|
#136 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2017
Posts: 100,688
|
2021 Movie Challenge - Goal (135 movies)
1. 17 Again (2009) - Jan 3 2. A Walk to Remember (2002) - Jan 5 3. Charming (2018) - Jan 9 4. The Spy Who Loved Me (1977) - Jan 18 5. High School Musical (2006) - Jan 20 6. Penguins of Madagascar (2014) - Jan 20 7. The Polar Express (2004) - Jan 21 8. High School Musical: The Concert (2007) - Jan 21 9. The Santa Clause (1994) - Jan 21 10. The Princess Bride (1987) - Jan 24 11. Hey Arnold! The Jungle Movie (2017) - Jan 24 12. The Santa Clause 2 (2002) - Jan 25 13. The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006) - Jan 26 14. Octopussy (1983) - Jan 30 15. Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014) - Jan 31 16. The Game Plan (2007) - Feb 4 17. Moonraker (1979) - Feb 6 18. Read It and Weep (2006) - Feb 10 19. Kung Fu Panda (2008) - Feb 12 20. Flipped (2010) - Feb 13 21. The Parent Trap (1998) - Feb 14 22. Sleepless in Seattle (1993) - Feb 15 23. The Philadelphia Story (1940) - Feb 21 24. Post Grad (2009) - Feb 27 25. The Kid Detective (2020) - Mar 5 26. For Your Eyes Only (1981) - Mar 6 27. The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004) - Mar 13 28. Zootopia (2016) - Mar 14 29. Beastly (2011) - Mar 18 30. Toy Story 3 (2010) - Mar 20 31. A View to a Kill (1985) - Mar 27 32. Spy Kids (2001) - Mar 30 33. The Sandlot (1993) - Mar 31 34. Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 (2008) - Apr 2 35. American Pie 2 (2001) - Apr 3 - First time watch - Saw in theater - Fave actor is in it - Fave forever - Would recommend - Tear-jerker - Underrated - Great soundtrack/score
Spoiler:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#137 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 1 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [92/ 150] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#138 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101. Pork Chop Hill 102. Coach Carter 103. Blow Out 104. The Bridge at Remagen 105. Paris, Texas 106. The Maltese Falcon 107. The Night Holds Terror 108. Leadbelly 109. The Great Train Robbery (1978) 110. Scissors 111. Dirty Mary, Crazy Larry 112. The Last Blockbuster 113. Murder by Contract 114. Lethal Weapon 2 115. Long Wolf McQuade 116. The Man Who Knew Too Much 117. Blood Simple 118. Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope 119. The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane 120. Foxes 121. The Hot Rock 122. Pretty in Pink 123. The Mask of Dimitrios 124. Enemy Mine 125. Westworld 126. Belushi 127. Robin and Marian 128. Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 129. To Sleep With Anger 130. The Bridge on the River Kwai 131. Pépé le Moko 132. The Gods Must Be Crazy 133. Hot Moves 134. Easy Riders, Raging Bulls 135. The Flying Guillotine 136. All the King's Men (1949) 137. The Wild Angels 138. Screwballs 139. The Perks of Being a Wallflower 140. The Candidate 141. Brighton Beach Memoirs 142. Recruits 143. The Revenant (2015) 144. Private Lessons 145. Brainstorm (1983) 146. Alien 147. The Martian 148. That Was Then... This is Now 149. Fargo 150. The Train (1964) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-06-2021 at 06:22 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#139 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Five Easy Pieces 152. The 400 Blows 153. Searching 154. A Virgin Among the Living Dead 155. The Guns of Navarone - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-10-2021 at 08:03 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#140 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
2021 Movie Challenge 60 Movies 1. Jane Eyre (1983) 2. Problem Child (1990) 3. The Nanny Murders (2020) 4. Clifford (1994) 5. Message in a Bottle (1999) 6. The Hustle (2019) 7. Greenland (2020) 8. Daddy Day Care (2003)
Spoiler:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#141 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Five Easy Pieces 152. The 400 Blows 153. Searching 154. A Virgin Among the Living Dead 155. The Guns of Navarone 156. Hope and Glory 157. Nobel Son 158. Caged 159. The Hustler 160. Malibu Express - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-12-2021 at 06:47 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#142 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Nov 2010
Posts: 181,158
|
__________________
→ Jessica | creative dream |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#143 | |||
I am a basketball genius!
|
Interesting list. I haven't watched all of "Speed 2". I remember though that Jason Patric is in it & not Keanu Reeves though & that it took place on a boat I believe. I watched "The Dead Zone" overnight & here's my updated list:
2021 Movie Challenge: Goal: 60 Movies 1) "Beauty & The Beast: Belle's Magical Journey" 2) "Wonder Woman 1984" 3) "Back to School" 4) "Breakdown" 5) "The Longest Yard" 1974 6) "Groundhog Day" 7) "The Crying Game" 8) "Ready or Not" 9) "The Rainmaker" 10) "The Producers" 11) "Iron Man" 12) "The Client" 13) "Raging Bull" 14) "Gus" 15) "The Dead Zone" "The Dead Zone" is my favourite film that I've watched this calender year thus far. Just a classic Horror movie. "Raging Bull" was great, but more depressing I thought. __________________
Last edited by canflam; 04-11-2021 at 09:28 PM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#144 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2020 m o v i e | i n d e x [ 92 / 100 ] 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad
Last edited by sourburst; 04-12-2021 at 08:10 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#145 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: May 2015
Posts: 2,605
|
2021 Movie Challenge 60 Movies 1. Jane Eyre (1983) 2. Problem Child (1990) 3. The Nanny Murders (2020) 4. Clifford (1994) 5. Message in a Bottle (1999) 6. The Hustle (2019) 7. Greenland (2020) 8. Daddy Day Care (2003) 9. Rush Hour (1998)
Spoiler:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#146 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2 0 2 1 Movie C h a l l e n g e [star ratings system /] Remakes indicated with year released Repeat viewings indicated with + Total [97/ 150] B i o p i c // D o c u d r a m a // H i s t o r i c a l
Spoiler:
C O M E D Y
Spoiler:
ACTION / THRILLER
Spoiler:
F a m i l y // F a n t a s y // A d v e n t u r e
Spoiler:
S C I - F I // H O R R O R
Spoiler:
MUSICAL / DANCE
Spoiler:
R o m a n c e // D r a m a
Spoiler:
__________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#147 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Five Easy Pieces 152. The 400 Blows 153. Searching 154. A Virgin Among the Living Dead 155. The Guns of Navarone 156. Hope and Glory 157. Nobel Son 158. Caged 159. The Hustler 160. Malibu Express 161. Dead End 162. At Close Range - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#148 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jun 2013
Posts: 220,620
|
2020 m o v i e | i n d e x [ 116 / 100 ] 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 ♠ First Time • Great • Good • Bad 0-9 Last edited by sourburst; 04-14-2021 at 07:43 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#149 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,179
|
2021 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 400 Movies
1-50 51-100 101-150 151. Five Easy Pieces 152. The 400 Blows 153. Searching 154. A Virgin Among the Living Dead 155. The Guns of Navarone 156. Hope and Glory 157. Nobel Son 158. Caged 159. The Hustler 160. Malibu Express 161. Dead End 162. At Close Range 163. Lilies of the Field (1963) 164. The Defiant Ones 165. The Lost Patrol (1934) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 04-17-2021 at 08:09 AM |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#150 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Nov 2010
Posts: 181,158
|
__________________
→ Jessica | creative dream |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies board |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|