|
#31 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 67,761
|
2013 Movie Challenge | Goal: 50
01. Premium Rush (2012) 02. The Words (2012) 03. The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) 04. Won't Back Down (2012) 05. Trouble with the Curve (2012) 06. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 07. Les Miserables (2012) 08. Tangled (2010) 09. Stardust (2007) 10. Penelope (2006) 11. Cruel Intentions (1999) 12. The Impossible (2012) 13. The Prestige (2006) 14. Parental Guidance (2012) 15. The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 16. Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961) 17. Sabrina (1954) *New movies only* __________________
|
|||
|
#32 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2013 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 movies (first time view)
1. She Made Them Do It (2012) 2. Finding Mrs. Claus (2012) 3. Golden Christmas 3 (2012) 4. A Bride For Christmas (2012) 5. Paul (2011) 6. Betrayed at 17 (2011) 7. Accused at 17 (2009) 8. Mama (2013) 9. In the Dark (2012) 10. The Sitter (2011) 11. Triple Dog (2010) 12. A Nanny's Revenge (2012) 13. A Mother's Nightmare (2012) 14. True True Lie (2006) 15. Exposed (2011) 16. No Surrender (2011) 17. How to Fall in Love (2012) 18. Hitched for the Holidays (2012) 19. Lucky Christmas (2011) 20. Naughty or Nice (2012) 21. Beautiful Creatures (2013) 22. Safe Haven (2013) 23. Side Effects (2013) 24. Stalked at 17 (2012) 25. Identity Theft (2013) 26. The Entitled (2011) 27. Killer Joe (2011) 28. Oz the Great and Powerful (2013) 29. Ruby Sparks (2012) 30. Spring Breakers (2013) 31. Edison Force (2005) 32. Black Snake Moan (2006) 33. Evil Dead (2013) 34. Imaginary Friend (2012) 35. Unstable (2009) 36. Lovestruck: The Musical (2013) 37. Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) 38. Scary Movie 5 (2013) 39. The Tall Man (2012) 40. Gone Baby Gone (2007) 41. Powder Blue (2009) 42. All Good Things (2010) 43. Savages (2012) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#33 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Jan 1999
Posts: 108,061
|
2013 Movie Challenge ~ Goal: 300 movies
1-50 51-100 101-143 144-200 201. Guess Who`s Coming to Dinner? 202. Man On A Ledge 203. To Sir, With Love 204. Ruben's Place 205. The Stranger (1946) 206. Loving Annabelle 207. When A Stranger Calls (2006) 208. The Fire That Burns 209. Five Easy Pieces 210. Hamburger... The Motion Picture 211. Liberal Arts 212. Office Space 213. Beats. Rhymes & Life: The Travels of a Tribe Called Quest 214. Once In A Lifetime: The Extraordinary Story of the New York Cosmos 215. The Boys of St. Vincent 216. The Legend of Billie Jean 217. When Zachary Beaver Came To Town 218. Six Pack 219. Christopher and His Kind 220. Hick 221. Mr. Untouchable 222. The Inglorious Bastards 223. The Natural 224. The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1 225. Snow White and the Huntsman 226. Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 227. The Amazing Spider-Man 228. Just Melvin: Just Evil 229. The Heavenly Kid 230. The Pope of Greenwich Village 231. The Hills Have Eyes (2006) - First time viewing - Saw in theater Teal - Highly recommended Red - Crap movie, don`t watch __________________
|
|||
|
#34 | |||
Fan Forum Star
Joined: Dec 2009
Posts: 129,581
|
2013 Movie Challenge Goal: 100 movies (first time view)
1. She Made Them Do It (2012) 2. Finding Mrs. Claus (2012) 3. Golden Christmas 3 (2012) 4. A Bride For Christmas (2012) 5. Paul (2011) 6. Betrayed at 17 (2011) 7. Accused at 17 (2009) 8. Mama (2013) 9. In the Dark (2012) 10. The Sitter (2011) 11. Triple Dog (2010) 12. A Nanny's Revenge (2012) 13. A Mother's Nightmare (2012) 14. True True Lie (2006) 15. Exposed (2011) 16. No Surrender (2011) 17. How to Fall in Love (2012) 18. Hitched for the Holidays (2012) 19. Lucky Christmas (2011) 20. Naughty or Nice (2012) 21. Beautiful Creatures (2013) 22. Safe Haven (2013) 23. Side Effects (2013) 24. Stalked at 17 (2012) 25. Identity Theft (2013) 26. The Entitled (2011) 27. Killer Joe (2011) 28. Oz the Great and Powerful (2013) 29. Ruby Sparks (2012) 30. Spring Breakers (2013) 31. Edison Force (2005) 32. Black Snake Moan (2006) 33. Evil Dead (2013) 34. Imaginary Friend (2012) 35. Unstable (2009) 36. Lovestruck: The Musical (2013) 37. Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) 38. Scary Movie 5 (2013) 39. The Tall Man (2012) 40. Gone Baby Gone (2007) 41. Powder Blue (2009) 42. All Good Things (2010) 43. Savages (2012) 44. Trouble with the Curve (2012) __________________
Gyllenhaalic
|
|||
|
#35 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 36,349
|
2012 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
100 New Films/30 Movies Seen in Theaters/20 Foreign Films Films 1-25 Films 26-50 Films 51-75 76. Rocky II 77. Iron Man 3 78. Little Giants 79. Now and Then 80. In Time 81. The Chernobyl Diaries 82. Mean Girls 83. Bring it On 84. This Is 40 85. American Psycho = Movie seen in a theater/cinema = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Green = Highly recommended Red = Terrible Movie Purple = Foreign Film Blue = Documentary Magenta = Short Film 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 __________________
<3 Christina
avatar by: unknown Jackie Hyde / Kate Sawyer / Cordelia Xander / Kelly Brandon / Blair Chuck Annie Jeff / Leslie Ben / Maria Michael / Pam Jim / Joey Pacey / Tyra Tim |
|||
|
#36 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 67,761
|
2013 Movie Challenge | Goal: 50
01. Premium Rush (2012) 02. The Words (2012) 03. The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) 04. Won't Back Down (2012) 05. Trouble with the Curve (2012) 06. Silver Linings Playbook (2012) 07. Les Miserables (2012) 08. Tangled (2010) 09. Stardust (2007) 10. Penelope (2006) 11. Cruel Intentions (1999) 12. The Impossible (2012) 13. The Prestige (2006) 14. Parental Guidance (2012) 15. The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 16. Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961) 17. Sabrina (1954) 18. The First Time (2012) *New movies only* __________________
|
|||
|
#38 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Dec 2001
Posts: 49,165
|
2011 Movie Challenge
2012 Movie Challenge 2013 Movie Challenge: 100 movies 1-27 28-49 50. The Dilemma 51. Edie & Thea: A Very Long Engagement (Documentary) 52. Total Recall 53. Kyss Mig 54. You belong to me 55. Meet Dave 56. Elena Undone 57. Jeff who lives at home - first time viewing - saw in theatre - recommended - stay away, crappy movie __________________
Buffy: "It doesn't have to be like this, you know?"
Faith: "Actually, I think it has to be exactly like this." Nathalie |
|||
|
#39 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 1,086
|
2013 Movie Challenge | Goal: 183 films or more.
Does not include re-watches. 1-50 051# TBK AFK: The Pirate Bay Away from Keyboard (2013) ★☆ = Shorts. ★ = Documentaries. ♔ = Watched at the theater. Orange = This is a highly recommendable piece of film. Red = Stir in another direction right now. Bold = Last movie(s) watched. __________________
|lovely ladies |kristen wiig, eva green, marion cotillard and rooney mara| for your consideration| |
|||
|
#40 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) 102. Puncture (2011) 103. Fairhaven (2012) 104. Django Unchained (2012) 105. Citizen Gangster (2011) 106. Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) 107. Burning Man (2011) 108. The Big Wedding (2012) 109. August (2008) 110. American Beauty (1999) 111. Goats (2012) 112. The Great Gatsby (2013) 113. The Squid and the Whale (2005) 114. Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#41 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 10,091
|
1) Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)
2) The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956) 3) The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 4) The Far Country (1954) 5) My Love for Yours 6) The Amazing Adventure (1936) 7) Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962) 8) Take Her, She's Mine (1963) 9) Royal Wedding (1951) 10) Susan Slept Here (1954) 11) Mulan (1998) 12) George Washington Slept Here (1941) 13) Topper (1937) 14) Dinner at Eight (1933) 15) Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) 16) Roman Holiday (1953) 17) The Lion King (1994) 18) The Shop Around the Corner (1940) 19) My Favorite Wife (1940) 20) Harvey (1950) 21) Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) 22) The Philadelphia Story (1940) 23) After the Thin Man (1936) 24) Wife vs. Secretary (1936) 25) Casper (1995) 26) The Flintstones (1994) 27) Apollo 13 (1995) 28) Tangled (2010) 29) 13 Going on 30 (2004) 30) Anastasia (1997) 31) A Goofy Movie (1995) 32) While You Were Sleeping (1995) 33) Just Like Heaven (2005) 34) Look Who's Talking (1989) 35) Get Smart (2008) 36) Princess Diaries (2001) 37) The Little Mermaid (1989) 38) Stargate (1994) 39) Dennis the Menace (1993) 40) Victor Victoria (1981) 41) 17 Again (2009) 42) Day After Tomorrow (2004) 43) Meet the Robinsons (2007) 44) Star Trek (2009) 45) Sister Act (1992) 46) Babe (1995) 47) My Favorite Martian (1999) 48) Homeward Bound the Incredible Journey (1993) 49) Sleeping Beauty (1959) 50) An Affair to Remember (1959) 51) Gnomeo and Juliet (2011) 52) X-Men (2000) 53) Back to the Future (1985) 54) Clueless (1995) 55) The Mummy (1999) 56) The Tender Trap (1955) 57) Pillow Talk (1959) 58) Scooby-Doo (2002) 59) Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954) 60) Sabrina (1954) 61) Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) 62) It Happened One Night (1934) 63) Mary Poppins (1964) 64) Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) 65) Arsenic and Old Lace (1944) __________________
|
|||
|
#42 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Mar 2009
Posts: 4,203
|
2013 Movie Challenge-Goal: 275 Movies
1-25 26-50 51-75 76-100 101. End of Watch (2012) 102. Puncture (2011) 103. Fairhaven (2012) 104. Django Unchained (2012) 105. Citizen Gangster (2011) 106. Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) 107. Burning Man (2011) 108. The Big Wedding (2012) 109. August (2008) 110. American Beauty (1999) 111. Goats (2012) 112. The Great Gatsby (2013) 113. The Squid and the Whale (2005) 114. Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) 115. The Oranges (2011) = Movie seen in the theater = First time viewing * = Watched more than once in 2013 Red= Stay far far away aka Crap Movie Purple= Highly Recommend Green = TV Movie/ Straight to DVD Blue = Documentary __________________
Everything Happens for a Reason... Icon By: mimiliie |
|||
|
#43 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 2,195
|
January - April
73. You Again (2010) 3/5 Okay. 74. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) 4/5 So glad I watched these films again. Epic. 75. Looking for Richard (1996) 3/5 If you are interested in acting, this is a great documentary. 76. 3 Men and a Baby (1987) 4/5 Goodnight sweetheart when it's time to go... 77. What a Girl Wants (2003) 2/5 Okay. 78. Peggy Sue Got Married (1986) 3/5 I used to loathe Nicolas Cage, now I think he's my hero. You just have to watch enough of his films to 'get it'. 79. Friday the 13th (2009) 2/5 Fine. 80. The Runaways (2010) 3/5 Enjoyable. 81. Life of Pi (2012) 3/5 My expectations were too high for Life of Pi. 82. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) 4/5 Gandalf is a badass. 83. I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) 3/5 Trashy goodness. 84. Last Night (2010) 3/5 Really interesting movie with Keira Knightley and Sam Worthington. 85. The House Bunny (2008) 2/5 Average. 86. 300 (2006) 3/5 Really enjoyable. 87. St. Trinian's (2007) 2/5 Colin Firth and Rupert Everett were so funny in this, but overall, it's a terrible film. 88. Killing Bono (2011) ( - Ben Barnes) 4/5 So funny! I have never enjoyed Ben Barnes more. Martin McCann, the actor playing Bono, was brilliant as well. 89. The Blues Brothers (1980) 3/5 I loved the music, especially 'Rawhide'. 90. Thumbsucker (2005) 3/5 Great movie. 91. Bad Girls (1994) 1/5 I watched this cos I wanted to see if Madeleine Stowe looked much different back then to what she looks like now. She doesn't. 92. Sex, Lies and Videotape (1989) ( - James Spader) 4/5 Really excellent movie. Great tension, and James Spader is so sexy. 93. Secretary (2002) 4/5 Weird, but again, very enjoyable. 94. The Social Network (2010) 5/5 Brilliant script, great acting. 95. Funny Girl (1968) 4/5 Barbra is brilliant in this, and the songs are great. Key - - Love it - Documentary - eye candy |
|||
|
#44 | |||
Addicted Fan
Joined: Jun 2011
Posts: 4,910
|
2013 Movie Challenge - Goal: 200 - first time view
1-50 51. Red Dawn (2012) 52. The Evil Dead (1981) 53. The Imposter (2012 Documentary) 54. Monsters, a.s. (2001) 55. Playing by Heart (1998) 56. On the Inside (2011) 57. Home (2009 Documentary) 58. A Haunted House (2013) 59. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) 60. Evil Dead (2013) 61. The Host (2013) 62. Movie 43 (2013) 63. Love Is All You Need? (2011 Short Film) 64. Tru Loved (2008) 65. Smashed (2012) 66. Beautiful Creatures (2013) 67. The Guilt Trip (2012) 68. The Pregnancy Project (2012 TV Movie) 69. The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) 70. Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013) 71. Pregnancy Pact (2010 TV Movie) 72. Absolute Zero (2006 TV Movie) 73. Bowling for Columbine (2002 Documentary) 74. Save the Date (2012) 75. Gardens of the Night (2008) 76. Parental Guidance (2012) 77. Side Effects (2013) 78. Warm Bodies (2013) 79. Dark Skies (2013) - Saw in theater - Highly recommended - Stay away, crap movie __________________
#Sisa |
|||
|
#45 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 10,091
|
1) Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941)
2) The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956) 3) The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012) 4) The Far Country (1954) 5) My Love for Yours 6) The Amazing Adventure (1936) 7) Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation (1962) 8) Take Her, She's Mine (1963) 9) Royal Wedding (1951) 10) Susan Slept Here (1954) 11) Mulan (1998) 12) George Washington Slept Here (1941) 13) Topper (1937) 14) Dinner at Eight (1933) 15) Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) 16) Roman Holiday (1953) 17) The Lion King (1994) 18) The Shop Around the Corner (1940) 19) My Favorite Wife (1940) 20) Harvey (1950) 21) Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) 22) The Philadelphia Story (1940) 23) After the Thin Man (1936) 24) Wife vs. Secretary (1936) 25) Casper (1995) 26) The Flintstones (1994) 27) Apollo 13 (1995) 28) Tangled (2010) 29) 13 Going on 30 (2004) 30) Anastasia (1997) 31) A Goofy Movie (1995) 32) While You Were Sleeping (1995) 33) Just Like Heaven (2005) 34) Look Who's Talking (1989) 35) Get Smart (2008) 36) Princess Diaries (2001) 37) The Little Mermaid (1989) 38) Stargate (1994) 39) Dennis the Menace (1993) 40) Victor Victoria (1981) 41) 17 Again (2009) 42) Day After Tomorrow (2004) 43) Meet the Robinsons (2007) 44) Star Trek (2009) 45) Sister Act (1992) 46) Babe (1995) 47) My Favorite Martian (1999) 48) Homeward Bound the Incredible Journey (1993) 49) Sleeping Beauty (1959) 50) An Affair to Remember (1959) 51) Gnomeo and Juliet (2011) 52) X-Men (2000) 53) Back to the Future (1985) 54) Clueless (1995) 55) The Mummy (1999) 56) The Tender Trap (1955) 57) Pillow Talk (1959) 58) Scooby-Doo (2002) 59) Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1954) 60) Sabrina (1954) 61) Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007) 62) It Happened One Night (1934) 63) Mary Poppins (1964) 64) Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) 65) Arsenic and Old Lace (1944) 66) Carbine Williams (1952) __________________
|
|||
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|