|
#166 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#167 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. The Prowler (1951) 152. The Dogs of War 153. American Psycho 154. I Am Legend 155. Stalker's Prey 156. Presumed Innocent 157. Moving Violations 158. Party Camp 159. Tribes 160. Corvette Summer 161. My Science Project 162. The Stepfather (1987) 163. Combat Academy 164. Dallas Buyers Club 165. Silicon Cowboys 166. Oz (1976) 167. Mischief 168. The Spook Who Sat by the Door 169. Road to Perdition 170. Von Ryan's Express 171. Meatballs 172. Drugstore Cowboy 173. The Nice Guys 174. Lucas 175. Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 176. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 177. White Lightning 178. Across the Tracks 179. The Natural 180. The Killers (1964) 181. The Battle of Algiers 182. Layer Cake 183. Manhunter 184. Girl (1998) 185. The Gods Must Be Crazy 186. The Mighty Quinn 187. License To Drive 188. Harold and Maude 189. Easy Rider 190. The Great Train Robbery (1978) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-23-2017 at 10:10 PM |
|||
|
#168 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#169 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. The Prowler (1951) 152. The Dogs of War 153. American Psycho 154. I Am Legend 155. Stalker's Prey 156. Presumed Innocent 157. Moving Violations 158. Party Camp 159. Tribes 160. Corvette Summer 161. My Science Project 162. The Stepfather (1987) 163. Combat Academy 164. Dallas Buyers Club 165. Silicon Cowboys 166. Oz (1976) 167. Mischief 168. The Spook Who Sat by the Door 169. Road to Perdition 170. Von Ryan's Express 171. Meatballs 172. Drugstore Cowboy 173. The Nice Guys 174. Lucas 175. Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 176. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 177. White Lightning 178. Across the Tracks 179. The Natural 180. The Killers (1964) 181. The Battle of Algiers 182. Layer Cake 183. Manhunter 184. Girl (1998) 185. The Gods Must Be Crazy 186. The Mighty Quinn 187. License To Drive 188. Harold and Maude 189. Easy Rider 190. The Great Train Robbery (1978) 191. Dead Poets Society 192. Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon 193. Bigger, Stronger, Faster 194. The Laramie Project 195. The Deep - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 06-27-2017 at 12:44 PM |
|||
|
#170 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 6
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch first time Last edited by Aksi; 06-29-2017 at 03:20 AM |
|||
|
#171 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 11. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) 12. Baywatch (2017) 13. Wonder Woman (2017) 14. Phonebooth (2002) 15. The Big Sick (2017) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#172 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. The Prowler (1951) 152. The Dogs of War 153. American Psycho 154. I Am Legend 155. Stalker's Prey 156. Presumed Innocent 157. Moving Violations 158. Party Camp 159. Tribes 160. Corvette Summer 161. My Science Project 162. The Stepfather (1987) 163. Combat Academy 164. Dallas Buyers Club 165. Silicon Cowboys 166. Oz (1976) 167. Mischief 168. The Spook Who Sat by the Door 169. Road to Perdition 170. Von Ryan's Express 171. Meatballs 172. Drugstore Cowboy 173. The Nice Guys 174. Lucas 175. Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 176. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 177. White Lightning 178. Across the Tracks 179. The Natural 180. The Killers (1964) 181. The Battle of Algiers 182. Layer Cake 183. Manhunter 184. Girl (1998) 185. The Gods Must Be Crazy 186. The Mighty Quinn 187. License To Drive 188. Harold and Maude 189. Easy Rider 190. The Great Train Robbery (1978) 191. Dead Poets Society 192. Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon 193. Bigger, Stronger, Faster 194. The Laramie Project 195. The Deep 196. Twelve Angry Men (1957) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#173 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 11. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) 12. Baywatch (2017) 13. Wonder Woman (2017) 14. Phonebooth (2002) 15. The Big Sick (2017) 16. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#174 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) 22. Inside Out (2015) 23. Long Nights Short Mornings (2016) 24. A Good Marriage (2014) 25. Undrafted (2016) 26. The Darkness (2016) 27. Love Locks (2017) 28. Ashby (2015) 29. I.T. (2016) 30. Rings (2017) 31. Cabin Fever (2016) 32. Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016) 33. Somewhere (2010) 34. Sugar Mountain (2016) 35. High School Lover (2017) 36. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 37. Britney Ever After (2017) 38. Love at First Glance (2017) 39. Boyfriend Killer (2017) 40. Forever (2015) 41. The Traveler (2010) 42. Before I Fall (2017) 43. Table 19 (2017) 44. The Shack (2017) 45. Complete Unknown (2016) 46. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 47. 99 Homes (2014) 48. Life (2017) 49. Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) 50. Louder Than Bombs (2015) 51. Gifted (2017) 52. Unforgettable (2017) 53. Heart of the Country (2013) 54. The Fate of the Furious (2017) 55. The Shadow Effect (2017) 56. Eloise (2017) 57. Snatched (2017) 58. Some Kind of Beautiful (2014) 59. Twice Born (2012) 60. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) 61. Baywatch (2017) 62. Black Butterfly (2017) 63. Don't Hang Up (2016) 64. I'm Not Ashamed (2016) 65. The Book of Love (2016) 66. Everything, Everything (2017) 67. The Good Nanny (2017) 68. Forgotten Evil (2017) 69. Love at First Bark (2017) 70. Girl Followed (2017) 71. Deadly Sorority (2017) 72. Dirty Dancing (2017) 73. Stonewall (2015) 74. Destination Wedding (2017) 75. Rough Night (2017) 76. 47 Meters Down (2017) 77. The Book of Henry (2017) 78. Baby Driver (2017) 79. Okja (2017) 80. The House (2017) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#175 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2017 Challenge Goal: 50 Movies 1. La La Land (2016) 2. No Strings Attached (2011) 3. In the Land of Women (2007) 4. Beautiful Girls (1996) 5. Split (2016) 6. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 7. Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates (2016) 8. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 9. The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) 10. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 11. Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) 12. Baywatch (2017) 13. Wonder Woman (2017) 14. Phonebooth (2002) 15. The Big Sick (2017) 16. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991) 17. My Cousin Rachel (2017) 18. Unfaithful (2002) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#176 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. The Prowler (1951) 152. The Dogs of War 153. American Psycho 154. I Am Legend 155. Stalker's Prey 156. Presumed Innocent 157. Moving Violations 158. Party Camp 159. Tribes 160. Corvette Summer 161. My Science Project 162. The Stepfather (1987) 163. Combat Academy 164. Dallas Buyers Club 165. Silicon Cowboys 166. Oz (1976) 167. Mischief 168. The Spook Who Sat by the Door 169. Road to Perdition 170. Von Ryan's Express 171. Meatballs 172. Drugstore Cowboy 173. The Nice Guys 174. Lucas 175. Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 176. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 177. White Lightning 178. Across the Tracks 179. The Natural 180. The Killers (1964) 181. The Battle of Algiers 182. Layer Cake 183. Manhunter 184. Girl (1998) 185. The Gods Must Be Crazy 186. The Mighty Quinn 187. License To Drive 188. Harold and Maude 189. Easy Rider 190. The Great Train Robbery (1978) 191. Dead Poets Society 192. Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon 193. Bigger, Stronger, Faster 194. The Laramie Project 195. The Deep 196. Twelve Angry Men (1957) 197. Listen to Me Marlon 198. The Jericho Mile 199. Sex, Lies and Videotape - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-07-2017 at 02:14 PM |
|||
|
#177 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) 22. Inside Out (2015) 23. Long Nights Short Mornings (2016) 24. A Good Marriage (2014) 25. Undrafted (2016) 26. The Darkness (2016) 27. Love Locks (2017) 28. Ashby (2015) 29. I.T. (2016) 30. Rings (2017) 31. Cabin Fever (2016) 32. Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016) 33. Somewhere (2010) 34. Sugar Mountain (2016) 35. High School Lover (2017) 36. Fifty Shades Darker (2017) 37. Britney Ever After (2017) 38. Love at First Glance (2017) 39. Boyfriend Killer (2017) 40. Forever (2015) 41. The Traveler (2010) 42. Before I Fall (2017) 43. Table 19 (2017) 44. The Shack (2017) 45. Complete Unknown (2016) 46. Beauty and the Beast (2017) 47. 99 Homes (2014) 48. Life (2017) 49. Smurfs: The Lost Village (2017) 50. Louder Than Bombs (2015) 51. Gifted (2017) 52. Unforgettable (2017) 53. Heart of the Country (2013) 54. The Fate of the Furious (2017) 55. The Shadow Effect (2017) 56. Eloise (2017) 57. Snatched (2017) 58. Some Kind of Beautiful (2014) 59. Twice Born (2012) 60. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) 61. Baywatch (2017) 62. Black Butterfly (2017) 63. Don't Hang Up (2016) 64. I'm Not Ashamed (2016) 65. The Book of Love (2016) 66. Everything, Everything (2017) 67. The Good Nanny (2017) 68. Forgotten Evil (2017) 69. Love at First Bark (2017) 70. Girl Followed (2017) 71. Deadly Sorority (2017) 72. Dirty Dancing (2017) 73. Stonewall (2015) 74. Destination Wedding (2017) 75. Rough Night (2017) 76. 47 Meters Down (2017) 77. The Book of Henry (2017) 78. Baby Driver (2017) 79. Okja (2017) 80. The House (2017) 81. Missing William (2014) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#178 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,233
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. The Prowler (1951) 152. The Dogs of War 153. American Psycho 154. I Am Legend 155. Stalker's Prey 156. Presumed Innocent 157. Moving Violations 158. Party Camp 159. Tribes 160. Corvette Summer 161. My Science Project 162. The Stepfather (1987) 163. Combat Academy 164. Dallas Buyers Club 165. Silicon Cowboys 166. Oz (1976) 167. Mischief 168. The Spook Who Sat by the Door 169. Road to Perdition 170. Von Ryan's Express 171. Meatballs 172. Drugstore Cowboy 173. The Nice Guys 174. Lucas 175. Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 176. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 177. White Lightning 178. Across the Tracks 179. The Natural 180. The Killers (1964) 181. The Battle of Algiers 182. Layer Cake 183. Manhunter 184. Girl (1998) 185. The Gods Must Be Crazy 186. The Mighty Quinn 187. License To Drive 188. Harold and Maude 189. Easy Rider 190. The Great Train Robbery (1978) 191. Dead Poets Society 192. Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon 193. Bigger, Stronger, Faster 194. The Laramie Project 195. The Deep 196. Twelve Angry Men (1957) 197. Listen to Me Marlon 198. The Jericho Mile 199. Sex, Lies and Videotape 200. Dr. No - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#179 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
June
66. As Good As It Gets (1997) 4/5 Great. 67. West (2013) 3/5 Interesting German drama. 68. Anomalisa (2015) 3/5 Definitely not for everyone but I liked it and I like Charlie Kaufman in general. 69. You're Next (2011) 3/5 Nifty thriller. 70. The Captive (2014) 3/5 Really dark subject material but I thought it was good. 71. To the Bone (2017) 4/5 It's gotten really bad reviews but I don't think there are a lot of films about people that suffer from anorexia and I enjoyed it. 72. These Final Hours (2013) 3/5 I tend to like a lot of Australian cinema and this is well worth a watch. 73. The Box (2009) 2/5 Really great premise but it goes to absolute ****. 74. And Soon the Darkness (2010) 3/5 Not bad. 75. Matilda (1996) 2/5 Ok. 76. Rust and Bone (2012) 3/5 It was really not what I was expecting. 77. A Bigger Splash (2015) 3/5 Weird but enjoyable. 78. Big Fish (2003) 4/5 One of the most emotional endings I have ever seen in a film. Last edited by coconut5; 08-08-2017 at 12:18 PM |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|