|
#91 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#92 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Menace II Society 52. Lenny 53. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 54. Ghost World 55. Network 56. Stephen King's Cat's Eyes 57. To Sir, With Love 58. Bad Boys (1983) 59. Duel (1971) 60. Say Anything... 61. Risky Business 62. Nighthawks 63. Silver Streak (1976) 64. Shaft (1971) 65. Dog Day Afternoon 66. Lilies in the Field 67. The Neverending Story 68. Outside Providence 69. Clean and Sober 70. Eddie and the Cruisers 71. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 72. P.C.U. 73. The Devil's Own 74. Boys Don't Cry 75. The Decline of Western Civilization 76. Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 77. Magnum Force 78. Sleepers 79. Taps 80. The Seven Five 81. Confirmation 82. Night Moves (1975) 83. Brute Force (1947) 84. The Sound of Fury 85. Point Blank (1967) 86. White Heat 87. Odd Man Out 88. Who Took Johnny 89. Rush (1991) 90. Christine (1983) 91. The Maze Runner - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 03-26-2017 at 12:49 PM |
|||
|
#93 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2017 Movie Challenge-Goal: 100 Movies
1-25 26. The Light Between Oceans (2016) 27. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 28. Mrs. Doubtfire (1993) 29. Love & Basketball (2000) 30. Crazy, Stupid, Love (2011) 31. The Lucky One (2012) 32. Allied (2016) 33. The Help (2011) 34. Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) 35. Trespass Against Us (2016) 36. The Huntsman: Winter’s War (2016) 37. The Legend of Tarzan (2016) 38. Gone Girl (2014) 39. Arrival (2016) 40. Beauty and the Beast (1991) Own 41. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 42. Nocturnal Animals (2016) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#94 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) 22. Inside Out (2015) 23. Long Nights Short Mornings (2016) 24. A Good Marriage (2014) 25. Undrafted (2016) 26. The Darkness (2016) 27. Love Locks (2017) 28. Ashby (2015) 29. I.T. (2016) 30. Rings (2017) 31. Cabin Fever (2016) 32. Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016) 33. Somewhere (2010) 34. Sugar Mountain (2016) 35. High School Lover (2017) 36. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 37. Britney Ever After (2017) 38. Love at First Glance (2017) 39. Boyfriend Killer (2017) 40. Forever (2015) 41. The Traveler (2010) 42. Before I Fall (2017) 43. Table 19 (2017) 44. The Shack (2017) 45. Complete Unknown (2016) 46. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 47. 99 Homes (2014) 48. Life (2017) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#95 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Menace II Society 52. Lenny 53. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 54. Ghost World 55. Network 56. Stephen King's Cat's Eyes 57. To Sir, With Love 58. Bad Boys (1983) 59. Duel (1971) 60. Say Anything... 61. Risky Business 62. Nighthawks 63. Silver Streak (1976) 64. Shaft (1971) 65. Dog Day Afternoon 66. Lilies in the Field 67. The Neverending Story 68. Outside Providence 69. Clean and Sober 70. Eddie and the Cruisers 71. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 72. P.C.U. 73. The Devil's Own 74. Boys Don't Cry 75. The Decline of Western Civilization 76. Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 77. Magnum Force 78. Sleepers 79. Taps 80. The Seven Five 81. Confirmation 82. Night Moves (1975) 83. Brute Force (1947) 84. The Sound of Fury 85. Point Blank (1967) 86. White Heat 87. Odd Man Out 88. Who Took Johnny 89. Rush (1991) 90. Christine (1983) 91. The Maze Runner 92. Fallen Angel (1945) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#96 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#97 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#98 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#99 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Menace II Society 52. Lenny 53. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 54. Ghost World 55. Network 56. Stephen King's Cat's Eyes 57. To Sir, With Love 58. Bad Boys (1983) 59. Duel (1971) 60. Say Anything... 61. Risky Business 62. Nighthawks 63. Silver Streak (1976) 64. Shaft (1971) 65. Dog Day Afternoon 66. Lilies in the Field 67. The Neverending Story 68. Outside Providence 69. Clean and Sober 70. Eddie and the Cruisers 71. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 72. P.C.U. 73. The Devil's Own 74. Boys Don't Cry 75. The Decline of Western Civilization 76. Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 77. Magnum Force 78. Sleepers 79. Taps 80. The Seven Five 81. Confirmation 82. Night Moves (1975) 83. Brute Force (1947) 84. The Sound of Fury 85. Point Blank (1967) 86. White Heat 87. Odd Man Out 88. Who Took Johnny 89. Rush (1991) 90. Christine (1983) 91. The Maze Runner 92. Fallen Angel (1945) 93. Hoop Dreams 94. Dead Man Walking 95. Black Angel (1946) 96. The 400 Blows 97. Day for Night - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-03-2017 at 07:31 AM |
|||
|
#100 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time Last edited by sourburst; 04-04-2017 at 09:13 AM |
|||
|
#101 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Menace II Society 52. Lenny 53. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 54. Ghost World 55. Network 56. Stephen King's Cat's Eyes 57. To Sir, With Love 58. Bad Boys (1983) 59. Duel (1971) 60. Say Anything... 61. Risky Business 62. Nighthawks 63. Silver Streak (1976) 64. Shaft (1971) 65. Dog Day Afternoon 66. Lilies in the Field 67. The Neverending Story 68. Outside Providence 69. Clean and Sober 70. Eddie and the Cruisers 71. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 72. P.C.U. 73. The Devil's Own 74. Boys Don't Cry 75. The Decline of Western Civilization 76. Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 77. Magnum Force 78. Sleepers 79. Taps 80. The Seven Five 81. Confirmation 82. Night Moves (1975) 83. Brute Force (1947) 84. The Sound of Fury 85. Point Blank (1967) 86. White Heat 87. Odd Man Out 88. Who Took Johnny 89. Rush (1991) 90. Christine (1983) 91. The Maze Runner 92. Fallen Angel (1945) 93. Hoop Dreams 94. Dead Man Walking 95. Black Angel (1946) 96. The 400 Blows 97. Day for Night 98. Blue Thunder 99. Disgraced 100. White Palace - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-06-2017 at 01:41 PM |
|||
|
#102 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. No No: A Dockumentary 102. Streetwise (1984) 103. The Evil Dead - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-09-2017 at 06:40 AM |
|||
|
#103 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) 22. Inside Out (2015) 23. Long Nights Short Mornings (2016) 24. A Good Marriage (2014) 25. Undrafted (2016) 26. The Darkness (2016) 27. Love Locks (2017) 28. Ashby (2015) 29. I.T. (2016) 30. Rings (2017) 31. Cabin Fever (2016) 32. Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016) 33. Somewhere (2010) 34. Sugar Mountain (2016) 35. High School Lover (2017) 36. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 37. Britney Ever After (2017) 38. Love at First Glance (2017) 39. Boyfriend Killer (2017) 40. Forever (2015) 41. The Traveler (2010) 42. Before I Fall (2017) 43. Table 19 (2017) 44. The Shack (2017) 45. Complete Unknown (2016) 46. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 47. 99 Homes (2014) 48. Life (2017) 49. Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) 50. Louder Than Bombs (2015) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#104 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. No No: A Dockumentary 102. Streetwise (1984) 103. The Evil Dead 104. Running Scared (1986) 105. McVicar 106. Repo Man 107. The Legend of Billie Jean 108. About a Boy 109. Scum 110. Quadrophenia - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-13-2017 at 01:06 PM |
|||
|
#105 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|