|
#136 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-10-2018 at 02:43 PM |
|||
|
#137 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2018 Movie Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. Pizza My Heart (2005) 2. Factotum (2005) 3. The Heathers (1989) 4. Chicago (2002) 5. She's All That (1999) 6. Fifty Shades Freed (2018) 7. I Tonya (2017) 8. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017) 9. Lady Bird (2017) 10. Blockers (2018) 11. I Feel Pretty (2018) 12. A Quiet Place (2018) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#138 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-14-2018 at 11:43 AM |
|||
|
#139 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
I haven't set my challenge yet, but please add this to the OP!
300 Movies | Millie Mae First Time Viewing: ✖︎ Repeat: RR Rating: out of 5 001. Unlocked ✖︎ 002. Natural Selection ✖︎ 003. Sand Castle ✖︎ 004. Vampire Academy RR 005. Flutter ✖︎ 006. The Prestige RR 007. 47 Meters Down ✖︎ 008. Pride And Prejudice And Zombies RR 009. Planetarium ✖︎ 010. Inside ✖︎ 011. Nightworld ✖︎ 012. Resident Evil [B]RR[/B ] 013. The Unborn RR |
|||
|
#140 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad 118. Made in U.S.A. 119. Drugstore Cowboy - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#141 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
300 Movies | Millie Mae First Time Viewing: ✖︎ Repeat:RR Rating: out of 5 001. Unlocked ✖︎ 002. Natural Selection ✖︎ 003. Sand Castle ✖︎ 004. Vampire Academy RR 005. Flutter ✖︎ 006. The Prestige RR 007. 47 Meters Down ✖︎ 008. Pride And Prejudice And Zombies RR 009. Planetarium ✖︎ 010. Inside ✖︎ 011. Nightworld ✖︎ 012. Resident Evil [B]RR[/B ] 013. The Unborn RR 014. Insidious RR 015. Insidious 2 RR 016. Insidious 3 RR 017. Insidious 4 RR 018. Wrong Turn RR |
|||
|
#142 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad 118. Made in U.S.A. 119. Drugstore Cowboy 120. Space Camp - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#143 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
300 Movies | Millie Mae First Time Viewing: ✖︎ Repeat:RR Rating: out of 5 001. Unlocked ✖︎ 002. Natural Selection ✖︎ 003. Sand Castle ✖︎ 004. Vampire Academy RR 005. Flutter ✖︎ 006. The Prestige RR 007. 47 Meters Down ✖︎ 008. Pride And Prejudice And Zombies RR 009. Planetarium ✖︎ 010. Inside ✖︎ 011. Nightworld ✖︎ 012. Resident Evil [B]RR[/B ] 013. The Unborn RR 014. Insidious RR 015. Insidious 2 RR 016. Insidious 3 RR 017. Insidious 4 RR 018. Wrong Turn RR 019. Maze Runner: The Death Cure ✖︎ |
|||
|
#144 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad 118. Made in U.S.A. 119. Drugstore Cowboy 120. Space Camp 121. The Initiation of Sarah (1978) 122. The Seven Five 123. Missing in Action - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-15-2018 at 12:23 PM |
|||
|
#145 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2018 [ 53 / 100 ] ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad m o v i e | i n d e x
Spoiler:
Last edited by sourburst; 04-15-2018 at 12:31 PM |
|||
|
#146 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad 118. Made in U.S.A. 119. Drugstore Cowboy 120. Space Camp 121. The Initiation of Sarah (1978) 122. The Seven Five 123. Missing in Action 124. Kingsman: The Secret Service - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#147 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2018 [ 58 / 100 ] ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad m o v i e | i n d e x
Spoiler:
|
|||
|
#148 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
300 Movies | Millie Mae First Time Viewing: ✖︎ Repeat:RR Rating: out of 5 001. Unlocked ✖︎ 002. Natural Selection ✖︎ 003. Sand Castle ✖︎ 004. Vampire Academy RR 005. Flutter ✖︎ 006. The Prestige RR 007. 47 Meters Down ✖︎ 008. Pride And Prejudice And Zombies RR 009. Planetarium ✖︎ 010. Inside ✖︎ 011. Nightworld ✖︎ 012. Resident Evil [B]RR[/B ] 013. The Unborn RR 014. Insidious RR 015. Insidious 2 RR 016. Insidious 3 RR 017. Insidious 4 RR 018. Wrong Turn RR 019. Maze Runner: The Death Cure ✖︎ 020. No One Lives RR 021. Dracula: Untold RR 022. Mercy ✖︎ 023. The Crazies RR 024. The 5th Wave ✖︎ |
|||
|
#149 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2018 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Nighthawks 102. Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future 103. Three O'clock High 104. Papillon (1973) 105. Head Office 106. Almost Summer 107. The Heavenly Kid 108. Better Off Dead 109. Tuff Turf 110. The Killing Fields 111. Ruckus 112. D.A.R.Y.L. 113. Lost and Delirious 114. The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) 115. G.I. Jane 116. Atomic Blonde 117. Kid Galahad 118. Made in U.S.A. 119. Drugstore Cowboy 120. Space Camp 121. The Initiation of Sarah (1978) 122. The Seven Five 123. Missing in Action 124. Kingsman: The Secret Service 125. Missing in Action 2: The Beginning - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#150 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2018 Movie Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. Pizza My Heart (2005) 2. Factotum (2005) 3. The Heathers (1989) 4. Chicago (2002) 5. She's All That (1999) 6. Fifty Shades Freed (2018) 7. I Tonya (2017) 8. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017) 9. Lady Bird (2017) 10. Blockers (2018) 11. I Feel Pretty (2018) 12. Friday the 13th (1980) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , movie |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|