|
#46 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2015 Movie Challenge: Goal 200
100 New Films (Outside of Theater)/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/10 Foreign Films/10 Documentaries Films 1-50 51. The Devil Wears Prada 52. Edge of Tomorrow 53. Jersey Boys 54. The Purge: Anarchy 55. X-Men: Days of Future Past 56. True Lies 57. Waiting to Exhale 58. Let Us Prey 59. Killer Legends 60. Song One 61. Annie (2014) 62. Cleveland Abduction 63. Clouds of Sils Maria 64. Adult Beginners 65. If There Be Thorns 66. Seeds of Yesterday 67. Mad Max: Fury Road 68. Pitch Perfect 2 69. Sinatra: All or Nothing at All Part 1 70. Sinatra: All or Nothing at All Part 2 71. Hotel Rwanda 72. Sons of Liberty 73. Becoming Chaz 74. The Human Centipede III (Final Sequence) 75. Entourage = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 l 2013 l 2014 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim Last edited by jackiehydelover; 08-16-2015 at 02:29 PM |
|||
|
#47 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2015 Movie Challenge-Goal: 225 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. Rust and Bone (2012) Own 102. Eight Below (2006) 103. A Good Marriage (2014) 104. Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) 105. Minions (2015) 106. Spy (2015) 107. Far from the Madding Crowd (2015) 108. Ex Machina (2015) 109. Amy (2015) 110. McFarland, USA (2015) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#48 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Road House (1989) 202. WarGames 203. Flowers in the Attic (2014) 204. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 205. Fast Times at Ridgemont High 206. Little White Lie 207. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 208. Six Degrees of Separation 209. At Close Range 210. Bananas 211. Vampire Academy 212. High Fidelity 213. Dare 214. Blade Runner - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#49 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2014
Posts: 10,456
|
Goal : 100
1. The Riot Club 2. '71 3. Blue Jasmine 4. Le Père Noel est une Ordure (French Movie) 5. Unbroken 6. Black Swan 7. Foxcatcher 8. Wild 9. Whiplash 10. American Sniper 11. Imitation Game 12. The Freedom Writers 13. Modern Times 14. Dangerous Minds 15. Papa ou Maman (French movie) 16. Imitation Game 17. Les souffres-douleurs: Ils se manifestent (French documentary) 18. La boule noire (French TV film) 19. Rosie, Love 20. Selma 21. Picture This 22. Tu es mon fils (French TV film) 23. The Theory of Everything 24. L'escalier de fer (French TV film) 25. Les Misérables 26. The Great Dictator 27. Freeway 28. Dr. Strangelove 29. The Help 30. Fifty Shades of Grey 31. Back to the Future 32. Back to the Future II 33. Back to the Future III 34. Still Alice 35. The Lucky One 36. Birdman 37. Dear White People 38. Pulp Fiction 39. Fight Club 40. Two Night Stand 41. The Usual Suspects 42. American History X 43. We Need To Talk About Kevin 44. Elephant 45. Timbuktu 46. Dark Places 47. Se7en 48. PitchPerfect 49. l'Affaire SK1 50. Argo 51. Une Heure de Tranquillité (French Movie) 52. La Haine 53. Eden Lake 54. MacFarland, USA 55. The Lord of the Rings : The Fellowship of the Ring 56. L'Emprise (French TV film) 57. The Lord of the Rings : The Two Towers Good Movie Bad Movie __________________
I think when you have a connection with someone, it never really goes away Icon by b4dark Last edited by Alys-R; 07-22-2015 at 05:45 AM |
|||
|
#50 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Road House (1989) 202. WarGames 203. Flowers in the Attic (2014) 204. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 205. Fast Times at Ridgemont High 206. Little White Lie 207. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 208. Six Degrees of Separation 209. At Close Range 210. Bananas 211. Vampire Academy 212. High Fidelity 213. Dare 214. Blade Runner 215. Stop at Nothing: The Lance Armstrong Story - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#51 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2014
Posts: 10,456
|
Goal : 100
1. The Riot Club 2. '71 3. Blue Jasmine 4. Le Père Noel est une Ordure (French Movie) 5. Unbroken 6. Black Swan 7. Foxcatcher 8. Wild 9. Whiplash 10. American Sniper 11. Imitation Game 12. The Freedom Writers 13. Modern Times 14. Dangerous Minds 15. Papa ou Maman (French movie) 16. Imitation Game 17. Les souffres-douleurs: Ils se manifestent (French documentary) 18. La boule noire (French TV film) 19. Rosie, Love 20. Selma 21. Picture This 22. Tu es mon fils (French TV film) 23. The Theory of Everything 24. L'escalier de fer (French TV film) 25. Les Misérables 26. The Great Dictator 27. Freeway 28. Dr. Strangelove 29. The Help 30. Fifty Shades of Grey 31. Back to the Future 32. Back to the Future II 33. Back to the Future III 34. Still Alice 35. The Lucky One 36. Birdman 37. Dear White People 38. Pulp Fiction 39. Fight Club 40. Two Night Stand 41. The Usual Suspects 42. American History X 43. We Need To Talk About Kevin 44. Elephant 45. Timbuktu 46. Dark Places 47. Se7en 48. PitchPerfect 49. l'Affaire SK1 50. Argo 51. Une Heure de Tranquillité (French Movie) 52. La Haine 53. Eden Lake 54. MacFarland, USA 55. The Lord of the Rings : The Fellowship of the Ring 56. L'Emprise (French TV film) 57. The Lord of the Rings : The Two Towers 58. Shaun the Sheep Good Movie Bad Movie __________________
I think when you have a connection with someone, it never really goes away Icon by b4dark |
|||
|
#52 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2014
Posts: 31,517
|
Goal 200
First time viewing - Highly recommended 1. The Imitation Game 2. The Theory of Everything 3. Pride 4. The Grand Budapest Hotel 5. There will be blood 6. 2001: A Space Odyssey 7. Gone Girl 8. Whiplash 9. Birdman 10. The Judge 11. Foxcatcher 12. Winter Sleep (Turkish Film) 13. Nightcrawler 14. Star Trek Into Darkness 15. Third Star 16. War Horse 17. Hobbit (2&3) 18. The Penguins of Madagascar 19. Mobius 20. The Age of Innocence (re-watch) 21. Pride and Prejudice 22. Pretty Woman 23. Down with Love 24. Still Alice 25. Love in Red (Ask Kirmizi) 26. Dorian Gray 27. 50 Shades of Grey 28. Kingsman 29. Sleuth (1972) 30. Diana 31. The Notebook 32. Silver Linings Playbook 33. The Virgin Suicides 34. Failure to Launch 35. Laggies __________________
|
|||
|
#53 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Road House (1989) 202. WarGames 203. Flowers in the Attic (2014) 204. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 205. Fast Times at Ridgemont High 206. Little White Lie 207. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 208. Six Degrees of Separation 209. At Close Range 210. Bananas 211. Vampire Academy 212. High Fidelity 213. Dare 214. Blade Runner 215. Stop at Nothing: The Lance Armstrong Story 216. Ask Me Anything 217. No Country for Old Men - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-24-2015 at 02:22 PM |
|||
|
#54 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2015 Movie Challenge-Goal: 225 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. Rust and Bone (2012) Own 102. Eight Below (2006) 103. A Good Marriage (2014) 104. Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) 105. Minions (2015) 106. Spy (2015) 107. Far from the Madding Crowd (2015) 108. Ex Machina (2015) 109. Amy (2015) 110. McFarland, USA (2015) 111. Laggies (2014) 112. Pixels (2015) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#55 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2015 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. Passion (2012) 2. The Boy Next Door (2015) 3. The Loft (2014) 4. Jupiter Ascending (2015) 5. Love, Rosie (2014) 6. Drop Dead Sexy (2005) 7. You're Not You (2014) 8. The Skeleton Twins (2014) 9. By the Gun (2014) 10. Two Night Stand (2014) 11. The Lazarus Effect (2015) 12. Life of Crime (2013) 13. Miss Meadows (2014) 14. The Judge (2014) 15. Stand by Me (1986) 16. Norman (2010) 17. Good People (2014) 18. The Captive (2014) 19. What If (2013) 20. The Maze Runner (2014) 21. Boys Don't Cry (1999) 22. What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) 23. G.B.F. (2013) 24. Haunter (2013) 25. Life Partners (2014) 26. The Longest Week (2014) 27. Annie (2014) 28. Something Wicked (2014) 29. Accidental Love (2015) 30. Monster in the Closet (1986) 31. The Color of Time (2012) 32. Locked In (2010) 33. Out of the Dark (2014) 34. Furious 7 (2015) 35. Reasonable Doubt (2014) 36. Another Me (2013) 37. True Story (2015) 38. Unfriended (2015) 39. The Longest Ride (2015) 40. Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 41. I Don't Know How She Does It (2011) 42. Hot Pursuit (2015) 43. Into the Woods (2014) 44. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) 45. Devil's Knot (2013) 46. The Intruders (2015) 47. Melancholia (2011) 48. Ask Me Anything (2014) 49. Begin Again (2013) 50. Before I Disappear (2014) 51. Summer's Moon (2009) 52. Aloha (2015) 53. Veronika Decides to Die (2009) 54. Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015) 55. Divorce Invitation (2012) 56. Lullaby (2014) 57. I Killed My BFF (2015) 58. Upside Down (2012) 59. Nobody Walks (2012) 60. How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008) 61. Tracers (2015) 62. Authors Anonymous (2014) 63. Barefoot (2014) 64. Thanks for Sharing (2012) 65. The Family (2013) 66. Me Again (2012) 67. A Deadly Adoption (2015) 68. Pretty Ugly People (2008) 69. Elevator (2011) 70. Home Sweet Hell (2015) 71. The Wedding Ringer (2015) 72. The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death (2014) 73. All Relative (2014) 74. Cake (2014) 75. Ted 2 (2015) 76. Nanny Cam (2014) 77. A Daughter's Nightmare (2014) 78. Crazy Enough (2012) 79. Reflections (2008) 80. Karla (2006) 81. Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father (2008) 82. Magic Mike XXL (2015) 83. Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) 84. See You in Valhalla (2015) 85. The Internship (2013) 86. Wish I Was Here (2014) 87. Self/Less (2015) 88. A Christmas Kiss (2011) 89. Trainwreck (2015) 90. They Came Together (2014) 91. Southpaw (2015) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#56 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Road House (1989) 202. WarGames 203. Flowers in the Attic (2014) 204. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 205. Fast Times at Ridgemont High 206. Little White Lie 207. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 208. Six Degrees of Separation 209. At Close Range 210. Bananas 211. Vampire Academy 212. High Fidelity 213. Dare 214. Blade Runner 215. Stop at Nothing: The Lance Armstrong Story 216. Ask Me Anything 217. No Country for Old Men 218. Ouija (2014) 219. Alive (1993) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-25-2015 at 01:21 PM |
|||
|
#57 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2015 Movie Challenge-Goal: 225 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. Rust and Bone (2012) Own 102. Eight Below (2006) 103. A Good Marriage (2014) 104. Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) 105. Minions (2015) 106. Spy (2015) 107. Far from the Madding Crowd (2015) 108. Ex Machina (2015) 109. Amy (2015) 110. McFarland, USA (2015) 111. Laggies (2014) 112. Pixels (2015) 113. Southpaw (2015) 114. Coming to America (1988) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2015 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie Last edited by zooby9; 07-26-2015 at 07:23 PM |
|||
|
#58 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2015 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. Passion (2012) 2. The Boy Next Door (2015) 3. The Loft (2014) 4. Jupiter Ascending (2015) 5. Love, Rosie (2014) 6. Drop Dead Sexy (2005) 7. You're Not You (2014) 8. The Skeleton Twins (2014) 9. By the Gun (2014) 10. Two Night Stand (2014) 11. The Lazarus Effect (2015) 12. Life of Crime (2013) 13. Miss Meadows (2014) 14. The Judge (2014) 15. Stand by Me (1986) 16. Norman (2010) 17. Good People (2014) 18. The Captive (2014) 19. What If (2013) 20. The Maze Runner (2014) 21. Boys Don't Cry (1999) 22. What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) 23. G.B.F. (2013) 24. Haunter (2013) 25. Life Partners (2014) 26. The Longest Week (2014) 27. Annie (2014) 28. Something Wicked (2014) 29. Accidental Love (2015) 30. Monster in the Closet (1986) 31. The Color of Time (2012) 32. Locked In (2010) 33. Out of the Dark (2014) 34. Furious 7 (2015) 35. Reasonable Doubt (2014) 36. Another Me (2013) 37. True Story (2015) 38. Unfriended (2015) 39. The Longest Ride (2015) 40. Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 41. I Don't Know How She Does It (2011) 42. Hot Pursuit (2015) 43. Into the Woods (2014) 44. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) 45. Devil's Knot (2013) 46. The Intruders (2015) 47. Melancholia (2011) 48. Ask Me Anything (2014) 49. Begin Again (2013) 50. Before I Disappear (2014) 51. Summer's Moon (2009) 52. Aloha (2015) 53. Veronika Decides to Die (2009) 54. Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015) 55. Divorce Invitation (2012) 56. Lullaby (2014) 57. I Killed My BFF (2015) 58. Upside Down (2012) 59. Nobody Walks (2012) 60. How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008) 61. Tracers (2015) 62. Authors Anonymous (2014) 63. Barefoot (2014) 64. Thanks for Sharing (2012) 65. The Family (2013) 66. Me Again (2012) 67. A Deadly Adoption (2015) 68. Pretty Ugly People (2008) 69. Elevator (2011) 70. Home Sweet Hell (2015) 71. The Wedding Ringer (2015) 72. The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death (2014) 73. All Relative (2014) 74. Cake (2014) 75. Ted 2 (2015) 76. Nanny Cam (2014) 77. A Daughter's Nightmare (2014) 78. Crazy Enough (2012) 79. Reflections (2008) 80. Karla (2006) 81. Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father (2008) 82. Magic Mike XXL (2015) 83. Fifty Shades of Grey (2015) 84. See You in Valhalla (2015) 85. The Internship (2013) 86. Wish I Was Here (2014) 87. Self/Less (2015) 88. A Christmas Kiss (2011) 89. Trainwreck (2015) 90. They Came Together (2014) 91. Southpaw (2015) 92. Paper Towns (2015) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#59 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,237
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151-200 201. Road House (1989) 202. WarGames 203. Flowers in the Attic (2014) 204. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 205. Fast Times at Ridgemont High 206. Little White Lie 207. Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid 208. Six Degrees of Separation 209. At Close Range 210. Bananas 211. Vampire Academy 212. High Fidelity 213. Dare 214. Blade Runner 215. Stop at Nothing: The Lance Armstrong Story 216. Ask Me Anything 217. No Country for Old Men 218. Ouija (2014) 219. Alive (1993) 220. River's Edge 221. State of Grace 222. The Crow 223. Commando 224. Underworld (2003) 225. Die Hard 2 - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 07-29-2015 at 11:13 PM |
|||
|
#60 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2014
Posts: 10,456
|
Goal : 100
1. The Riot Club 2. '71 3. Blue Jasmine 4. Le Père Noel est une Ordure (French Movie) 5. Unbroken 6. Black Swan 7. Foxcatcher 8. Wild 9. Whiplash 10. American Sniper 11. Imitation Game 12. The Freedom Writers 13. Modern Times 14. Dangerous Minds 15. Papa ou Maman (French movie) 16. Imitation Game 17. Les souffres-douleurs: Ils se manifestent (French documentary) 18. La boule noire (French TV film) 19. Rosie, Love 20. Selma 21. Picture This 22. Tu es mon fils (French TV film) 23. The Theory of Everything 24. L'escalier de fer (French TV film) 25. Les Misérables 26. The Great Dictator 27. Freeway 28. Dr. Strangelove 29. The Help 30. Fifty Shades of Grey 31. Back to the Future 32. Back to the Future II 33. Back to the Future III 34. Still Alice 35. The Lucky One 36. Birdman 37. Dear White People 38. Pulp Fiction 39. Fight Club 40. Two Night Stand 41. The Usual Suspects 42. American History X 43. We Need To Talk About Kevin 44. Elephant 45. Timbuktu 46. Dark Places 47. Se7en 48. PitchPerfect 49. l'Affaire SK1 50. Argo 51. Une Heure de Tranquillité (French Movie) 52. La Haine 53. Eden Lake 54. MacFarland, USA 55. The Lord of the Rings : The Fellowship of the Ring 56. L'Emprise (French TV film) 57. The Lord of the Rings : The Two Towers 58. Shaun the Sheep 59. The Duff 60. Big Hero 6 Good Movie Bad Movie __________________
I think when you have a connection with someone, it never really goes away Icon by b4dark |
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|