|
#211 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 11. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) 12. Baywatch (2017) 13. Wonder Woman (2017) 14. Phonebooth (2002) 15. The Big Sick (2017) 16. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991) 17. My Cousin Rachel (2017) 18. Unfaithful (2002) 19. A Walk in the Woods (2015) 20. Elvis & Nixon (2016) 21. Home Again (2017) 22. Get Out (2017) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you Last edited by lizzybug57; 09-11-2017 at 09:54 PM |
|||
|
#212 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. The Hole (2001) 202. Fresh (1994) 203. Marauders (2016) 204. Tank 205. American Gigolo 206. The Three Musketeers (1973) 207. Speed (1994) 208. Evocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie 209. Lost and Delirious 210. Silverado 211. Good Will Hunting 212. Psycho (1960) 213. Brother Orchid 214. Vertigo 215. Dial M For Murder 216. The Enemy Below 217. Handsome Devil 218. Frost/Nixon 219. The Hatcher (1986) 220. Passenger 57 221. North By Northwest 222. Tough 223. Foxes 224. The Dog 225. The Accused 226. American Anarchist 227. Sully 228. Narc 229. Searching for Bobby Fischer 230. Trading Places 231. Always Outnumbered 232. Amistad 233. Black Like Me 234. The Guns of Navarone 235. Hell or High Water 236. Cat People (1982) 237. Coming Home (1978) 238. Cinderella Liberty 239. Stand and Deliver - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 09-15-2017 at 02:12 PM |
|||
|
#213 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) 22. Inside Out (2015) 23. Long Nights Short Mornings (2016) 24. A Good Marriage (2014) 25. Undrafted (2016) 26. The Darkness (2016) 27. Love Locks (2017) 28. Ashby (2015) 29. I.T. (2016) 30. Rings (2017) 31. Cabin Fever (2016) 32. Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016) 33. Somewhere (2010) 34. Sugar Mountain (2016) 35. High School Lover (2017) 36. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 37. Britney Ever After (2017) 38. Love at First Glance (2017) 39. Boyfriend Killer (2017) 40. Forever (2015) 41. The Traveler (2010) 42. Before I Fall (2017) 43. Table 19 (2017) 44. The Shack (2017) 45. Complete Unknown (2016) 46. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 47. 99 Homes (2014) 48. Life (2017) 49. Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) 50. Louder Than Bombs (2015) 51. Gifted (2017) 52. Unforgettable (2017) 53. Heart of the Country (2013) 54. The Fate of the Furious (2017) 55. The Shadow Effect (2017) 56. Eloise (2017) 57. Snatched (2017) 58. Some Kind of Beautiful (2014) 59. Twice Born (2012) 60. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) 61. Baywatch (2017) 62. Black Butterfly (2017) 63. Don't Hang Up (2016) 64. I'm Not Ashamed (2016) 65. The Book of Love (2016) 66. Everything, Everything (2017) 67. The Good Nanny (2017) 68. Forgotten Evil (2017) 69. Love at First Bark (2017) 70. Girl Followed (2017) 71. Deadly Sorority (2017) 72. Dirty Dancing (2017) 73. Stonewall (2015) 74. Destination Wedding (2017) 75. Rough Night (2017) 76. 47 Meters Down (2017) 77. The Book of Henry (2017) 78. Baby Driver (2017) 79. Okja (2017) 80. The House (2017) 81. Missing William (2014) 82. Wish Upon (2017) 83. Underworld: Blood Wars (2016) 84. Atomic Blonde (2017) 85. Kidnap (2017) 86. Annabelle: Creation (2017) 87. Logan Lucky (2017) 88. Wind River (2017) 89. The Hitman's Bodyguard (2017) 90. Ingrid Goes West (2017) 91. Time Lapse (2014) 92. Feed (2017) 93. It (2017) 94. Home Again (2017) 95. American Assassin (2017) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#214 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. The Hole (2001) 202. Fresh (1994) 203. Marauders (2016) 204. Tank 205. American Gigolo 206. The Three Musketeers (1973) 207. Speed (1994) 208. Evocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie 209. Lost and Delirious 210. Silverado 211. Good Will Hunting 212. Psycho (1960) 213. Brother Orchid 214. Vertigo 215. Dial M For Murder 216. The Enemy Below 217. Handsome Devil 218. Frost/Nixon 219. The Hatcher (1986) 220. Passenger 57 221. North By Northwest 222. Tough 223. Foxes 224. The Dog 225. The Accused 226. American Anarchist 227. Sully 228. Narc 229. Searching for Bobby Fischer 230. Trading Places 231. Always Outnumbered 232. Amistad 233. Black Like Me 234. The Guns of Navarone 235. Hell or High Water 236. Cat People (1982) 237. Coming Home (1978) 238. Cinderella Liberty 239. Stand and Deliver 240. The Edge of Seventeen - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#216 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 11. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) 12. Baywatch (2017) 13. Wonder Woman (2017) 14. Phonebooth (2002) 15. The Big Sick (2017) 16. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991) 17. My Cousin Rachel (2017) 18. Unfaithful (2002) 19. A Walk in the Woods (2015) 20. Elvis & Nixon (2016) 21. Home Again (2017) 22. Get Out (2017) 23. Mother (2017) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#217 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. The Hole (2001) 202. Fresh (1994) 203. Marauders (2016) 204. Tank 205. American Gigolo 206. The Three Musketeers (1973) 207. Speed (1994) 208. Evocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie 209. Lost and Delirious 210. Silverado 211. Good Will Hunting 212. Psycho (1960) 213. Brother Orchid 214. Vertigo 215. Dial M For Murder 216. The Enemy Below 217. Handsome Devil 218. Frost/Nixon 219. The Hatcher (1986) 220. Passenger 57 221. North By Northwest 222. Tough 223. Foxes 224. The Dog 225. The Accused 226. American Anarchist 227. Sully 228. Narc 229. Searching for Bobby Fischer 230. Trading Places 231. Always Outnumbered 232. Amistad 233. Black Like Me 234. The Guns of Navarone 235. Hell or High Water 236. Cat People (1982) 237. Coming Home (1978) 238. Cinderella Liberty 239. Stand and Deliver 240. The Edge of Seventeen 241. A Bridge Too Far 242. Mean Johnny Barrows 243. The Birth of a Nation 244. Smokey and the Bandit 245. Chloe 246. Cold Sweat (1970) 247. Gimme Shelter 248. Monterey Pop 249. The Bridge at Remagen 250. Alien - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 09-25-2017 at 03:22 PM |
|||
|
#218 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#219 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 11. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) 12. Baywatch (2017) 13. Wonder Woman (2017) 14. Phonebooth (2002) 15. The Big Sick (2017) 16. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991) 17. My Cousin Rachel (2017) 18. Unfaithful (2002) 19. A Walk in the Woods (2015) 20. Elvis & Nixon (2016) 21. Home Again (2017) 22. Get Out (2017) 23. Mother (2017) 24. Victoria and Abdul (2017) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#221 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#222 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Aliens 252. Pork Chop Hill 253. The Color of Money 254. Some Kind of Hero 255. The Mechanic (1972) 256. Breaking All the Rules - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 10-01-2017 at 04:19 PM |
|||
|
#223 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
September
91. Annabelle (2014) 2/5 Not great at all. 92. 112 Weddings (2014) 5/5 I absolutely loved this. 93. Tawai (2017) 3/5 Interesting and alarming, but a bit unfocused. 94. The Drive (2017) 2/5 Okay. 95. Trespassers (2016) 3/5 Silly, but nicely executed. 96. Forever Young (2017) 3/5 Enjoyable, but this type of documentary has been played out. 97. The Cloud of Unknowing (2017) 4/5 This was really stunning work. 98. Break (2017) 3/5 More like bleak. 99. Trust (2017) 4/5 This was well done. 100. The Long Line (2017) 1/5 I didn't get it. 101. A Break in the Clouds (2017) 2/5 Overwrought. 102. Faults (2014) 4/5 As good as indie film gets. Engaging from the start. 103. OtherLife (2017) 3/5 Not bad. 104. The Divergent Series: Allegiant - Part 1 (2016) 3/5 I found it entertaining enough. 105. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000) 3/5 I didn't love it but it's definitely worth a watch. 106. Swimfan (2002) 3/5 Good for what it is. 107. The Birdcage (1993) 4/5 So funny! Last edited by coconut5; 10-24-2017 at 02:44 PM |
|||
|
#224 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#225 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,232
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Aliens 252. Pork Chop Hill 253. The Color of Money 254. Some Kind of Hero 255. The Mechanic (1972) 256. Breaking All the Rules 257. Witness for the Prosecution (1957) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|