|
#76 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 134,084
|
2017 Movie Challenge __________________
"Stop it! Stop it!" ¤ Fran ¤ | icon © |
|||
|
#77 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,207
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Menace II Society 52. Lenny 53. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 54. Ghost World 55. Network 56. Stephen King's Cat's Eyes 57. To Sir, With Love 58. Bad Boys (1983) 59. Duel (1971) 60. Say Anything... 61. Risky Business 62. Nighthawks 63. Silver Streak (1976) 64. Shaft (1971) 65. Dog Day Afternoon 66. Lilies in the Field 67. The Neverending Story 68. Outside Providence - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 03-04-2017 at 04:44 PM |
|||
|
#78 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) 22. Inside Out (2015) 23. Long Nights Short Mornings (2016) 24. A Good Marriage (2014) 25. Undrafted (2016) 26. The Darkness (2016) 27. Love Locks (2017) 28. Ashby (2015) 29. I.T. (2016) 30. Rings (2017) 31. Cabin Fever (2016) 32. Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016) 33. Somewhere (2010) 34. Sugar Mountain (2016) 35. High School Lover (2017) 36. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 37. Britney Ever After (2017) 38. Love at First Glance (2017) 39. Boyfriend Killer (2017) 40. Forever (2015) 41. The Traveler (2010) 42. Before I Fall (2017) 43. Table 19 (2017) 44. The Shack (2017) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#79 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,207
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Menace II Society 52. Lenny 53. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 54. Ghost World 55. Network 56. Stephen King's Cat's Eyes 57. To Sir, With Love 58. Bad Boys (1983) 59. Duel (1971) 60. Say Anything... 61. Risky Business 62. Nighthawks 63. Silver Streak (1976) 64. Shaft (1971) 65. Dog Day Afternoon 66. Lilies in the Field 67. The Neverending Story 68. Outside Providence 69. Clean and Sober 70. Eddie and the Cruisers 71. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 72. P.C.U. 73. The Devil's Own 74. Boys Don't Cry 75. The Decline of Western Civilization 76. Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 77. Magnum Force 78. Sleepers - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 03-09-2017 at 07:50 AM |
|||
|
#80 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
February
40. The White Helmets (2016) 3/5 I really loved the story of the miracle baby. He was the cutest. 41. The Final Girls (2015) 3/5 One of those hidden gems that turn up on Netflix every once in a while. Clever concept and funny at times. 42. Groundhog Day (1993) 4/5 Such a good film. 43. The Young Offenders (2016) 3/5 Enjoyable. 44. The Nice Guys (2016) 3/5 I was a little disappointed by this. 45. Nocturnal Animals (2016) 5/5 Stunning. 46. It Follows (2014) 3/5 I thought it would freak me out more but worth a watch. 47. Get Out (2017) 4/5 Excellent. 48. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 3/5 Not a patch on the original, but I loved the set pieces, 'Gaston' and 'Be Our Guest' in particular. 49. Love & Friendship (2016) 3/5 Really enjoyable. 50. The Thing (1982) 3/5 Enjoyable. 51. American Psycho (2000) 3/5 Seriously disturbing and a lot of Trump references. I think it taps into the psyche of living a meaningless life and how can this be combatted? Can it be? 52. Gossip (2000) 3/5 I saw this at the cinema years back when Pacey was our everything. Even though I'm not American, these US dramas were so important to me. James Marsden is ridiculously good-looking and it's a nifty college thriller with bonus Cersei. 53. Insurgent (2015) 3/5 Enjoyable fluff. Last edited by coconut5; 03-28-2017 at 11:43 AM |
|||
|
#81 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,207
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Menace II Society 52. Lenny 53. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 54. Ghost World 55. Network 56. Stephen King's Cat's Eyes 57. To Sir, With Love 58. Bad Boys (1983) 59. Duel (1971) 60. Say Anything... 61. Risky Business 62. Nighthawks 63. Silver Streak (1976) 64. Shaft (1971) 65. Dog Day Afternoon 66. Lilies in the Field 67. The Neverending Story 68. Outside Providence 69. Clean and Sober 70. Eddie and the Cruisers 71. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 72. P.C.U. 73. The Devil's Own 74. Boys Don't Cry 75. The Decline of Western Civilization 76. Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 77. Magnum Force 78. Sleepers 79. Taps - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#82 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 134,084
|
2017 Movie Challenge __________________
"Stop it! Stop it!" ¤ Fran ¤ | icon © |
|||
|
#83 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,207
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Menace II Society 52. Lenny 53. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 54. Ghost World 55. Network 56. Stephen King's Cat's Eyes 57. To Sir, With Love 58. Bad Boys (1983) 59. Duel (1971) 60. Say Anything... 61. Risky Business 62. Nighthawks 63. Silver Streak (1976) 64. Shaft (1971) 65. Dog Day Afternoon 66. Lilies in the Field 67. The Neverending Story 68. Outside Providence 69. Clean and Sober 70. Eddie and the Cruisers 71. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 72. P.C.U. 73. The Devil's Own 74. Boys Don't Cry 75. The Decline of Western Civilization 76. Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 77. Magnum Force 78. Sleepers 79. Taps 80. The Seven Five 81. Confirmation - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 03-13-2017 at 10:33 AM |
|||
|
#84 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#85 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,207
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Menace II Society 52. Lenny 53. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 54. Ghost World 55. Network 56. Stephen King's Cat's Eyes 57. To Sir, With Love 58. Bad Boys (1983) 59. Duel (1971) 60. Say Anything... 61. Risky Business 62. Nighthawks 63. Silver Streak (1976) 64. Shaft (1971) 65. Dog Day Afternoon 66. Lilies in the Field 67. The Neverending Story 68. Outside Providence 69. Clean and Sober 70. Eddie and the Cruisers 71. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 72. P.C.U. 73. The Devil's Own 74. Boys Don't Cry 75. The Decline of Western Civilization 76. Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 77. Magnum Force 78. Sleepers 79. Taps 80. The Seven Five 81. Confirmation 82. Night Moves (1975) 83. Brute Force (1947) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 03-18-2017 at 12:54 AM |
|||
|
#87 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#88 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#89 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) 22. Inside Out (2015) 23. Long Nights Short Mornings (2016) 24. A Good Marriage (2014) 25. Undrafted (2016) 26. The Darkness (2016) 27. Love Locks (2017) 28. Ashby (2015) 29. I.T. (2016) 30. Rings (2017) 31. Cabin Fever (2016) 32. Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016) 33. Somewhere (2010) 34. Sugar Mountain (2016) 35. High School Lover (2017) 36. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 37. Britney Ever After (2017) 38. Love at First Glance (2017) 39. Boyfriend Killer (2017) 40. Forever (2015) 41. The Traveler (2010) 42. Before I Fall (2017) 43. Table 19 (2017) 44. The Shack (2017) 45. Complete Unknown (2016) 46. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 47. 99 Homes (2014) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#90 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,207
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Menace II Society 52. Lenny 53. Assault on Precinct 13 (1976) 54. Ghost World 55. Network 56. Stephen King's Cat's Eyes 57. To Sir, With Love 58. Bad Boys (1983) 59. Duel (1971) 60. Say Anything... 61. Risky Business 62. Nighthawks 63. Silver Streak (1976) 64. Shaft (1971) 65. Dog Day Afternoon 66. Lilies in the Field 67. The Neverending Story 68. Outside Providence 69. Clean and Sober 70. Eddie and the Cruisers 71. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 72. P.C.U. 73. The Devil's Own 74. Boys Don't Cry 75. The Decline of Western Civilization 76. Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! 77. Magnum Force 78. Sleepers 79. Taps 80. The Seven Five 81. Confirmation 82. Night Moves (1975) 83. Brute Force (1947) 84. The Sound of Fury - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|