Sarah (1978) 122. The Seven Five 123. Missing in Action 124. Kingsman: The Secret Service 125. Missing in Action 2: The Beginning 126. The Paper Chase 127. Road House (1989) 128. The Seven Ups 129. I Want to Live! 130. Diary of a Teenage Hitch Hiker 131. School Ties 132. The Narrow Margin 133. Diner 134. Miami Blues 135. Network 136. Hanover Street 137. The Lineup 138. Three Days of the Condor 139. John Carpenter's The Thing 140. The Usual Suspects 141. Everything Must Go 142. Decline of Western Civilization Part III 143. Apollo 13 144. The Lookout (2007) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#194 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
Quote:
22. 3096 Days (Drama) [9/10] 23. Alien: Covenant (Sci-Fi) [2.5/10] 24. Prometheus (Sci-Fi) [7.5/10] 25. The Conjuring 2 (Horror) [6.5/10] __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#195 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,208
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad 118. Made in U.S.A. 119. Drugstore Cowboy 120. Space Camp 121. The Initiation of Sarah (1978) 122. The Seven Five 123. Missing in Action 124. Kingsman: The Secret Service 125. Missing in Action 2: The Beginning 126. The Paper Chase 127. Road House (1989) 128. The Seven Ups 129. I Want to Live! 130. Diary of a Teenage Hitch Hiker 131. School Ties 132. The Narrow Margin 133. Diner 134. Miami Blues 135. Network 136. Hanover Street 137. The Lineup 138. Three Days of the Condor 139. John Carpenter's The Thing 140. The Usual Suspects 141. Everything Must Go 142. Decline of Western Civilization Part III 143. Apollo 13 144. The Lookout (2007) 145. Half Baked - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , movie |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|