|
#31 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 21,419
|
2020 Movie Challenge Goal: 75 movies 1. Jumanji (1995) 2. Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005) 3. Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) 4. Jumanji: The Next Level (2019) 5. A Million Little Pieces (2018) 6. The Jungle Book (2016) 7. Parasite (2019) 8. Marriage Story (2019) 9. Cast Away (2000) 10. Ordinary Love (2019) 11. Another Year (2010) 12. The Whole Truth (2016) 13. Miss Juneteeth (2020) 14. 50 First Dates (2004) 15. Hustlers (2019) 16. Never Rarely Sometimes Always (2020) __________________
Last edited by xkellyx; 01-17-2021 at 07:26 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#32 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 1 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [28/ 150] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#33 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,228
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. The Poseidon Adventure (1972) 2. Macho: The Hector Camacho Story 3. Biloxi Blues 4. Assault in the Ring 5. Fast Times at Ridgemont High 6. Urban Cowboy 7. When We Were Kings 8. The Big Heat 9. 1917 10. The Strange One 11. About a Boy 12. WarGames 13. The Octagon 14. Batman (1989) 15. The Turning (2020) 16. Apollo 13 17. Operation Odessa - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-17-2021 at 11:33 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#34 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
Goal: 35 movies
Watched: 4 __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#35 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,228
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. The Poseidon Adventure (1972) 2. Macho: The Hector Camacho Story 3. Biloxi Blues 4. Assault in the Ring 5. Fast Times at Ridgemont High 6. Urban Cowboy 7. When We Were Kings 8. The Big Heat 9. 1917 10. The Strange One 11. About a Boy 12. WarGames 13. The Octagon 14. Batman (1989) 15. The Turning (2020) 16. Apollo 13 17. Operation Odessa 18. Edge of the City 19. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 20. Valley Girl 21. Bonnie and Clyde 22. Cooley High 23. Marshall 24. You Got to Move - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-21-2021 at 10:18 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#36 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
having a slow start
2021 Movie Challenge - Goal (135 movies) 1. 17 Again (2009) - Jan 3 2. A Walk to Remember (2002) - Jan 5 3. Charming (2018) - Jan 9 4. The Spy Who Loved Me (1977) - Jan 18 5. High School Musical (2006) - Jan 20 6. Penguins of Madagascar (2014) - Jan 20 - First time watch - Saw in theater - Fave actor is in it - Fave forever - Would recommend - Tear-jerker - Underrated - Great soundtrack/score
Spoiler:
Last edited by atwoodsmariano; 01-21-2021 at 12:02 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#37 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2021 Movie Challenge – Goal: 325 Movies
1. Gladiator (2000) 2. Reservoir Dogs (1992) 3. Cruel Intentions (1999) 4. Birthday Girl (2001) 5. Baby God (2020) 6. No Country for Old Men (2007) 7. Ex Machina (2014) 8. The Children Act (2017) 9. Honest Thief (2020) 10. Say It Isn’t So (2001) 11. Point Break (1991) 12. The Hunt (2020) 13. Dead Calm (1989) 14. Room (2015) 15. Pieces of a Woman (2020) 16. Trading Places (1983) 17. Eclipse (2010) 18. Your Friends and Neighbors (1998) 19. Breaking Dawn Part I (2011) 20. The Gift (2000) 21. The Craft (1996) 22. The Book of Eli (2010) 23. Twins (1988) 24. Locked Down (2021) 25. One Night in Miami (2021) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2021 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/Straight to DVD/Netflix Original Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#38 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
2021 Movie Challenge - Goal (135 movies)
1. 17 Again (2009) - Jan 3 2. A Walk to Remember (2002) - Jan 5 3. Charming (2018) - Jan 9 4. The Spy Who Loved Me (1977) - Jan 18 5. High School Musical (2006) - Jan 20 6. Penguins of Madagascar (2014) - Jan 20 7. The Polar Express (2004) - Jan 21 8. High School Musical: The Concert (2007) - Jan 21 9. The Santa Clause (1994) - Jan 21 - First time watch - Saw in theater - Fave actor is in it - Fave forever - Would recommend - Tear-jerker - Underrated - Great soundtrack/score
Spoiler:
Last edited by atwoodsmariano; 01-22-2021 at 05:53 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#39 | |||
Fan Forum Legend
|
Add me to the list on the OP please. 2021 MOVIE CHALLENGE [Goal: 100 Movies] |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#40 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,228
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. The Poseidon Adventure (1972) 2. Macho: The Hector Camacho Story 3. Biloxi Blues 4. Assault in the Ring 5. Fast Times at Ridgemont High 6. Urban Cowboy 7. When We Were Kings 8. The Big Heat 9. 1917 10. The Strange One 11. About a Boy 12. WarGames 13. The Octagon 14. Batman (1989) 15. The Turning (2020) 16. Apollo 13 17. Operation Odessa 18. Edge of the City 19. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 20. Valley Girl 21. Bonnie and Clyde 22. Cooley High 23. Marshall 24. You Got to Move 25. Something of Value 26. Eighth Grade 27. Kramer vs. Kramer - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-23-2021 at 01:22 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#41 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
2021 Movie Challenge 60 Movies 1. Jane Eyre (1983) 2. Problem Child (1990) 3. The Nanny Murders (2020)
Spoiler:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#42 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Nov 2010
Posts: 181,307
|
__________________
→ Jessica | creative dream |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#43 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,228
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1. The Poseidon Adventure (1972) 2. Macho: The Hector Camacho Story 3. Biloxi Blues 4. Assault in the Ring 5. Fast Times at Ridgemont High 6. Urban Cowboy 7. When We Were Kings 8. The Big Heat 9. 1917 10. The Strange One 11. About a Boy 12. WarGames 13. The Octagon 14. Batman (1989) 15. The Turning (2020) 16. Apollo 13 17. Operation Odessa 18. Edge of the City 19. The Taking of Pelham One Two Three 20. Valley Girl 21. Bonnie and Clyde 22. Cooley High 23. Marshall 24. You Got to Move 25. Something of Value 26. Eighth Grade 27. Kramer vs. Kramer 28. The Great Santini 29. Mad Max 30. Captains Courageous 31. Enemy of the State - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 01-25-2021 at 05:27 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#44 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
2021 Movie Challenge 60 Movies 1. Jane Eyre (1983) 2. Problem Child (1990) 3. The Nanny Murders (2020) 4. Clifford (1994)
Spoiler:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#45 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
Goal: 35 movies
Watched: 5 __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|