|
#1 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Mar 2013
Posts: 72,782
|
The Movie Challenge (2016) #2: Time To Set Your Goals!!!!
Movie Challenge 2016 Welcome to the seventh annual 100 movie thread! For those who are first time participants, the point of this thread is to set goals for ourselves to see how many movies you can watch in 1 year. As always, what counts as a movie is completely up to you! They can be re-watches, rentals, movies that you see on the big screen, direct-to-video movies, Lifetime movies, short films, etc. It's your list, so you make the rules! If you just want a place to record your movie watching without making a goal, that's fine too! So come on in and join the fun! __________________
Christine • icon: ★ • ♥ |
|||
|
#2 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2014
Posts: 31,517
|
tftnt
__________________
|
|||
|
#3 | |||
Obsessed Fan
Joined: May 2000
Posts: 5,687
|
61. 'batman v superman: dawn of justice'
next to title indicates home viewing |
|||
|
#4 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2014
Posts: 10,456
|
Goal *130 films* (100 films first time view and 30 films seen in a theatre)
1. Ted 2 2. The Martian 3. The Hateful Eight 4. A Most Violent Year 5. Interstellar 6. The Big Short 7. Legend 8. Everest 9. Singin' in the Rain 10. Couleur de peau : miel 11. Full Metal Jacket 12. The Last King Of Scotland 13. The Revenant 14. Deadpool 15. Room 16. Eperdument 17. Spotlight 18. This Is England 19. Carol 20. Nous Trois ou Rien 21. CitizenFour 22. The Danish Girl Seen in Theatre First time viewing __________________
I think when you have a connection with someone, it never really goes away Icon by b4dark |
|||
|
#5 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Jun 2011
Posts: 4,910
|
2016 Movie Challenge - Goal: 70 - first time view
1. All About E (2015) 2. Seeking Dolly Parton (2015) 3. Joy (2015) 4. The Revenant (2015) 5. Lovestruck: The Musical (2013 TV Movie) 6. Room (2015) 7. In the Heart of the Sea (2015) 8. Grandma (2015) 9. The Good Dinosaur (2015) 10. The Forest (2016) 11. Crimson Peak (2015) 12. Freeheld (2015) 13. Love the Coopers (2015) 14. Miss You Already (2015) 15. Sinister 2 (2015) 16. Secret in Their Eyes (2015) 17. La belle saison (2015) 18. Deadpool (2016) 19. Sisters (2015) 20. The Lady in the Van (2015) 21. The 5th Wave (2016) 22. Fathers and Daughters (2015) 23. Holding the Man (2015) - saw in theatre - highly recommended - stay away, crappy movie __________________
#Sisa |
|||
|
#6 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2016 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. Knock Knock (2015) 2. The Forest (2016) 3. Secrets in the Walls (2010) 4. The Pregnancy Project (2012) 5. And Baby Will Fall (2011) 6. Sorority Murder (2015) 7. Girl Missing (2015) 8. My Stepdaughter (2015) 9. The 5th Wave (2016) 10. The Boy (2016) 11. Dirty Grandpa (2016) 12. Sleeping with Other People (2015) 13. The Choice (2016) 14. Wish You Were Here (2012) 15. Compliance (2012) 16. Stalked by My Neighbor (2015) 17. I Do, I Do, I Do (2015) 18. Double Daddy (2015) 19. Valentine Ever After (2016) 20. How to Be Single (2016) 21. The Suicide Note (2016) 22. The Danish Girl (2015) 23. Miss You Already (2015) 24. Miracles from Heaven (2016) 25. Pee-wee's Big Holiday (2016) 26. The Divergent Series: Allegiant - Part 1 (2016) 27. The Fear of Darkness (2014) 28. Freaks of Nature (2015) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#7 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,234
|
2016 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Pulp Fiction 52. Youngblood (1986) 53. Scarface (1983) 54. Talk Radio 55. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 56. At Close Range 57. A Little Romance 58. Decline of the Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years 59. The Divergent Series: Insurgent 60. Blackboard Jungle 61. The Blue Hour 62. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 63. Blow-Up 64. Over the Edge 65. Kicking and Screaming (1995) 66. Blue Thunder 67. Panic Room 68. The Driver 69. Foxes - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#9 | |||
Obsessed Fan
Joined: May 2000
Posts: 5,687
|
62. 'krisha'
next to title indicates home viewing |
|||
|
#10 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2016 Movie Challenge-Goal: 200 Movies
1-25 26. Carol (2015) 27. Love the Coopers (2015) 28. The Young Kieslowski (2014) 29. I Smile Back (2015) 30. The Bourne Supremacy (2004) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#11 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,234
|
2016 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Pulp Fiction 52. Youngblood (1986) 53. Scarface (1983) 54. Talk Radio 55. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 56. At Close Range 57. A Little Romance 58. Decline of the Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years 59. The Divergent Series: Insurgent 60. Blackboard Jungle 61. The Blue Hour 62. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 63. Blow-Up 64. Over the Edge 65. Kicking and Screaming (1995) 66. Blue Thunder 67. Panic Room 68. The Driver 69. Foxes 70. The Deep 71. Shelter - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 03-28-2016 at 02:41 PM |
|||
|
#12 | |||
Obsessed Fan
Joined: May 2000
Posts: 5,687
|
63. 'lolo'
a french language film with english subtitles.....written....directed....and starring julie delpy ('before sunrise') next to title indicates home viewing |
|||
|
#13 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,234
|
2016 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. Pulp Fiction 52. Youngblood (1986) 53. Scarface (1983) 54. Talk Radio 55. Me and Earl and the Dying Girl 56. At Close Range 57. A Little Romance 58. Decline of the Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years 59. The Divergent Series: Insurgent 60. Blackboard Jungle 61. The Blue Hour 62. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984) 63. Blow-Up 64. Over the Edge 65. Kicking and Screaming (1995) 66. Blue Thunder 67. Panic Room 68. The Driver 69. Foxes 70. The Deep 71. Shelter 72. Catch a Fire - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#14 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
GOAL: Unlimited!
1 - 50 51. Cabin Fever 52. The Forest 53. The Hangman 54. Man of Steel 55. Magic Mike 56. The Secret in Their Eyes 57. Krampus: The Reckoning 58. Black Mass 59. Bridge of Spies 60. The X-Files 61. Victor Frankenstein 62. Fight Club 63. Austenland 64. Effie Gray 65. The Dressmaker 66. The Great Gatsby 67. Casino Royale 68. Quantum of Solace 69. Skyfall 70. Spectre 71. Kill Bill Vol. 1 72. The Voices 73. The Change-Up 74. The Amityville Horror 75. Pride and Prejudice and Zombies 76. We Are Still Here 77. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2 78. Still Alice 79. Honeymoon 80. Indigenous 81. Inception 82. Prometheus 83. The Sound of Music 84. The Matrix 85. The Matrix Reloaded 86. The Matrix Revolutions 87. Contracted 88. Contracted: Phase II 89. The Divergent Series: Allegiant 90. The Curse of the Witching Tree 91. Nurse 92. The Cabin in the Woods LIME - Fantastic Film! BLUE - Great Film! DarkOrchid - So so sort of film! RED - Awful Film! |
|||
|
#15 | |||
Obsessed Fan
Joined: May 2000
Posts: 5,687
|
64. 'trois souvenirs de ma jeunesse' (my golden days)
a french language film with english subtitles next to title indicates home viewing |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
discussion |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|