|
#76 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,061
|
I don't have a system. I just select what movie I feel in the mood to watch at the time.
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451. Ladies They Talk About 452. Thick as Thieves (1998) 453. Ride Lonesome 454. Paths of Glory 455. Repo Man 456. Flying Guillotine 2 457. They Shall Not Grow Old 458. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) 459. Our Godfather 460. Avengement 461. Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child 462. Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story 463. Thumper 464. To the Ends of the Earth 465. Blue Thunder 466. The Three Faces of Eve 467. The Lost Patrol (1934) 468. The Hoodlum (1951) 469. No Man's Land (1987) 470. Driving Force (1989) 471. Point Break (1991) 472. The Hollywood Knights 473. Absence of Malice 474. To Die For 475. Children of a Lesser God 476. The Deep 477. Inside Job (1946) 478. Spartacus 479. Dirty Harry 480. Light Sleeper 481. Uptight 482. Widows 483. Boiling Point (1993) - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 10-23-2019 at 03:36 PM |
|||
|
#77 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 350 / 400 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#78 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,061
|
I don't have a system. I just select what movie I feel in the mood to watch at the time.
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451. Ladies They Talk About 452. Thick as Thieves (1998) 453. Ride Lonesome 454. Paths of Glory 455. Repo Man 456. Flying Guillotine 2 457. They Shall Not Grow Old 458. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) 459. Our Godfather 460. Avengement 461. Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child 462. Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story 463. Thumper 464. To the Ends of the Earth 465. Blue Thunder 466. The Three Faces of Eve 467. The Lost Patrol (1934) 468. The Hoodlum (1951) 469. No Man's Land (1987) 470. Driving Force (1989) 471. Point Break (1991) 472. The Hollywood Knights 473. Absence of Malice 474. To Die For 475. Children of a Lesser God 476. The Deep 477. Inside Job (1946) 478. Spartacus 479. Dirty Harry 480. Light Sleeper 481. Uptight 482. Widows 483. Boiling Point (1993) 484. Catfish 485. Slacker 486. Force of Evil - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 10-27-2019 at 08:27 AM |
|||
|
#79 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal 50 moviesCompleted [33] 1. The Possession of Hannah Grace 2. Get Rich or Die Tryin' 3. Black 4. Mudbound 5. Office Christmas Party 6. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 7. The Girl on the Train 8. Hunt for the Wilderpeople 9. Audrie & Daisy 10. The Mummy 11. Tarzan 12. Baywatch 13. Growing 14. Pet Sematary 15. Man Up 16. Like Father 17. Bad Moms 18. Us 19. Roma 20. Someone Great 21. Doctor Strange 22. Isn't it Romantic? 23. CHIPS 24. The Emperor's New Groove 25. The Wedding Ringer 26. Brave 27. The Lion King 28. Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile 29. It 30. It 2 31. Patser 32. Far From the Madding Crowd 33. Jumanji __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
|
#80 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,061
|
I don't have a system. I just select what movie I feel in the mood to watch at the time.
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451. Ladies They Talk About 452. Thick as Thieves (1998) 453. Ride Lonesome 454. Paths of Glory 455. Repo Man 456. Flying Guillotine 2 457. They Shall Not Grow Old 458. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) 459. Our Godfather 460. Avengement 461. Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child 462. Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story 463. Thumper 464. To the Ends of the Earth 465. Blue Thunder 466. The Three Faces of Eve 467. The Lost Patrol (1934) 468. The Hoodlum (1951) 469. No Man's Land (1987) 470. Driving Force (1989) 471. Point Break (1991) 472. The Hollywood Knights 473. Absence of Malice 474. To Die For 475. Children of a Lesser God 476. The Deep 477. Inside Job (1946) 478. Spartacus 479. Dirty Harry 480. Light Sleeper 481. Uptight 482. Widows 483. Boiling Point (1993) 484. Catfish 485. Slacker 486. Force of Evil 487. Shakedown - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#81 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 358 / 400 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#82 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Oct 2009
Posts: 54,075
|
2019 Movie Challenge: 75 Movies 1. Happy Death Day (2017) 2. What Men Want (2019) 3. Greta (2019) 4. Gone With the Wind (1939) 5. Captain Marvel (2019) 6. Five Feet Apart (2019) 7. A Simple Favor (2018) 8. Cruel Intentions (1999) 9. Us (2019) 10. I Killed My BFF: The Preacher's Daughter (2018) 11. Revenge of the Bridesmaids (2010) 12. Aladdin (2019) 13. Yesterday (2019) 14. My Fair Lady (1964) 15. The Lion King (2019) 16. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) 17. My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) 18. A Sister's Secret (2018) 19. School Spirit (2019) 20. Blinded by the Light (2019) 21. Father of the Bride (1991) 22. Father of the Bride Part II (1995) 23. The Secret Lives of Cheerleaders (2019) 24. The Cheerleader Escort (2019) 25. Judy (2019) 26. Undercover Cheerleader (2019) 27. Take Me to The River (2014) 28. Joker (2019) 29. Jexa (2019) 30. Scream (1996) 31. Scream 2 (1997) __________________
This city will make you feel brand new Big lights will inspire you |
|||
|
#83 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,061
|
I don't have a system. I just select what movie I feel in the mood to watch at the time.
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451. Ladies They Talk About 452. Thick as Thieves (1998) 453. Ride Lonesome 454. Paths of Glory 455. Repo Man 456. Flying Guillotine 2 457. They Shall Not Grow Old 458. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) 459. Our Godfather 460. Avengement 461. Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child 462. Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story 463. Thumper 464. To the Ends of the Earth 465. Blue Thunder 466. The Three Faces of Eve 467. The Lost Patrol (1934) 468. The Hoodlum (1951) 469. No Man's Land (1987) 470. Driving Force (1989) 471. Point Break (1991) 472. The Hollywood Knights 473. Absence of Malice 474. To Die For 475. Children of a Lesser God 476. The Deep 477. Inside Job (1946) 478. Spartacus 479. Dirty Harry 480. Light Sleeper 481. Uptight 482. Widows 483. Boiling Point (1993) 484. Catfish 485. Slacker 486. Force of Evil 487. Shakedown 488. Greta (2018) 489. The Sugarland Express - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
Last edited by Hot Rod; 10-30-2019 at 04:17 PM |
|||
|
#84 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal 50 moviesCompleted [35] 1. The Possession of Hannah Grace 2. Get Rich or Die Tryin' 3. Black 4. Mudbound 5. Office Christmas Party 6. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 7. The Girl on the Train 8. Hunt for the Wilderpeople 9. Audrie & Daisy 10. The Mummy 11. Tarzan 12. Baywatch 13. Growing 14. Pet Sematary 15. Man Up 16. Like Father 17. Bad Moms 18. Us 19. Roma 20. Someone Great 21. Doctor Strange 22. Isn't it Romantic? 23. CHIPS 24. The Emperor's New Groove 25. The Wedding Ringer 26. Brave 27. The Lion King 28. Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile 29. It 30. It 2 31. Patser 32. Far From the Madding Crowd 33. Jumanji 34. The Grudge 35. The Mist __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
|
#85 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 21,419
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal: 50 movies 1. Die Hard 2. Room 3. Eighth Grade 4. A Quiet Place 5. Call Me By Your Name 6. Lady Bird 7. Bird Box 8. Roma 9. You Were Never Really Here 10. Leave No Trace 11. The Favourite 12. The Shape of Water 13. Life Itself 14. The Proposal 15. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 16. Short Term 12 17. La La Land 18. The Greatest Showman 19. The Boy in The Striped Pjamas 20. A Star is Born (2018) 21. The Greatest Showman 22. Grease 23. The Sixth Sense 24. Mean Girls 25. Disobedience 26. Black Swan 27. Crazy Rich Asians 28. First Reformed 29. Private Life 30. I Am Mother 31. Veronica Mars 32. Unicorn Store 33. Murder Mystery 34. The Hunger Games 35. The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 36. Friends With Benefits 37. Somone Great 38. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 39. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 40. Before I Go to Sleep 41. The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (2011) 42. Orphan 43. Boy Erased 44. The House with a Clock in Its Walls 45. The Holiday __________________
Last edited by xkellyx; 11-03-2019 at 01:53 PM |
|||
|
#86 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 365 / 400 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#87 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,195
|
October
90. Rope (1948) 3/5 James Stewart was excellent as always. 91. That Awkward Moment (2014) 3/5 Enjoyable. 92. Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004) 3/5 A good watch. 93. Vox Lux (2018) 4/5 I thought it was really interesting. 94. Bikram: Yogi, Guru, Predator (2019) 4/5 If you're interested in yoga, you will find this fascinating. 95. Climax (2018) 4/5 What a ****ing wild ride. That opening dance sequence is amazing. Last edited by coconut5; 12-05-2019 at 01:03 PM |
|||
|
#88 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2012
Posts: 17,217
|
2019 Movie Challenge Goal 50 moviesCompleted [36] 1. The Possession of Hannah Grace 2. Get Rich or Die Tryin' 3. Black 4. Mudbound 5. Office Christmas Party 6. To All The Boys I've Loved Before 7. The Girl on the Train 8. Hunt for the Wilderpeople 9. Audrie & Daisy 10. The Mummy 11. Tarzan 12. Baywatch 13. Growing 14. Pet Sematary 15. Man Up 16. Like Father 17. Bad Moms 18. Us 19. Roma 20. Someone Great 21. Doctor Strange 22. Isn't it Romantic? 23. CHIPS 24. The Emperor's New Groove 25. The Wedding Ringer 26. Brave 27. The Lion King 28. Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile 29. It 30. It 2 31. Patser 32. Far From the Madding Crowd 33. Jumanji 34. The Grudge 35. The Mist 36. Shrek __________________
You are your best thing. - Toni Morrison Will & Grace & Karen & Jack |
|||
|
#89 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
|
2019 Movie Challenge { 371 / 400 } Movies stated under tags Categorized by Genre, in Alphabetical order Star Ratings (out of 5) Repeat viewings indicated with + Year in brackets, if movie has remakes or same name as another movie COMEDY __________________
"Ele, I waited for you for a year. Trust me, I'd never ruin something so beautiful." Edoardo ♥ Eleonora Skam Italia icon Gwen |
|||
|
#90 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,061
|
I don't have a system. I just select what movie I feel in the mood to watch at the time.
2019 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 1-49 50-100 101-150 151-200 201-250 251-300 301-350 351-400 401-450 451. Ladies They Talk About 452. Thick as Thieves (1998) 453. Ride Lonesome 454. Paths of Glory 455. Repo Man 456. Flying Guillotine 2 457. They Shall Not Grow Old 458. The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936) 459. Our Godfather 460. Avengement 461. Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child 462. Bombshell: The Hedy Lamarr Story 463. Thumper 464. To the Ends of the Earth 465. Blue Thunder 466. The Three Faces of Eve 467. The Lost Patrol (1934) 468. The Hoodlum (1951) 469. No Man's Land (1987) 470. Driving Force (1989) 471. Point Break (1991) 472. The Hollywood Knights 473. Absence of Malice 474. To Die For 475. Children of a Lesser God 476. The Deep 477. Inside Job (1946) 478. Spartacus 479. Dirty Harry 480. Light Sleeper 481. Uptight 482. Widows 483. Boiling Point (1993) 484. Catfish 485. Slacker 486. Force of Evil 487. Shakedown 488. Greta (2018) 489. The Sugarland Express 490. Replicas 491. Pump Up the Volume - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Tags |
challenge , game , movie , movies board , what are you doing |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|