|
#2 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Best Winona Ryder Movies and TV shows
1. Stranger Things, 2016 2. Beetlejuice, 1988 3. Heathers, 1988 4. Edward Scissorhands, 1990 5. Friends, 1994 6. Girl, Interrupted, 1999 7. Bram Stoker's Dracula, 1992 8. Black Swan, 2010 9. Reality Bites, 1994 10. Homefront, 2013 |
|||
|
#3 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Best Sophia Bush Movies and TV shows
1. Chicago P.D., 2014 2. One Tree Hill, 2003 3. John Tucker Must Die, 2006 4. The Incredibles 2, 2018 5. The Hitcher, 2007 6. Stay Alive, 2006 7. National Lampoon's Van Wilder, 2002 8. Table for Three, 2009 9. Supercross, 2005 10. Chalet Girl, 2011 |
|||
|
#4 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Hottest Actresses Who Played as Cheerleaders
1. Megan Fox Movie: Jennifer's Body 2. Hayden Panettiere Movie: Heroes 3. Dianna Agron Movie: Glee 4. Eliza Dushku Movie: Bring It On 5. Minka Kelly Movie: Friday Night Lights 6. Alyson Michalka Movie: Hellcats 7. Nina Dobrev Movie: The Vampire Diaries 8. Ashley Tisdale Movie: Hellcats 9. Ashley Benson Movie: Bring It On: In It to Win It 10. Naya Rivera Movie: Glee 11. Kirsten Dunst Movie: Bring It On 12. Mary Elizabeth Winstead Movie: Grindhouse 13. Sophia Bush Movie: One Tree Hill 14. Christina Milian Movie: Love Don't Cost a Thing 15. Monica Keena Movie: Man of the House |
|||
|
#5 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Best Eliza Dushku Movies and TV shows
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer, 1997 2. Bring It On, 2000 3. True Lies, 1994 4. Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, 2001 5. Wrong Turn, 2003 6. The New Guy, 2002 7. Eloise, 2016 8. Dollhouse, 2009 9. Tru Calling, 2003 10. This Boy's Life, 1993 |
|||
|
#6 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Best Kevin Spacey Movies and TV shows
1. House of Cards, 2013 2. American Beauty, 1999 3. The Usual Suspects, 1995 4. Baby Driver, 2017 5. Seven, 1995 6. Horrible Bosses, 2011 7. The Life of David Gale, 2003 8. Pay It Forward, 2000 9. K-PAX, 2001 10. 21, 2008 |
|||
|
#7 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Jul 2007
Posts: 78,332
|
Hi Monicaleoo, we don’t start new threads here on unless you can’t find the topic of what you want to discuss. This is the Movie board so you can find the specific movies you are listing if you would like to further discuss them. I have merged all your posts in the general discussion thread.
If you have any questions, please feel free to PM me or a moderator manager. Thank you. __________________
♥ |
|||
|
#9 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Best Dania Ramirez Movies and TV shows
1. Devious Maids, 2013 2. Premium Rush, 2012 3. X-Men: The Last Stand, 2006 4. American Reunion, 2012 5. Heroes, 2006 6. She Hate Me, 2004 7. Illegal Tender, 2007 8. Fat Albert, 2004 9. Quarantine, 2008 10. The Fifth Commandment, 2008 |
|||
|
#10 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Beautiful Celebrity with Cute Dimples
1. Miranda Kerr 2. Jennifer Garner 3. Cameron Diaz 4. Cheryl Cole 5. Ariana Grande 6. Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge 7. Bar Refaeli 8. Sophia Bush 9. Ashley Benson 10. Eliza Dushku |
|||
|
#11 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Best Lily James Movies and TV shows
1. Cinderella, 2015 2. Baby Driver, 2017 3. Darkest Hour, 2017 4. Downton Abbey, 2010 5. Pride and Prejudice and Zombies, 2016 6. The Exception, 2016 7. Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again, 2018 8. War and Peace, 2016 9. Fast Girls, 2012 10. Wrath of the Titans, 2012 |
|||
|
#12 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Best Brie Larson Movies
1. Room, 2015 2. Short Term 12, 2013 3. Kong: Skull Island, 2017 4. The Glass Castle, 2017 5. Trainwreck, 2015 6. 21 Jump Street, 2012 7. Scott Pilgrim vs. the World, 2010 8. Free Fire, 2016 9. The Spectacular Now, 2013 10. Don Jon, 2013 |
|||
|
#13 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Best Maia Campbell Movies and TV shows
1. In the House, 1995 2. Trippin', 1999 3. Poetic Justice, 1993 4. Seventeen Again, 2000 5. Iyanla: Fix My Life, 2012 6. Sorority Sister Slaughter, 2007 7. The Luau, 2001 8. With or Without You, 2003 9. Friends and Lovers, 2005 10. Rim Shop, 2007 |
|||
|
#14 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Mar 2018
Posts: 29
|
Best Racing Movies
1. Days of Thunder, 1990 2. Rush, 2013 3. Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby, 2006 4. The Fast and the Furious, 2001 5. Le Mans, 1971 6. Senna, 2010 7. The Cannonball Run, 1981 8. Cars, 2006 9. Grand Prix, 1966 10. The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift, 2006 |
|||
|
#15 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
I totally agree with Rush.
I was a big Senna fan and I hated the movie big time. I didn't feel it portrayed him well, it was pretty boring compared to the reality. Days of Thunder is such a thrill despite Tom Cruise. Cars is pretty sweet. __________________
Rita-my latest fanfic |
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
general discussion , movie , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|