|
#31 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#32 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2017 Movie Challenge-Goal: 100 Movies
1. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) 2. La La Land (2016) 3. The Departed (2006) 4. Pregnant at 17 (2016) 5. Hancock (2008) 6. Bright Lights (2017) 7. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 8. Jason Bourne (2016) 9. This is Where I Leave You (2014) 10. The Founder (2016) 11. Old School (2003) 12. Friends with Benefits (2011) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#33 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,220
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Miles Ahead 2. Singles 3. The Preppie Connection 4. Clerks 5. All the Way 6. Death Wish 7. The Organization 8. Reservoir Dogs 9. Eat That Question: Frank Zappa in His Own Words 10. A Fish Out of Water (SF) 11. Breaking Away 12. Super 8 13. Phone Booth 14. The Court-Martial of Jackie Robinson 15. All Things Must Pass: The Rise and Fall of Tower Records 16. The Road Warrior - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#34 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#35 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#36 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,220
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Miles Ahead 2. Singles 3. The Preppie Connection 4. Clerks 5. All the Way 6. Death Wish 7. The Organization 8. Reservoir Dogs 9. Eat That Question: Frank Zappa in His Own Words 10. A Fish Out of Water (SF) 11. Breaking Away 12. Super 8 13. Phone Booth 14. The Court-Martial of Jackie Robinson 15. All Things Must Pass: The Rise and Fall of Tower Records 16. The Road Warrior 17. Ordinary People - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#37 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) 22. Inside Out (2015) 23. Long Nights Short Mornings (2016) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#38 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,220
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Miles Ahead 2. Singles 3. The Preppie Connection 4. Clerks 5. All the Way 6. Death Wish 7. The Organization 8. Reservoir Dogs 9. Eat That Question: Frank Zappa in His Own Words 10. A Fish Out of Water (SF) 11. Breaking Away 12. Super 8 13. Phone Booth 14. The Court-Martial of Jackie Robinson 15. All Things Must Pass: The Rise and Fall of Tower Records 16. The Road Warrior 17. Ordinary People 18. Zero Days 19. A Soldier's Story 20. Beware the Slenderman - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-29-2017 at 03:11 PM |
|||
|
#39 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2017 Movie Challenge-Goal: 100 Movies
1. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) 2. La La Land (2016) 3. The Departed (2006) 4. Pregnant at 17 (2016) 5. Hancock (2008) 6. Bright Lights (2017) 7. Manchester by the Sea (2016) 8. Jason Bourne (2016) 9. This is Where I Leave You (2014) 10. The Founder (2016) 11. Old School (2003) 12. Friends with Benefits (2011) 13. Beware the Slenderman (2016) 14. A Man Called Ove (2015) 15. Horrible Bosses 2 (2014) 16. Varsity Blues (1999) 17. Dirty Dancing (1987) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#40 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) 22. Inside Out (2015) 23. Long Nights Short Mornings (2016) 24. A Good Marriage (2014) 25. Undrafted (2016) 26. The Darkness (2016) 27. Love Locks (2017) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#41 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,220
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Miles Ahead 2. Singles 3. The Preppie Connection 4. Clerks 5. All the Way 6. Death Wish 7. The Organization 8. Reservoir Dogs 9. Eat That Question: Frank Zappa in His Own Words 10. A Fish Out of Water (SF) 11. Breaking Away 12. Super 8 13. Phone Booth 14. The Court-Martial of Jackie Robinson 15. All Things Must Pass: The Rise and Fall of Tower Records 16. The Road Warrior 17. Ordinary People 18. Zero Days 19. A Soldier's Story 20. Beware the Slenderman 21. Slacker 22. Claire's Knee 23. One Hour Photo - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-31-2017 at 07:23 AM |
|||
|
#42 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2017 [ UNLIMITED ] ✔ good rating first time |
|||
|
#43 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,220
|
2017 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Miles Ahead 2. Singles 3. The Preppie Connection 4. Clerks 5. All the Way 6. Death Wish 7. The Organization 8. Reservoir Dogs 9. Eat That Question: Frank Zappa in His Own Words 10. A Fish Out of Water (SF) 11. Breaking Away 12. Super 8 13. Phone Booth 14. The Court-Martial of Jackie Robinson 15. All Things Must Pass: The Rise and Fall of Tower Records 16. The Road Warrior 17. Ordinary People 18. Zero Days 19. A Soldier's Story 20. Beware the Slenderman 21. Slacker 22. Claire's Knee 23. One Hour Photo 24. An Officer and a Gentleman 25. Trees Lounge - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-31-2017 at 04:06 PM |
|||
|
#44 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2017 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. How Sarah Got Her Wings (2015) 2. Mommy, I Didn't Do It (2017) 3. Curve (2015) 4. October Baby (2011) 5. Mothers and Daughters (2016) 6. The Twin (2017) 7. Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) 8. The Bye Bye Man (2017) 9. Finding Dory (2016) 10. Open Marriage (2017) 11. A Mother Betrayed (2015) 12. Patriots Day (2016) 13. Her Dark Past (2016) 14. Unwanted Guest (2016) 15. Ghostbusters (2016) 16. The Conjuring 2 (2016) 17. Split (2016) 18. Unbreakable (2000) 19. A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits (2016) 20. Beaches (2017) 21. The Guest (2014) 22. Inside Out (2015) 23. Long Nights Short Mornings (2016) 24. A Good Marriage (2014) 25. Undrafted (2016) 26. The Darkness (2016) 27. Love Locks (2017) 28. Ashby (2015) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#45 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
^Oh my gosh-you're doing so well!
I have been off the past week + so I'm going to get back on the train this week. __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|