|
#16 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,197
|
Feb so far
17. The Silence of the Lambs (1991) 3/5 Great performance from Anthony Hopkins, truly terrifying. 18. Tangled (2010) 4/5 For me, way better than Frozen. 'Mother Knows Best' struck a chord. 19. Sleeping Beauty (1959) 3/5 I know you, I walked with you once upon a dream... 20. Maleficent (2014) 3/5 Enjoyable. 21. Monsters University: Party Central (2014) 3/5 Funny. Last edited by coconut5; 02-22-2015 at 02:16 PM |
|||
|
#17 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2014
Posts: 31,517
|
Goal 200
First time viewing - Highly recommend 1. The Imitation Game 2. The Theory of Everything 3. Pride 4. The Grand Budapest Hotel 5. There will be blood 6. 2001: A Space Odyssey 7. Gone Girl 8. Whiplash 9. Birdman 10. The Judge 11. Foxcatcher __________________
|
|||
|
#18 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
2015 Movie Challenge (200)
1 - 50 51-100 101. Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III 102. Anna (AKA "Mindscape") 103. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 104. Macabre 105. Fifty Shades of Grey 106. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning 107. The Woman In Black 2: Angel of Death 108. No One Lives 109. The Hole 110. The Last House on Cemetery Lane |
|||
|
#19 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,220
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. The Virgin Suicides 52. L.I.E. 53. Afterschool 54. The Winning Season 55. Coach Carter 56. 12 Years a Slave 57. Kids 58. Cast Away 59. Funeral Kings 60. The King's Speech 61. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 62. Dallas Buyers Club - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#20 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
2015 Movie Challenge (200)
1 - 50 51-100 101. Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III 102. Anna (AKA "Mindscape") 103. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 104. Macabre 105. Fifty Shades of Grey 106. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning 107. The Woman In Black 2: Angel of Death 108. No One Lives 109. The Hole 110. The Last House on Cemetery Lane 111. Interstellar |
|||
|
#21 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2015 Movie Challenge-Goal: 225 Movies
1-25 26. The Judge (2014) 27. Fury (2014) 28. Lucky Them (2013) 29. X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) 30. The Perfect Storm (2000) 31. The Hours (2002) 32. The Fisher King (1991) 33. The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them (2014) 34. A Simple Plan (1998) 35. Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) 36. The Two Faces of January (2014) 37. The Way We Were (1973) Own 38. The Usual Suspects (1995) Own 39. St. Vincent (2014) 40. Atonement (2007) Own 41. Pride & Prejudice (2005) Own 42. Ender’s Game (2013) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#22 | |||
Fan Forum Star
|
List continued:
Movies 1-50 51. Annabelle 52. A Good Marriage 53. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 54. Guardians of the Galaxy 55. The X-Files: Fight the Future 56. Divergent 57. Hart's War 58. Air Force One 59. Friday the 13th Part 2 60. Friday the 13th Part 3 61. Macabre (2009) 62. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) 63. Wayne's World 64. Wayne's World 2 Last edited by GardenSirens; 02-21-2015 at 10:58 PM |
|||
|
#23 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,220
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. The Virgin Suicides 52. L.I.E. 53. Afterschool 54. The Winning Season 55. Coach Carter 56. 12 Years a Slave 57. Kids 58. Cast Away 59. Funeral Kings 60. The King's Speech 61. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 62. Dallas Buyers Club 63. Divergent - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#24 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2015 Movie Challenge-Goal: 225 Movies
1-25 26. The Judge (2014) 27. Fury (2014) 28. Lucky Them (2013) 29. X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) 30. The Perfect Storm (2000) 31. The Hours (2002) 32. The Fisher King (1991) 33. The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them (2014) 34. A Simple Plan (1998) 35. Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) 36. The Two Faces of January (2014) 37. The Way We Were (1973) Own 38. The Usual Suspects (1995) Own 39. St. Vincent (2014) 40. Atonement (2007) Own 41. Pride & Prejudice (2005) Own 42. Ender’s Game (2013) 43. The Theory of Everything (2014) 44. Stephanie Daley (2006) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#25 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2015 Movie Challenge: Goal 200
100 New Films (Outside of Theater)/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/10 Foreign Films/10 Documentaries 1. You Again 2. Into the Woods 3. The Raid: Redemption 4. Hamlet 2 5. Tommy 6. North by Northwest 7. Damaged 8. Gone in 60 Seconds 9. Stepmom 10. The (Dead Mothers) Club 11. Misery 12. The Kings of Summer 13. Interview With the Vampire 14. The To Do List 15. Force Majeure 16. The Joy Luck Club 17. Murder of Maria: Footsteps in the Snow 18. Unbroken 19. Begin Again 20. Nightcrawler 21. Captain America: The Winter Solider 22. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 23. How to Train Your Dragon 2 24. Inherent Vice 25. Leviathan 26. Virunga 27. Wetlands 28. Timbuktu 29. Song of the Sea 30. Oscar Nominated Animated Short Films 31. Oscar Nominated Live Action Short Films 32. Selma 33. The Imitation Game 34. Wild 35. Tangerines 36. Fifty Shades of Grey 37. Still Alice 38. What We Do In The Shadows 39. Citizenfour 40. Finding Vivian Maier = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 l 2013 l 2014 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
|
#26 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,220
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. The Virgin Suicides 52. L.I.E. 53. Afterschool 54. The Winning Season 55. Coach Carter 56. 12 Years a Slave 57. Kids 58. Cast Away 59. Funeral Kings 60. The King's Speech 61. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 62. Dallas Buyers Club 63. Divergent 64. Thief - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#27 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 69,249
|
2015 Movie Challenge (200)
1 - 50 51-100 101. Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III 102. Anna (AKA "Mindscape") 103. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 104. Macabre 105. Fifty Shades of Grey 106. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning 107. The Woman In Black 2: Angel of Death 108. No One Lives 109. The Hole 110. The Last House on Cemetery Lane 111. Interstellar 112. The Theory of Everything 113. 12 Years A Slave |
|||
|
#28 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Mar 2013
Posts: 72,782
|
2015 Movie Challenge
01. Like Father, Like Son* 02. Backdraft 03. Predator 04. October Baby 05. Keith 06. In Your Eyes 07. Finding Normal 08. Remembrance 09. One Day 10. Now Is Good 11. Labor Day 12. Lord of the Rings 13. LOTR: The Two Towers 14. LOTR: Return of the King 15. Au Revoir Les Enfants* 16. Frequency 17. Frequencies 18. The Karate Kid 19. A Bottle in the Gaza Sea* 20. Captain Phillips * = Foreign films __________________
Christine • icon: ★ • ♥ |
|||
|
#29 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,220
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51. The Virgin Suicides 52. L.I.E. 53. Afterschool 54. The Winning Season 55. Coach Carter 56. 12 Years a Slave 57. Kids 58. Cast Away 59. Funeral Kings 60. The King's Speech 61. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 62. Dallas Buyers Club 63. Divergent 64. Thief 65. Silence of the Lambs - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 02-22-2015 at 08:27 PM |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , movie |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|