|
#1 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Jun 2011
Posts: 7
|
Top 10 Favourite Movies #1
Here are mine
1. Little Miss Sunshine 2. The Champ (1979) 3. Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels 4. Human Traffic (1999) 5. Rocky II 6. Snatch 7. A Bronx Tale 8. The Shawshank Redemption 9. Boyz N the Hood 10. Dead Poets Society What are yours ? |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#2 | |||
Part-Time Fan
Joined: Jun 2011
Posts: 484
|
1: Titanic
2: Juno 3: Sense and Sensibility 1995 4: Fight Club 5: Little Miss Sunshine 6: Gone with the Wind 6: Breakfast at tiffany's 7: Home alone 1 8: Inception 9: Sweeney todd 10: Beauty and the Beast __________________
Arthur & Morganaღ
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#3 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Jun 2011
Posts: 5
|
1. The Quick and The Dead
2. The Shawshank Redemption 3. Ghost 4. Grease 5. Amsterdammed 6. The Silence of the Lambs 7. Alien: Resurrection 8.Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon 9. Nothing Hill 10. Being John Malkovic |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#4 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Jun 2011
Posts: 62
|
In no particular order:
1) The Children's Hour 2) Sweeney Todd 3) All Over Me 4) Breakfast at Tiffany's 5) Mouth to Mouth 6) Till Human Voices Wake Us 7) Moulin Rouge! 8) The Hours 9) Love in the Afternoon 10) When Night is Falling __________________
Nothing is impossible the word itself says: I'M POSSIBLE! - Audrey Hepburn |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#5 | |||
Ultimate Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 8,562
|
1: Sweeney Todd
2: The Breakfast club 3: Titanic 4: Juno 5: Finding Neverland 6: Inception 7: The Lion King 8: Beauty and the Beast 9: Pride and Prejudice 10: Edward Scissorhands Basically any Johnny Depp and Leonardo Dicaprio movies are never a waste of time for me, and also Kate Winslet I enjoy most of her movies she's just so talent. __________________
Damon♥Elena Oliver♥Felicity Rafael♥Jane Elijah♥Hayley Last edited by Velvetsen; 06-19-2011 at 11:28 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#6 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Nov 2008
Posts: 30,630
|
^I'm with you about Johnny Depp and Kate Winslet, they're my two favorite actors.
1. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 2. Pride and Prejudice (1995 and 2005) 3. Love Actually 4. Sweeney Todd 5. Finding Neverland 6. Bridget Jones's Diary 7. The Lion King 8. Fight Club 9. The Shawshank Redemption 10. Dead Poet's Society __________________
♥
icon: Agraiel |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#7 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Jun 2011
Posts: 14
|
I watch many movies but i like to watch some again and again. i am not giving any numbering because these all are good. so the movies are Resident Evil( all parts), Transformer, Kungfu Panda, Titanic, Hangcock, The day after tomorrow, (Hum apake hai koan, 3 idiots- Indian movie).
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#8 | |||
Absolute Fan
Joined: Sep 2007
Posts: 6,679
|
1. Moulin Rouge
2. La Vita è Bella 3. Amelie 4. V For Vendetta 5. Marie Antoinette 6. Big Fish 7. American Beauty 8. Into The Wild 9. Some Like It Hot 10. Das Leben der Anderen __________________
"So you like me?" |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#9 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 1,096
|
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
__________________
icon : iconfizz |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#10 | |||
Dedicated Fan
Joined: Jul 2000
Posts: 814
|
In order to do my list correctly, I MUST include 2 BBC TV mini-series:
__________________
~ "I wonder, if I can keep up with the speed of the world, without you in it." ~ |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#11 | |||
Supreme Fan
Joined: Dec 2000
Posts: 9,008
|
These are in no particular order:
1. Sound of Music 2. Wizard of Oz 3. Gone With The Wind 4. Back to the Future 5. When Harry Met Sally 6. Beauty and the Beast 7. Barefoot in the Park 8. Scream 9. Pride and Prejudice (2005) 10. Anne of Green Gables/Anne of Avonlea That was hard! I think I labored over it a bit too long __________________
"Of course, it is happening inside your head, Harry, but why on earth should that mean that it's not real?" - Professor Dumbledore Icon by ~ Jis_Bon ~ |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#12 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
A top 10 would be difficult for me! I love too many movies!
My all time has to go like this, in no particular order: Black Beauty (1994) Fly Away Home Back to the Future The Lion King Watership Down Legally Blonde 13 Going on 30 The Princess Diaries Enchanted Hot Fuzz I think my top 10 constantly changes though, because of my love for so many movies! __________________
Within Temptation | Met Tom Welling - celebrating 10 years as Mod at LFCC in 2018: He called me "so sweet" | Met Tom again with other Smallville cast at WCC in 2019
Liv |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#13 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Apr 2000
Posts: 11,693
|
Randomly....
English Patient Enchanted Taare Zameen Pe Pride & Prejudice ( BBC ) Constant Gardener Forever Young Reader LOTR Godfather 1 Dead Poets Society....and more __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#14 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 29,496
|
In no particular order:
Oldboy Days of Heaven In Bruges Withnail & I Paths of Glory M Blazing Saddles The Third Man Scott Pilgrim vs. The World Naked |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#15 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Jul 2011
Posts: 1
|
In order of remembering:
1.Fight Club 2.Eternal Sunshine of the spotless mind 3.Being John Malkovich 4. I Heart Huckabees 5. There's something about mary 6. The Royal Tennenbaums 7. Ferris Beuller's day off 8. Goodfellas 9. Pulp Fiction 10. Donnie Darko wow, all within the last 2 decades (roughly)... |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Bookmarks |
Tags |
movie |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|