1. Collateral Beauty (2016) 4/5
Predictable and schmaltzy, but I really enjoyed it.
2. McQueen (2018)
4/5
Fascinating and quite tragic.
3. Flatliners (2017) 3/5
The original is way better but I still enjoyed this one.
4. Bombshell (2019)
4/5
Really enjoyed it.
5. Parasite (2019) 4/5
****ing great.
6. The Hustle (2019) 2/5
Has some good moments but not great overall.