|
#46 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2015 Movie Challenge Goal: 200 movies (first time view)
1. Passion (2012) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#47 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 63,168
|
2015 movie challenge / Goal: 100 New/ 100 rewatch
New 1. endless love (liked) 2. Walk of shame (liked) 3. Grand Budapest Hotel (liked) 4. A long way down (recommend) 5. Jesus Henry Christ (liked) 6. What Maisie knew (recommend) 7. It's a disaster (just okay) __________________
|
|||
|
#48 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 127,751
|
Goal: 200
1. Cat People (1942) 2. What If (2014) 3. Standing Up (2013) 4. Fried Green Tomatoes ( 1991) 5. Austenland (2013) 6. Godzilla (2014) -Movie seen in the Theater Green-First time Viewing Red-Crap Movie Blue- Good Movie Purple- Seen before, watch again. |
|||
|
#49 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,234
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Boys Don't Cry 2. The Running Man 3. The French Connection 4. Election 5. The Normal Heart 6. Submarine 7. Street People 8. Trainspotting 9. Loving Annabelle - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#50 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 63,168
|
2015 movie challenge / Goal: 100 New/ 100 rewatch
New 1. endless love (liked) 2. Walk of shame (liked) 3. Grand Budapest Hotel (liked) 4. A long way down (recommend) 5. Jesus Henry Christ (liked) 6. What Maisie knew (recommend) 7. It's a disaster (just okay) 8. Expecting (just ok) __________________
|
|||
|
#51 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 127,751
|
Goal: 200
1. Cat People (1942) 2. What If (2014) 3. Standing Up (2013) 4. Fried Green Tomatoes ( 1991) 5. Austenland (2013) 6. Godzilla (2014) 7. Pride and Prejudice (2005) -Movie seen in the Theater Green-First time Viewing Red-Crap Movie Blue- Good Movie Purple- Seen before, watch again. |
|||
|
#52 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Apr 2014
Posts: 11,181
|
100 Goal
1) The Princess Diaries 2 2) Little Black Book 3) Devil's Due 4) Dark Shadows Great Movie Good Movie Okay Movie Bad Movie __________________
"Let us always meet each other with smile, for the smile is the beginning of love."
• Couples • *Felicity*Icon: AutumnColors |
|||
|
#53 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 63,168
|
2015 movie challenge / Goal: 100 New/ 100 rewatch
New 1. endless love (liked) 2. Walk of shame (liked) 3. Grand Budapest Hotel (liked) 4. A long way down (recommend) 5. Jesus Henry Christ (liked) 6. What Maisie knew (recommend) 7. It's a disaster (just okay) 8. Expecting (just ok) 9. Copenhagen (good) __________________
Last edited by BleedingBlue; 01-08-2015 at 01:31 AM |
|||
|
#54 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,234
|
2015 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1. Boys Don't Cry 2. The Running Man 3. The French Connection 4. Election 5. The Normal Heart 6. Submarine 7. Street People 8. Trainspotting 9. Loving Annabelle 10. Once in a Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos - First time viewing - Saw in theater (SF) - Short film Teal - Highly recommend it Red - Crap movie, don't watch __________________
|
|||
|
#55 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 63,168
|
2015 movie challenge / Goal: 100 New/ 100 rewatch
New 1. endless love (liked) 2. Walk of shame (liked) 3. Grand Budapest Hotel (liked) 4. A long way down (recommend) 5. Jesus Henry Christ (liked) 6. What Maisie knew (recommend) 7. It's a disaster (just okay) 8. Expecting (just ok) 9. Copenhagen (good) 10 The big ask (good) __________________
|
|||
|
#56 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 127,751
|
Julie-Thanks for having that on the list I was able to watch Copenhagen too. I really enjoyed it.
Goal: 200 1. Cat People (1942) 2. What If (2014) 3. Standing Up (2013) 4. Fried Green Tomatoes ( 1991) 5. Austenland (2013) 6. Godzilla (2014) 7. Pride and Prejudice (2005) 8. Copenhagen (2014) -Movie seen in the Theater Green-First time Viewing Red-Crap Movie Blue- Good Movie Purple- Seen before, watch again. |
|||
|
#57 | |||
Fan Forum Star
|
2015 Movie Challenge: 400 Movies!!
1. Stephen King's Storm of the Century 2. Stephen King's Rose Red 3. Psych: The Musical 4. Stephen King's The Shining (TV Movie) 5. The Phantom of the Opera (2004) 6. Nightbreed 7. The Dark Knight 8. Friday the 13th (1980) 9. The Addams Family 10. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) 11. Rugrats in Paris: The Movie Last edited by GardenSirens; 01-09-2015 at 03:56 AM |
|||
|
#58 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Oct 2014
Posts: 10,456
|
Goal : 100
1. The Riot Club (2014) 2. '71 (2014) 3. Blue Jasmine (2013) 4. Le Père Noel est une Ordure (French Movie) 5. Unbroken (2014) Movie seen in the theatre First time viewing Good Movie Bad Movie __________________
I think when you have a connection with someone, it never really goes away Icon by b4dark |
|||
|
#59 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jul 2003
Posts: 127,751
|
Goal: 200
1. Cat People (1942) 2. What If (2014) 3. Standing Up (2013) 4. Fried Green Tomatoes ( 1991) 5. Austenland (2013) 6. Godzilla (2014) 7. Pride and Prejudice (2005) 8. Copenhagen (2014) 9. Northanger Abbey (2007) 10. Miss Austen Regrets (2008) -Movie seen in the Theater Green-First time Viewing Red-Crap Movie Blue- Good Movie Purple- Seen before, watch again. |
|||
|
#60 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 63,168
|
2015 movie challenge / Goal: 100 New/ 100 rewatch
New 1. endless love (liked) 2. Walk of shame (liked) 3. Grand Budapest Hotel (liked) 4. A long way down (recommend) 5. Jesus Henry Christ (liked) 6. What Maisie knew (recommend) 7. It's a disaster (just okay) 8. Expecting (just okay) 9. Copenhagen (recommend) 10 The big ask (good) 11. That awkward moment (good) __________________
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|