|
#106 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2015 Movie Challenge-Goal: 225 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101-125 126. Every Secret Thing (2014) 127. True Story (2015) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#107 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2014
Posts: 31,517
|
Goal 200
First time viewing - Highly recommended 1. The Imitation Game 2. The Theory of Everything 3. Pride 4. The Grand Budapest Hotel 5. There will be blood 6. 2001: A Space Odyssey 7. Gone Girl 8. Whiplash 9. Birdman 10. The Judge 11. Foxcatcher 12. Winter Sleep (Turkish Film) 13. Nightcrawler 14. Star Trek Into Darkness 15. Third Star 16. War Horse 17. Hobbit (2&3) 18. The Penguins of Madagascar 19. Mobius 20. The Age of Innocence (re-watch) 21. Pride and Prejudice 22. Pretty Woman 23. Down with Love 24. Still Alice 25. Love in Red (Ask Kirmizi) 26. Dorian Gray 27. 50 Shades of Grey 28. Kingsman 29. Sleuth (1972) 30. Diana 31. The Notebook 32. Silver Linings Playbook 33. The Virgin Suicides 34. Failure to Launch 35. Laggies 36. Begin Again 37. Big Eyes 38. Friends with Benefits 39. The DUFF 40. Only Lovers Left Alive 41. Rush 42. Selma 43. Crazy, Stupid, Love 44. Death at a Funeral 45. The Big Lebowski 46. The Other Boleyn Girl 47. Anna Karenina __________________
|
|||
|
#108 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2015 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. Passion (2012) 2. The Boy Next Door (2015) 3. The Loft (2014) 4. Jupiter Ascending (2015) 5. Love, Rosie (2014) 6. Drop Dead Sexy (2005) 7. You're Not You (2014) 8. The Skeleton Twins (2014) 9. By the Gun (2014) 10. Two Night Stand (2014) 11. The Lazarus Effect (2015) 12. Life of Crime (2013) 13. Miss Meadows (2014) 14. The Judge (2014) 15. Stand by Me (1986) 16. Norman (2010) 17. Good People (2014) 18. The Captive (2014) 19. What If (2013) 20. The Maze Runner (2014) 21. Boys Don't Cry (1999) 22. What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) 23. G.B.F. (2013) 24. Haunter (2013) 25. Life Partners (2014) 26. The Longest Week (2014) 27. Annie (2014) 28. Something Wicked (2014) 29. Accidental Love (2015) 30. Monster in the Closet (1986) 31. The Color of Time (2012) 32. Locked In (2010) 33. Out of the Dark (2014) 34. Furious 7 (2015) 35. Reasonable Doubt (2014) 36. Another Me (2013) 37. True Story (2015) 38. Unfriended (2015) 39. The Longest Ride (2015) 40. Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 41. I Don't Know How She Does It (2011) 42. Hot Pursuit (2015) 43. Into the Woods (2014) 44. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) 45. Devil's Knot (2013) 46. The Intruders (2015) 47. Melancholia (2011) 48. Ask Me Anything (2014) 49. Begin Again (2013) 50. Before I Disappear (2014) 51. Summer's Moon (2009) 52. Aloha (2015) 53. Veronika Decides to Die (2009) 54. Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015) 55. Divorce Invitation (2012) 56. Lullaby (2014) 57. I Killed My BFF (2015) 58. Upside Down (2012) 59. Nobody Walks (2012) 60. How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008) 61. Tracers (2015) 62. Authors Anonymous (2014) 63. Barefoot (2014) 64. Thanks for Sharing (2012) 65. The Family (2013) 66. Me Again (2012) 67. A Deadly Adoption (2015) 68. Pretty Ugly People (2008) 69. Elevator (2011) 70. Home Sweet Hell (2015) 71. The Wedding Ringer (2015) 72. The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death (2014) 73. All Relative (2014) 74. Cake (2014) 75. Ted 2 (2015) 76. Nanny Cam (2014) 77. A Daughter's Nightmare (2014) 78. Crazy Enough (2012) 79. Reflections (2008) 80. Karla (2006) 81. Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father (2008) 82. Magic Mike XXL (2015) 83. Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) 84. See You in Valhalla (2015) 85. The Internship (2013) 86. Wish I Was Here (2014) 87. Self/Less (2015) 88. A Christmas Kiss (2011) 89. Trainwreck (2015) 90. They Came Together (2014) 91. Southpaw (2015) 92. Paper Towns (2015) 93. Vacation (2015) 94. It's a Disaster (2012) 95. Albert Nobbs (2011) 96. The Gift (2015) 97. The Unauthorized Full House Story (2015) 98. The DUFF (2015) 99. Playing It Cool (2014) 100. The Voices (2014) 101. Sinister (2012) 102. Sinister 2 (2015) 103. We Are Your Friends (2015) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#109 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2014
Posts: 31,517
|
Goal 200
First time viewing - Highly recommended 1. The Imitation Game 2. The Theory of Everything 3. Pride 4. The Grand Budapest Hotel 5. There will be blood 6. 2001: A Space Odyssey 7. Gone Girl 8. Whiplash 9. Birdman 10. The Judge 11. Foxcatcher 12. Winter Sleep (Turkish Film) 13. Nightcrawler 14. Star Trek Into Darkness 15. Third Star 16. War Horse 17. Hobbit (2&3) 18. The Penguins of Madagascar 19. Mobius 20. The Age of Innocence (re-watch) 21. Pride and Prejudice 22. Pretty Woman 23. Down with Love 24. Still Alice 25. Love in Red (Ask Kirmizi) 26. Dorian Gray 27. 50 Shades of Grey 28. Kingsman 29. Sleuth (1972) 30. Diana 31. The Notebook 32. Silver Linings Playbook 33. The Virgin Suicides 34. Failure to Launch 35. Laggies 36. Begin Again 37. Big Eyes 38. Friends with Benefits 39. The DUFF 40. Only Lovers Left Alive 41. Rush 42. Selma 43. Crazy, Stupid, Love 44. Death at a Funeral 45. The Big Lebowski 46. The Other Boleyn Girl 47. Anna Karenina 48. Snatch __________________
|
|||
|
#110 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2015 Movie Challenge-Goal: 225 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101-125 126. Every Secret Thing (2014) 127. True Story (2015) 128. 10 Things I Hate About You (1999) Own = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#111 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2014
Posts: 31,517
|
Goal 200
First time viewing - Highly recommended 1. The Imitation Game 2. The Theory of Everything 3. Pride 4. The Grand Budapest Hotel 5. There will be blood 6. 2001: A Space Odyssey 7. Gone Girl 8. Whiplash 9. Birdman 10. The Judge 11. Foxcatcher 12. Winter Sleep (Turkish Film) 13. Nightcrawler 14. Star Trek Into Darkness 15. Third Star 16. War Horse 17. Hobbit (2&3) 18. The Penguins of Madagascar 19. Mobius 20. The Age of Innocence (re-watch) 21. Pride and Prejudice 22. Pretty Woman 23. Down with Love 24. Still Alice 25. Love in Red (Ask Kirmizi) 26. Dorian Gray 27. 50 Shades of Grey 28. Kingsman 29. Sleuth (1972) 30. Diana 31. The Notebook 32. Silver Linings Playbook 33. The Virgin Suicides 34. Failure to Launch 35. Laggies 36. Begin Again 37. Big Eyes 38. Friends with Benefits 39. The DUFF 40. Only Lovers Left Alive 41. Rush 42. Selma 43. Crazy, Stupid, Love 44. Death at a Funeral 45. The Big Lebowski 46. The Other Boleyn Girl 47. Anna Karenina 48. Snatch 49. Horrible Bosses __________________
|
|||
|
#112 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2015 Movie Challenge-Goal: 225 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101-125 126. Every Secret Thing (2014) 127. True Story (2015) 128. 10 Things I Hate About You (1999) Own 129. Zoolander (2001) 130. Stand By Me (1986) Own = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#113 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 29,496
|
Goal for 2014: 50 Movies
Re-watch Theatrical Viewing |
|||
|
#114 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2014
Posts: 31,517
|
Goal 200
First time viewing - Highly recommended 1. The Imitation Game 2. The Theory of Everything 3. Pride 4. The Grand Budapest Hotel 5. There will be blood 6. 2001: A Space Odyssey 7. Gone Girl 8. Whiplash 9. Birdman 10. The Judge 11. Foxcatcher 12. Winter Sleep (Turkish Film) 13. Nightcrawler 14. Star Trek Into Darkness 15. Third Star 16. War Horse 17. Hobbit (2&3) 18. The Penguins of Madagascar 19. Mobius 20. The Age of Innocence (re-watch) 21. Pride and Prejudice 22. Pretty Woman 23. Down with Love 24. Still Alice 25. Love in Red (Ask Kirmizi) 26. Dorian Gray 27. 50 Shades of Grey 28. Kingsman 29. Sleuth (1972) 30. Diana 31. The Notebook 32. Silver Linings Playbook 33. The Virgin Suicides 34. Failure to Launch 35. Laggies 36. Begin Again 37. Big Eyes 38. Friends with Benefits 39. The DUFF 40. Only Lovers Left Alive 41. Rush 42. Selma 43. Crazy, Stupid, Love 44. Death at a Funeral 45. The Big Lebowski 46. The Other Boleyn Girl 47. Anna Karenina 48. Snatch 49. Horrible Bosses 50. Hot Fuzz __________________
|
|||
|
#115 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Wedding Crashers 252. Baby Face Nelson 253. The Thin Red Line 254. All Over Brazil (SF) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#116 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2015 Movie Challenge: Goal 200
100 New Films (Outside of Theater)/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/10 Foreign Films/10 Documentaries Films 1-50 Films 50-75 Films 76-100 101. Straight Outta Compton 102. The Gift 103. Tales from the Crypt (1972) 104. Tales from the Darkside 105. Twilight Zone: The Movie 106. Creepshow 107. House of the Devil 108. The Houses October Built 109. The Pact 110. The Unauthorized Full House Story 111. American Ultra 112. Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 l 2013 l 2014 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
|
#117 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Wedding Crashers 252. Baby Face Nelson 253. The Thin Red Line 254. All Over Brazil (SF) 255. Tennessee Champ - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#118 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2015 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. Passion (2012) 2. The Boy Next Door (2015) 3. The Loft (2014) 4. Jupiter Ascending (2015) 5. Love, Rosie (2014) 6. Drop Dead Sexy (2005) 7. You're Not You (2014) 8. The Skeleton Twins (2014) 9. By the Gun (2014) 10. Two Night Stand (2014) 11. The Lazarus Effect (2015) 12. Life of Crime (2013) 13. Miss Meadows (2014) 14. The Judge (2014) 15. Stand by Me (1986) 16. Norman (2010) 17. Good People (2014) 18. The Captive (2014) 19. What If (2013) 20. The Maze Runner (2014) 21. Boys Don't Cry (1999) 22. What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) 23. G.B.F. (2013) 24. Haunter (2013) 25. Life Partners (2014) 26. The Longest Week (2014) 27. Annie (2014) 28. Something Wicked (2014) 29. Accidental Love (2015) 30. Monster in the Closet (1986) 31. The Color of Time (2012) 32. Locked In (2010) 33. Out of the Dark (2014) 34. Furious 7 (2015) 35. Reasonable Doubt (2014) 36. Another Me (2013) 37. True Story (2015) 38. Unfriended (2015) 39. The Longest Ride (2015) 40. Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 41. I Don't Know How She Does It (2011) 42. Hot Pursuit (2015) 43. Into the Woods (2014) 44. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) 45. Devil's Knot (2013) 46. The Intruders (2015) 47. Melancholia (2011) 48. Ask Me Anything (2014) 49. Begin Again (2013) 50. Before I Disappear (2014) 51. Summer's Moon (2009) 52. Aloha (2015) 53. Veronika Decides to Die (2009) 54. Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015) 55. Divorce Invitation (2012) 56. Lullaby (2014) 57. I Killed My BFF (2015) 58. Upside Down (2012) 59. Nobody Walks (2012) 60. How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008) 61. Tracers (2015) 62. Authors Anonymous (2014) 63. Barefoot (2014) 64. Thanks for Sharing (2012) 65. The Family (2013) 66. Me Again (2012) 67. A Deadly Adoption (2015) 68. Pretty Ugly People (2008) 69. Elevator (2011) 70. Home Sweet Hell (2015) 71. The Wedding Ringer (2015) 72. The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death (2014) 73. All Relative (2014) 74. Cake (2014) 75. Ted 2 (2015) 76. Nanny Cam (2014) 77. A Daughter's Nightmare (2014) 78. Crazy Enough (2012) 79. Reflections (2008) 80. Karla (2006) 81. Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father (2008) 82. Magic Mike XXL (2015) 83. Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) 84. See You in Valhalla (2015) 85. The Internship (2013) 86. Wish I Was Here (2014) 87. Self/Less (2015) 88. A Christmas Kiss (2011) 89. Trainwreck (2015) 90. They Came Together (2014) 91. Southpaw (2015) 92. Paper Towns (2015) 93. Vacation (2015) 94. It's a Disaster (2012) 95. Albert Nobbs (2011) 96. The Gift (2015) 97. The Unauthorized Full House Story (2015) 98. The DUFF (2015) 99. Playing It Cool (2014) 100. The Voices (2014) 101. Sinister (2012) 102. Sinister 2 (2015) 103. We Are Your Friends (2015) 104. Fatal Flip (2015) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#119 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251. Wedding Crashers 252. Baby Face Nelson 253. The Thin Red Line 254. All Over Brazil (SF) 255. Tennessee Champ 256. Beverly Hills Cop 257. Rambo: First Blood - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 09-04-2015 at 07:10 PM |
|||
|
#120 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Aug 2007
Posts: 39,230
|
2015 Movie Challenge |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|