|
#121 | |||
Obsessed Fan
Joined: May 2000
Posts: 5,687
|
93. 'the meddler'
next to title indicates home viewing |
|||
|
#122 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 10,091
|
2016 Movie Challenge
1) Too Young to Kiss (1951) 2) Bachelor Mother (1939) 3) George Washington Slept Here (1942) 4) Charlotte's Web (2006) 5) Inside Out (2015) 6) Mulan 2 (2004) 7) Snow Dogs (2002) 8) Grease (1978) 9) The Rugrats Movie (1998) 10) Grease (1978) 11) Wizard of Oz (1939) 12) Annie (1982) 13) Scooby Doo Camp Scare (2010) 14) Rugrats in Paris (2003) 15) Big Top Scooby Doo (2012) 16) Scooby Doo! Pirates Ahoy (2006) 17) Scooby Doo and the Samurai Sword (2009) 18) Hatching Pete (2009) 19) Cinderella (2015) 20) Minions (2015) 21) Seventeen Again (1999) 22) Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015) 23) The Nut Job (2014) 24) In the Good Old Summertime (1946) 25) Move Over Darling (1964) 26) Rugrats Go Wild (2003) __________________
|
|||
|
#124 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2016 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Groundhog Day 102. Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine 103. Uncommon Valor 104. The Warriors 105. The Running Man 106. 2001: A Space Odyssey 107. Paper Towns - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#125 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2016 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. Knock Knock (2015) 2. The Forest (2016) 3. Secrets in the Walls (2010) 4. The Pregnancy Project (2012) 5. And Baby Will Fall (2011) 6. Sorority Murder (2015) 7. Girl Missing (2015) 8. My Stepdaughter (2015) 9. The 5th Wave (2016) 10. The Boy (2016) 11. Dirty Grandpa (2016) 12. Sleeping with Other People (2015) 13. The Choice (2016) 14. Wish You Were Here (2012) 15. Compliance (2012) 16. Stalked by My Neighbor (2015) 17. I Do, I Do, I Do (2015) 18. Double Daddy (2015) 19. Valentine Ever After (2016) 20. How to Be Single (2016) 21. The Suicide Note (2016) 22. The Danish Girl (2015) 23. Miss You Already (2015) 24. Miracles from Heaven (2016) 25. Pee-wee's Big Holiday (2016) 26. The Divergent Series: Allegiant - Part 1 (2016) 27. The Fear of Darkness (2014) 28. Freaks of Nature (2015) 29. Demolition (2015) 30. Dead on Campus (2014) 31. Exposed (2016) 32. Tumbledown (2015) 33. The Boss (2016) 34. Misconduct (2016) 35. The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) 36. Mother's Day (2016) 37. Truth or Die (2012) 38. Emelie (2015) 39. Backtrack (2015) 40. Captain America: Civil War (2016) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#126 | |||
Obsessed Fan
Joined: May 2000
Posts: 5,687
|
95. 'captain america: civil war'
next to title indicates home viewing |
|||
|
#127 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2016 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Groundhog Day 102. Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine 103. Uncommon Valor 104. The Warriors 105. The Running Man 106. 2001: A Space Odyssey 107. Paper Towns 108. The Deer Hunter - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#128 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
April
32. Needful Things (1993) 3/5 I really like Stephen King stuff - this is pretty good. 33. Marnie (1964) 3/5 Really strange film. 34. 54 (1998) 3/5 Not the strongest storyline but has some good tunes and pretty people. 35. Des Bishop: Desfunctional - Live at the Roisin Dubh (2009) 3/5 I really like Des Bishop. 36. He's Just Not That Into You (2009) 3/5 God, the level of smug douchiness off Bradley Cooper and Ben Affleck is insane. Not bad though. Last edited by coconut5; 05-21-2016 at 07:16 AM |
|||
|
#129 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2016 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Groundhog Day 102. Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine 103. Uncommon Valor 104. The Warriors 105. The Running Man 106. 2001: A Space Odyssey 107. Paper Towns 108. The Deer Hunter 109. A Patch of Blue 110. Transamerica - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 05-07-2016 at 11:31 PM |
|||
|
#130 | |||
Obsessed Fan
Joined: May 2000
Posts: 5,687
|
96. 'l'attesa' (the wait) starring juliette binoche
in french and italian with english subtitles next to film title indicates home viewing |
|||
|
#131 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2016 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. Knock Knock (2015) 2. The Forest (2016) 3. Secrets in the Walls (2010) 4. The Pregnancy Project (2012) 5. And Baby Will Fall (2011) 6. Sorority Murder (2015) 7. Girl Missing (2015) 8. My Stepdaughter (2015) 9. The 5th Wave (2016) 10. The Boy (2016) 11. Dirty Grandpa (2016) 12. Sleeping with Other People (2015) 13. The Choice (2016) 14. Wish You Were Here (2012) 15. Compliance (2012) 16. Stalked by My Neighbor (2015) 17. I Do, I Do, I Do (2015) 18. Double Daddy (2015) 19. Valentine Ever After (2016) 20. How to Be Single (2016) 21. The Suicide Note (2016) 22. The Danish Girl (2015) 23. Miss You Already (2015) 24. Miracles from Heaven (2016) 25. Pee-wee's Big Holiday (2016) 26. The Divergent Series: Allegiant - Part 1 (2016) 27. The Fear of Darkness (2014) 28. Freaks of Nature (2015) 29. Demolition (2015) 30. Dead on Campus (2014) 31. Exposed (2016) 32. Tumbledown (2015) 33. The Boss (2016) 34. Misconduct (2016) 35. The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) 36. Mother's Day (2016) 37. Truth or Die (2012) 38. Emelie (2015) 39. Backtrack (2015) 40. Captain America: Civil War (2016) 41. A Few Best Men (2011) 42. Ant-Man (2015) 43. The Martian (2015) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#132 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2014
Posts: 10,456
|
Goal *130 films* (100 films first time view and 30 films seen in a theatre)
1. Ted 2 2. The Martian 3. The Hateful Eight 4. A Most Violent Year 5. Interstellar 6. The Big Short 7. Legend 8. Everest 9. Singin' in the Rain 10. Couleur de peau : miel 11. Full Metal Jacket 12. The Last King Of Scotland 13. The Revenant 14. Deadpool 15. Room 16. Eperdument 17. Spotlight 18. This Is England 19. Carol 20. Nous Trois ou Rien 21. CitizenFour 22. The Danish Girl 23. Birdcage 24. Steve Jobs 25. Creed 26. Spy 27. Bridge of Spies 28. Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone 29. Five 30. Un moment d'égarement 31. Entre Amis Seen in Theatre First time viewing __________________
I think when you have a connection with someone, it never really goes away Icon by b4dark |
|||
|
#133 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2016 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Groundhog Day 102. Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine 103. Uncommon Valor 104. The Warriors 105. The Running Man 106. 2001: A Space Odyssey 107. Paper Towns 108. The Deer Hunter 109. A Patch of Blue 110. Transamerica 111. Innocence (2013) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#134 | |||
Obsessed Fan
Joined: May 2000
Posts: 5,687
|
97. 'my name is doris'
next to film title indicate home viewing |
|||
|
#135 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
GOAL: Unlimited!
1 - 50 | 51 - 100 101. Vampire Academy 102. The Boy 103. The Girl In The Photographs 104. I, Frankenstein 105. The Invitation 106. Decay 107. Bleed 108. Nightmare Nurse 109. Silent Retreat 110. The Tell-Tale Heart 111. #Horror 112. Braveheart 113. Kingdom of Heaven 114. Troy 115. First Knight 116. Criminal Activities 117. The Ninth Gate 118. Robinhood: Prince of Thieves 119. Hush 120. Dead 7 121. Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 122. The Descent 123. The Descent: Part II 124. The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (Extended) 125. The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (Extended) 126. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (Extended) 127. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Extended) 128. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended) 129. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Extended) 130. Now You See Me 131. Deadpool 132. Pandemic 133. Open Grave 134. Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone 135. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 136. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban 137. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 138. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 139. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince 140. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows 141. How To Be Single 142. The Witch 143. 10 Cloverfield Lane 144. Sacrifice 145. Darkness 146. Hail, Caesar! 147. Match Point LIME - Fantastic Film! BLUE - Great Film! DarkOrchid - So so sort of film! RED - Awful Film! |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
discussion |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|