|
#121 | |||
Fan Forum Star
|
||||
|
#122 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
2015 Movie Challenge (Unlimited)
1 - 50 51-100 101. Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III 102. Anna (AKA "Mindscape") 103. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 104. Macabre 105. Fifty Shades of Grey 106. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning 107. The Woman In Black 2: Angel of Death 108. No One Lives 109. The Hole 110. The Last House on Cemetery Lane 111. Interstellar 112. The Theory of Everything 113. 12 Years A Slave 114. A Time To Kill 115. The Coven 116. Saw IV 117. The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (Extended) 118. The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 119. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 120. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Extended) 121. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended) 122. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Extended) 123. The Loved Ones 124. The Possession 125. In Fear 126. The Pyramid 127. Queen of the Damned 128. Dracula 2000 129. Inside Man 130. Mystic River 131. The Loft 132. Clown 133. The DaVinci Code 134. The Raven 135. The Culling 136. The Canal 137. Death Factory 138. The Notebook (Foreign) 139. National Treasure 140. Gone Girl 141. Psycho 142. The Resident 143. The Sound of Music 144. OZ The Great and Powerful |
|||
|
#123 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2015 Movie Challenge: Goal 200
100 New Films (Outside of Theater)/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/10 Foreign Films/10 Documentaries 1. You Again 2. Into the Woods 3. The Raid: Redemption 4. Hamlet 2 5. Tommy 6. North by Northwest 7. Damaged 8. Gone in 60 Seconds 9. Stepmom 10. The (Dead Mothers) Club 11. Misery 12. The Kings of Summer 13. Interview With the Vampire 14. The To Do List 15. Force Majeure 16. The Joy Luck Club 17. Murder of Maria: Footsteps in the Snow 18. Unbroken 19. Begin Again 20. Nightcrawler 21. Captain America: The Winter Solider 22. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 23. How to Train Your Dragon 2 24. Inherent Vice 25. Leviathan 26. Virunga 27. Wetlands 28. Timbuktu 29. Song of the Sea 30. Oscar Nominated Animated Short Films 31. Oscar Nominated Live Action Short Films 32. Selma 33. The Imitation Game 34. Wild 35. Tangerines 36. Fifty Shades of Grey 37. Still Alice 38. What We Do In The Shadows 39. Citizenfour 40. Finding Vivian Maier 41. It Follows 42. Cinderella 43. Digging Up the Marrow 44. Bridget Jones's Diary 45. In Fear 46. August: Osage County = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 l 2013 l 2014 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
|
#124 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2014
Posts: 10,456
|
Goal : 100 (40 in the movies)
1. The Riot Club 2. '71 3. Blue Jasmine 4. Le Père Noel est une Ordure (French Movie) 5. Unbroken 6. Black Swan 7. Foxcatcher 8. Wild 9. Whiplash 10. American Sniper 11. Imitation Game 12. The Freedom Writers 13. Modern Times 14. Dangerous Minds 15. Papa ou Maman (French movie) 16. Imitation Game 17. Les souffres-douleurs: Ils se manifestent (French documentary) 18. La boule noire (French TV film) 19. Rosie, Love 20. Selma 21. Picture This 22. Tu es mon fils (French TV film) 23. The Theory of Everything 24. L'escalier de fer (French TV film) 25. Les Misérables 26. The Great Dictator 27. Freeway 28. Dr. Strangelove 29. The Help 30. Fifty Shades of Grey 31. Back to the Future 32. Back to the Future II 33. Back to the Future III Movie seen in the theatre First time viewing Good Movie Bad Movie __________________
I think when you have a connection with someone, it never really goes away Icon by b4dark Last edited by Alys-R; 03-29-2015 at 12:29 PM |
|||
|
#125 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,221
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Dead Poets Society 102. Life of a King 103. The Frank Matthews Story 104. Rush (2013) 105. Chinatown (1974) 106. Where Eagles Dare 107. Star Trek: The Motion Picture 108. Hard Candy 109. Fever Pitch (1997) 110. The Verdict (1982) 111. Detachment 112. Jamie Marks Is Dead 113. American History X 114. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 115. A History of Violence 116. Singles 117. Mission: Impossible - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#126 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2015 Movie Challenge-Goal: 225 Movies
1-25 26-50 51. John Wick (2014) 52. The Homesman (2014) 53. The Guest (2014) 54. Whiplash (2014) * 55. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (2014) Own 56. Beyond the Lights (2014) 57. Unbreakable (2000) 58. Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#127 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,221
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Dead Poets Society 102. Life of a King 103. The Frank Matthews Story 104. Rush (2013) 105. Chinatown (1974) 106. Where Eagles Dare 107. Star Trek: The Motion Picture 108. Hard Candy 109. Fever Pitch (1997) 110. The Verdict (1982) 111. Detachment 112. Jamie Marks Is Dead 113. American History X 114. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 115. A History of Violence 116. Singles 117. Mission: Impossible 118. Lenny 119. Interview With the Vampire 120. The Warriors - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-01-2015 at 01:20 PM |
|||
|
#128 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
2015 Movie Challenge (Unlimited)
1 - 50 51-100 101. Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III 102. Anna (AKA "Mindscape") 103. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 104. Macabre 105. Fifty Shades of Grey 106. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning 107. The Woman In Black 2: Angel of Death 108. No One Lives 109. The Hole 110. The Last House on Cemetery Lane 111. Interstellar 112. The Theory of Everything 113. 12 Years A Slave 114. A Time To Kill 115. The Coven 116. Saw IV 117. The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (Extended) 118. The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 119. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 120. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Extended) 121. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended) 122. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Extended) 123. The Loved Ones 124. The Possession 125. In Fear 126. The Pyramid 127. Queen of the Damned 128. Dracula 2000 129. Inside Man 130. Mystic River 131. The Loft 132. Clown 133. The DaVinci Code 134. The Raven 135. The Culling 136. The Canal 137. Death Factory 138. The Notebook (Foreign) 139. National Treasure 140. Gone Girl 141. Psycho 142. The Resident 143. The Sound of Music 144. OZ The Great and Powerful 145. Seconds Apart |
|||
|
#129 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,221
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Dead Poets Society 102. Life of a King 103. The Frank Matthews Story 104. Rush (2013) 105. Chinatown (1974) 106. Where Eagles Dare 107. Star Trek: The Motion Picture 108. Hard Candy 109. Fever Pitch (1997) 110. The Verdict (1982) 111. Detachment 112. Jamie Marks Is Dead 113. American History X 114. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 115. A History of Violence 116. Singles 117. Mission: Impossible 118. Lenny 119. Interview With the Vampire 120. The Warriors 121. Bound 122. The Way He Looks 123. This Is Spinal Tap 124. Panic Room - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-03-2015 at 11:49 PM |
|||
|
#130 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2015 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. Passion (2012) 2. The Boy Next Door (2015) 3. The Loft (2014) 4. Jupiter Ascending (2015) 5. Love, Rosie (2014) 6. Drop Dead Sexy (2005) 7. You're Not You (2014) 8. The Skeleton Twins (2014) 9. By the Gun (2014) 10. Two Night Stand (2014) 11. The Lazarus Effect (2015) 12. Life of Crime (2013) 13. Miss Meadows (2014) 14. The Judge (2014) 15. Stand by Me (1986) 16. Norman (2010) 17. Good People (2014) 18. The Captive (2014) 19. What If (2013) 20. The Maze Runner (2014) 21. Boys Don't Cry (1999) 22. What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) 23. G.B.F. (2013) 24. Haunter (2013) 25. Life Partners (2014) 26. The Longest Week (2014) 27. Annie (2014) 28. Something Wicked (2014) 29. Accidental Love (2015) 30. Monster in the Closet (1986) 31. The Color of Time (2012) 32. Locked In (2010) 33. Out of the Dark (2014) 34. Furious 7 (2015) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#131 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2014
Posts: 10,456
|
Goal : 100 (40 in the movies)
1. The Riot Club 2. '71 3. Blue Jasmine 4. Le Père Noel est une Ordure (French Movie) 5. Unbroken 6. Black Swan 7. Foxcatcher 8. Wild 9. Whiplash 10. American Sniper 11. Imitation Game 12. The Freedom Writers 13. Modern Times 14. Dangerous Minds 15. Papa ou Maman (French movie) 16. Imitation Game 17. Les souffres-douleurs: Ils se manifestent (French documentary) 18. La boule noire (French TV film) 19. Rosie, Love 20. Selma 21. Picture This 22. Tu es mon fils (French TV film) 23. The Theory of Everything 24. L'escalier de fer (French TV film) 25. Les Misérables 26. The Great Dictator 27. Freeway 28. Dr. Strangelove 29. The Help 30. Fifty Shades of Grey 31. Back to the Future 32. Back to the Future II 33. Back to the Future III . 34.Still Alice Movie seen in the theatre First time viewing Good Movie Bad Movie __________________
I think when you have a connection with someone, it never really goes away Icon by b4dark |
|||
|
#132 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,221
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101. Dead Poets Society 102. Life of a King 103. The Frank Matthews Story 104. Rush (2013) 105. Chinatown (1974) 106. Where Eagles Dare 107. Star Trek: The Motion Picture 108. Hard Candy 109. Fever Pitch (1997) 110. The Verdict (1982) 111. Detachment 112. Jamie Marks Is Dead 113. American History X 114. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 115. A History of Violence 116. Singles 117. Mission: Impossible 118. Lenny 119. Interview With the Vampire 120. The Warriors 121. Bound 122. The Way He Looks 123. This Is Spinal Tap 124. Panic Room 125. V For Vendetta 126. A Clockwork Orange - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-04-2015 at 08:41 PM |
|||
|
#133 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2014
Posts: 10,456
|
Goal : 100 (40 in the movies)
1. The Riot Club 2. '71 3. Blue Jasmine 4. Le Père Noel est une Ordure (French Movie) 5. Unbroken 6. Black Swan 7. Foxcatcher 8. Wild 9. Whiplash 10. American Sniper 11. Imitation Game 12. The Freedom Writers 13. Modern Times 14. Dangerous Minds 15. Papa ou Maman (French movie) 16. Imitation Game 17. Les souffres-douleurs: Ils se manifestent (French documentary) 18. La boule noire (French TV film) 19. Rosie, Love 20. Selma 21. Picture This 22. Tu es mon fils (French TV film) 23. The Theory of Everything 24. L'escalier de fer (French TV film) 25. Les Misérables 26. The Great Dictator 27. Freeway 28. Dr. Strangelove 29. The Help 30. Fifty Shades of Grey 31. Back to the Future 32. Back to the Future II 33. Back to the Future III . 34.Still Alice 35. The Lucky One Movie seen in the theatre First time viewing Good Movie Bad Movie __________________
I think when you have a connection with someone, it never really goes away Icon by b4dark |
|||
|
#134 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2015 Movie Challenge-Goal: 225 Movies
1-25 26-50 51. John Wick (2014) 52. The Homesman (2014) 53. The Guest (2014) 54. Whiplash (2014) * 55. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (2014) Own 56. Beyond the Lights (2014) 57. Unbreakable (2000) 58. Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014) 59. Interstellar (2014) 60. Lars and the Real Girl (2007) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#135 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2014
Posts: 31,517
|
Goal 200
First time viewing - Highly recommended 1. The Imitation Game 2. The Theory of Everything 3. Pride 4. The Grand Budapest Hotel 5. There will be blood 6. 2001: A Space Odyssey 7. Gone Girl 8. Whiplash 9. Birdman 10. The Judge 11. Foxcatcher 12. Winter Sleep (Turkish Film) 13. Nightcrawler __________________
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , movie |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|