|
#241 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time Last edited by sourburst; 11-15-2017 at 11:37 AM |
|||
|
#242 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Aliens 252. Pork Chop Hill 253. The Color of Money 254. Some Kind of Hero 255. The Mechanic (1972) 256. Breaking All the Rules 257. Witness for the Prosecution (1957) 258. Born on the Fourth of July 259. At Close Range 260. Shattered Glass 261. Five Fingers (2006) 262. An Eye for an Eye 263. Virgin High 264. Jeremiah Johnson 265. Brotherhood of Justice 266. Casino 267. 48 Hrs 268. THX 1138 269. Chinatown 270. Halloween (1978) 271. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 272. The French Connection 273. Hollywood on Trial 274. The Big Boss 275. The Motorcycle Diaries 276. Gridlock'd 277. London Town 278. Die Hard - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 11-21-2017 at 04:06 PM |
|||
|
#243 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#244 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Aliens 252. Pork Chop Hill 253. The Color of Money 254. Some Kind of Hero 255. The Mechanic (1972) 256. Breaking All the Rules 257. Witness for the Prosecution (1957) 258. Born on the Fourth of July 259. At Close Range 260. Shattered Glass 261. Five Fingers (2006) 262. An Eye for an Eye 263. Virgin High 264. Jeremiah Johnson 265. Brotherhood of Justice 266. Casino 267. 48 Hrs 268. THX 1138 269. Chinatown 270. Halloween (1978) 271. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 272. The French Connection 273. Hollywood on Trial 274. The Big Boss 275. The Motorcycle Diaries 276. Gridlock'd 277. London Town 278. Die Hard 279. Odds Against Tomorow - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#245 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 11. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) 12. Baywatch (2017) 13. Wonder Woman (2017) 14. Phonebooth (2002) 15. The Big Sick (2017) 16. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991) 17. My Cousin Rachel (2017) 18. Unfaithful (2002) 19. A Walk in the Woods (2015) 20. Elvis & Nixon (2016) 21. Home Again (2017) 22. Get Out (2017) 23. Mother (2017) 24. Victoria and Abdul (2017) 25. Scream (1996) 26. The Snowman (2017) 27. Holidaze (2013) 28. Johnny Carson: King of Late Night (2012) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you Last edited by lizzybug57; 11-25-2017 at 10:10 PM |
|||
|
#246 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Aliens 252. Pork Chop Hill 253. The Color of Money 254. Some Kind of Hero 255. The Mechanic (1972) 256. Breaking All the Rules 257. Witness for the Prosecution (1957) 258. Born on the Fourth of July 259. At Close Range 260. Shattered Glass 261. Five Fingers (2006) 262. An Eye for an Eye 263. Virgin High 264. Jeremiah Johnson 265. Brotherhood of Justice 266. Casino 267. 48 Hrs 268. THX 1138 269. Chinatown 270. Halloween (1978) 271. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 272. The French Connection 273. Hollywood on Trial 274. The Big Boss 275. The Motorcycle Diaries 276. Gridlock'd 277. London Town 278. Die Hard 279. Odds Against Tomorow 280. Return to the 36th Chamber - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#247 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 11. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) 12. Baywatch (2017) 13. Wonder Woman (2017) 14. Phonebooth (2002) 15. The Big Sick (2017) 16. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991) 17. My Cousin Rachel (2017) 18. Unfaithful (2002) 19. A Walk in the Woods (2015) 20. Elvis & Nixon (2016) 21. Home Again (2017) 22. Get Out (2017) 23. Mother (2017) 24. Victoria and Abdul (2017) 25. Scream (1996) 26. The Snowman (2017) 27. Holidaze (2013) 28. Johnny Carson: King of Late Night (2012) 29. Muscle Shoals (2013) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#248 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Aliens 252. Pork Chop Hill 253. The Color of Money 254. Some Kind of Hero 255. The Mechanic (1972) 256. Breaking All the Rules 257. Witness for the Prosecution (1957) 258. Born on the Fourth of July 259. At Close Range 260. Shattered Glass 261. Five Fingers (2006) 262. An Eye for an Eye 263. Virgin High 264. Jeremiah Johnson 265. Brotherhood of Justice 266. Casino 267. 48 Hrs 268. THX 1138 269. Chinatown 270. Halloween (1978) 271. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 272. The French Connection 273. Hollywood on Trial 274. The Big Boss 275. The Motorcycle Diaries 276. Gridlock'd 277. London Town 278. Die Hard 279. Odds Against Tomorow 280. Return to the 36th Chamber 281. A Fish Out of Water (SF) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#249 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#250 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Aliens 252. Pork Chop Hill 253. The Color of Money 254. Some Kind of Hero 255. The Mechanic (1972) 256. Breaking All the Rules 257. Witness for the Prosecution (1957) 258. Born on the Fourth of July 259. At Close Range 260. Shattered Glass 261. Five Fingers (2006) 262. An Eye for an Eye 263. Virgin High 264. Jeremiah Johnson 265. Brotherhood of Justice 266. Casino 267. 48 Hrs 268. THX 1138 269. Chinatown 270. Halloween (1978) 271. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 272. The French Connection 273. Hollywood on Trial 274. The Big Boss 275. The Motorcycle Diaries 276. Gridlock'd 277. London Town 278. Die Hard 279. Odds Against Tomorow 280. Return to the 36th Chamber 281. A Fish Out of Water (SF) 282. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 283. Role Models 284. Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 11-30-2017 at 03:59 PM |
|||
|
#252 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 11. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) 12. Baywatch (2017) 13. Wonder Woman (2017) 14. Phonebooth (2002) 15. The Big Sick (2017) 16. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991) 17. My Cousin Rachel (2017) 18. Unfaithful (2002) 19. A Walk in the Woods (2015) 20. Elvis & Nixon (2016) 21. Home Again (2017) 22. Get Out (2017) 23. Mother (2017) 24. Victoria and Abdul (2017) 25. Scream (1996) 26. The Snowman (2017) 27. Holidaze (2013) 28. Johnny Carson: King of Late Night (2012) 29. Muscle Shoals (2013) 30. Elf (2003) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#253 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Aliens 252. Pork Chop Hill 253. The Color of Money 254. Some Kind of Hero 255. The Mechanic (1972) 256. Breaking All the Rules 257. Witness for the Prosecution (1957) 258. Born on the Fourth of July 259. At Close Range 260. Shattered Glass 261. Five Fingers (2006) 262. An Eye for an Eye 263. Virgin High 264. Jeremiah Johnson 265. Brotherhood of Justice 266. Casino 267. 48 Hrs 268. THX 1138 269. Chinatown 270. Halloween (1978) 271. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 272. The French Connection 273. Hollywood on Trial 274. The Big Boss 275. The Motorcycle Diaries 276. Gridlock'd 277. London Town 278. Die Hard 279. Odds Against Tomorow 280. Return to the 36th Chamber 281. A Fish Out of Water (SF) 282. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 283. Role Models 284. Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai 285. Meth Storm 286. Billy Elliott 287. The Hill - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 12-04-2017 at 04:05 PM |
|||
|
#254 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 11. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) 12. Baywatch (2017) 13. Wonder Woman (2017) 14. Phonebooth (2002) 15. The Big Sick (2017) 16. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991) 17. My Cousin Rachel (2017) 18. Unfaithful (2002) 19. A Walk in the Woods (2015) 20. Elvis & Nixon (2016) 21. Home Again (2017) 22. Get Out (2017) 23. Mother (2017) 24. Victoria and Abdul (2017) 25. Scream (1996) 26. The Snowman (2017) 27. Holidaze (2013) 28. Johnny Carson: King of Late Night (2012) 29. Muscle Shoals (2013) 30. Elf (2003) 31. It's a Wonderful Life (1946) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#255 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Aliens 252. Pork Chop Hill 253. The Color of Money 254. Some Kind of Hero 255. The Mechanic (1972) 256. Breaking All the Rules 257. Witness for the Prosecution (1957) 258. Born on the Fourth of July 259. At Close Range 260. Shattered Glass 261. Five Fingers (2006) 262. An Eye for an Eye 263. Virgin High 264. Jeremiah Johnson 265. Brotherhood of Justice 266. Casino 267. 48 Hrs 268. THX 1138 269. Chinatown 270. Halloween (1978) 271. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 272. The French Connection 273. Hollywood on Trial 274. The Big Boss 275. The Motorcycle Diaries 276. Gridlock'd 277. London Town 278. Die Hard 279. Odds Against Tomorow 280. Return to the 36th Chamber 281. A Fish Out of Water (SF) 282. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 283. Role Models 284. Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai 285. Meth Storm 286. Billy Elliott 287. The Hill 288. CB4 289. Thumbsucker - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 12-05-2017 at 03:15 PM |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|