|
#1 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 1,581
|
10 best episodes of Angel
Here you can say what you think were, according to you, the best Angel episodes ever, and after a few weeks, i'll make the top 10 of the best episodes of Angel ever, according to what you say. You can give one episode you liked, or you can give more than 1 episodes you liked, you can also post more than 1 message with the best episodes.You can max. post 10 best episodes/message
These are my most liked Angel episodes 1.A Hole in the World 2.You're Welcome 3.I Will Remember You 4.Hero 5.Fredless 6.Orpheus 7.Are You Now or Have You Ever Been 8.Five By Five 9.Time Bomb 10. The Thin Dead Line That are my most liked Angel episodes. __________________
~*~ Love is not love which alters, when an alteration finds. When life gets hard, when things change..true love remains the same. ~*~
One Tree Hill fifth season, I'm all ready for it |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#2 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Feb 2003
Posts: 46,044
|
1) Five by five
2) Sanctuary 3) Epiphany 4) You're welcome 5) Calvary 6) A hole in the world 7) Reunion 8) Orpheus 9) Smile time 10) Rm w/a Vu __________________
// no half measures |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#3 | |||
Dedicated Fan
Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 823
|
In no particular order (and likely to change from hour to hour):
1. Not Fade Away 2. The Magic Bullet 3. Orpheus 4. Smile Time 5. Inside Out 6. Darla 7. Are You Now or Have You Ever Been 8. Lullaby 9. City Of 10. Reprise |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#4 | |||
Fan Forum Hero
Joined: Jul 2000
Posts: 50,696
|
Like Colors said, these aren't in any particular order except for the first two.
1. I Will Remember You 2. Smile Time 3. Origin 4. Soulless 5. Five by Five 6. Orpheus 7. Shells 8. Time Bomb 9. Reprise 10. Carpe Noctem __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#5 | |||
Absolute Fan
Joined: Jan 2001
Posts: 6,211
|
1) The Trial
2) Hero 3) Waiting in the Wings 4) You're Welcome 5) Not Fade Away 6) Sleep Tight 7) I've Got You Under My Skin 8) Dead End 9) Origin 10) The Ring __________________
My greatest fear will be
That you will crash and burn And I won't feel your fire I just can't believe you're leaving over three words I couldn't say last night. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#6 | |||
Passionate Fan
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 3,101
|
1) You're Welcome
2) Hero 3) To Shanshu in L.A. 4) Disharmony 5) A Hole in the World 6) Waiting in the Wings 7) That Vision Thing 8) Rm w/a Vu 9) Epiphany 10) Offspring __________________
Matty |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#7 | |||
Dedicated Fan
Joined: Jan 2005
Posts: 595
|
1. You're Welcome
2. Waiting in the Wings 3. Birthday 4. Sanctuary 5. Five by Five 6. Damage 7. A Hole in the World 8. Not Fade Away 9. To Shanshu in LA 10. Billy |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#8 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 1,581
|
No more votes ?
__________________
~*~ Love is not love which alters, when an alteration finds. When life gets hard, when things change..true love remains the same. ~*~
One Tree Hill fifth season, I'm all ready for it |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#9 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Mar 2005
Posts: 12,069
|
These aren't in any particular order either:
1) You're Welcome 2) Smile Time 3) Time Bomb 4) Soul Purpose 5) The Trial 6) In the Dark 7) Spin the Bottle 8) Apocalypse, Nowish 9) Dear End 10) Orpheus And, yes, I noticed they're mostly from S5. What can I say? I liked that one the best. Francie. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#10 | |||
Dedicated Fan
Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 823
|
Quote:
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#11 | |||
Master Fan
Joined: Mar 2005
Posts: 12,069
|
Hehehe...you're right. Typo Meant "Dead End". Liked how Lindsay left.
Francie. |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#12 | |||
Loyal Fan
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 1,581
|
That's it ??? No more votes ???
__________________
~*~ Love is not love which alters, when an alteration finds. When life gets hard, when things change..true love remains the same. ~*~
One Tree Hill fifth season, I'm all ready for it |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#13 | |||
Extreme Fan
Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 2,031
|
1. Your welcome
2. Destiny 3. In the Dark 5. Darla 6. Spin The Bottle 7. Orpheus 8. Hero 9. A Hole in the World 10. Smile Time __________________
|
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#14 | |||
New Fan
Joined: Aug 2005
Posts: 9
|
1. Smile Time
2. The Girl in Question 3. A Hole in the World 4. There's No Place Like Plrtz Glrb 5. Judgement 6. Reunion 7. Spin the Bottle 8. Dead End 9. Hero 10. Not Fade Away |
|||
Reply With Quote |
|
#15 | |||
Elite Fan
Joined: Dec 2007
Posts: 34,066
|
1. I Will Remember You
2. A Hole in the World 3. Smile Time 4. Spin the Bottle 5. Waiting in the Wings 6. Awakening 7. Not Fade Away 8. Destiny 9. Lullaby 10. Orpheus This was hard. __________________
"I'm not saying goodbye because this is not the end of our story."#TeamMichaelForever |
|||
Reply With Quote |
Bookmarks |
Forum Affiliates | |
Thread Tools | |
|